SCIOTO VALLEY CONFERENCE
TRACK AND FIELD
Spring of 2010
CLICK HERE TO LOOK BACK AT LAST YEAR'S SVC TRACK RESULTS
2010 PIKETON RELAYS
Click here for all the results
OTHER SATURDAY ACTION: Zane Trace, Westfall, & Paint Valley in action at
Chillicothe
The Zane Trace girls posted a second-place finish in Saturday's Chillicothe Fairweather Relays as
they finished 20 points behind meet winner Chillicothe. The distance runners led the way for the Lady
Pioneers with wins in both the 3,200 and the 6,400. Other SVC teams included Westfall in sixth
place and Paint Valley in a tie with Harvest Prep for eighth place.

On the boys' side, Chillicothe and Teays Valley shared the title with Westfall finishing fourth. Paint
Valley finished in eighth place; however, the Bearcats did have solid second-place finishes behind
Teays Valley in both the 3,200 and 6,400.
TEAM SCORING - Unioto 184;
Southeastern 116; Piketon 107; Paint Valley
86; Zane Trace 69; Huntington 54; Adena 38.

Track Medalist-Caleb Southworth (Piketon)
Field Medalist- David Nace (Unioto)

Discus -- 1. David Nace, Unioto, 132-0; 2.
Matt Cochran, Southeastern, 120-4; 3. Jarrod
Cyrus, Unioto, 119-4; 4. Kyle Dunn,
Southeastern, 111-7; 5. Travis Crawford,
Piketon, 109-0; 6. Dylan Fewster, Paint
Valley, 107-2; 7. Corbin Smith, Zane Trace,
105-6; 8. Chase Shanton, Zane Trace, 105-3.

Long Jump -- 1. Zach Hill, Southeastern,
18-7.75; 2. Tyler Tackett, Piketon, 18-5; 3.
Colten Williams, Piketon, 17-8; 4. Michael
Bryant, Adena, 17-7.75; 5. Logan Chaney,
Huntington, 17-0.50; 6. Jacob Hatton, Zane
Trace, 16-3.50; 7. Joe Bethel, Paint Valley,
16-3; 8. Tyler Hettinger, Unioto, 16-0.25.

Shot Put -- 1. David Nace, Unioto, 46-7.75;
2. Travis Crawford, Piketon, 45-5; 3. Bradley
Morton, Unioto, 41-7; 4. Dylan Fewster, Paint
Valley, 41-7; 5. Trey Moats, Zane Trace,
41-1.50; 6. Kyle Dunn, Southeastern, 39-3; 7.
Matt Cochran, Southeastern, 39-0; 8.
DeVante Nesbitt, Adena, 37-8.50.

High Jump -- 1. Greg Gibson, Southeastern,
6-1; 2. Caleb Southworth, Piketon, 6-0; 3.
Josh Poling, Zane Trace, 5-10; 4. Colten
Williams, Piketon, 5-8; 5. Kevin Watters,
Unioto, 5-8; 6. Tim Morell, Paint Valley, 5-6;
7. Jacob Eldridge., Unioto, 5-6; 8. Stoney
Atwood, Southeastern, 5-4.

Pole Vault -- 1. Joe Speakman, Zane Trace,
11-6; 2. Logan Chaney, Huntington, 11-0; 3.
Stoney Atwood, Southeastern, 8-0; 4. DJ
Burgin, Unioto, 8-0; 5. Riley Markko, Paint
Valley, 8-0; 6. Michael Foltz, Southeastern,
8-0; 7. Shawn Bauchman, Paint Valley, 7-6.

3200-M Relay -- 1. Paint Valley (A), 8:55.80
(Daniel Gardner, Logan Marrko, Nick
Gardner, Logan Krivak); 2. Unioto (A),
8:59.00; 3. Huntington (A), 9:12.50; 4.
Southeastern, 9:23.60; 5. Zane Trace,
9:50.80; 6. Piketon (A), 10:34.80; 7. Adena
(A), 11:33.90.

110-M Hurdles -- 1. Caleb Southworth,
Piketon, 15.90; 2. Taylor Rogers,
Southeastern, 16.10; 3. Tim Morell, Paint
Valley, 16.60; 4. Jason McCoy, Zane Trace,
18.30; 5. Evan Barnitz, Zane Trace, 19.70; 6.
Kevin Watters, Unioto, 20.60; 7. Jacob
Eldridge., Unioto, 20.90.

100-M Dash -- 1. Steven Hall, Southeastern,
11.00 (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2. Tyler
Tackett, Piketon, 11.70; 3. Kyle Halsey,
Unioto, 11.80; 4. Jordan Call, Adena, 12.10;
5. Jon McVey, Zane Trace, 12.20; 6T. Tim
Morell, Paint Valley, 12.30; T. Josh
Richardson, Paint Valley, 12.30; 8. Stanley
Johnson, Unioto, 12.40.

800-M Relay -- 1. Southeastern (A), 1:36.40
(Greg Campbell, James Miller, Taylor Rogers,
Zach Hill); 2. Unioto (A), 1:37.30; 3. Adena
(A), 1:37.40; 4. Huntington (A), 1:39.90; 5.
Zane Trace, 1:41.80; 6. Paint Valley (A),
1:42.40; 7. Piketon (A), 1:44.20.

1600-M Run -- 1. Adrian Ross, Unioto,
4:29.30; 2. Ryan Valentine, Unioto, 4:37.90;
3. Logan Marrko, Paint Valley, 4:49.80; 4.
Brandon Magill, Huntington, 4:59.40; 5. Luke
Hocker, Huntington, 5:03.90; 6. Jamie Pack,
Piketon, 5:06.00; 7. Dakoda Osborn, Piketon,
5:07.40; 8. Logan Krivak, Paint Valley,
5:18.10.

400-M Relay -- 1. Adena (A), 46.40 (Ryan
Kellough, Jordan Call, Michael Bryant, Reid
Hutchison); 2. Unioto (A), 46.60; 3. Piketon
(A), 47.30; 4. Zane Trace, 48.60; 5.
Huntington (A), 50.00; 6. Southeastern (A),
50.60.

400-M Dash -- 1. Doug French, Unioto,
54.10; 2. Jacob Braniff, Piketon, 54.30; 3.
Shane Maier, Unioto, 54.70; 4. Logan Groves,
Huntington, 54.90; 5. James Miller,
Southeastern, 55.20; 6. Jordan Jenkins, Zane
Trace, 55.50; 7. Alex Teran, Paint Valley,
56.40; 8. Jacob Thatcher, Adena, 56.80.

300-M Hurdles -- 1. Caleb Southworth,
Piketon, 41.40; 2. Tim Morell, Paint Valley,
42.60; 3. Brenson Zambarrano, Unioto,
44.80; 4. Kevin Watters, Unioto, 46.30; 5.
Greg Gibson, Southeastern, 47.30; 6. Jason
McCoy, Zane Trace, 48.60; 7. Evan Barnitz,
Zane Trace, 52.30.

800-M Run -- 1. Adrian Ross, Unioto,
2:01.90 (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2. Ryan
Valentine, Unioto, 2:06.70; 3. Brandon Magill,
Huntington, 2:11.90; 4. Riley Markko, Paint
Valley, 2:15.10; 5. Nick Gardner, Paint
Valley, 2:15.10; 6. Wyatt Smith, Zane Trace,
2:17.30; 7. Kyle Frost, Southeastern, 2:19.00;
8. Dakoda Osborn, Piketon, 2:20.70.

200-M Dash -- 1. Steven Hall, Southeastern,
22.50 (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2. Kyle
Halsey, Unioto, 23.60; 3. Caleb Southworth,
Piketon, 24.40; 4. Cody Ackley, Unioto,
24.50; 5. Greg Campbell, Southeastern,
25.10; 6. Josh Richardson, Paint Valley,
25.30; 7. Carey James, Huntington, 25.60; 8.
Evan Dodd, Zane Trace, 26.20.

3200-M Run -- 1. Sammy Holbert, Unioto,
10:32.30; 2. Zane Taylor, Unioto, 10:38.90; 3.
Logan Marrko, Paint Valley, 10:50.00; 4.
Daniel Gardner, Paint Valley, 10:55.40; 5.
Jamie Pack, Piketon, 11:31.20; 6. Wyatt
Smith, Zane Trace, 11:52.10; 7. Luke Cartee,
Southeastern, 11:58.40; 8. Josh Cornett,
Piketon, 12:02.00.

1600-M Relay -- 1. Unioto (A), 3:41.40
(Shane Maier, Brenson Zambarrano, Sean
Finley, Cody Strange); 2. Adena (A), 3:42.30;
3. Southeastern (A), 3:45.40; 4. Huntington
(A), 3:45.50; 5. Piketon, 3:50.00; 6. Paint
Valley (A), 3:55.60; 7. Zane Trace, 4:06.70.
ZANE TRACE INVITATIONAL RESULTS
TEAM SCORING - Unioto 151; Zane Trace
140.50; Southeastern 91.50; Adena 86;
Piketon 60; Huntington 52; Paint Valley 29.

Track Medalist-Brandee Riley (Adena)
Field Medalist-Liza Elliott (Unioto)

Shot Put -- 1. Liza Elliott, Unioto, 36-2; 2.
Paige Danner, Huntington, 35-3.50; 3. Hannah
Arbaugh, Unioto, 34-4.50; 4. Megan
Anderson, Huntington, 28-6; 5. Megan
Glandon, Adena, 28-4.50; 6. Anne Arledge,
Zane Trace, 27-2; 7. Sara Boltenhouse,
Adena, 26-9.50; 8. Kyla Burkitt, Piketon,
26-8.75.

High Jump -- 1. Maddie Davis, Unioto, 5-2; 2.
Jackie Kellough, Huntington, 4-11; 3. Alex
Johns, Huntington, 4-9; 4T. Madison Arledge,
Southeastern, 4-6; T. Felicia Detty, Zane
Trace, 4-6; 6. Merrilee Dresbach,
Southeastern, 4-6; 7. Brooke Uhrig, Zane
Trace, 4-6; 8. Michelle Ackley, Adena, 4-4.

Pole Vault -- 1. Rachel Hutton, Zane Trace,
7-0.

Discus -- 1. Liza Elliott, Unioto, 105-6; 2.
Kelsey Detillion, Unioto, 94-0; 3. Megan
Glandon, Adena, 89-7; 4. Haley Cochenour,
Zane Trace, 87-2; 5. Sara Boltenhouse,
Adena, 86-5; 6. Sara Ellis, Zane Trace, 82-3;
7. Erica Estep, Southeastern, 80-5; 8. Heather
Entler, Piketon, 72-2.

Long Jump -- 1. Ashley Woods, Southeastern,
13-10.75; 2. Brianna Diehl, Unioto, 13-8; 3.
Lakeisha Brown, Southeastern, 12-11.50; 4.
Megan Jaruwannakorn, Zane Trace,
12-10.50; 5. Brooke Uhrig, Zane Trace,
12-9.50; 6. Andrea Poehler, Adena, 12-9.25;
7. Timyka Diehl, Unioto, 11-9.50; 8. Tabitha
Faulkner, Piketon, 11-9.

3200-M Relay -- 1. Zane Trace (A), 10:42.30
(Megan Roll, Katlyn Uhrig, Lindsey Bryan,
Taylor Hatfield); 2. Unioto (A), 11:33.20; 3.
Southeastern (A), 11:52.40; 4. Piketon (A),
12:00.80; 5. Huntington (A), 12:45.50; 6.
Adena (A), 13:53.90.

100-M Hurdles -- 1. Megan Jaruwannakorn,
Zane Trace, 16.80; 2. Lakeisha Brown,
Southeastern, 17.40; 3. Jackie Kellough,
Huntington, 17.90; 4. Alexis Manazer, Unioto,
18.40; 5. Morgan Pritchett, Piketon, 19.20; 6.
Jade Hardman, Piketon, 21.40.

100-M Dash -- 1. Brandee Riley, Adena,
13.50; 2. Leah Potts, Southeastern, 13.80; 3.
Rachel Hutton, Zane Trace, 14.00; 4. Brooke
Mitchell, Zane Trace, 14.20; 5. Kesha
Hatfield, Adena, 14.20; 6. Lakeisha Brown,
Southeastern, 14.30; 7. Charlene Stout, Paint
Valley, 14.40; 8. Vivian Thai, Unioto, 14.60;
9T. Jamie Reisigner, Huntington, 14.90; T.
Brianna Diehl, Unioto, 14.90.

800-M Relay -- 1. Adena (A), 1:54.60
(Autumn Smith, Kesha Hatfield, Andrea
Poehler, Brandee Riley); 2. Zane Trace (A),
1:54.80; 3. Southeastern (A), 1:56.40; 4.
Unioto (A), 1:57.20; 5. Paint Valley (A),
2:03.50; 6. Piketon (A), 2:19.30; 7.
Huntington (A), 2:23.80.

1600-M Run -- 1. Taylor Hatfield, Zane
Trace, 5:35.10 (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2.
Elisha Manley, Piketon, 5:58.60; 3. Mallory
Retherford, Unioto, 6:06.70; 4. Megan Day,
Piketon, 6:24.50; 5. Jessie Proehl, Zane Trace,
6:45.10; 6. Abby Oyer, Unioto, 6:54.30; 7.
Taylor Miles, Southeastern, 7:01.20; 8. Olivia
Downs, Huntington, 7:24.90.

400-M Relay -- 1. Adena (A), 54.50 (Autumn
Smith, Kesha Hatfield, Shanita Bryant,
Brandee Riley); 2. Zane Trace (A), 54.70; 3.
Southeastern (A), 54.80; 4. Unioto (A),
56.80; 5. Huntington (A), 59.40; 6. Paint
Valley (A), 1:01.40; 7. Piketon (A), 1:02.50.

400-M Dash -- 1. Maddie Davis, Unioto,
1:04.00; 2. Chelsea Stout, Paint Valley,
1:05.30; 3. Marissa Downs, Unioto, 1:08.60;
4. Michelle Ackley, Adena, 1:09.00; 5.
Hannah Scott, Zane Trace, 1:11.30; 6.
Christian Ford, Zane Trace, 1:11.80; 7. Taite
Ackley, Adena, 1:18.80; 8. Madison McCord,
Southeastern, 1:19.50.

300-M Hurdles -- 1. Alexis Manazer, Unioto,
52.60; 2. Leah Potts, Southeastern, 53.50; 3.
Morgan Pritchett, Piketon, 56.50; 4. Tabitha
Faulkner, Piketon, 59.00.

800-M Run -- 1. Megan Roll, Zane Trace,
2:35.00; 2. Mallory Retherford, Unioto,
2:42.30; 3. Elisha Manley, Piketon, 2:42.80; 4.
Hadee Bettendorf, Unioto, 2:47.00; 5. Devon
Unger, Zane Trace, 2:47.20; 6. Jamie
Retherford, Huntington, 2:51.80; 7. Kellyn
Burkitt, Piketon, 2:56.20; 8. Kaitlyn Duarte,
Southeastern, 2:57.70.

200-M Dash -- 1. Brandee Riley, Adena,
28.00; 2. Chelsea Stout, Paint Valley, 28.20;
3. Donisha Austin, Unioto, 29.10; 4. Kesha
Hatfield, Adena, 29.10; 5. Vivian Thai, Unioto,
29.90; 6. Ashley Woods, Southeastern, 30.10;
7. Merrilee Dresbach, Southeastern, 30.60; 8.
Christian Ford, Zane Trace, 31.50; 9T. Jordan
Tackett, Paint Valley, 31.60; T. Jessica Noel,
Zane Trace, 31.60; 11T. Taylor Osborn,
Piketon, 34.70; T. Kristin Uhrig, Huntington,
34.70.

3200-M Run -- 1. Taylor Hatfield, Zane
Trace, 12:35.00 (NEW MEET RECORD!);
2. Megan Day, Piketon, 13:52.00; 3. Lindsey
Bryan, Zane Trace, 14:12.60; 4. Taylor
Barillaro, Unioto, 14:52.30; 5. Danielle Ball,
Southeastern, 15:23.00; 6. Jamie Retherford,
Huntington, 15:38.80; 7. Brandie Uhrig,
Huntington, 15:40.80; 8. Courtney Tackett,
Adena, 16:15.20.

1600-M Relay -- 1. Unioto (A), 4:35.20
(Maddie Davis, Sarah Wolford, Marissa
Downs, Donisha Austin); 2. Southeastern (A),
4:52.10; 3. Adena, 4:56.00; 4. Zane Trace
(A), 4:56.60; 5. Paint Valley (A), 5:17.20.
GIRLS
BOYS
2010 TRACK LEADERS
R.L. Davisson Invite at Southeastern
Southworth, Hatfield, Panthers, & Lady Pioneers all winners...CLICK FOR RESULTS
PIKETON BOYS, ZT GIRLS WIN RAIDIGER INVITATIONAL
Southworth, and Hatfield earn medalist honors, Hatfield sets meet
records in 3 events
TEAM SCORING - Greenfield McClain 176;
Paint Valley 145; Zane Trace 120; Adena 70;
Huntington 56; Lynchburg Clay 39; Southeastern
24; Western 20.

Discus -- 1. Preston Wagner, Greenfield McClain,
123-4; 2. Chase Shanton, Zane Trace, 122-9; 3.
Dylan Fewster, Paint Valley, 119-10; 4. DeVante
Nesbitt, Adena, 116-3; 5. TJ Cox, Greenfield
McClain, 109-8; 6. RC Tumbleson, Southeastern,
102-5; 7. Corbin Smith, Zane Trace, 102-0; 8.
Matt Cochran, Southeastern, 101-6.

Long Jump -- 1. Kameron Mace, Greenfield
McClain, 19-1.50; 2. Zach Matracia, Greenfield
McClain, 18-7.25; 3. Michael Bryant, Adena,
18-2.25; 4. Logan Chaney, Huntington, 18-1.25;
5. Nick Ganus, Zane Trace, 18-1.25; 6. Bruce
Knauff, Western, 17-2; 7. Joe Bethel, Paint
Valley, 17-2; 8. Dallas Cochenour, Zane Trace,
16-9.

Shot Put -- 1. Brad Keltner, Lynchburg Clay,
45-6.50; 2. Trey Moats, Zane Trace, 43-8.25; 3.
Dylan Fewster, Paint Valley, 41-9.50; 4. Cody
Cooper, Western, 41-5.25; 5. John Soales,
Greenfield McClain, 41-4.50; 6. Justin Hudnell,
Zane Trace, 41-3.25; 7. Aron Hamilton,
Greenfield McClain, 40-11; 8. Matt Cochran,
Southeastern, 40-3.50.

High Jump -- 1. Kameron Mace, Greenfield
McClain, 5-8; 2. Josh Poling, Zane Trace, 5-6; 3.
Nick Ganus, Zane Trace, 5-6; 4. Stoney Atwood,
Southeastern, 5-4.

Pole Vault -- 1. Joe Speakman, Zane Trace, 12-0;
2. Logan Chaney, Huntington, 11-6; 3. Aaron
Pryor, Greenfield McClain, 10-0; 4. Stoney
Atwood, Southeastern, 9-0; 5. Zach Murphey,
Greenfield McClain, 9-0; 6. Austin Davis, Zane
Trace, 8-6; 7. Craig Smith, Southeastern, 8-6; 8.
Riley Markko, Paint Valley, 8-0.

3200-M Relay -- 1. Paint Valley (A), 8:44.50
(Daniel Gardner, Logan Marrko, Logan Krivak,
Nick Gardner); 2. Greenfield McClain (A) ,
8:59.50; 3. Adena (A), 9:02.80; 4. Huntington
(A), 9:10.80; 5. Zane Trace (A), 9:33.80; 6.
Lynchburg Clay (A), 9:57.10; 7. Southeastern (A),
10:41.40.

110-M Hurdles -- 1. Tim Morell, Paint Valley,
16.00; 2. Evan Barnitz, Zane Trace, 17.90; 3.
Nick Kellough, Huntington, 17.90; 4. Jason
McCoy, Zane Trace, 18.00; 5. Nate Mess,
Greenfield McClain, 18.10; 6. Lee Covington,
Lynchburg Clay, 18.20; 7. Chris Parker,
Greenfield McClain, 20.20; 8. Dakota Green,
Lynchburg Clay, 20.80.

100-M Dash -- 1. Zach Matracia, Greenfield
McClain, 11.60; 2. Jordan Call, Adena, 11.70; 3.
Garrett Wert, Paint Valley, 11.70; 4. Jon McVey,
Zane Trace, 11.80; 5. Jack Beggrow, Adena,
12.10; 6. Josh Richardson, Paint Valley, 12.20; 7.
Jordan Goble, Greenfield McClain, 12.30; 8. Jay
McVay, Western, 12.30.

800-M Relay -- 1. Greenfield McClain (A) ,
1:35.00 (Daniel White, Zach Matracia, Aaron
Pryor, Luis Rivas); 2. Paint Valley (A), 1:35.40; 3.
Adena (A), 1:37.00; 4. Huntington (A), 1:39.91;
5. Zane Trace (A), 1:40.10; 6. Lynchburg Clay
(A), 1:44.30; 7. Western (A), 1:44.40; 8.
Southeastern (A), 1:55.60.

1600-M Run -- 1. Logan Marrko, Paint Valley,
4:40.10; 2. Jon McDonald, Greenfield McClain,
4:41.30; 3. Brandon Magill, Huntington, 4:52.20;
4. Luke Hocker, Huntington, 4:54.50; 5. Daniel
Gardner, Paint Valley, 4:56.30; 6. Caleb
Mootispaw, Greenfield McClain, 5:06.50; 7. Josh
Joosse, Zane Trace, 5:17.80; 8. Marc Boedeker,
Zane Trace, 5:29.10.

400-M Relay -- 1. Adena (A), 46.10 (Ryan
Kellough, Jordan Call, Michael Bryant, Reid
Hutchison); 2. Greenfield McClain (A) , 46.10; 3.
Zane Trace (A), 47.10; 4. Western (A), 49.30; 5.
Paint Valley (A), 49.90; 6. Huntington (A), 50.00;
7. Lynchburg Clay (A), 52.80.

400-M Dash -- 1. Luis Rivas, Greenfield McClain,
52.80; 2. Jordan Jenkins, Zane Trace, 53.60; 3.
Garrett Wert, Paint Valley, 55.00; 4. Daniel White,
Greenfield McClain, 55.50; 5. Alex Teran, Paint
Valley, 55.60; 6. Jacob Thatcher, Adena, 56.70;
7. Logan Groves, Huntington, 56.90; 8. Tecumseh
Duderstadt, Lynchburg Clay, 58.00.

300-M Hurdles -- 1. Tim Morell, Paint Valley,
42.00; 2. Lee Covington, Lynchburg Clay, 44.90;
3. Nate Mess, Greenfield McClain, 45.00; 4.
Dakota Green, Lynchburg Clay, 48.10; 5. Jason
McCoy, Zane Trace, 49.20; 6. Shawn Bauchman,
Paint Valley, 49.70; 7. Chris Parker, Greenfield
McClain, 49.90; 8. Nick Kellough, Huntington,
50.70.

800-M Run -- 1. Logan Marrko, Paint Valley,
2:05.20; 2. Jon McDonald, Greenfield McClain,
2:08.90; 3. Nick Gardner, Paint Valley, 2:09.40;
4. Wyatt Smith, Zane Trace, 2:10.40; 5. Brandon
Magill, Huntington, 2:11.70; 6. David Bakenhaster,
Adena, 2:17.60; 7. Josh Joosse, Zane Trace,
2:18.40; 8. Kyle Frost, Southeastern, 2:20.20.

200-M Dash -- 1. Tim Morell, Paint Valley,
23.50; 2. Luis Rivas, Greenfield McClain, 23.90;
3. Jordan Call, Adena, 24.50; 4. Aaron Pryor,
Greenfield McClain, 24.50; 5. Garrett Wert, Paint
Valley, 24.60; 6. Jack Beggrow, Adena, 24.80; 7.
Sean Flint, Western, 24.90; 8. Carey James,
Huntington, 25.00.

3200-M Run -- 1. Daniel Gardner, Paint Valley,
10:27.30; 2. Caleb Mootispaw, Greenfield
McClain, 10:30.80; 3. Logan Krivak, Paint Valley,
10:59.20; 4. Wyatt Smith, Zane Trace, 11:26.70;
5. Weston Davis, Zane Trace, 11:29.20; 6. Chris
Eltman, Greenfield McClain, 11:31.00; 7. Chris
Adkins, Western, 11:33.30; 8. Luke Cartee,
Southeastern, 12:05.60.

1600-M Relay -- 1. Adena (A), 3:39.60 (Jacob
Thatcher, Reid Hutchison, Ryan Kellough, Michael
Bryant); 2. Greenfield McClain (A) , 3:39.90; 3.
Paint Valley (A), 3:43.30; 4. Huntington (A),
3:48.90; 5. Zane Trace (A), 3:54.60; 6. Lynchburg
Clay (A), 3:58.50; 7. Southeastern (A), 4:14.60.
ANDY HAINES INVITATIONAL--PAINT VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL
BOYS
GIRLS
TEAM SCORING - Zane Trace 186;
Greenfield McClain 108.50; Southeastern 101;
Huntington 82; Adena 74; Paint Valley 50;
Lynchburg Clay 22; Western 19.50.

Shot Put -- 1. Paige Danner, Huntington,
33-3.50; 2. Sharon Kerns, Western, 32-4.50; 3.
Megan Glandon, Adena, 30-3.50; 4. Dacia
Posey, Paint Valley, 28-8; 5. Anne Marie
Arledge, Zane Trace, 28-7.25; 6. Megan
Anderson, Huntington, 28-5.50; 7. Catherine
Dresbach, Southeastern, 27-10.50; 8. Lisa
Rhonemus, Lynchburg Clay, 27-8.50.

High Jump -- 1. Jackie Kellough, Huntington,
4-11; 2. Merrilee Dresbach, Southeastern, 4-8;
3. Brooke Uhrig, Zane Trace, 4-6; 4. Alex
Johns, Huntington, 4-6; 5. Felicia Detty, Zane
Trace, 4-6; 6. Madison Arledge, Southeastern,
4-4; 7. Michelle Ackley, Adena, 4-2; 8T. Lacey
Jenkins, Western, 4-0; T. Ashley Dalton,
Greenfield McClain, 4-0.

Pole Vault -- 1. Amanda Carrol, Huntington,
7-6; 2. Rachel Hutton, Zane Trace, 7-6; 3.
Jessica Hines, Adena, 6-6; 4. Brittany Siroin,
Zane Trace, 6-6; 5. Kacie Monroe, Greenfield
McClain, 6-0; 6. Caitlynn Anderson, Greenfield
McClain, 5-0.

Discus -- 1. Megan Glandon, Adena, 99-0.50;
2. Sarah Elrhanjaoui, Greenfield McClain,
93-7.50; 3. Catherine Dresbach, Southeastern,
91-0.50; 4. Haley Cochenour, Zane Trace,
88-2.25; 5. Lisa Rhonemus, Lynchburg Clay,
87-2.75; 6. Sara Boltenhouse, Adena, 80-8; 7.
Emma Setty, Lynchburg Clay, 80-6; 8. Abby
Henderson, Western, 80-1.50.

Long Jump -- 1. Christian Ford, Zane Trace,
14-1; 2. Ashley Woods, Southeastern, 13-9.75;
3. Sarah Upp, Greenfield McClain, 13-9; 4.
Megan Jaruwannakorn, Zane Trace, 13-2.50; 5.
Khrissa Lightfoot, Paint Valley, 13-2; 6. Kiesha
Brown, Southeastern, 13-1.50; 7. Jordan
Tackett, Paint Valley, 13-0.75; 8. Tia Mitchell,
Greenfield McClain, 12-9.25.

3200-M Relay -- 1. Zane Trace (A), 10:38.10
(Lindsey Bryan, Devin Unger, Jaimee Jenkins,
Megan Roll); 2. Southeastern (A), 11:51.20; 3.
Huntington (A), 11:55.80; 4. Greenfield McClain
(A) , 12:18.40; 5. Adena (A), 12:34.00; 6.
Western (A), 13:34.40.

100-M Hurdles -- 1. Megan Jaruwannakorn,
Zane Trace, 16.60; 2. Kiesha Brown,
Southeastern, 17.60; 3. Jackie Kellough,
Huntington, 18.10; 4. Abby Hougland, Zane
Trace, 18.50; 5. Sarah Upp, Greenfield
McClain, 18.60; 6. Shanita Bryant, Adena,
19.70; 7. Tia Mitchell, Greenfield McClain,
20.30; 8. Jessica Hines, Adena, 22.00.

100-M Dash -- 1. Felicity Peabody, Greenfield
McClain, 13.60; 2. Brooke Mitchell, Zane
Trace, 13.80; 3. Kesha Hatfield, Adena, 13.90;
4. Kiesha Brown, Southeastern, 14.30; 5. Ali
Pillow, Zane Trace, 14.40; 6. Jami Reisigner,
Huntington, 14.70; 7. Khrissa Lightfoot, Paint
Valley, 15.10; 8. Kayla. Crabtree, Greenfield
McClain, 15.20.

800-M Relay -- 1. Southeastern (A), 1:55.00
(Madison Arledge, Ashley Woods, Merrilee
Dresbach, Leah Potts); 2. Greenfield McClain
(A) , 1:55.10; 3. Zane Trace (A), 1:57.20; 4.
Adena (A), 2:03.10; 5. Huntington (A), 2:06.60;
6. Paint Valley (A), 2:09.00; 7. Western (A),
2:10.60; 8. Lynchburg Clay (A), 2:19.50.

1600-M Run -- 1. Taylor Hatfield, Zane Trace,
5:15.20 (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2. Jessica
Kinsey, Adena, 6:06.10; 3. Jessie Proehl, Zane
Trace, 6:06.60; 4. Ginny Gadzinski, Lynchburg
Clay, 6:40.10; 5. Robin Clonch, Lynchburg
Clay, 6:42.00; 6. Gretta Reyer, Greenfield
McClain, 6:43.50; 7. Taylor Miles,
Southeastern, 6:45.10; 8. Kelly Mustard,
Greenfield McClain, 6:46.20.

400-M Relay -- 1. Southeastern (A), 54.70
(Madison Arledge, Ashley Woods, Merrilee
Dresbach, Leah Potts); 2. Zane Trace (A),
55.00; 3. Paint Valley (A), 56.99; 4. Adena (A),
57.20; 5. Huntington (A), 58.30; 6. Greenfield
McClain (A) , 1:00.00; 7. Western (A), 1:02.40;
8. Lynchburg Clay (A), 1:05.70.

400-M Dash -- 1. Felicity Peabody, Greenfield
McClain, 1:02.60; 2. Charlene Stout, Paint
Valley, 1:02.60; 3. Kaitlyn Faulconer, Greenfield
McClain, 1:08.00; 4. Hannah Scott, Zane Trace,
1:08.30; 5. Christian Ford, Zane Trace, 1:08.50;
6. Hanna Stitt, Paint Valley, 1:09.00; 7. Michelle
Ackley, Adena, 1:10.20; 8. Erica Hayes,
Southeastern, 1:19.90.

300-M Hurdles -- 1. Megan Jaruwannakorn,
Zane Trace, 50.10; 2. Taylor Faulconer,
Greenfield McClain, 50.10; 3. Jackie Kellough,
Huntington, 52.20; 4. Leah Potts, Southeastern,
52.30; 5. Kiesha Brown, Southeastern, 55.40;
6. Ali Pillow, Zane Trace, 55.50; 7. Ginny
Gadzinski, Lynchburg Clay, 1:01.40.

800-M Run -- 1. Megan Roll, Zane Trace,
2:29.90; 2. Erica Estep, Southeastern, 2:45.90;
3. Jamie Retherford, Huntington, 2:46.10; 4.
Jessica Kinsey, Adena, 2:46.90; 5. Jaimee
Jenkins, Zane Trace, 2:47.50; 6. Elizabeth
Prayner, Greenfield McClain, 2:50.30; 7. Robin
Clonch, Lynchburg Clay, 3:02.00; 8. Caitlynn
Anderson, Greenfield McClain, 3:05.10.

200-M Dash -- 1. Felicity Peabody, Greenfield
McClain, 28.00; 2. Charlene Stout, Paint Valley,
28.60; 3. Rachel Hutton, Zane Trace, 28.80; 4.
Megan Roll, Zane Trace, 29.10; 5. Kesha
Hatfield, Adena, 29.10; 6. Jordan Tackett, Paint
Valley, 30.50; 7. Chelsea Triplett, Southeastern,
33.20; 8. Chrissy Makni, Huntington, 34.70.

3200-M Run -- 1. Lindsey Bryan, Zane Trace,
13:44.30; 2. Brandee Uhrig, Huntington,
14:46.00; 3. Lauren Howard, Greenfield
McClain, 17:24.40; 4. Stephanie Glass, Zane
Trace, 18:45.00.

1600-M Relay -- 1. Zane Trace (A), 4:24.90
(Megan Roll, Devin Unger, Lindsey Bryan,
Taylor Hatfield); 2. Southeastern (A), 4:29.90;
3. Paint Valley (A), 4:41.70; 4. Greenfield
McClain (A) , 4:54.50; 5. Adena (A), 5:09.60;
6. Western (A), 5:13.80.
Medalist; Jackie Kellough, Huntington

TEAM SCORING - Zane Trace 172;
Hillsboro 124.50; Adena 109.50;
Southeastern 108; Huntington 66; Paint Valley
46; Western 29.

Discus -- 1. Megan Glandon, Adena, 96-8; 2.
Catherine Dresbach, Southeastern, 86-7; 3.
Sara Boltenhouse, Adena, 85-6; 4. Erica
Estep, Southeastern, 84-9; 5. Jaime Gustin,
Hillsboro, 84-1; 6. Haley Cochenour, Zane
Trace, 83-2; 7. Sarah Ellis, Zane Trace, 77-0;
8. Sharon Kerns, Western, 72-5.

Long Jump -- 1. Andrea Poehler, Adena,
14-5.50; 2. Megan Jaruwannakorn, Zane
Trace, 14-2.25; 3. Ashley Woods,
Southeastern, 13-11.50; 4. Amelia Gustin,
Hillsboro, 13-1.75; 5. Christian Ford, Zane
Trace, 13-1.50; 6. Michelle Ackley, Adena,
12-11; 7. Jordan Tackett, Paint Valley,
12-10; 8. Kiesha Brown, Southeastern, 12-6.

Shot Put -- 1. Sharon Kerns, Western,
30-4.25; 2. Paige Danner, Huntington,
30-3.75; 3. Amelia Gustin, Hillsboro,
30-0.50; 4. Megan Glandon, Adena, 29-6; 5.
Megan Anderson, Huntington, 29-4; 6. Anne
Marie Arledge, Zane Trace, 28-6.25; 7.
Catherine Dresbach, Southeastern, 27-9; 8.
Audrey Hoey, Zane Trace, 26-5.25.

High Jump -- 1. Jackie Kellough, Huntington,
4-10; 2. Brooke Uhrig, Zane Trace, 4-8; 3.
Alex Johns, Huntington, 4-6; 4. Merrilee
Dresbach, Southeastern, 4-6; 5. Madison
Arledge, Southeastern, 4-6; 6. Hannah
Patton, Hillsboro, 4-6; 7. Michelle Ackley,
Adena, 4-6; 8. Felicia Detty, Zane Trace, 4-4.

Pole Vault -- 1. Rachel Hutton, Zane Trace,
8-0; 2. Sarah Abell, Hillsboro, 7-6; 3T.
Jessica Hines, Adena, 7-0; T. Kelley Ernst,
Hillsboro, 7-0; 5. Amanda Carrol,
Huntington, 7-0; 6. Brittany Siroin, Zane
Trace, 6-6.

3200-M Relay -- 1. Zane Trace (A),
10:30.00 (Megan Roll, Jessie Proehl, Jaimee
Jenkins, Taylor Hatfield) (NEW MEET
RECORD!); 2. Hillsboro (A), 11:40.60; 3.
Southeastern (A), 11:45.80; 4. Huntington
(A), 12:08.00; 5. Adena (A), 12:08.20; 6.
Paint Valley, 12:41.80; 7. Western (A),
13:16.90.

100-M Hurdles -- 1. Megan Jaruwannakorn,
Zane Trace, 16.70; 2. Leah Pence, Hillsboro,
16.80; 3. Kiesha Brown, Southeastern,
17.30; 4. Jackie Kellough, Huntington, 17.50;
5. Leah Potts, Southeastern, 18.40; 6. Abby
Hougland, Zane Trace, 18.40; 7. Kayla
Savage, Hillsboro, 18.50; 8. Shanita Bryant,
Adena, 20.00.

100-M Dash -- 1. Brandee Riley, Adena,
13.40; 2. Amelia Gustin, Hillsboro, 13.80; 3.
Brooke Mitchell, Zane Trace, 13.90; 4.
Rachel Hutton, Zane Trace, 14.10; 5. Kiesha
Brown, Southeastern, 14.60; 6. Kesha
Hatfield, Adena, 14.70; 7. Sydney Hodge,
Paint Valley, 14.80; 8. Khrissa Lightfoot,
Paint Valley, 15.40.

800-M Relay -- 1. Adena (A), 1:55.40 (Taite
Ackley, Kesha Hatfield, Andrea Poehler,
Brandee Riley); 2. Zane Trace (A), 1:57.00;
3. Southeastern (A), 1:58.50; 4. Hillsboro
(A), 2:03.00; 5. Paint Valley (A), 2:09.10; 6.
Huntington (A), 2:09.70; 7. Western (A),
2:11.80.

1600-M Run -- 1. Taylor Hatfield, Zane
Trace, 5:30.00 (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2.
Lindsey Bryan, Zane Trace, 6:01.80; 3.
Jessica Kinsey, Adena, 6:20.60; 4. Taylor
Bell, Hillsboro, 6:33.70; 5. Hannah Patton,
Hillsboro, 6:49.30; 6. Olivia Walz, Western,
6:54.70; 7. Taylor Miles, Southeastern,
7:02.90; 8. Olivia Downs, Huntington,
7:06.40.

400-M Relay -- 1. Hillsboro (A), 54.60
(Leah Pence, Jaime Gustin, Taylor Hauke,
Amelia Gustin); 2. Southeastern (A), 54.60;
3. Zane Trace, 54.80; 4. Adena (A), 55.30;
5. Huntington (A), 1:00.10; 6. Paint Valley
(A), 1:01.50; 7. Western (A), 1:01.70.

400-M Dash -- 1. Charlene Stout, Paint
Valley, 1:03.10; 2. Megan Roll, Zane Trace,
1:04.50; 3. Brittany Ferrell, Hillsboro,
1:08.40; 4. Kaitlyn Duarte, Southeastern,
1:09.90; 5. Hannah Scott, Zane Trace,
1:11.70; 6. Sara Pettiford, Adena, 1:15.30; 7.
Louise Nygaard, Western, 1:18.50; 8. Erica
Hayes, Southeastern, 1:19.90.

300-M Hurdles -- 1. Jackie Kellough,
Huntington, 52.20; 2. Taylor Stanforth,
Hillsboro, 54.50; 3. Kiesha Brown,
Southeastern, 55.20; 4. Kayla Savage,
Hillsboro, 55.40; 5. Ali Pillow, Zane Trace,
57.30; 6. Abby Hougland, Zane Trace,
1:01.00; 7. Shanita Bryant, Adena, 1:02.30;
8. Jessica Hines, Adena, 1:05.30.

800-M Run -- 1. Megan Roll, Zane Trace,
2:37.40; 2. Jaime Gustin, Hillsboro, 2:45.00;
3. Devin Unger, Zane Trace, 2:47.90; 4. Erica
Estep, Southeastern, 2:48.00; 5. Michelle
Ackley, Adena, 2:50.50; 6. Charlene Stout,
Paint Valley, 2:52.00; 7. Jamie Retherford,
Huntington, 2:54.00; 8. Hannah Patton,
Hillsboro, 3:02.80.

200-M Dash -- 1. Leah Potts, Southeastern,
28.20; 2. Andrea Poehler, Adena, 29.70; 3.
Charlene Stout, Paint Valley, 29.70; 4. Kesha
Hatfield, Adena, 30.00; 5. Jordan Tackett,
Paint Valley, 30.30; 6. Christian Ford, Zane
Trace, 30.80; 7. Abby Hougland, Zane
Trace, 32.20; 8. Jaime Gustin, Hillsboro,
33.00.

3200-M Run -- 1. Taylor Hatfield, Zane
Trace, 12:39.20; 2. Jessie Proehl, Zane
Trace, 13:44.60; 3. Maggie Tamborski,
Hillsboro, 14:25.50; 4. Olivia Walz, Western,
15:12.10; 5. Taylor Miles, Southeastern,
15:35.00; 6. Katie Glandon, Adena,
16:08.70; 7. Malea Johnson, Paint Valley,
16:22.00.

1600-M Relay -- 1. Southeastern (A),
4:30.90 (Madison Arledge, Ashley Woods,
Merrilee Dresbach, Leah Potts); 2. Hillsboro
(A), 4:41.60; 3. Paint Valley (A), 4:43.40; 4.
Zane Trace (A), 4:53.90; 5. Huntington (A),
5:03.30; 6. Adena (A), 5:13.40; 7. Western
(A), 5:24.60.
HUNTINGTON INVITATIONAL RESULTS
Medalist; Steven Hall, Southeastern

TEAM SCORING - Southeastern 140;
Hillsboro 138.50; Paint Valley 117; Zane
Trace 105; Adena 63.50; Huntington 61;
Western 17.

Discus -- 1. Chase Shanton, Zane Trace,
126-7; 2. Kyle Dunn, Southeastern, 121-9; 3.
Britt Wells, Hillsboro, 121-8; 4. Dylan
Fewster, Paint Valley, 120-11; 5. Corbin
Smith, Zane Trace, 109-5; 6. Michael Mayes,
Paint Valley, 107-1; 7. RC Tumbleson,
Southeastern, 104-2; 8. DeVante Nesbitt,
Adena, 101-11.

Long Jump -- 1. Zach Hill, Southeastern,
20-0; 2. Emmanuel Turner, Hillsboro,
18-5.50; 3. Logan Chaney, Huntington,
18-0.50; 4. Jordan O'Conner, Hillsboro,
17-11; 5. Greg Gibson, Southeastern,
17-6.25; 6. Michael Bryant, Adena, 17-4.25;
7. Stefan Stojanovic, Western, 16-11; 8.
Nick Ganus, Zane Trace, 16-10.25.

Shot Put -- 1. Dylan Fewster, Paint Valley,
44-1.25; 2. Chris Butler, Hillsboro, 43-11.75;
3. Trey Moats, Zane Trace, 42-6.75; 4. Britt
Wells, Hillsboro, 42-0; 5. Cody Cooper,
Western, 41-11.25; 6. Kyle Dunn,
Southeastern, 41-9.25; 7. Matt Cochran,
Southeastern, 39-11; 8. Justin Hudnell, Zane
Trace, 38-8.50.

High Jump -- 1. Greg Gibson, Southeastern,
6-0; 2. Josh Poling, Zane Trace, 5-10; 3.
Kory Bakenhaster, Western, 5-8; 4. Nick
Ganus, Zane Trace, 5-6; 5. Stoney Atwood,
Southeastern, 5-4.

Pole Vault -- 1. Joe Speakman, Zane Trace,
12-6; 2. Nick Trusty, Hillsboro, 11-6; 3.
Logan Chaney, Huntington, 11-0; 4. Thomas
Wilkin, Hillsboro, 9-0; 5. Stoney Atwood,
Southeastern, 9-0; 6. Austin Davis, Zane
Trace, 8-0; 7. Riley Markko, Paint Valley,
8-0; 8. Shawn Bauchman, Paint Valley, 7-6.

3200-M Relay -- 1. Paint Valley (A), 8:43.10
(Logan Krivak, Logan Marrko, Riley
Markko, Nick Gardner); 2. Hillsboro (A),
8:52.80; 3. Zane Trace (A), 8:57.50; 4.
Adena (A), 9:01.80; 5. Huntington (A),
9:10.90; 6. Southeastern (A), 9:25.90.

110-M Hurdles -- 1. Taylor Rogers,
Southeastern, 15.80; 2. Tim Morell, Paint
Valley, 16.00; 3. Jason McCoy, Zane Trace,
17.90; 4. Nick Kellough, Huntington, 18.20;
5. Evan Barnitz, Zane Trace, 18.30; 6. Quade
Mullenix, Hillsboro, 18.40; 7. James Miller,
Southeastern, 20.40; 8. John Tackett, Adena,
22.40.

100-M Dash -- 1. Steven Hall, Southeastern,
11.00 (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2. Jordan
Call, Adena, 11.40; 3. Garrett Wert, Paint
Valley, 11.40; 4T. Reid Hutchison, Adena,
11.70; T. Mason Hunick, Hillsboro, 11.70; 6.
Josh Richardson, Paint Valley, 12.00; 7T.
Carey James, Huntington, 12.20; T. Anthony
Parker, Hillsboro, 12.20.

800-M Relay -- 1. Southeastern (A), 1:35.30
(Greg Campbell, Steven Hall, Taylor Rogers,
Zach Hill) (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2.
Adena (A), 1:38.20; 3. Hillsboro (A),
1:39.80; 4. Huntington (A), 1:39.80; 5. Zane
Trace (A), 1:41.40.

1600-M Run -- 1. Logan Marrko, Paint
Valley, 4:40.10; 2. Brandon Magill,
Huntington, 4:51.50; 3. Luke Hocker,
Huntington, 5:02.30; 4. Collin Rothwell,
Hillsboro, 5:05.40; 5. Josh Joosse, Zane
Trace, 5:05.50; 6. Tyler Bick, Hillsboro,
5:07.20; 7. Logan Krivak, Paint Valley,
5:08.90; 8. Chris Adkins, Western, 5:24.00.

400-M Relay -- 1. Southeastern (A), 45.80
(Zach Hill, Greg Campbell, Taylor Rogers,
Steven Hall); 2. Paint Valley (A), 46.20; 3.
Adena (A), 46.50; 4. Hillsboro (A), 46.80; 5.
Zane Trace (A), 47.50; 6. Huntington (A),
50.10.

400-M Dash -- 1. James Miller,
Southeastern, 54.90; 2. Jacob Thatcher,
Adena, 55.80; 3. Joe Bethel, Paint Valley,
57.10; 4T. Ricky Coyle, Hillsboro, 57.30; T.
Jordan Jenkins, Zane Trace, 57.30; 6T.
Stefan Stojanovic, Western, 58.00; T. Quade
Mullenix, Hillsboro, 58.00; 8T. Ryan
Speakman, Zane Trace, 58.60; T. Logan
Groves, Huntington, 58.60.

300-M Hurdles -- 1. Tim Morell, Paint
Valley, 42.40; 2. Zach Hill, Southeastern,
42.80; 3. David Abernathy, Hillsboro, 45.60;
4. Greg Campbell, Southeastern, 48.70; 5.
Shawn Bauchman, Paint Valley, 51.30; 6.
Jason McCoy, Zane Trace, 52.10; 7. Nathan
Biggers, Hillsboro, 53.20; 8. Nick Kellough,
Huntington, 54.70.

800-M Run -- 1. Jarod Hart, Hillsboro,
2:09.50; 2. Seth Darbyshire, Hillsboro,
2:10.40; 3. Wyatt Smith, Zane Trace,
2:11.00; 4. Logan Shepherd, Zane Trace,
2:15.10; 5. Michael Foltz, Southeastern,
2:18.30; 6. Riley Markko, Paint Valley,
2:18.30; 7. Kyle Frost, Southeastern,
2:19.50; 8. David Bakenhaster, Adena,
2:22.90.

200-M Dash -- 1. Steven Hall, Southeastern,
23.30; 2. Jordan Call, Adena, 24.10; 3.
Mason Hunick, Hillsboro, 24.50; 4. Greg
Campbell, Southeastern, 24.60; 5. Josh
Richardson, Paint Valley, 25.10; 6. Alex
Teran, Paint Valley, 25.20; 7. Jon McVey,
Zane Trace, 25.30; 8T. Jay McVay, Western,
25.70; T. Quade Mullenix, Hillsboro, 25.70.

3200-M Run -- 1. Brandon Magill,
Huntington, 10:18.70; 2. Daniel Gardner,
Paint Valley, 10:23.60; 3. Tyler Bick,
Hillsboro, 10:53.80; 4. Logan Krivak, Paint
Valley, 10:58.40; 5. Collin Rothwell,
Hillsboro, 11:06.90; 6. Weston Davis, Zane
Trace, 11:31.60; 7. Josh Joosse, Zane Trace,
11:32.40; 8. Chris Adkins, Western,
11:44.00.

1600-M Relay -- 1. Adena (A), 3:41.30
(Jacob Thatcher, Reid Hutchison, Ryan
Kellough, Michael Bryant); 2. Hillsboro (A),
3:43.90; 3. Paint Valley (A), 3:54.50; 4.
Huntington (A), 3:55.70; 5. Southeastern (A),
3:56.00; 6. Zane Trace (A), 3:56.00.
BOYS
GIRLS
Medalist; Tim Morell, Paint Valley

BOYS TEAM SCORING - Unioto 191.50; Southeastern
103.50; Paint Valley 90; Zane Trace 87.50; Huntington
24.50; Adena 23.

Discus -- 1. Jarrod Cyrus, Unioto, 141-4; 2. Chase
Shanton, Zane Trace, 123-11; 3. Kyle Dunn, Southeastern,
119-11; 4. David Nace, Unioto, 113-7; 5. Dylan Fewster,
Paint Valley, 112-6; 6. Corbin Smith, Zane Trace, 112-4.

Long Jump -- 1. Zach Hill, Southeastern, 18-8; 2. Kevin
Watters, Unioto, 17-3; 3. Greg Gibson, Southeastern, 17-3;
4. Nick Ganus, Zane Trace, 17-1; 5. Michael Bryant,
Adena, 17-1; 6. Brandon Magill, Huntington, 17-1.

Shot Put -- 1. David Nace, Unioto, 47-1; 2. Brad Morton,
Unioto, 45-0.50; 3. Dylan Fewster, Paint Valley, 43-6.50;
4. Trey Moats, Zane Trace, 40-8.50; 5. Justin Hudnell,
Zane Trace, 40-2; 6. Michael Mayes, Paint Valley, 39-0.

High Jump -- 1. Greg Gibson, Southeastern, 5-11; 2. Josh
Poling, Zane Trace, 5-10; 3. Kevin Watters, Unioto, 5-6; 4.
Nick Ganus, Zane Trace, 5-6; 5. Jacob Eldridge., Unioto,
5-6; 6. Stoney Atwood, Southeastern, 5-4.

Pole Vault -- 1. Joe Speakman, Zane Trace, 12-0; 2.
Michael Foltz, Southeastern, 11-0; 3. Harry McQuiniff,
Unioto, 10-0; 4. Stoney Atwood, Southeastern, 8-6; 5.
Shawn Bauchman, Paint Valley, 8-0.

3200-M Relay -- 1. Unioto (A), 8:28.50 (Sammy Holbert,
Doug French, Ryan Valentine, Adrian Ross); 2. Zane Trace
(A), 8:47.10; 3. Huntington (A), 9:00.70; 4. Adena (A),
9:06.50; 5. Southeastern (A), 9:29.20.

110-M Hurdles -- 1. Tim Morell, Paint Valley, 16.10; 2.
Kevin Watters, Unioto, 17.10; 3. Josh Poling, Zane Trace,
17.40; 4. Jason McCoy, Zane Trace, 17.70; 5. Shawn
Bauchman, Paint Valley, 18.80; 6T. James Miller,
Southeastern, 19.60; T. Cody Strange, Unioto, 19.60.

100-M Dash -- 1. Steven Hall, Southeastern, 11.30; 2. Kyle
Halsey, Unioto, 11.50; 3. Garrett Wert, Paint Valley,
11.80; 4. Jon McVey, Zane Trace, 11.90; 5. Jordan Call,
Adena, 12.10; 6. Walker Liston, Unioto, 12.10; 7T. Jack
Beggrow, Adena, 12.20; T. Joe Speakman, Zane Trace,
12.20.

800-M Relay -- 1. Southeastern (A), 1:34.60 (Zach Hill,
Greg Campbell, James Miller, Steven Hall); 2. Unioto (A),
1:34.90; 3. Zane Trace (A), 1:39.00; 4. Huntington (A),
1:43.90.

1600-M Run -- 1. Adrian Ross, Unioto, 4:29.60 (NEW
MEET RECORD!); 2. Ryan Valentine, Unioto, 4:42.20; 3.
Brandon Magill, Huntington, 4:47.50; 4. Daniel Gardner,
Paint Valley, 4:57.00; 5. Josh Joosse, Zane Trace, 5:03.20;
6. Wyatt Smith, Zane Trace, 5:04.50.

400-M Relay -- 1. Southeastern (A), 45.40 (Zach Hill,
Greg Campbell, Stoney Atwood, Steven Hall); 2. Unioto
(A), 45.50; 3. Paint Valley (A), 45.80; 4. Adena (A), 46.00;
5. Zane Trace (A), 46.70; 6. Huntington (A), 47.80.

400-M Dash -- 1. Doug French, Unioto, 52.60; 2. Jordan
Jenkins, Zane Trace, 53.40; 3. Sean Finley, Unioto, 54.00;
4. James Miller, Southeastern, 54.30; 5. Alex Teran, Paint
Valley, 54.90; 6. Joe Bethel, Paint Valley, 56.80.

300-M Hurdles -- 1. Tim Morell, Paint Valley, 40.90; 2.
Zach Hill, Southeastern, 41.00; 3. Cody Strange, Unioto,
44.00; 4. Brenson Zambarrano, Unioto, 44.30; 5. Evan
Barnitz, Zane Trace, 46.50; 6. Ryan Kellough, Adena,
46.50.

800-M Run -- 1. Logan Marrko, Paint Valley, 2:02.20; 2.
Ryan Valentine, Unioto, 2:07.00; 3. Shane Maier, Unioto,
2:07.30; 4. Nick Gardner, Paint Valley, 2:08.60; 5. Wyatt
Smith, Zane Trace, 2:15.80; 6. Luke Hocker, Huntington,
2:17.40.

200-M Dash -- 1. Steven Hall, Southeastern, 22.40 (NEW
MEET RECORD!); 2. Kyle Halsey, Unioto, 23.00; 3. Tim
Morell, Paint Valley, 23.40; 4. Garrett Wert, Paint Valley,
23.90; 5. Jordan Call, Adena, 24.00; 6T. Carey James,
Huntington, 24.40; T. Jon McVey, Zane Trace, 24.40.

3200-M Run -- 1. Sammy Holbert, Unioto, 10:21.90; 2.
Adrian Ross, Unioto, 10:22.00; 3. Daniel Gardner, Paint
Valley, 10:31.30; 4. Brandon Magill, Huntington, 10:38.10;
5. Logan Marrko, Paint Valley, 10:47.60; 6. Weston Davis,
Zane Trace, 11:34.50.

1600-M Relay -- 1. Unioto (A), 3:35.30 (Shane Maier,
Cody Ackley, Sean Finley, Doug French); 2. Adena (A),
3:35.90; 3. Paint Valley (A), 3:51.10; 4. Southeastern (A),
3:51.40; 5. Huntington (A), 3:56.10; 6. Zane Trace (A),
4:00.00.
Medalist; Taylor Hatfield, Zane Trace

GIRLS TEAM SCORING - Unioto 158; Zane Trace 127;
Southeastern 84; Adena 79; Huntington 56; Paint Valley 12.

Discus -- 1. Liza Elliott, Unioto, 109-5; 2. Megan Glandon,
Adena, 103-2; 3. Kelsey Detillion, Unioto, 97-5; 4. Erica
Estep, Southeastern, 92-1; 5. Catherine Dresbach,
Southeastern, 91-7; 6. Sara Boltenhouse, Adena, 89-8.

Long Jump -- 1. Andrea Poehler, Adena, 14-7.50; 2.
Brianna Diehl, Unioto, 14-6; 3. Ashley Woods,
Southeastern, 14-0.50; 4. Christian Ford, Zane Trace, 13-5;
5. Kiesha Brown, Southeastern, 13-5; 6. Michelle Ackley,
Adena, 13-1.50.

Shot Put -- 1. Hannah Arbaugh, Unioto, 34-4; 2. Jamie
Hyden, Unioto, 34-0; 3. Paige Danner, Huntington,
32-6.50; 4. Catherine Dresbach, Southeastern, 29-2.50; 5.
Megan Glandon, Adena, 28-11.50; 6. Anne Marie Arledge,
Zane Trace, 28-3.50.

High Jump -- 1. Maddie Davis, Unioto, 5-2; 2. Jackie
Kellough, Huntington, 5-0; 3. Alex Johns, Huntington,
4-10; 4. Brooke Uhrig, Zane Trace, 4-8; 5. Merrilee
Dresbach, Southeastern, 4-8; 6. Madison Arledge,
Southeastern, 4-6.

Pole Vault -- 1. Amanda Carrol, Huntington, 7-0; 2. Jessica
Hines, Adena, 6-6; 3T. Savannah Miller, Unioto, 6-0; T.
Brittany Siroin, Zane Trace, 6-0.

3200-M Relay -- 1. Zane Trace (A), 10:57.80 (Lindsey
Bryan, Jessie Proehl, Jaimee Jenkins, Devin Unger); 2.
Unioto (A), 11:29.10; 3. Southeastern (A), 11:50.10; 4.
Huntington (A), 12:22.70.

100-M Hurdles -- 1. Megan Jaruwannakorn, Zane Trace,
16.60; 2. Kiesha Brown, Southeastern, 16.80; 3. Alexis
Manazer, Unioto, 17.40; 4. Abby Hougland, Zane Trace,
18.40; 5. Jackie Kellough, Huntington, 18.60; 6. Ally
Berry, Unioto, 20.40.

100-M Dash -- 1. Brandee Riley, Adena, 13.20; 2. Donisha
Austin, Unioto, 13.50; 3. Kesha Hatfield, Adena, 13.60; 4.
Brooke Mitchell, Zane Trace, 13.90; 5. Ashley Woods,
Southeastern, 14.10; 6. Kendi Kistler, Unioto, 14.20.

800-M Relay -- 1. Unioto (A), 1:53.00 (Vivian Thai,
Donisha Austin, Brianna Diehl, Maddie Davis); 2. Adena
(A), 1:53.70; 3. Zane Trace (A), 1:58.20; 4. Southeastern
(A), 1:58.40; 5. Huntington (A), 2:06.50.

1600-M Run -- 1. Taylor Hatfield, Zane Trace, 5:32.80
(NEW MEET RECORD!); 2. Mallory Retherford, Unioto,
5:52.20; 3. Lindsey Bryan, Zane Trace, 5:59.10; 4. Jessica
Kinsey, Adena, 5:59.50; 5. Jamie Retherford, Huntington,
6:36.10; 6. Abby Oyer, Unioto, 6:36.50.

400-M Relay -- 1. Southeastern (A), 53.70 (Madison
Arledge, Ashley Woods, Merrilee Dresbach, Leah Potts);
2. Unioto (A), 53.80; 3. Zane Trace (A), 55.20; 4. Adena
(A), 56.60; 5. Huntington (A), 58.30; 6. Paint Valley (A),
59.00.

400-M Dash -- 1. Taylor Hatfield, Zane Trace, 58.70
(NEW MEET RECORD!); 2. Charlene Stout, Paint Valley,
1:02.20; 3. Maddie Davis, Unioto, 1:02.99; 4. Kaitlyn
Duarte, Southeastern, 1:08.60; 5. Marissa Downs, Unioto,
1:08.70; 6. Hannah Scott, Zane Trace, 1:08.90.

300-M Hurdles -- 1. Alexis Manazer, Unioto, 50.10; 2.
Jackie Kellough, Huntington, 50.60; 3. Ali Pillow, Zane
Trace, 54.10; 4. Kiesha Brown, Southeastern, 54.50; 5.
Ally Berry, Unioto, 59.00; 6. Abby Hougland, Zane Trace,
1:02.10.

800-M Run -- 1. Megan Roll, Zane Trace, 2:28.40 (NEW
MEET RECORD!); 2. Mallory Retherford, Unioto,
2:38.00; 3. Makiah Payne, Unioto, 2:43.90; 4. Michelle
Ackley, Adena, 2:46.30; 5. Devin Unger, Zane Trace,
2:47.00; 6. Erica Estep, Southeastern, 2:47.70.

200-M Dash -- 1. Leah Potts, Southeastern, 27.80; 2.
Kesha Hatfield, Adena, 28.00; 3. Vivian Thai, Unioto,
28.20; 4. Andrea Poehler, Adena, 29.30; 5. Brooke
Mitchell, Zane Trace, 29.40; 6. Brooke Uhrig, Zane Trace,
29.60.

3200-M Run -- 1. Taylor Hatfield, Zane Trace, 13:20.50;
2. Jessie Proehl, Zane Trace, 13:45.00; 3. Brandee Uhrig,
Huntington, 15:16.40; 4. Taylor Miles, Southeastern,
15:29.70; 5. Taylor Barillaro, Unioto, 15:44.40; 6. Katie
Glandon, Adena, 16:20.00.

1600-M Relay -- 1. Southeastern (A), 4:27.30 (Leah Potts,
Ashley Woods, Merrilee Dresbach, Madison Arledge); 2.
Unioto (A), 4:30.60; 3. Zane Trace (A), 4:32.10; 4. Paint
Valley (A), 4:34.70.
UNIOTO SWEEPS ROSS COUNTY MEET
SVC MEET
Unioto Boys, Zane Trace Girls take home titles
Medalist; Taylor Hatfield, Zane Trace

TEAM SCORING - Zane Trace 168; Unioto
145; Westfall 93; Southeastern 71; Adena 66;
Huntington 44; Piketon 38; Paint Valley 33.

Discus -- 1. Liza Elliott, Unioto, 114-1; 2. Kelsey
Detillion, Unioto, 106-9; 3. Sara Boltenhouse,
Adena, 93-6; 4. Megan Glandon, Adena, 90-10;
5. Erica Estep, Southeastern, 90-8; 6. Haley
Cochenour, Zane Trace, 89-10; 7. Catherine
Dresbach, Southeastern, 88-11; 8. Gracie Hurley,
Westfall, 81-11.

Long Jump -- 1. Natalie Ogle, Westfall, 14-11.75;
2. Andrea Poehler, Adena, 14-8.25; 3. Ashley
Woods, Southeastern, 14-5; 4. Megan
Jaruwannakorn, Zane Trace, 14-2.50; 5. Christian
Ford, Zane Trace, 13-9.25; 6. Khrissa Lightfoot,
Paint Valley, 13-5; 7. Brianna Diehl, Unioto,
13-3.25; 8. Kiesha Brown, Southeastern, 12-9.

Shot Put -- 1. Hannah Arbaugh, Unioto, 36-8; 2.
Jamie Hyden, Unioto, 34-5; 3. Gracie Hurley,
Westfall, 32-3.75; 4. Paige Danner, Huntington,
30-9; 5. Anne Marie Arledge, Zane Trace,
30-8.50; 6. Megan Glandon, Adena, 30-3; 7.
Catherine Dresbach, Southeastern, 28-2.50; 8.
Megan Anderson, Huntington, 27-2.75.

High Jump -- 1. Maddie Davis, Unioto, 5-0; 2.
Jackie Kellough, Huntington, 4-10; 3. Merrilee
Dresbach, Southeastern, 4-10; 4. Brooke Uhrig,
Zane Trace, 4-8; 5. Abbie Nicholson, Westfall,
4-8; 6. Alex Johns, Huntington, 4-8; 7. Barbara
Lambert, Westfall, 4-6; 8. Felicia Detty, Zane
Trace, 4-4.

Pole Vault -- 1. Devin Miller, Westfall, 8-6; 2.
Rachel Hutton, Zane Trace, 8-6; 3. Jessica Hines,
Adena, 7-0; 4. Amanda Carrol, Huntington, 7-0;
5. Savannah Miller, Unioto, 6-6; 6. Devonah
Kaiser, Westfall, 6-6.

3200-M Relay -- 1. Zane Trace (A), 10:41.20
(Lindsey Bryan, Jessie Proehl, Jaimee Jenkins,
Megan Roll); 2. Unioto (A), 10:58.10 (Makiah
Payne, Hadee Bettendorf, Sydney Richter,
Mallory Retherford); 3. Piketon (A), 11:17.50
(Elisha Manley, Tabitha Faulkner, Kellyn Burkitt,
Megan Day); 4. Southeastern (A), 11:37.80 (Erica
Estep, Kaitlyn Duarte, Taylor Miles, Catherine
Dresbach); 5. Westfall (A), 11:46.60 (Rebecca
Vanderschmitt, Lena Hansen, Alyssa Lamb,
Deidra Teets); 6. Huntington (A), 12:10.20 (Jamie
Retherford, Brandee Uhrig, Samantha Cassidy,
Olivia Downs); 7. Adena (A), 13:03.00 (Jessica
Hines, Michelle Ackley, Katie Glandon, Courtney
Tackett); 8. Paint Valley (A), 13:04.80 (Chrissy
Morrison, Malea Johnson, Ali Elliott, Hanna Stitt).

100-M Hurdles -- 1. Megan Jaruwannakorn,
Zane Trace, 16.60; 2. Alexis Manazer, Unioto,
16.70; 3. Kiesha Brown, Southeastern, 17.20; 4.
Jackie Kellough, Huntington, 17.50; 5. Pagie
Swaggerty, Westfall, 17.80; 6. Abby Hougland,
Zane Trace, 18.40; 7. Lindsay Henson, Westfall,
19.50; 8. Ally Berry, Unioto, 19.50.

100-M Dash -- 1. Brandee Riley, Adena, 12.90;
2. Taylor Hatfield, Zane Trace, 13.00; 3. Maddie
Davis, Unioto, 13.30; 4. Donisha Austin, Unioto,
13.30; 5. Brooke Mitchell, Zane Trace, 13.60; 6.
Carlie Burke, Westfall, 13.90; 7. Kesha Hatfield,
Adena, 13.90; 8. Brooke Gillen, Westfall, 14.20.

800-M Relay -- 1. Unioto (A), 1:52.20 (Vivian
Thai, Donisha Austin, Brianna Diehl, Maddie
Davis); 2. Adena (A), 1:52.50 (Taite Ackley,
Kesha Hatfield, Andrea Poehler, Brandee Riley);
3. Southeastern (A), 1:53.80 (Kiesha Brown,
Ashley Woods, Merrilee Dresbach, Leah Potts);
4. Westfall (A), 1:54.70 (Carlie Burke, Abbie
Nicholson, Natalie Ogle, Devin Miller); 5. Zane
Trace (A), 1:56.87 (Ali Pillow, Abby Hougland,
Brooke Mitchell, Megan Roll); 6. Paint Valley (A),
2:00.80 (Ali Elliott, Charlene Stout, Sydney
Hodge, Jordan Tackett); 7. Huntington (A),
2:08.10 (Jami Reisinger, Chrissy Makni, Whitney
Hughes, Kelsey Mitchell); 8. Piketon (A), 2:09.20
(PJ Harris, Brooke Ballis, Taila Hodge, Jade
Hardman).

1600-M Run -- 1. Taylor Hatfield, Zane Trace,
5:32.30; 2. Elisha Manley, Piketon, 5:42.00; 3.
Mallory Retherford, Unioto, 5:53.10; 4. Jessie
Proehl, Zane Trace, 6:00.80; 5. Makiah Payne,
Unioto, 6:01.70; 6. Megan Day, Piketon, 6:03.50;
7. Deidra Teets, Westfall, 6:29.80; 8. Brandee
Uhrig, Huntington, 6:39.00.

400-M Relay -- 1. Adena (A), 52.80 (Autumn
Smith, Kesha Hatfield, Andrea Poehler, Brandee
Riley); 2. Southeastern (A), 53.20 (Madison
Arledge, Ashley Woods, Merrilee Dresbach, Leah
Potts); 3. Unioto (A), 53.40 (Vivian Thai, Sarah
Wolford, Brianna Diehl, Donisha Austin); 4. Zane
Trace (A), 53.60 (Rachel Hutton, Brooke Uhrig,
Brooke Mitchell, Megan Jaruwannakorn); 5.
Westfall (A), 56.10 (Brooke Gillen, Pagie
Swaggerty, Abbie Nicholson, Victoria Litteral); 6.
Paint Valley (B), 56.60 (Jordan Tackett, Ali
Elliott, Sydney Hodge, Khrissa Lightfoot); 7.
Huntington (A), 58.30 (Jami Reisinger, Jackie
Kellough, Whitney Hughes, Kelsey Mitchell); 8.
Piketon (A), 59.60 (PJ Harris, Brooke Ballis,
Taila Hodge, Jade Hardman).

400-M Dash -- 1. Taylor Hatfield, Zane Trace,
1:00.40; 2. Charlene Stout, Paint Valley, 1:03.10;
3. Maddie Davis, Unioto, 1:03.40; 4. Christian
Ford, Zane Trace, 1:07.30; 5. Marissa Downs,
Unioto, 1:09.20; 6. Hanna Stitt, Paint Valley,
1:09.70; 7. Kaitlyn Duarte, Southeastern, 1:09.90;
8. Erica Hayes, Southeastern, 1:17.60.

300-M Hurdles -- 1. Megan Jaruwannakorn,
Zane Trace, 48.30; 2. Alexis Manazer, Unioto,
50.10; 3. Jackie Kellough, Huntington, 50.80; 4.
Kiesha Brown, Southeastern, 53.30; 5. Morgan
Pritchett, Piketon, 55.00; 6. Ali Pillow, Zane
Trace, 55.10; 7. Rebecca Vanderschmitt,
Westfall, 55.50; 8. Tabitha Faulkner, Piketon,
55.60.

800-M Run -- 1. Megan Roll, Zane Trace,
2:24.60; 2. Devin Miller, Westfall, 2:30.60; 3.
Mallory Retherford, Unioto, 2:33.50; 4. Elisha
Manley, Piketon, 2:34.00; 5. Michelle Ackley,
Adena, 2:40.20; 6. Makiah Payne, Unioto,
2:41.10; 7. Jaimee Jenkins, Zane Trace, 2:41.80;
8. Jamie Retherford, Huntington, 2:44.60.

200-M Dash -- 1. Taylor Hatfield, Zane Trace,
27.00; 2. Charlene Stout, Paint Valley, 27.40; 3.
Leah Potts, Southeastern, 28.30; 4. Natalie Ogle,
Westfall, 28.30; 5. Donisha Austin, Unioto, 28.40;
6. Rachel Hutton, Zane Trace, 28.90; 7. Carlie
Burke, Westfall, 29.20.

3200-M Run -- 1. Lindsey Bryan, Zane Trace,
13:04.00; 2. Jessie Proehl, Zane Trace, 13:11.80;
3. Megan Day, Piketon, 13:13.60; 4. Deidra
Teets, Westfall, 13:28.90; 5. Lizzie Essman,
Westfall, 14:28.50; 6. Abby Oyer, Unioto,
14:40.10; 7. Brandee Uhrig, Huntington,
14:52.50; 8. Taylor Miles, Southeastern, 15:06.00.

1600-M Relay -- 1. Southeastern (A), 4:23.00
(Leah Potts, Ashley Woods, Merrilee Dresbach,
Madison Arledge); 2. Zane Trace (A), 4:24.30
(Christian Ford, Rachel Hutton, Brooke Uhrig,
Megan Roll); 3. Westfall (A), 4:26.80 (Carlie
Burke, Rebecca Vanderschmitt, Natalie Ogle,
Devin Miller); 4. Unioto (A), 4:35.80 (Marissa
Downs, Vivian Thai, Sarah Wolford, Mallory
Retherford); 5. Paint Valley (A), 4:36.90 (Sydney
Hodge, Charlene Stout, Jordan Tackett, Hanna
Stitt); 6. Piketon (A), 4:47.40 (Morgan Pritchett,
Kellyn Burkitt, Tabitha Faulkner, Elisha Manley);
7. Adena (A), 5:00.70 (Jessica Hines, Michelle
Ackley, Andrea Poehler, Katie Glandon).
BOYS
GIRLS
Medalist; Caleb Southworth, Piketon

TEAM SCORING - Unioto 161; Southeastern
102; Paint Valley 102; Piketon 92; Westfall 72;
Zane Trace 57; Adena 32; Huntington 31.

Discus -- 1. Jarrod Cyrus, Unioto, 139-9; 2.
David Nace, Unioto, 133-11; 3. Kyle Dunn,
Southeastern, 129-1; 4. Chase Shanton, Zane
Trace, 126-8; 5. Travis Crawford, Piketon,
124-2; 6. Bryan Bowling, Westfall, 114-1; 7.
RC Tumbleson, Southeastern, 113-3; 8. Michael
Mayes, Paint Valley, 112-8.

Long Jump -- 1. Zach Hill, Southeastern,
19-6.25; 2. Tyler Tackett, Piketon, 19-5.50; 3.
Tim Staten, Westfall, 18-8.50; 4. Kevin Watters,
Unioto, 18-7.50; 5. David Bakenhaster, Adena,
17-11; 6. Tyler Hettinger, Unioto, 17-11; 7.
Aaron Childers, Piketon, 17-7.75; 8. Logan
Chaney, Huntington, 17-1.25.

Shot Put -- 1. Dylan Fewster, Paint Valley,
47-6.75; 2. David Nace, Unioto, 46-7; 3. Brad
Morton, Unioto, 45-6.75; 4. Kyle Dunn,
Southeastern, 44-5.75; 5. Travis Crawford,
Piketon, 43-8.25; 6. Trey Moats, Zane Trace,
42-7.50; 7. Justin Hudnell, Zane Trace, 42-5.25;
8. Michael Mayes, Paint Valley, 40-7.75.

High Jump -- 1. Caleb Southworth, Piketon,
6-0; 2. Greg Gibson, Southeastern, 5-10; 3.
Josh Poling, Zane Trace, 5-8; 4. Jared Willman,
Westfall, 5-8.

Pole Vault -- 1. Joe Speakman, Zane Trace,
12-0; 2. John Jude, Westfall, 12-0; 3. Nathan
Daniel, Westfall, 11-6; 4. Michael Foltz,
Southeastern, 11-6; 5. Logan Chaney,
Huntington, 11-6; 6. Harry McQuiniff, Unioto,
10-0; 7. Riley Markko, Paint Valley, 8-6; 8.
Austin Davis, Zane Trace, 8-6.

3200-M Relay -- 1. Unioto (A), 8:29.90 (Shane
Maier, Sammy Holbert, Doug French, Ryan
Valentine); 2. Paint Valley (A), 8:35.80 (Daniel
Gardner, Logan Marrko, Alex Teran, Nick
Gardner); 3. Piketon (A), 8:54.40 (Dakoda
Osborn, Jacob Braniff, Josh Cornett, Jamie
Pack); 4. Huntington (A), 9:00.00 (Cody Bryan,
Brandon Magill, Luke Hocker, Logan Groves);
5. Zane Trace (A), 9:05.80 (Wyatt Smith, Josh
Joosse, Jordan Jenkins, Marc Boedeker); 6.
Adena (A), 9:08.40 (David Bakenhaster,
Michael Bryant, Jacob Thatcher, Ryan
Kellough); 7. Westfall (A), 9:14.80 (Tyler
McCoy, Blake Metzger, Cody Steele, John
Jude); 8. Southeastern (A), 9:26.00 (Greg
Gibson, Craig Smith, Kyle Frost, Michael Foltz).

110-M Hurdles -- 1. Caleb Southworth,
Piketon, 15.20; 2. Taylor Rogers, Southeastern,
15.30; 3. Tim Morell, Paint Valley, 15.60; 4.
Kevin Watters, Unioto, 16.80; 5. Tim Staten,
Westfall, 17.00; 6. Josh Poling, Zane Trace,
17.90; 7. Zach French, Westfall, 18.10.

100-M Dash -- 1. Steven Hall, Southeastern,
11.00; 2. Kyle Halsey, Unioto, 11.20; 3. Garrett
Wert, Paint Valley, 11.40; 4. Reid Hutchison,
Adena, 11.70; 5. Tyler Tackett, Piketon, 11.70;
6. Jon McVey, Zane Trace, 11.70; 7. Brad
Morton, Unioto, 11.80; 8. Taylor Rogers,
Southeastern, 12.90.

800-M Relay -- 1. Southeastern (A), 1:32.60
(Zach Hill, Greg Campbell, James Miller, Steven
Hall) (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2. Paint Valley
(A), 1:34.20 (Josh Richardson, Tim Morell, Alex
Teran, Garrett Wert); 3. Westfall (A), 1:34.50
(Alex Green, Ethan Hayes, Dustin Barnes, Jared
Willman); 4. Unioto (A), 1:34.80 (John Frasure,
Walker Liston, Sean Finley, Kyle Halsey); 5.
Zane Trace (A), 1:36.30 (Jordan Jenkins, Nate
Davis, Evan Dodd, Jon McVey); 6. Huntington
(A), 1:37.10 (Carey James, Tyler Ray, Logan
Chaney, Logan Groves).

1600-M Run -- 1. Adrian Ross, Unioto,
4:29.90; 2. Logan Marrko, Paint Valley,
4:31.30; 3. Ryan Valentine, Unioto, 4:37.50; 4.
Jamie Pack, Piketon, 4:48.20; 5. Brandon
Magill, Huntington, 4:48.60; 6. Luke Hocker,
Huntington, 4:52.00; 7. Daniel Gardner, Paint
Valley, 4:54.50; 8. Josh Joosse, Zane Trace,
4:57.00.

400-M Relay -- 1. Southeastern (A), 44.60
(Zach Hill, Greg Campbell, Taylor Rogers,
Steven Hall); 2. Unioto (A), 45.10 (John
Frasure, Cody Strange, Brad Morton, Kyle
Halsey); 3. Adena (A), 45.40 (Jack Beggrow,
Jordan Call, Michael Bryant, Reid Hutchison); 4.
Piketon (A), 45.80 (Tyler Tackett, Colten
Williams, Aaron Childers, Jacob Braniff); 5.
Paint Valley (A), 46.50 (Josh Richardson, Joe
Bethel, Alex Teran, Garrett Wert); 6. Westfall
(A), 46.80 (Alex Green, Tim Staten, Riley
Fetherolf, Jared Willman); 7. Huntington (A),
47.40 (Carey James, Tyler Ray, Logan Chaney,
Logan Groves); 8. Zane Trace (A), 47.60 (Jake
Hatton, Joe Speakman, Chase Shanton, Jon
McVey).

400-M Dash -- 1. Doug French, Unioto, 52.40;
2. Ethan Hayes, Westfall, 52.50; 3. Jordan
Jenkins, Zane Trace, 53.00; 4. Reid Hutchison,
Adena, 53.10; 5. James Miller, Southeastern,
53.20; 6. Shane Maier, Unioto, 53.40; 7. Alex
Teran, Paint Valley, 54.90; 8. Jacob Thatcher,
Adena, 55.40.

300-M Hurdles -- 1. Caleb Southworth,
Piketon, 40.40; 2. Tim Morell, Paint Valley,
40.70; 3. Zach Hill, Southeastern, 41.90; 4.
Cody Strange, Unioto, 44.10; 5. Zach French,
Westfall, 44.40; 6. Brenson Zambarrano,
Unioto, 44.70; 7. Tim Staten, Westfall, 46.90; 8.
Greg Campbell, Southeastern, 48.40.

800-M Run -- 1. Adrian Ross, Unioto, 1:59.70;
2. Logan Marrko, Paint Valley, 2:01.80; 3. Ryan
Valentine, Unioto, 2:03.00; 4. John Jude,
Westfall, 2:04.80; 5. Wyatt Smith, Zane Trace,
2:05.50; 6. Nick Gardner, Paint Valley, 2:09.60;
7. Dakoda Osborn, Piketon, 2:11.70; 8. Michael
Foltz, Southeastern, 2:12.40.

200-M Dash -- 1. Steven Hall, Southeastern,
22.30; 2. Tim Morell, Paint Valley, 23.30; 3.
Garrett Wert, Paint Valley, 23.50; 4. Kyle
Halsey, Unioto, 23.60; 5. Jacob Braniff, Piketon,
23.90; 6. Sean Finley, Unioto, 24.50; 7. Jared
Willman, Westfall, 24.60; 8. Tyler Tackett,
Piketon, 24.70.

3200-M Run -- 1. Jamie Pack, Piketon,
10:12.00; 2. Brandon Magill, Huntington,
10:15.30; 3. Daniel Gardner, Paint Valley,
10:24.20; 4. Sammy Holbert, Unioto, 10:28.90;
5. Zane Taylor, Unioto, 10:45.10; 6. Logan
Marrko, Paint Valley, 10:46.20; 7. Josh Cornett,
Piketon, 11:21.80; 8. Weston Davis, Zane
Trace, 11:35.40.

1600-M Relay -- 1. Unioto (A), 3:33.30 (Shane
Maier, Cody Ackley, Sean Finley, Doug
French); 2. Adena (A), 3:35.20 (Jacob
Thatcher, Ryan Kellough, Reid Hutchison,
Michael Bryant); 3. Westfall (A), 3:35.50
(Dustin Barnes, Zach French, John Jude, Ethan
Hayes); 4. Piketon (A), 3:37.70 (Dakoda
Osborn, Colten Williams, Jacob Braniff, Caleb
Southworth); 5. Southeastern (A), 3:43.70
(James Miller, Craig Smith, Michael Foltz, Greg
Gibson); 6. Zane Trace (A), 3:46.90 (Joe
Speakman, Ryan Speakman, Wyatt Smith,
Jordan Jenkins); 7. Paint Valley (A), 3:47.90
(Joe Bethel, Zac Richardson, Cory Holbert,
Nick Gardner); 8. Huntington (A), 3:50.20
(Carey James, Tyler Ray, Luke Hocker, Logan
Groves).
DISTRICT CHAMPIONS
BOYS
GIRLS
Caleb Southworth, Piketon, 110 Hurdles
Jamie Pack, Piketon, 3200m
Unioto 4x800
Steven Hall, Southeastern, 100m
Steven Hall, Southeastern, 200m
Zach Hill, Southeastern, Long Jump
Joe Speakman, Zane Trace, Pole Vault
Paint Valley 4x200
Logan Markko, Paint Valley, 1600m
Logan Markko, Paint Valley, 800m
Adena 4x100
Tim Morell, Paint Valley, 300 Hurdles
Adena 4x400
Dylan Fewster, Paint Valley, Shot Put
Logan Chaney, Huntington, Pole Vault
Taylor Hatfield, Zane Trace, 1600m
Taylor Hatfield, Zane Trace,  800m
OTHER REGIONAL QUALIFIERS
BOYS
GIRLS
Piketon 4x800
Caleb Southworth, Piketon,  300 Hurdles
Piketon 4x400
Caleb Southworth, Piketon,  High Jump
Travis Crawford, Piketon, Shot Put
Taylor Rogers, Southeastern, 110 Hurdles
Kyle Halsey, Unioto, 100m
Southeastern 4x200
Southeastern 4x100
Westfall 4x200
Adrian Ross, Unioto, 1600m
Ryan Valentine, Unioto 1600m
Unioto 4x100
Zach Hill, Southeastern, 300 Hurdles
Cody Strange, Unioto, 300 Hurdles
Adrian Ross, Unioto, 3200m
Sammy Holbert, Unioto, 3200
Unioto 4x400
Westfall 4x400
Greg Gibson, Southeastern, High Jump
Jared Willman, Westfall, High Jump
David Nace, Unioto, Shot Put
John Jude, Westfall, Pole Vault
Michael Foltz, Southeastern, Pole Vault
Paint Valley 4x800
Huntington 4x800
Adena 4x800
Tim Morell, Paint Valley, 110 Hurdles
Jordan Call, Adena, 100m
Adena 4x200
Huntington 4x200
Daniel Gardner, Paint Valley, 1600m
Paint Valley 4x100
Huntington 4x100
Jake Thatcher, Adena, 400m
Alex Teran, Paint Valley, 400m
Nick Gardner, Paint Valley, 800m
Garrett Wert, Paint Valley, 200m
Brandon Magill, Huntington, 3200m
Daniel Gardner, Paint Valley, 3200m
Logan Krivak, Paint Valley, 3200m
Huntington 4x400
Paint Valley 4x400
Michael Mayes, Paint Valley, Discus
Riley Markko, Paint Valley, Pole Vault
Elisha Manley, Piketon, 1600
Zane Trace 4x800
Megan Jaruwannakorn, Zane Trace, 110
Hurdles
Megan Jaruwannakorn, Zane Trace, 300
Hurdles
Unioto 4x200
Devin Miller, Westfall, 400m
Devin Miller, Westfall, Pole Vault
Alexis Manazer, Unioto, 300 Hurdles
Megan Roll, Zane Trace, 800m
Maddie Davis, Unioto, High Jump
Natalie Ogle, Westfall, Long Jump
Liza Elliott, Unioto, Discus
Brandee Riley, Adena, 100m
Adena 4x200
Southeastern 4x200
Adena 4x100
Charlene Stout, Paint Valley, 400m
Charlene Stout, Paint Valley, 200m
Michelle Ackley, Adena, 800m
Catherine Dresbach, Southeastern, Discus
Alex Johns, Huntington, Long Jump
Jessica Hines, Adena, Pole Vault
Amanda Carroll, Huntington, Pole Vault
REGIONAL CHAMPIONS
BOYS
GIRLS
OTHER STATE QUALIFIERS
BOYS
GIRLS
Logan Chaney, Huntington, Pole Vault
Adrian Ross, Unioto, 1600m
Adrian Ross, Unioto, 3200m
Greg Gibson, Southeastern, High Jump
Jared Willman, Westfall, High Jump
Paint Valley 4x200
Logan Markko, Paint Valley, 1600m
Unioto 4x800
Steven Hall, Southeastern, 100m
Steven Hall, Southeastern, 200m
Taylor Hatfield, Zane Trace, 800m
Taylor Hatfield, Zane Trace, 1600m
STATE RESULTS (Day One) = Unioto 4x800 finished third scoring six points, Steven Hall advanced
to Saturday's final in both 100 & 200, Taylor Hatfield advanced to Saturday's final in both the 800 &
1600, Adrian Ross advanced to Saturday's final in the 1600 & 3200, Greg Gibson and Jared Willman
are in high jump Saturday, and Logan Markko made the final in the 1600. Logan Chaney finished ninth in
pole vault.
Hatfield runs to state title...Ross leads solid showing for Unioto...Hall earns two
top-eight finishes
...Markko scores for Bearcats...CLICK FOR RECAP