Zane Trace Cross Country Invite 2009
BOYS
1 Adrian Ross 10 16:50 UN 1
2 Jon McDonald  17:14 MC 2
3 Brad Fields  17:21 RO 3
4 Caleb Mootispaw  17:22 MC 4
5 Rob King  17:32 MT 5
6 Reeb  17:37 REB 6
7 Sammy Holbert 11 17:47 UN 7
8 Kyle Dyer  17:55 RO 8
9 Lance Gardner  17:56 RO 9
10 Mikey Barnhart 12 18:06 SE 10
11 Stanley Gates  18:12 RO 11
12 Ethan Poe 11 18:14 UN 12
13 Zane Taylor 11 18:19 UN 13
14 Chuck Winkler  18:20 REB 14
15 Andy Bennett  18:22 REB 15
16 John Jude 11 18:25 WF 16
17 Doug French 11 18:25 UN 17
18 Andrew McCloud  18:26 RO 18
19 Scott Blubaugh 11 18:37 LE 19
20 Luphelius Jackson  18:38 REB
20
21 Matt Boedeker 12 18:40 ZT 21
22 Donovan Wanocott  18:46 RO
22
23 Josh Joosse 12 19:04 ZT 23
24 Jeremy Sandusky 10 19:05 UN
24
25 Ritchie Walters 10 19:13 UN 25
26 Anthony Edwards 9 19:14 UN
27 AJ Barnhart 10 19:16 SE 26
28 Blake Metzger 10 19:17 WF 27
29 Joe Paterson 9 19:20 VC 28
30 Matt Koehler 9 19:20 WF 29
31 Devin Wheeler 9 19:32 UN
32 Grant Bender  19:37 WCH 30
33 Luke Boggs  20:01 RO 31
34 Marc Boedeker 12 20:05 ZT 32
35 Cody Steele 11 20:06 WF 33
36 Brandon Lovett  20:10 WCH 34
37 Tyler Kvarness  20:14 WCH 35
38 Ryan Jacobsen 10 20:19 UN
39 Matt Stringfield  20:26 WCH 36
40 Aaron Huffman 9 20:35 WF 37
41 Ethan Smith 11 20:47 LE 38
42 Sturm  20:57 REB 39
43 Matt Hatfield 11 20:58 VC 40
44 Neal Hegarty 10 21:02 WF 41
45 Chris Eltman  21:03 MC 42
46 Joey Wright 10 21:17 LE 43
47 Kyle Frost 11 21:21 SE 44
48 Chris Butcher 10 21:22 VC 45
49 Robbie Davis  21:23 MT 46
50 Jason Gleich 10 21:25 AD
51 Cody Saylor 10 21:25 VC 47
52 Tom Kerr 12 21:37 ZT 48
53 Nate Patrick 12 21:41 ZT 49
54 Jacob Hart  21:47 WCH 50
55 Alex Wynn 10 21:56 UN
56 Brandon Haffner  22:01 MT 51
57 Kyle Halsey 11 22:05 UN
58 Guston Robinson  22:07 REB 52
59 Holden Banks 11 22:08 VC 53
60 Shawn Bunnell 10 22:11 VC 54
61 Mo Hughes  22:21 RO
62 Dalton Steinbrook 9 22:33 UN
63 Chad Ousley 10 22:52 VC 55
64 Derrick Edgington 10 22:53 LE
56
65 Jordan Treece 10 22:53 WF 57
66 Dakota Smith 10 22:58 UN
67 Charley Knisley  23:02 MC 58
68 Riley Fetherolf 11 23:18 WF
69 Seth Coil  23:31 MT 59
70 Dustin Butcher 9 23:33 VC
71 Richard Hamilton 10 23:40 LE
60
72 Travis Hawk  23:50 WCH 61
73 Kyle Cutter  23:57 MT 62
74 Sam Glatting 12 24:01 SE 63
75 Bryce Diltz 9 24:14 LE 64
76 Evan Gantz  24:30 REB 65
77 JJ Jackson 11 25:27 SE 66
78 Nic Smania  26:17 MT 67
79 Zack Bigler 10 26:23 VC
80 Ryan Frost 9 26:29 SE 68
81 Daniel Addington  27:28 MC 69
82 Dallas Wilt  29:11 WCH 70
83 Lukas Wolfe  34:17 LE 71

TEAM SCORES
1st ROAM (RO) 49
2nd UNIOTO (UN) 50
3rd REBELS (REB) 94
4th WESTFALL (WF) 142
5th ZANE TRACE (ZT) 173
6th MCCLAIN (MC) 175
7th WASHINGTON CH (WCH)
185
8th SOUTHEASTERN (SE) 209
9th VINTON COUNTY (VC) 213
10th LOGAN ELM (LE) 216
11th MIAMI TRACE (MT) 223

JH BOYS
1 Ethan Richter 11:41 UN 1
2 Brett Radabaugh 12:30 VC
3 Quinton Sparks 12:48 UN 2
4 Nate Newman 12:56 ZT 3
5 Ben Haller 12:56 BF
6 Adam Agosta 13:08 LE 4
7 Jacob Johansen 13:22 CH 5
8 Denver Vaught 13:37 SE
9 Cail Jennings 13:38 LE 6
10 Jesse Griesheimer 13:42 UN 7
11 Nathaniel Turner 13:56 UN 8
12 Cory Crabtree 14:01 ZT 9
13 Brian Schambs 14:03 ZT 10
14 Evan McDonald 14:13 LE 11
15 Jake Skeens 14:13 SE
16 Will McWhorter 14:22 ZT 12
17 Jaycee Perry 14:31 MT 13
18 Grant Cory 14:39 AD
19 Zach Booth 14:39 WCH 14
20 Brett Jones 15:14 VC
21 Caremon Hartshorn 15:27 WCH
15
22 Alec Graves 15:27 ZT 16
23 Taylor Nesser 15:29 ZT 17
24 Caleb Price 15:29 CH 18
25 Wil Ruof 15:36 WF
26 Caleb Kennelly 15:37 WF
27 Derek Eckstein 15:49 WCH 19
28 Isaiah Hayburn 15:58 CH 20
29 Blake Satterfield 15:58 MC
30 Ryan Kvarkness 16:07 WCH 21
31 Seth Roberts 16:08 LE 22
32 Brendan Foltz 16:09 SE
33 Jeffrey Lisath 16:13 UN 23
34 Avery Weimer 16:39 WF
35 Adomos Fabin 16:57 MC
36 Colin Hettinger 17:30 LE 24
37 Chase Euton 17:46 LE 25
38 EJ Bogam 17:56 MT 26
39 Austin Mathis 18:03 CH 27
40 Grant Ratliff 18:15 MT 28
41 Roger Dingus 18:38 MT 29
42 Alex Stadt 19:03 WF
43 Brandon Mingus 20:49 CH 30
44 Corey Barrett 21:52 MT 31
45 John Feary 25:59 WCH 32

TEAM SCORES
1st UNIOTO (UN) 41
2nd  ZANE TRACE (ZT) 50
3rd LOGAN ELM (LE) 67
4th  CHILLICOTHE (CH) 100
5th WASHINGTON CH (WCH)
101
6th  MIAMI TRACE (MT) 127
GIRLS
1 Taylor Hatfield 10 19:08 ZT 1
2 Samm Stroker 12 20:02 MT
3 Ashley Lovett 9 20:58 WCH
4 Rebekah Mullins 9 21:34 LE 2
5 Brooke Gardner 10 21;50 LE 3
6 Mallory Retherford 9 22:23 UN
7 Deidra Teets 11 22:29 WF 4
8 Tia Smith  22:35 RO 5
9 Danielle Ball 12 22:49 SE
10 Becky Miller  23:04 RO 6
11 Ashley Ashmore 11 23:04 VC 7
12 Scharlena Champion 12 23:18 VC 8
13 Cortney Tackett 9 23:28 AD
14 Alyssa Lamb 11 23:33 WF 9
15 Megan Roll 11 23:33 ZT 10
16 Sarah Hunter  23:34 RO 11
17 Abby Oyer 12 23:35 UN
18 Maddy Jordan  23:35 RO 12
19 Jaimee Jenkins 9 23:48 ZT 13
20 Devin Miller 10 23:56 WF 14
21 Adrienne Saylor  24:10 VC 15
22 Carlie Altizer 9 24:23 LE 16
23 Christina Mills  24:28 RO 17
24 Cassie Perkins 9 24:32 VC 18
25 Sarah Renner  24:33 RO 19
26 Kayla Coder 10 24:35 ZT 20
27 Lizzie Essman 11 24:53 WF 21
28 Becca Vonderschmitt 10 25:05 WF 22
29 Makayla Martin 9 25:11 LE 23
30 Cheryl Boldoser 12 25:27 LE 24
31 Erica Estep 12 25:35 SE
32 Kali Hartley  25:46 WCH
33 Annie Winkler  25:47 REB
34 Kimberlee Eakins  26:15 REB
35 Annabel Mack 10 26:30 WF 25
36 Alisha Johnson 9 26:56 LE 26
37 Hannah Smallwood  26:56 WCH
38 Brooke Barnes 10 27:21 LE 27
39 Jennifer Metz 9 27:23 VC 28
40 Ali Pillow 11 27:46 ZT 29
41 Sierra Sigman 11 27:58 ZT 30
42 Jennifer Downing  28:02 WCH
43 Jessica Reckner  28:04 RO 31
44 Katie Glandon 10 28:45 AD
45 Sara Kingsbury 11 28:46 VC 32
46 Bri Diehl 11 28:53 UN
47 Cassie Zimmerman 11 29:06 WF 33
48 Darby Stephens 9 29:21 AD
49 Brianna Mitchell  29:28 MT
50 Sami Peterson  30:00 RO 34
51 Mikayla Conrad 10 30:03 WF
52 Jill Gardner  30:05 RO
53 Sophie McCorkle 11 31:14 SE
54 Gracie Hurley 12 31:35 WF
55 Taylor McQuiniff 10 31:50 AD
56 Sarah Cox 10 32:01 ZT 35
57 Sarah Ellis 10 32:33 ZT

TEAM SCORES
1st ROAM (RO) 51
2nd LOGAN ELM (LE) 68
3rd WESTFALL (WF) 70
4th  ZANE TRACE (ZT) 73
5th VINTON COUNTY (VC) 76

JH GIRLS
1 Rachel Ball 13:33 SE
2 Rachel Conaway 13:44 CH
3 Kristen Arnett 13:46 LE 1
4 Molly Garringer 13:57 MT
5 Meg Smith 14:23 LE 2
6 Ashley Trobaugh 14:25 LE 3
7 Rachel Barnitz 14:29 ZT 4
8 Cecelia Wallace 14:30 ZT 5
9 Chelsey Halsey 14:41 UN
10 Kim Wolfe 14:54 ZT 6
11 Leanna Peters 15:08 VC
12 Lkylie Goldsmith 15:22 WF 7
13 Miranda Perdue 15:23 WF 8
14 Katie Barnhart 15:25 WCH 9
15 Kinnedy Hatfield 15:35 ZT 10
16 Ali Rood 15:41 WCH 11
17 Morgan Crabtree 15:49 ZT 12
18 Madison Bender 15:50 WCH 13
19 Katie Berryhill 15;50 wch 14
20 Emily Wright 15:51 LE 15
21 Mackenzine Smithey 16:27 CH
22 Tymber Hardbarger 16:31 LE 16
23 Julia Hacker 16:33 UN
24 Kelsey Carter 16:34 WCH 17
25 Ashlee Jackson 17:39 SE
26 Sarah Davis 18:07 MC
27 Morgan Harper 18:28 WCH 18
28 Christine Hill 18:37 SE
29 Aftan Davis 18:43 ZT 19
30 Taylor Baker 18:50 UN
31 Morgan Moon 19:03 WF 20
32 Autumn Self 19:50 MT
33 Natasha Goldsberry 19:52 MT
34 Kacie Pummill 19:57 ZT 21
35 Amy Thomas 20:10 WF 22
36 Samantha Cooper 20:44 WF 23
37 Hailey Hice 21:14 SE
38 Sam Keeton 21:17 ZT
39 Bailey Mae 25:12 LE 24


TEAM SCORES
1st Zane Trace (ZT) 37 *tiebreak 6th
runner
2nd  Logan Elm (LE) 37
3rd Washington CH (WCH) 64
4th  Westfall (WF) 80
Ross & Hatfield win individual titles
Scroll down to see all individual & team results from HS & JH
Click logo below and print your McDonald's Coupon