GIRLS
Team Standings
Zane Trace 144.50
Unioto 128
Adena 100
Westfall 74
Southeastern 70
Piketon 50
Paint Valley 50
Huntington 44.50
1. Kelsey Detillion, Unioto, 103-5
2. Liza Elliott, Unioto, 99-8
3. Megan Koah, Westfall, 95-2
4. Sierra Copley, Adena, 87-8
5. Megan Glandon, Adena, 86-1
6. Heather Entler, Piketon, 85-3
7. Sara Ellis, Zane Trace, 83-7
8. Liz Krech, Paint Valley, 81-9.
DISCUS
1. Hannah Arbaugh, Unioto, 35-8.75
2. Liza Elliott, Unioto, 34-7
3. Shannon Rau, Paint Valley, 32-11
4. Gracie Hurley, Westfall, 32-5
5. Sierra Copley, Adena, 31-5.75
6. Megan Koah, Westfall, 31-3.50
7. Paige Danner, Huntington, 30-7.25
8. Liz Krech, Paint Valley, 29-1.50.
SHOT
1. Holly Brabson, Piketon, 15-0
2. India Hutchison, Southeastern, 14-9
3. Natalie Ogle, Westfall, 14-3.50
4. Mika Bowles, Huntington, 13-9.75
5. Brianna Diehl, Unioto, 13-9.50
6. Autumn Smith, Adena, 13-7.75
7. Kelsey Bielanow, Adena, 13-6
8. Makinzee Tatman, Zane Trace,
13-3.
LONG JUMP
HIGH JUMP
1. Katelyn Jinks, Unioto, 5-0
2. Maddie Davis, Unioto, 5-0
3. Hannah Owens, Adena, 4-10
4. Alex Johns, Huntington, 4-8
5. Alex Southworth, Piketon, 4-8
6. Devin Miller, Westfall, 4-8
7. Leslie Gallaugher, Adena, 4-6
8. Devon Unger, Zane Trace, 4-6.
POLE VAULT
1. Jenna Cockrell, Huntington, 9-6
2. Devin Miller, Westfall, 8-0
3T. Lydia Weaver, Zane Trace, 7-6
T. Amanda Carrol, Huntington, 7-6
5. Katlyn Ratcliff, Westfall, 7-6
6. LeeAnn Junk, Adena, 7-0
7. Brittany Siroin, Zane Trace, 7-0.
4 X 800
1. Zane Trace, 10:22.60 (Lindsey
Bryan, Devon Unger, Lydia Weaver,
Megan Roll)
2. Unioto, 10:56.30
3. Southeastern, 11:10.00
4. Piketon, 11:17.50
5. Huntington, 11:49.80
6. Westfall, 11:59.70
7. Paint Valley, 12:14.90
8. Adena, 12:57.30
Medalist-Taylor Hatfield, Zane Trace (38)
100 Hurdles
100 m
1. Tanner Walls, Paint Valley, 15.60
2. India Hutchison, Southeastern 17.30
3. Hillary Stump, Zane Trace, 17.50
4. Alexis Manazer, Unioto, 17.60
5. Ali Pillow, Zane Trace, 18.10
6. Mallory Martin, Adena, 18.20
7. Dee Dee Archey, Southeastern,
18.80 8. Morgan Pritchett, Piketon,
18.90
1. Brandee Riley, Adena, 13.20
2. Tanner Walls, Paint Valley, 13.40
3. Leah Potts, Southeastern, 13.50
4. India Hutchison, Southeastern, 13.70
5. Carlie Burke, Westfall, 13.80
6. Brooke Mitchell, Zane Trace, 13.90
7. Autumn Rinehart, Zane Trace, 14.00
8. Brianna Diehl, Unioto, 14.00
4 X 200
1600 m
1. Adena, 1:52.30 (Hannah Owens,
Leslie Gallaugher, Kelsey Bielanow,
Brandee Riley
2. Unioto, 1:54.50
3. Westfall, 1:54.80
4. Zane Trace, 1:57.40
5. Southeastern, 1:59.00
6. Paint Valley, 2:00.30
7. Piketon, 2:16.00
1. Taylor Hatfield, Zane Trace, 5:42.10
2. Lydia Weaver, Zane Trace, 5:49.10
3. Miriah Park, Unioto, 6:02.80
4. Megan Day, Piketon, 6:07.40
5. Abby Oyer, Unioto, 6:14.90
6. Kellyn Burkitt, Piketon, 6:23.00
7. Deidra Teets, Westfall, 6:23.70
8. Sara Tomlin, Southeastern, 6:42.8
4 X 100
400 m
1. Adena, 52.90 (Autumn Smith,
Lakesha Hatfield, Shanita Bryant,
Brandee Riley)
2. Southeastern, 53.30
3. Zane Trace, 53.90
4. Huntington, 55.00
5. Unioto, 56.10
6. Westfall, 56.90
7. Paint Valley, 57.40
8. Piketon, 1:06.50
1. Taylor Hatfield, Zane Trace, 1:00.60
2. Megan Roll, Zane Trace, 1:01.10
3. Maddie Davis, Unioto, 1:02.90
4. Devin Miller, Westfall, 1:03.40
5. Hannah Owens, Adena, 1:03.50
6. Carlie Burke, Westfall, 1:05.70
7. Kaitlyn Duarte, Southeastern,
1:07.60 8. Sarah Wolford, Unioto,
1:08.50.
300 Hurdles
800 m
1. Tanner Walls, Paint Valley, 46.00
(NEW MEET RECORD!)
2. Leah Potts, Southeastern, 49.50
3. Megan Davidson, Adena, 50.40
4. Alexis Manazer, Unioto, 51.60
5. Ali Pillow, Zane Trace, 53.40
6. Mallory Martin, Adena, 54.90
7. Rebecca Vanderschmitt, Westfall,
55.00
8. Hillary Stump, Zane Trace, 55.30.
1. Megan Roll, Zane Trace, 2:27.10
2. Devon Unger, Zane Trace, 2:35.30
3. Leslie Gallaugher, Adena, 2:37.80
4. Elisha Manley, Piketon, 2:40.90
5. Jamie Retherford, Huntington,
2:42.70; 6. Sydney Richter, Unioto,
2:43.50
7. Danielle Ball, Southeastern, 2:45.90
8. Hadee Bettendorf, Unioto, 2:51.30.
3200 m
1. Brandee Riley, Adena, 27.30
2. Taylor Hatfield, Zane Trace, 27.30
3. Tanner Walls, Paint Valley, 27.50
4. Carlie Burke, Westfall, 28.40
5. Leah Potts, Southeastern, 28.50
6. Maddie Davis, Unioto, 29.00
7. Brooke Mitchell, Zane Trace, 29.20
8. Mika Bowles, Huntington, 29.20.
200 m
1. Taylor Hatfield, Zane Trace,
12:52.00 2. Lindsey Bryan, Zane
Trace, 13:21.90
3. Miriah Park, Unioto, 13:31.50
4. Megan Day, Piketon, 13:52.60
5. Deidra Teets, Westfall, 14:03.20
6. Taylor Barillaro, Unioto, 14:25.00
7. Kellyn Burkitt, Piketon, 14:46.40
8. Sara Tomlin, Southeastern,
15:08.50.
4 x 400
1. Zane Trace, 4:24.70 (Carlie Otten,
Devon Unger, Kalyn Hoffman, Megan
Roll)
2. Adena, 4:28.10
3. Unioto, 4:35.60
4. Southeastern, 4:40.80
5. Piketon, 4:43.20
6. Huntington, 4:48.90
7. Westfall, 5:03.00
8. Paint Valley, 5:03.30
www.svcsportszone.com