Unioto Invitational - 4/18/2009                       
                        Unioto Athletic Complex                           
                                Results                                   

Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Curry, Denerica              Hamilton Tow             13.60   2    8
2 Walls, Tanner                Paint Valley             13.90   1    6
3 Evans, Telor                 Groveport                14.00   2    4
4 Diehl, Brianna               Unioto                   14.10   2    2
5 Etgen, Angela                Groveport               J14.10   2    1
6 Hughes, Christin             North Adams              14.80   2
6 Kistler, Kendi               Unioto                   14.80   1
8 Davis, Laynee                North Adams              15.10   2
9 Ratliff, Catay               Paint Valley             15.80   2

Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Curry, Denerica              Hamilton Tow             27.50   2    8
2 Walls, Tanner                Paint Valley             27.60   2    6
3 Evans, Telor                 Groveport                29.30   2    4
4 Leeson, Amber                Unioto                   29.40   1    2
5 Hughes, Christin             North Adams              30.40   1    1
6 Kistler, Kendi               Unioto                  J30.40   1
7 Tackett, Jordan              Paint Valley             30.90   2
8 Beane, Delisa                Groveport                32.00   2
9 Greggory, Kelly              North Adams              34.90   2

Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Davis, Maddie                Unioto                 1:01.00   2    8
2 Curry, Denerica              Hamilton Tow           1:01.90   2    6
3 Scarberry, Sarah             Hamilton Tow           1:06.70   1    4
4 Brant, Tichelle              Groveport              1:08.00   2    2
5 Bettendorf, Hadee            Unioto                 1:11.40   2    1
6 McGee, None                  Groveport              1:12.20   1
7 Bolton, Natasha              North Adams            1:26.10   1

Girls 800 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1 Pertuset, Cory               North Adams            2:45.00     8
2 Keels, Marina                Groveport              2:47.70     6
3 Richter, Sydney              Unioto                 2:49.50     4
4 Moberly, Marla               Groveport              2:56.30     2
5 Dotson, Gabrielle            Hamilton Tow           3:08.00     1
6 Bechie, Clair                Unioto                 3:13.50
7 McManus, Jessica             Hamilton Tow           3:13.90
8 Ellingsworth, Carrie         Paint Valley           3:19.10

Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1 Moore, Taryn                 Groveport              6:01.70     8
2 Hall, Lauren                 North Adams            6:09.00     6
3 Oyer, Abby                   Unioto                 6:09.80     4
4 Moore, Tabby                 Groveport              6:33.50     2
5 Park, Mariah                 Unioto                 6:37.70     1
6 Ellingsworth, Carrie         Paint Valley           7:00.00
7 Campbell, Cydney             Paint Valley           7:26.00

Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1 Moore, Tabby                 Groveport             13:36.30     8
2 Barillaro, Taylor            Unioto                14:02.50     6
3 Douglas, Quiana              Hamilton Tow          14:55.70     4
4 Pence, Lindsay               Unioto                15:16.50     2
5 Bogdanova, Olga              Groveport             15:19.30     1

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1 Walls, Tanner                Paint Valley             15.90     8
2 Manazer, Alexis              Unioto                   17.90     6
3 Robinson, Pariss             Groveport                18.00     4
4 Etgen, Angela                Groveport                18.60     2

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1 Walls, Tanner                Paint Valley             47.30     8
2 Smoot, Jarie                 Groveport                51.70     6
3 Manazer, Alexis              Unioto                   52.50     4
4 Schroryer, Lindsay           Groveport                54.80     2
5 Ellingsworth, Carrie         Paint Valley             57.60     1
6 Rakes, Samantha              Hamilton Tow             57.80

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1 Groveport Madison  'A'                                54.30     8
 1) Dixon, Charniqua                2) Robinson, Pariss              
 3) Beane, Delisa                   4) Etgen, Angela                 
2 Hamilton Township  'A'                                56.70     6
 1) Davisson, Madison               2) Scarberry, Sarah              
 3) McClain, Megan                  4) Thomas, Ayanna                
3 Paint Valley  'A'                                     59.20     4
 1) Bennett, Heather                2) Litter, Maggie                
 3) Tackett, Jordan                 4) Ratliff, Cataya               
4 Unioto  'A'                                         1:01.20     2
 1) Leeson, Amber                   2) Hosely, Alex                  
 3) Kistler, Kendi                  4) Diehl, Brianna                

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1 Groveport Madison  'A'                              1:53.60     8
 1) Robinson, Pariss                2) Smoot, Jarie                  
 3) Bryant, Breunna                 4) Dixon, Charniqua              
2 Unioto  'A'                                         1:56.00     6
 1) Davis, Maddie                   2) Leeson, Amber                 
 3) Diehl, Brianna                  4) Hosely, Alex                  
3 North Adams  'A'                                    1:57.40     4
 1) Hughes, Christin                2) Sparks, Alison                
 3) Pertuset, Cory                  4) Davis, Laynee                 
4 Hamilton Township  'A'                              2:00.00     2
 1) McClain, Megan                  2) Thomas, Ayanna                
 3) Scarberry, Sarah                4) Davisson, Madison             
5 Paint Valley  'A'                                   2:06.10
 1) Lightfoot, Khrissa              2) Litter, Maggie                
 3) Elliott, Ali                    4) Tacket, Jordan                

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1 Groveport Madison  'A'                              4:29.10     8
 1) Brant, Tichelle                 2) Bryant, Breunna               
 3) Dixon, Charniqua                4) Smoot, Jarie                  
2 North Adams  'A'                                    4:31.90     6
 1) Pertuset, Cory                  2) Hall, Lauren                  
 3) Davis, Laynee                   4) Sparks, Alison                
3 Hamilton Township  'A'                              4:33.10     4
 1) Curry, Denerica                 2) Scarberry, Sarah              
 3) Dotson, Airelle                 4) Rakes, Samantha               
4 Unioto  'A'                                         4:38.30     2
 1) Bettendorf, Hadee               2) Davis, Maddie                 
 3) Jinks, Katelyn                  4) Leeson, Amber                 
5 Paint Valley  'A'                                   5:28.20
 1) Elliott, Ali                    2) Tackett, Jordan               
 3) Bennett, Heather                4) Campbell, Cydney              

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1 Groveport Madison  'A'                             11:05.90     8
 1) Moore, Tabby                    2) Brant, Tichelle               
 3) Keels, Marina                   4) Moberly, Marla                
2 Unioto  'A'                                        11:27.10     6
 1) Bettendorf, Hadee               2) Oyer, Abby                    
 3) Park, Mariah                    4) Richter, Sydney               
3 North Adams  'A'                                   11:39.60     4
 1) Hall, Lauren                    2) Pertuset, Cory                
 3) Matthews, Aleish                4) Wilson, Jessica               
4 Hamilton Township  'A'                             12:38.80     2
 1) Dotson, Gabrielle               2) McManus, Jessica              
 3) Dotson, Airelle                 4) Rakes, Samantha               
5 Paint Valley  'A'                                  13:05.50
 1) Ellingsworth, Carrie            2) Campbell, Cydney              
 3) Lightfoot, Khrissa              4) Elliott, Ali                  

Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1 Jinks, Katelyn               Unioto                 5-04.00     8
2 Gadrim, Jamie                Groveport              5-00.00     6
3 Davis, Maddie                Unioto                J5-00.00     4
4 Sparks, Alison               North Adams            4-08.00     2
5 Williams, Michaela           Groveport             J4-02.00     0.5
5 McClain, Megan               Hamilton Tow           4-04.00     0.5
7 Lightfoot, Khrissa           Paint Valley          J4-02.00

Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1 Davisson, Madison            Hamilton Tow           8-00.00     8
2 McClain, Megan               Hamilton Tow           7-06.00     6
3 Johnson, Brundy              Groveport              6-06.00     4

Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1 Hopkins, Autaysia            Groveport             14-11.00     8
2 Smoot, Jarie                 Groveport             14-04.25     6
3 Davisson, Madison            Hamilton Tow          13-10.25     4
4 Houser, Morgan               Unioto                12-11.75     2
5 Diehl, Brianna               Unioto                12-07.25     1
6 Sparks, Alison               North Adams           12-04.00
7 Lightfoot, Khrissa           Paint Valley          12-02.00
8 Fish, Paige                  North Adams           11-01.50

Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1 Elliott, Liza                Unioto                34-01.00     8
2 Arbaugh, Hannah              Unioto                34-00.00     6
3 Martin, Domonique            Groveport             33-05.00     4
4 Rau, Shannon                 Paint Valley          31-06.00     2
5 Lockeridge, Brittany         Groveport             28-10.00     1
6 Krech, Liz                   Paint Valley          26-09.00
7 Shupert, Kate                North Adams           23-10.00
8 Delozier, Elizabeth          Hamilton Tow          20-05.00
9 Durbin, Tonya                North Adams           17-03.00
10 Hall, Brittany               Hamilton Tow          15-01.00

Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1 Martin, Domonique            Groveport                91-03     8
2 Elliott, Liza                Unioto                   90-01     6
3 Arbaugh, Hannah              Unioto                   88-11     4
4 Krech, Liz                   Paint Valley             77-07     2
5 Lockeridge, Brittany         Groveport                73-01     1
6 Reutinger, Mackenzie         Paint Valley             66-07
7 Delozier, Elizabeth          Hamilton Tow             61-03
8 Hall, Brittany               Hamilton Tow             56-09
9 Shupert, Kate                North Adams              51-01
10 Durbin, Tonya                North Adams              38-04

Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Higgins, Dontell             Groveport                11.20   2    8
2 Hopkins, Jarret              Hamilton Tow             11.40   2    6
3 Halsey, Kyle                 Unioto                   11.80   1    3
3 Rojas, Victor                Groveport                11.80   2    3
5 Detillion, Quentin           Unioto                   11.90   2    1
6 McAdams, Antonio             North Adams              12.10   2
6 Wert, Garett                 Paint Valley             12.10   2
8 White, James                 Hamilton Tow             12.40   1
9 Durbin, Anthony              North Adams              12.70   2
10 Green, Jeremy                Paint Valley             13.60   1

Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hopkins, Jarret              Hamilton Tow             22.60   1    8
2 Dugan, Tyler                 Groveport                23.00   2    6
3 Dixon, Charles               Groveport                23.10   2    4
4 Halsey, Kyle                 Unioto                   23.50   2    2
5 Detillion, Quentin           Unioto                   23.60   2    1
6 Frakes, Josh                 Hamilton Tow             24.20   1
7 Wert, Garett                 Paint Valley             24.70   2
8 Richardson, Josh             Paint Valley             25.30   1
9 Durbin, Anthony              North Adams              25.60   2

Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Dugan, Tyler                 Groveport                53.10   2    8
2 Taylor, Andre                Groveport                53.90   2    6
3 Maier, Shane                 Unioto                   54.00   2    4
4 Strange, Cody                Unioto                   55.60   2    2
5 Smith, Harrison              Hamilton Tow             57.30   1    1
6 Holbert, Cory                Paint Valley           1:00.50   1
7 Sweet, Raymond               Hamilton Tow           1:02.50   2
8 Cottrill, Clay               Paint Valley           1:05.50   2

Boys 800 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1 Markins, Adam                Unioto                 2:02.10     8
2 Markko, Logan                Paint Valley           2:06.20     6
3 Payne, Jared                 North Adams            2:06.60     4
4 Phillips, Anthony            Groveport              2:07.50     2
5 Flury, Mark                  Unioto                 2:13.70     1
6 Thomas, Josh                 Groveport              2:19.50
7 Maynard, Tom                 Hamilton Tow           2:20.00
8 Hairston, Christian          Hamilton Tow           2:21.20

Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1 Ross, Adrian                 Unioto                 4:36.80     8
2 Crumley, David               Hamilton Tow           4:49.70     6
3 Flury, Mark                  Unioto                 4:52.70     4
4 Payne, Garrett               North Adams            4:55.10     2
5 Purdin, Richard              North Adams            5:01.30     1
6 Goodrich, Eric               Groveport              5:02.30
7 Krivak, Logan                Paint Valley          J5:02.30
8 Faulke, Sam                  Groveport              5:23.70
9 Springer, Arno               Hamilton Tow           5:29.30
10 Gardner, Nick                Paint Valley           5:32.20

Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1 Ross, Adrian                 Unioto                10:24.30     8
2 Valentine, Ryan              Unioto                10:31.50     6
3 Hatfield, Chris              North Adams           10:31.60     4
4 Krivak, Logan                Paint Valley          11:09.00     2
5 Crumley, David               Hamilton Tow          11:24.90     1
6 Faulke, Sam                  Groveport             11:42.00
7 Gardner, Daniel              Paint Valley          11:44.20
8 Goodrich, Eric               Groveport             12:02.70
-- Richendollar, Anthony        North Adams                 NT
-- Purington, Stefan            Hamilton Tow                NT

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Wheeler, Jordan              Unioto                   15.90   2    8
2 Noble, Shawn                 Groveport                17.00   2    6
3 Morell, Tim                  Paint Valley             17.30   1    4
4 Leach, Nathan                Hamilton Tow             17.80   1    2
5 Benner, Jake                 Paint Valley             17.90   2    1
6 Harding, Razoar              Groveport                18.10   1
7 Harper, Jonathan             North Adams              18.20   2
8 Gray, Dominic                Hamilton Tow             18.50   2
9 McQuinniff, Harry            Unioto                   20.80   1
10 Allen, Matt                  North Adams              24.30   1

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Wheeler, Jordan              Unioto                   42.00   2    8
2 French, Doug                 Unioto                   44.50   2    6
3 Gray, Dominic                Hamilton Tow             44.60   2    4
4 Noble, Shawn                 Groveport                44.70   1    2
5 Benner, Jake                 Paint Valley             45.30   2    1
6 Leach, Nathan                Hamilton Tow             45.70   1
7 Morell, Tim                  Paint Valley             46.30   1
8 Harper, Jonathan             North Adams              46.60   2
9 Harding, Razoar              Groveport                46.80   2
10 Allen, Matt                  North Adams              50.40   1

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1 Groveport Madison  'A'                                44.70     8
 1) Higgins, Dontell                2) Dixon, Charles                
 3) Bailey, Kwan                    4) Rojas, Victor                 
2 Unioto  'A'                                           46.00     6
 1) Halsey, Kyle                    2) Detillion, Quentin            
 3) Downs, Landis                   4) Hettinger, Tyler              
3 Hamilton Township  'A'                               J46.00     4
 1) Frakes, Josh                    2) White, James                  
 3) Jacob, Mike                     4) Smith, Harrison               
4 Paint Valley  'A'                                     47.50     2
 1) Wert, Garett                    2) Richardson, Josh              
 3) Terran, Alex                    4) Morell, Tim                   
5 North Adams  'A'                                      48.80
 1) Durbin, Anthony                 2) Nehus, Carter                 
 3) Harper, Jonathan                4) McAdams, Antonio              

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1 Groveport Madison  'A'                              1:33.50     8
 1) Dugan, Tyler                    2) Dixon, Charles                
 3) Higgins, Dontell                4) Rojas, Victor                 
2 Hamilton Township  'A'                              1:36.00     6
 1) Frakes, Josh                    2) Hopkins, Jarret               
 3) Gray, Dominic                   4) Smith, Harrison               
3 Unioto  'A'                                         1:37.40     4
 1) Wheeler, Jordan                 2) Hettinger, Tyler              
 3) Strange, Cody                   4) Downs, Landis                 
4 North Adams  'A'                                    1:43.20     2
 1) Harper, Jonathan                2) Nehus, Carter                 
 3) McAdams, Antonio                4) Burns, Chase                  
5 Paint Valley  'A'                                   1:46.10
 1) Bethel, Joe                     2) Holbert, Cory                 
 3) Blosser, Matt                   4) Richardson, Josh              

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1 Groveport Madison  'A'                              3:35.10     8
 1) Dixon, Charles                  2) Dugan, Tyler                  
 3) Thomas, Josh                    4) Taylor, Andre                 
2 Unioto  'A'                                         3:37.90     6
 1) French, Doug                    2) Markins, Adam                 
 3) Beasley, Nick                   4) Strange, Cody                 
3 North Adams  'A'                                    3:43.70     4
 1) Payne, Jared                    2) Payne, Garrett                
 3) Nehus, Carter                   4) Purdin, Derek                 
4 Paint Valley  'A'                                   3:52.80     2
 1) Markko, Logan                   2) Benner, Jake                  
 3) Terran, Alex                    4) Wert, Garett                  
5 Hamilton Township  'A'                              3:54.30
 1) Gray, Dominic                   2) Leach, Nathan                 
 3) Maynard, Tom                    4) Smith, Harrison               

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1 Unioto  'A'                                         8:24.60     8
 1) Markins, Adam                   2) Flury, Mark                   
 3) Valentine, Ryan                 4) Ross, Adrian                  
2 North Adams  'A'                                    8:44.60     6
 1) Hatfield, Chris                 2) Purdin, Richard               
 3) Payne, Jared                    4) Payne, Garrett                
3 Paint Valley  'A'                                   9:07.00     4
4 Groveport Madison  'A'                              9:29.30     2
 1) Fluck, Joe                      2) Moss, Deshawn                 
 3) Noble, Shawn                    4) Phillips, Anthony             
5 Hamilton Township  'A'                              9:36.20
 1) Hairston, Christian             2) Purington, Stefan             
 3) Maynard, Tom                    4) Springer, Arno                

Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1 Morell, Tim                  Paint Valley           5-10.00     8
2 Payne, Chris                 Groveport             J5-10.00     6
3 White, James                 Hamilton Tow           5-08.00     4
4 Taylor, Andre                Groveport             J5-08.00     2
5 Maier, Shane                 Unioto                 5-06.00     1
6 Pullum, Ki                   Paint Valley           5-04.00
7 Watters, Kevin               Unioto                J5-04.00
8 Dollaick, Zach               North Adams            5-02.00

Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1 Kerns, Chris                 Paint Valley          11-00.00     8
2 Keouspauth, Tonnoy           Groveport             10-06.00     6
3 Blosser, Matt                Paint Valley          10-00.00     4
4 Baker, Nate                  Unioto                 9-06.00     2
5 Rhoads, Nick                 Hamilton Tow           8-06.00     1
6 Moss, Deshawn                Groveport              8-00.00
7 Leach, Nathan                Hamilton Tow          J8-00.00

Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1 Hopkins, Jarret              Hamilton Tow          20-07.25     8
2 Payne, Chris                 Groveport             19-00.50     6
3 McAdams, Antonio             North Adams           18-07.25     4
4 Frakes, Josh                 Hamilton Tow          17-11.25     2
5 Hettinger, Tyler             Unioto                16-08.50     1
6 Dollaick, Zach               North Adams           16-06.50
7 Johnson, Chris               Groveport             16-06.00
8 Downs, Landis                Unioto                16-01.50
9 Markko, Logan                Paint Valley          16-00.75
10 Bethel, Joe                  Paint Valley          16-00.50

Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1 Fluck, Joe                   Groveport             47-06.00     8
2 Nace, David                  Unioto                44-06.00     6
3 Bailey, Kwan                 Groveport             39-03.00     4
4 Jacob, Mike                  Hamilton Tow          39-02.00     2
5 Rothwell, Tyler              North Adams           39-00.00     1
6 Settles, Chris               Hamilton Tow          38-10.00
6 Mcfadden, Gage               Paint Valley          38-10.00
8 Cyrus, Jarrod                Unioto                37-11.00
9 Fewster, Dylan               Paint Valley          35-04.00
10 Hancock, Robbie              North Adams           32-11.00

Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1 Cyrus, Jarrod                Unioto                  131-05     8
2 Fluck, Joe                   Groveport               130-11     6
3 Mcfadden, Gage               Paint Valley            120-03     4
4 Hancock, Robbie              North Adams             116-03     2
5 Fouty, David                 Unioto                  115-07     1
6 McDonnall, Jordan            Groveport               114-04
7 Hedges, Brandon              Hamilton Tow             97-11
8 Settles, Chris               Hamilton Tow             89-07
9 Beckett, Logan               North Adams              88-05
10 Conn, Zack                   Paint Valley             70-07

                Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Groveport Madison          122.50     2) Unioto                     95  
3) Hamilton Township           63.50     4) Paint Valley               37  
5) North Adams                 31                                          

                Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Unioto                     113        2) Groveport Madison         109  
3) Hamilton Township           55        4) Paint Valley               46  
5) North Adams                 30