SCIOTO VALLEY CONFERENCE
TRACK AND FIELD
INDOOR
2009 INDIVIDUAL LEADERS
ALL TIME SVC RECORDS
Piketon Relays Results -BOYS
Sat. March 28, 2009

Shot Put
1. Valley   149'5"  *  Meet Record
2.  Portsmouth 124’3 ½â€�
3.   Wheelersburg 122’7â€�
4.  Piketon 118’11 ½â€�
5. Unioto  115’7â€�
6. North Adams 107’9�

Discus
1. Valley  420’9â€� * Meet Record
2. Portsmouth 349’6�
3. Wheelersburg 335’11�
4. Piketon 331’7�
5. Northwest 319’9�
6. Unioto  300’6â€�

Long Jump
1. Piketon 52’6 ½â€� * Meet Record  
(Tyler Tackett, Aaron Childers, Tyler Spencer)
2. Wheersburg 52’4�
3. Unioto  50’5â€�
4. Minford 49’9�
5. North Adams 49’2 ½�
6. Northwest 45’6 ½�

High Jump
1. Northwest 16’11� * Meet Record
2. Unioto  16’2â€�
3. Wheersburg 15’4�
4. Minford 11’
5. Portsmouth 10’8�
6. Piketon 10’2�

4 x 1600 Relay
1.   Unioto  19:45.6  * Meet Record (Corey
Martin, Sammy Holbert, Ryan Valentine, Mark
Flury)
2. North Adams 20:12.9
3. Wheersburg 21:03.7
4. Piketon 22:43.6
5. Northwest 24:08.8

4 x 100 Relay
1. Unioto  45.5
2. Portsmouth 45.6
3. Piketon 46.2
4. Wheersburg 47.0
5. Northwest 47.8
6. North Adams 48.4

Distance Medley (800-400-1200-1600)
1. Unioto  11:26.3  * Meet Record
2. Wheelersburg 12:35.5
3. Piketon 12:41.2
4. Minford 12:41.9
5. Portsmouth 12:57.0
6. Northwest 13:37.9

Shuttle Hurdles (33�)
1. Portsmouth 1:09.8  *  Meet Record
2. Wheelersburg 1:12.2
3. Unioto  1:13.3
4. Valley  1:18.1
5. Northwest 1:18.1

4 x 200 Relay
1. Unioto  1:34.9  *  Meet Record
2. Portsmouth 1:35.8
3. Wheelersburg 1:36.5
4. Piketon 1:38.5
5. Northwest 1:41.8
6. North Adams 1:41.8

4 x 800 Relay
1. Unioto  8:42.0  *  Meet Record
2. North Adams 9:06.8
3. Wheersburg 9:25.1
4. Piketon 9:36.5
5. Minford 9:42.0
6. Portsmouth 10:22.5

110 High Hurdles
1. Jordan Wheeler Unioto  15.8   *  Meet
Record
2. Ryan Jordan  Portsmouth 18.4
3. Isaac Duduit  Wheelersburg 18.6
4. Shane Ward  Wheelersburg 19.1
5. Andrew Chabot Portsmouth 19.3
6. Travis Brown  Unioto  20.3

Sprint Medley (100-100-200-400)
1. Northwest 1:45.3
2. North Adams 1:49.3
3. Valley  1:56.3
4. Portsmouth 2:00.1

4 x 400 Relay
1. Unioto  3:39.9
2. Piketon 3:43.9
3. Portsmouth 3:44.1
4. North Adams 3:49.9
5. Minford 3:50.3
6. Wheelersburg 3:56.4

Final Team Scores:
1. Unioto              94
2. Wheelersburg    75
3. Portsmouth       67
4. Piketon              51
5. North Adams      33
6. Northwest          32
7. Valley                 30
8. Minford              16
Piketon Relays Girls Results
March 28, 2009

High Jump
1. Unioto                    15’
2. Wheelersburg        13’4â€�
3. Portsmouth            12’6â€�
4. North Adams          8’6â€�
5. Minford                   8’2â€�
6. Northwest              4’8â€�

Long Jump
1. Wheelersburg          42’2 ½â€�
2. Unioto                      40’5â€�
3. Portsmouth              38’3â€�
4. North Adams           37’4 1/2â€�
5. Northwest                25’7â€�

Shot
1. Unioto                   91’5 ½â€�
2. Valley                   90’
3. Piketon                 85’4 ½â€�
4. Wheelersburg      81’11â€�
5. Portsmouth          78’10 ½â€�
6. Minford                76’5 ½â€�
7. Northwest            40’9â€�
8. North Adams       23’2 ½â€�   

Discus
1. Unioto                    298’ ½â€�
2. Valley                     280’
3. Portsmouth            228’ 1 ½â€�
4. Wheelersburg        225’ 1â€�
5. Minford                  143’
6. Piketon                  135’ 2â€�

4x1600
1. Wheelersburg     25:46.0
2. Unioto                 26:26.0
3. Valley                 30:05.0
4. Portsmouth        32:22.0

4x100
1. Unioto                    55.6
2. Northwest              55.8
3. Portsmouth            55.9
4. North Adams         56.2
5. Minford                  57.7
6. Wheelersburg        58.4
7. Piketon                  58.4

Shuttle Hurdles
1. Wheelersburg    1:15.5
2. Northwest          1:18.3
3. Portsmouth        1:28.7
4. Valley                 1:34.1

4x200
1. Unioto                   1:56.6
2. Portsmouth           1:58.9
3. Northwest             1:59.1
4. Minford                 2:00.3
5. Wheelersburg       2:00.4
6. North Adams        2:04.0
7. Piketon                 2:14.6
8. Valley                   2:18.7

4x800
1. Unioto                 11:14.0
2. Wheelersburg     11:55.4
3. Piketon               12:05.9
4. Valley                 13:29.6
5. Portsmouth        13:58.0
6. North Adams     14:21.0

100 Hurdles
1. Wheelersburg      17.3
2. Unioto                  17.6
3. Minford                 18.0
4. Wheelersburg       19.5
5. Portsmouth           20.0
6. Piketon                 20.3
7. Northwest             20.3
8. Northwest             20.6

Sprint Medley
1. Wheelersburg    2:04.4
2. Portsmouth        2:07.3
3. Northwest          2:10.3
4. North Adams     2:16.3
5. Minford              2:18.2
6. Unioto               2:26.0
7. Piketon             2:29.4
8. Valley               2:34.5

4x400
1. Unioto                  4:37.2
2. North Adams       4:43.8
3. Minford                4:48.3
4. Wheelersburg      4:58.0
5. Northwest            5:03.0
6. Valley                  5:04.1
7. Piketon                5:05.4
8. Portsmouth          5:27.0

Totals
Unioto                96
Wheelersburg      95
Portsmouth         56
North Adams      54
Northwest          35
Minford              31
Valley                 31
Piketon               19
ZANE TRACE INVITATIONAL RESULTS
RL Davisson Invitational Results
Piketon's Southworth earns medalist honors
www.svcsportszone.com
Boys Tri Meet Results  @ Piketon H.S.   4/16/09

Conditions:  64 degrees, sunny, light wind

Final Team Scores:
Unioto   81.5
Piketon  59.5
Western Pike 20

Shot Put
1. Moore (Pk) 47’5�
2. Nace  (Un) 45’0â€�
3. Cyrus  (Un) 43’0â€�
4. Crawford  (Pk) 41’1â€�

Discus
1. Moore (Pk) 140’5�
2. Cyrus  (Un) 131’6â€�
3. Fouty  (Un) 121’6â€�
4. Leslie  (WP) 118’2â€�   *  beats 5th place on second best throw

High Jump
1. Southworth (Pk) 5’10�
2. Shanks (WP) 5’8�
3. Maier  (Un) 5’4â€�

Long Jump
1. Tackett (Pk) 18’8�
2. Downs (Un) 17’8�
3. Childers (Pk) 17’4.5�
4. Beasley (Un) 17’3�

4 x 800 m Relay
1. Unioto 9:40.9
2. Piketon 10:04.5

110 m High Hurdles
1. Wheeler (Un) 16.0
2. Brown (Un) 19.9
3. McQuiniff  (Un) 20.0

100 m Dash
1. Reed  (Pk) 11.1
2 tie Miller  (Pk) 11.7
2 tie Halsey (Un) 11.7
4. Wheeler (Un) 11.8

4 x 200 m Relay
1. Western Pike 1:41.8
2. Unioto  1:47.2

1600 m Run
1. Rosales (WP) 5:02.6
2. Buckler (Pk) 5:05.9
3. Martin (Un) 5:14.0
4. Sandusky (Un) 5:23.6

4 x 100 m Relay
1. Piketon 45.5
2. Western 49.1

400 m Dash
1. Reed  (Pk) 53.6
2. Maier  (Un) 54.9
3. Detillion (Un) 56.3
4. Strange (Un) 56.5

300 m Int. Hurdles
1. Wheeler (Un) 42.3
2. French (Un) 46.1
3. McQuiniff  (Un) 48.2

800 m Dash
1. Wolford (WP) 2:17.3
2. Gill  (Un) 2:23.1
3. Rosales (WP) 2:27.3
4. Alcorn (Un) 2:30.8

200 m Dash
1. Southworth (Pk) 23.3
2. Halsey (Un) 23.5
3. Wheeler (Un) 23.8
4. Tackett (Pk) 23.9

3200 m Run
1. Martin (Un) 11:04.8
2. Poe  (Un) 11:25.9
3. Osborn (Pk) 11:44.3
4. Adkins (WP) 12:22.8

4 x 400 m Relay
1. Piketon 3:47.4
2. Unioto 3:47.4
UNIOTO TRACK AND FIELD INVITE
BOYS

Medalist: Caleb Southworth, Piketon

TEAM SCORING - Piketon 154; Paint Valley 119; Southeastern 108; Greenfield McClain 107.50; Zane Trace 75.50; Huntington
49; Adena 33; Whiteoak 6.

Discus -- 1. Gage McFadden, Paint Valley, 134-0; 2. Ricky. Moore, Piketon, 133-11; 3. Taylor Tackett, Piketon, 119-5; 4. Nick
Ater, Adena, 117-5; 5. Kyle Dunn, Southeastern, 113-11; 6. Chase Shanton, Zane Trace, 110-6; 7. Preston Wagner, Greenfield
McClain, 109-8; 8. Michael Mayes, Paint Valley, 106-4.

Long Jump -- 1. Zach Hill, Southeastern, 20-5.50; 2. Tyler Tackett, Piketon, 18-11; 3. Taylor Beeler, Huntington,18-11; 4. Kameron
Mace, Greenfield McClain, 18-7.50; 5. Joe. Hall, Southeastern, 18-6; 6. Lucas Polley, Greenfield McClain, 17-10.50; 7. Tim
Ragland, Adena, 17-9; 8. Aaron Childers, Piketon, 16-8.

Shot Put -- 1. Ricky. Moore, Piketon, 44-10.25; 2. Travis Crawford, Piketon, 41-2; 3. Gage McFadden, Paint Valley, 39-10.50; 4.
Matt Cochran, Southeastern, 39-0; 5. Nick Ater, Adena, 38-11; 6. John Soales, Greenfield McClain, 38-7; 7. Dylan Fewster, Paint
Valley, 37-10; 8. Trey Moats, Zane Trace, 36-1.50.

High Jump -- 1. Caleb Southworth, Piketon, 6-0; 2. Greg Gibson, Southeastern, 6-0; 3. Kameron Mace, Greenfield McClain, 5-8; 4.
Josh Poling, Zane Trace, 5-8; 5. Tim Morell, Paint Valley, 5-6; 6. Corey Blankenship, Huntington, 5-6; 7. JC McCloskey,
Huntington, 5-4; 8. Ki Pullum, Paint Valley, 5-4.

Pole Vault -- 1. Caleb Chaney, Huntington, 12-0; 2. Joe Speakman, Zane Trace, 11-6; 3. Scott Thompson, Adena, 9-0; 4. Zach
Murphey, Greenfield McClain, 8-6.

3200-M Relay -- 1. Paint Valley (A), 9:08.20 (Nick Gardner, Logan Krivak, Daniel Gardner, Logan Marrko); 2. Zane Trace (A),
9:33.70; 3. Southeastern (A), 9:34.60; 4. Greenfield McClain (A) , 9:34.80; 5. Piketon (A), 9:43.20; 6. Huntington (A), 9:45.40; 7.
Adena (A), 10:21.00; 8. Whiteoak (A), 10:22.80.

110-M Hurdles -- 1. Caleb Southworth, Piketon, 15.40; 2. Taylor Rogers, Southeastern, 15.70; 3. Jake Benner, Paint Valley, 17.50;
4. John Simmons, Southeastern, 17.70; 5. Tim Morell, Paint Valley, 18.10; 6. Jason McCoy, Zane Trace, 18.30; 7. Nate Mess,
Greenfield McClain, 18.40; 8T. Chris Wiseman, Greenfield McClain, 18.50; T. Josh Poling, ZaneTrace, 18.50.

100-M Dash -- 1. Keiffer Reed, Piketon, 11.30; 2. Steven Hall, Southeastern, 11.40; 3. Dominic Duarte, Southeastern, 11.50; 4.
Garrett Wert, Paint Valley, 11.60; 5. Tyler Spencer, Piketon, 11.70; 6. Daniel White, Greenfield McClain, 11.90; 7. Kameron Mace,
Greenfield McClain, 12.20; 8. Randall Newland, Huntington, 12.50.

800-M Relay -- 1. Piketon (A), 1:33.00 (Tyler Tackett, Caleb Southworth, Jordan Miller, Keiffer Reed) (NEW MEET RECORD!);
2. Southeastern (A), 1:34.90; 3. Huntington (A), 1:38.10; 4. Paint Valley (A), 1:40.80; 5. Adena (A), 1:40.90; 6. Greenfield McClain
(A) , 1:42.60; 7. Zane Trace (A), 1:44.40; 8. Whiteoak (A), 1:51.50.

1600-M Run -- 1. Jon McDonald, Greenfield McClain, 4:54.70; 2. Jordan Buckler, Piketon, 4:56.70; 3. Nick Gardner,
Paint Valley, 5:00.10; 4. Caleb Mootispaw, Greenfield McClain, 5:04.20; 5. Luke Hocker, Huntington, 5:04.30; 6. Josh
Joosse, Zane Trace, 5:08.50; 7. Logan Krivak, Paint Valley, 5:11.50; 8. Wyatt Smith, Zane Trace, 5:13.40.

400-M Relay -- 1. Southeastern (A), 45.00 (Joe. Hall, Zach Hill, Steven Hall, Dominic Duarte); 2. Piketon (A), 46.90;
3. Zane Trace (A), 47.20; 4. Greenfield McClain (A) , 47.70; 5. Paint Valley (A), 48.00; 6. Adena (A), 48.50; 7.
Huntington (A), 49.20; 8. Whiteoak (A), 53.90.

400-M Dash -- 1. Jordan Miller, Piketon, 52.80; 2. Jordan Jenkins, Zane Trace, 53.60; 3. Logan Groves, Huntington,
54.10; 4. Luis Rivas, Greenfield McClain, 55.00; 5. Logan Marrko, Paint Valley, 55.70; 6. Mark Crowe, Whiteoak,
6.00; 7. Tyler Spencer, Piketon, 57.10; 8. Cory Holbert, Paint Valley, 57.40.

300-M Hurdles -- 1. Caleb Southworth, Piketon, 39.90 (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2. Taylor Rogers, Southeastern, 43.00; 3.
Tim Morell, Paint Valley, 44.40; 4. Nate Mess, Greenfield McClain, 45.60; 5. Chris Wiseman, Greenfield McClain,
45.60; 6. Jake Benner, Paint Valley, 46.20; 7. Brandon Magill, Huntington, 46.60; 8. John Simmons, Southeastern,
47.50.

800-M Run -- 1. Logan Marrko, Paint Valley, 2:11.00; 2. Nick Gardner, Paint Valley, 2:11.30; 3. Jon McDonald,
Greenfield McClain, 2:13.40; 4. Jordan Buckler, Piketon, 2:16.60; 5. Zach Hill, Southeastern, 2:16.90; 6. Orrin
Arnsdorff, Greenfield McClain, 2:18.80; 7. Steven Hall, Southeastern, 2:19.60; 8. Josh Joosse, Zane Trace, 2:21.20.

200-M Dash -- 1. Keiffer Reed, Piketon, 23.20; 2. Dominic Duarte, Southeastern, 23.60; 3. Garrett Wert, Paint Valley,
24.20; 4. Jordan Jenkins, Zane Trace, 24.80; 5. Daniel White, Greenfield McClain, 24.81; 6. Tim Ragland, Adena,
24.90; 7. Lucas Polley, Greenfield McClain, 24.90; 8. Greg Campbell, Southeastern, 25.50.

3200-M Run -- 1. Matt Boedeker, Zane Trace, 10:43.20; 2. Caleb Mootispaw, Greenfield McClain, 10:43.20; 3. Logan
rivak, Paint Valley, 11:03.60; 4. Josh Joosse, Zane Trace, 11:38.00; 5. Daniel Gardner, Paint Valley, 11:43.10; 6.
Nick McNeil, Greenfield McClain, 12:06.40; 7. Cody Frederick, Piketon, 12:08.80; 8. Ryan Skinner, Adena, 12:10.00.

1600-M Relay -- 1. Piketon (A), 3:42.50 (Jordan Buckler, Jordan Miller, Brandon McKinney, Keiffer Reed); 2.
Greenfield McClain (A) , 3:43.80; 3. Zane Trace (A), 3:49.90; 4. Paint Valley (A), 3:52.30; 5. Huntington (A),
3:55.40; 6. Adena (A), 3:57.20; 7. Southeastern (A), 4:14
GIRLS

Medalist: Tanner Walls, Paint Valley

      TEAM SCORING - Zane Trace 148.50; Adena 136.50; Southeastern 104; Greenfield McClain 71.50; Paint Valley 63.50;
      Piketon 46; Huntington 38; Whiteoak 27.

      Shot Put -- 1. Shannon Rau, Paint Valley, 30-8.50; 2. Sierra Copley, Adena, 29-6.75; 3. Ann-Marie Arledge, Zane
      Trace, 28-4.50; 4. Megan Glandon, Adena, 27-1; 5. Haley Cochenour, Zane Trace, 26-4; 6. Taylor Easter, Greenfield
      McClain, 25-9; 7. Catherine Dresbach, Southeastern, 25-8; 8. Tasha Gregory, Whiteoak, 25-2.50.

      High Jump -- 1. Leslie Gallaugher, Adena, 4-9; 2. Alex Johns, Huntington, 4-8; 3. Hannah Owens, Adena, 4-8; 4.
      Merrilee Dresbach, Southeastern, 4-7; 5. Felicia Detty, Zane Trace, 4-6; 6. Lizz Carson, Whiteoak, 4-4.

      Pole Vault -- 1. Amanda Carrol, Huntington, 8-0; 2. Lydia Weaver, Zane Trace, 7-6; 3. LeeAnn Junk, Adena, 7-0; 4.
      Kacie Monroe, Greenfield McClain, 6-6.

      Discus -- 1. Megan Glandon, Adena, 90-11; 2. Catherine Dresbach, Southeastern, 83-6; 3. Sara Ellis, Zane Trace, 82-4;
      4. Liz Krech, Paint Valley, 80-8; 5. Sierra Copley, Adena, 79-10; 6. Haley Cochenour, Zane Trace, 76-9; 7. Erica
      Estep, Southeastern, 74-5; 8. Tasha Gregory, Whiteoak, 73-5.

      Long Jump -- 1. India Hutchison, Southeastern, 14-7.25; 2. Sammy Rooks, Greenfield McClain, 13-11.25; 3. Sarah Upp,
      Greenfield McClain, 13-11; 4. Kelsey Bielanow, Adena, 13-10; 5. Autumn Smith, Adena, 13-7; 6. Mika Bowles,
      Huntington, 13-3.25; 7. Makinzee Tatman, Zane Trace, 12-9.75; 8. Khrissa Lightfoot, Paint Valley, 12-9.

      3200-M Relay -- 1. Zane Trace (A), 10:50.90 (Lindsey Bryan, Lydia Weaver, Megan Roll, Taylor Hatfield); 2.
      Southeastern (A), 11:29.00; 3. Piketon (A), 11:49.90; 4. Huntington (A), 12:12.30; 5. Paint Valley (A), 12:39.40; 6.
      Greenfield McClain (A) , 12:42.70; 7. Adena (A), 13:42.50.

      100-M Hurdles -- 1. Tanner Walls, Paint Valley, 15.50; 2. India Hutchison, Southeastern, 17.50; 3. Hillary Stump,
      Zane Trace, 18.20; 4. Mallory Martin, Adena, 18.80; 5. Abby Hougland, Zane Trace, 19.10; 6. Sarah Upp, Greenfield
      McClain, 19.10; 7. Morgan Pritchett, Piketon, 19.40; 8. Tia Mitchell, Greenfield McClain, 19.60.

      100-M Dash -- 1. Brandee Riley, Adena, 13.40; 2. Leah Potts, Southeastern, 13.60; 3. Tanner Walls, Paint Valley,
      13.60; 4. Demi Steward, Greenfield McClain, 13.80; 5. Autumn Rinehart, Zane Trace, 13.80; 6. India Hutchison,
      Southeastern, 13.90; 7T. Makinzee Tatman, Zane Trace, 14.30; T. Lakesha Hatfield, Adena, 14.30.

      800-M Relay -- 1. Zane Trace (A), 1:56.40 (Brooke Mitchell, Carlie Otten, Christian Ford, Ali Pillow); 2. Adena (A),
      1:56.70; 3. Greenfield McClain (A) , 1:58.30; 4. Southeastern (A), 2:00.60; 5. Huntington (A), 2:03.60; 6. Paint
      Valley (A), 2:03.90; 7. Piketon (A), 2:18.00.

      1600-M Run -- 1. Taylor Hatfield, Zane Trace, 5:29.10; 2. Lydia Weaver, Zane Trace, 6:01.70; 3. Megan Day, Piketon,
      6:02.70; 4. Felicia Stevens, Whiteoak, 6:23.60; 5. Kellyn Burkitt, Piketon, 6:37.30; 6. Julia Tallieu, Whiteoak,
      6:44.80; 7. Carrie Ellingsworth, Paint Valley, 6:54.80; 8. Brandi Uhrig, Huntington, 6:56.30.

      400-M Relay -- 1. Adena (A), 53.20 (Autumn Smith, Lakesha Hatfield, Shanita Bryant, Brandee Riley); 2. Southeastern
      (A), 54.30; 3. Zane Trace (A), 54.50; 4. Greenfield McClain (A) , 56.40; 5. Paint Valley (A), 58.20; 6. Piketon (A),
      1:03.80.

      400-M Dash -- 1. Megan Roll, Zane Trace, 1:02.60; 2. Hannah Owens, Adena, 1:05.80; 3. Carlie Otten, Zane Trace,
      1:06.50; 4. Kaitlyn Duarte, Southeastern, 1:09.30; 5. Kelsey Bielanow, Adena, 1:10.30; 6. Kaitlyn Faulconer,
      Greenfield McClain, 1:11.00; 7. Amanda Carrol, Huntington, 1:14.20; 8. Lauren Howard, Greenfield McClain, 1:16.70.

      300-M Hurdles -- 1. Tanner Walls, Paint Valley, 47.60; 2. Leah Potts, Southeastern, 51.30; 3. Taylor Faulconer,
      Greenfield McClain, 54.40; 4. Ali Pillow, Zane Trace, 55.60; 5. Tori Davis, Zane Trace, 56.80; 6. Mallory Martin,
      Adena, 57.20; 7. Morgan Pritchett, Piketon, 58.50; 8T. Carrie Ellingsworth, Paint Valley, 59.50; T. Sarah Upp,
      Greenfield McClain, 59.50.

      800-M Run -- 1. Megan Roll, Zane Trace, 2:37.20; 2. Danielle Ball, Southeastern, 2:43.20; 3. Elisha Manley, Piketon,
      2:46.10; 4. Kalyn Hoffman, Zane Trace, 2:47.30; 5. Leslie Gallaugher, Adena, 2:48.20; 6. Elizabeth Prayner,
      Greenfield McClain, 2:50.30; 7. Jamie Retherford, Huntington, 2:51.60; 8. Karlie O'Brien, Piketon, 3:01.30.

      200-M Dash -- 1. Brandee Riley, Adena, 28.10; 2. Tanner Walls, Paint Valley, 28.30; 3. Leah Potts, Southeastern,
      29.00; 4. Lakesha Hatfield, Adena, 29.40; 5. Taylor Faulconer, Greenfield McClain, 29.80; 6. Mika Bowles, Huntington,
      29.80; 7. Kelcie Hice, Southeastern, 30.10; 8. Brooke Mitchell, Zane Trace, 30.30.

      3200-M Run -- 1. Megan Day, Piketon, 13:41.90; 2. Felicia Stevens, Whiteoak, 13:52.10; 3. Julia Tallieu, Whiteoak,
      14:33.80; 4. Lindsey Bryan, Zane Trace, 14:43.60; 5. Kellyn Burkitt, Piketon, 14:54.00; 6. Sara Tomlin, Southeastern,
      15:21.50; 7. Gretchen Schultz, Greenfield McClain, 15:25.50; 8. Chelsea Orr, Greenfield McClain, 15:42.60.

      1600-M Relay -- 1. Zane Trace (A), 4:27.60 (Megan Roll, Carlie Otten, Kalyn Hoffman, Taylor Hatfield); 2. Adena (A),
      4:37.40; 3. Greenfield McClain (A) , 4:39.30; 4. Southeastern (A), 4:41.50.
Andy Haines Invitational-Paint Valley High School
SOUTHEASTERN BOYS WIN VINTON COUNTY INVITATIONAL
Scoring for the Panthers
Team Scoring:  SOUTHEASTERN 136, Meigs 104, Jackson 99, Waverly 81, Vinton County 69.5,
Nelsonville-York 66, Federal Hocking 56, Wellston 42.5
4x800 4th  9:49.3
110 Hurdles-Taylor Rogers 1st 16.0, 8th Simmons, John 18.2
100m-Steven Hall 1st 11.6, Greg Campbell 6th 12.7
4x200 1st 1:35.6
1600m-Luke Cartee 6th 5:19.7
4x100 1st 45.3
400m Greg Campbell 7th 58.7
300m Hurdles-Taylor Rogers 2nd 42.7, John Simmons 6th 46.3
800m-Mark Ford 8th 2:24.9
200m Steven Hall 2nd 23.0, Dominic Duarte 3rd 23.5
3200m-Luke Cartee  5th 11:52.7
4x400-1st 3:40.3
Discus-Kyle Dunn 6th 120-7
High Jump-Greg Gibson 3rd 5-8, Zach Harper 8th 5-2
Long Jump-Zach Hill 1st 20-0, Joe Hall 2nd 19-6.5
Shot Put-Matt Cochran 6th 39-10.5
Pole Vault- Chaz Willis 1st 10-6
DISTRICT CHAMPIONS
BOYS
GIRLS
Ricky Moore, Piketon-Discus
Keiffer Reed, Piketon-100m
Keiffer Reed, Piketon-200m
Piketon 4x200 Relay Team
Caleb Southworth, Piketon-300
Hurdles
Piketon 4x400 Relay Team
Taylor Rogers, Southeastern-110
Hurdles
Steven Hall, Southeastern-100m
Steven Hall, Southeastern-200m
Southeastern 4x200 Relay Team
Southeastern 4x100 Relay Team
Zach Hill, Southeastern-400m
Zach Hill, Southeastern-Long Jump
Caleb Chaney, Huntington-Pole Vault
BOYS
GIRLS
Ricky Moore, Piketon-Shot Put
Tyler Tackett, Piketon-Long Jump
Caleb Southworth, Piketon-110
Hurdles
Jordan Miller, Piketon-800m
Unioto 4x800 Relay Team
Adrian Ross, Unioto-1600m
Ryan Valentine, Unioto-1600m
Unioto 4x100 Relay Team
Travis McClain, Westfall-400m
Ethan Hayes, Westfall-400
Mark Bowling, Westfall-300 Hurdles
Adam Markins, Unioto-800m
Adrian Ross, Unioto-3200m
Unioto 4x400 Relay Team
Bryant Gibson, Westfall-Long Jump
Westfall 4x400 Relay Team
Jarrod Cyrus, Unioto-Discus
Unioto 4x200 Relay Team
Matt Boedeker, Zane Trace-3200m
Josh Poling, Zane Trace-High Jump
Paint Valley 4x800 Relay Team
Huntington 4x800 Relay Team
Tim Morell, Paint Valley-110 Hurdles
Dominic Duarte, Southeastern-100m
Garrett Wert, Paint Valley-100m
Logan Markko, Paint Valley-1600m
Paint Valley 4x100 Relay Team
Logan Groves, Huntington-400m
Tim Morell, Paint Valley-300 Hurdles
Taylor Rogers, Southeastern-300
Hurdles
Logan Markko, Paint Valley-800m
Dominic Duarte, Southeastern-200m
Nick Gardner, Paint Valley-3200m
Logan Krivak, Paint Valley-3200m
Paint Valley 4x400 Relay Team
Southeastern 4x400 Relay Team
Greg Gibson, Southeastern-High Jump
Taylor Beeler, Huntington-Long Jump
Joe Hall, Southeastern-Long Jump
Gage McFadden, Paint Valley-Discus
Gage McFadden, Paint Valley-Shot
Put
Scott Thompson, Adena-Pole Vault
Chaz Willis, Southeastern-Pole Vault
Zane Trace 4x800 Relay Team
Maddie Davis, Unioto-400m
Megan Roll, Zane Trace-800m
Taylor Hatfield, Zane Trace 3200m
Taylor Hatfield, Zane Trace 1600m
Tanner Walls, Paint Valley-100 Hurdles
Tanner Walls, Paint Valley-300 Hurdles
Brandee Riley, Adena-100m
Brandee Riley, Adena-200m
Adena 4x200 Relay Team
Adena 4x100 Relay Team
Hannah Owens, Adena-400m
Jenna Cockrell, Huntington-Pole Vault
Devin Miller, Westfall-400 m
Devon Unger, Zane Trace-800m
Zane Trace 4x400 Relay Team
Katelyn Jinks, Unioto- High Jump
Southeastern 4x800 Relay Team
India Hutchison, Southeastern-100
Hurdles
Dee Dee Archey, Southeastern-100
Hurdles
Southeastern 4x200 Relay Team
Paint Valley 4x200 Relay Team
Southeastern 4x100 Relay Team
Huntington 4x100 Relay Team
Leah Potts, Southeastern-300 Hurdles
Megan Davidson, Adena-300 Hurdles
Brandee Riley, Adena-200m
Leah Potts, Adena-200m
Adena 4x400 Relay Team
Southeastern 4x400 Relay Team
Hannah Owens, Adena-High Jump
Merrilee Dresbach, Southeastern-High
Jump
India Hutchison, Southeastern-Long Jump
Megan Glandon, Adena-Discus
Catherine Dresbach, Southeastern-Discus
Erica Estep, Southeastern-Discus
Shannon Rau, Paint Valley-Shot Put
Paige Danner, Huntington-Shot Put
Amanda Carroll, Huntington-Pole Vault
Lee Ann Junk, Adena-Pole Vault
OTHER REGIONAL QUALIFIERS
REGIONAL CHAMPIONS
BOYS
Keiffer Reed, Piketon-200m
Taylor Beeler, Huntington-Long Jump
Caleb Chaney, Huntington-Pole Vault
GIRLS
OTHER STATE QUALIFIERS
Zane Trace 4x800 Relay Team
Taylor Hatfield, Zane Trace-1600m
Megan Roll, Zane Trace-800m
Tanner Walls, Paint Valley-100 Hurdles
Tanner Walls, Paint Valley-300 Hurdles
BOYS
Unioto 4x800 Relay Team
Caleb Southworth, Piketon-110 Hurdles
Caleb Southworth, Piketon-300 Hurdles
Adam Markins, Unioto-800m
Adrian Ross, Unioto-3200m
Ricky Moore, Piketon-Shot Put
Taylor Rogers, Southeastern 110 Hurdles
Steven Hall, Southeastern-200m
Southeastern 4x200 Relay Team
Southeastern 4x100 Relay Team
ALL OHIO
BOYS
GIRLS
Tanner Walls, Paint Valley-100m
Hurdles
Tanner Walls, Paint Valley-300m
Hurdles
Unioto 4x800 Relay Team
2009 SVC MEET (BOYS)
2009 SVC MEET (GIRLS)