BOYS
Team Standings
Unioto 156.20
Piketon 154
Southeastern 101.20
Paint Valley 67
Westfall 66.20
Zane Trace 57
Huntington 39.40
Adena 20.
1. Ricky. Moore, Piketon, 147-8
2. Jarrod Cyrus, Unioto, 129-6
3. Nick Ater, Adena, 123-6
4. Gage McFadden, Paint Valley,
119-5
5. Taylor Tackett, Piketon, 118-0
6. Brandon Sagraves, Unioto, 116-1
7. Chase Shanton, Zane Trace, 114-9
8. Kyle Dunn, Southeastern, 114-3.
DISCUS
1. Ricky. Moore, Piketon, 48-2.50
2. Travis Crawford, Piketon, 47-1.50
3. David Nace, Unioto, 45-7.75
4. Bradley Morton, Unioto, 45-5
5. Matt Cochran, Southeastern,
40-1.75
6. Bryan Bowling, Westfall, 39-7
7. Josh Scharenberg, Adena, 38-8
8. Gage McFadden, Paint Valley,
38-5.50.
SHOT
1.. Zach Hill, Southeastern, 19-11.25
2. Taylor Beeler, Huntington, 19-11
3. Tyler Tackett, Piketon, 19-6.50
4. Bryant Gibson., Westfall, 19-4
5. Joe. Hall, Southeastern, 19-2.25
6. Mark. Flury, Unioto, 18-8.50
7. Aaron Childers, Piketon, 18-7.25
8. Tim Staten, Westfall, 17-8.50.
LONG JUMP
HIGH JUMP
1. Caleb Southworth, Piketon, 6-1
2. Greg Gibson, Southeastern, 6-0
3. Josh Poling, Zane Trace, 5-10
4. Tim Morell, Paint Valley, 5-8
5. Kevin Watters, Unioto, 5-8
6T. Brandon Magill, Huntington, 5-6
T. Zach French, Westfall, 5-6
T. Shane Maier, Unioto, 5-6
T. Corey Blankenship, Huntington, 5-6
T. John Simmons, Southeastern, 5-6.
POLE VAULT
1. Caleb Chaney, Huntington, 13
2. Joe Speakman, Zane Trace, 12-0
3. John Jude, Westfall, 12-0
4. Chaz Willis, Southeastern, 11-0
5. Scott Thompson, Adena, 10-6
6. Nathan Baker, Unioto, 10-6
7. Matt Blosser, Paint Valley, 10-0.
4 X 800
1. Unioto, 8:17.30 (Adrian Ross,
Mark. Flury, Ryan Valentine, Adam
Markins)
2. Piketon, 8:44.50
3. Paint Valley, 8:54.70
4. Zane Trace, 8:59.90
5. Westfall, 9:10.40
6. Huntington, 9:16.40
7. Southeastern, 9:48.00
Medalist-Caleb Southworth-Piketon (38)
1. Caleb Southworth, Piketon, 15.00
2. Jordan Wheeler, Unioto, 15.00
3. Taylor Rogers, Southeastern, 15.80
4. Keenan Brush, Piketon, 16.00
5. Mark Bowling, Westfall, 16.10
6. Tim Morell, Paint Valley, 17.80
7. Tim Staten, Westfall, 18.00
8. Jason McCoy, Zane Trace, 18.10.
110 Hurdles
100 m
1. Steven Hall, Southeastern, 11.20
2. Keiffer Reed, Piketon, 11.20
3. Tyler Tackett, Piketon, 11.40
4. Dominic Duarte, Southeastern,
11.50 5. Kyle Halsey, Unioto, 11.50
6. Garrett Wert, Paint Valley, 11.70
7. Quentin Detillion, Unioto, 12.10
8. Nick Hammond, Westfall, 13.00.
4 x 200
1600 m
1. Southeastern, 1:33.00 (Joe. Hall,
Zach Hill, Greg Campbell, Dominic
Duarte)
(NEW MEET RECORD!)
2. Unioto, 1:33.00 (Kyle Halsey,
Quentin Detillion, Landis Downs,
Jordan Wheeler)
(NEW MEET
RECORD!)
3. Westfall, 1:33.60
4. Piketon, 1:35.20
5. Huntington, 1:39.10
6. Paint Valley, 1:39.60
7. Adena, 1:39.80
8. Zane Trace, 1:40.20
1. Adrian Ross, Unioto, 4:39.50
2.Ryan Valentine, Unioto, 4:40.70
3. Logan Marrko, Paint Valley, 4:46.00
4. Matt Boedeker, Zane Trace,
4:52.40
5. Nick Gardner, Paint Valley, 4:53.90
6. Josh Joosse, Zane Trace, 4:56.40
7. Luke Hocker, Huntington, 4:57.30
8. Jordan Buckler, Piketon, 5:07.90.
4 x 100
400 m
1. Southeastern, 44.30 (Joe. Hall,
Zach Hill, Steven Hall, Dominic Duarte)
2. Unioto, 45.20
3. Piketon, 46.30
4. Zane Trace, 47.00
5. Paint Valley 47.60
6. Huntington, 48.10
7. Adena, 48.10
8. Westfall, 51.40
1. Keiffer Reed, Piketon, 50.60
2. Travis McClain, Westfall, 50.60
3. Ethan Hayes, Westfall, 51.70
4. Shane Maier, Unioto, 52.40
5. Jordan Jenkins, Zane Trace, 52.50
6. Zach Hill, Southeastern, 53.00
7. Nick Beasley, Unioto, 53.80
8. Steven Hall, Southeastern, 53.90.
300 Hurdles
800 m
1. Caleb Southworth, Piketon, 39.50
2. Mark Bowling, Westfall, 41.40
3. Jordan Wheeler, Unioto, 42.10
4. Taylor Rogers, Southeastern, 42.40
5. Keenan Brush, Piketon, 42.80
6. Tim Morell, Paint Valley, 43.8
7. Antonio Myers, Adena, 46.60
8. Jake Benner, Paint Valley, 46.60.
1. Adam Markins, Unioto, 2:00.00
2. Mark. Flury, Unioto, 2:00.40
3. Jordan Miller, Piketon, 2:02.60
4. Logan Marrko, Paint Valley, 2:03.70
5. Nick Gardner, Paint Valley, 2:11.30
6. Jordan Buckler, Piketon, 2:12.20
7. Brandon Magill, Huntington, 2:12.50
8. Wyatt Smith, Zane Trace, 2:12.60.
200 m
3200 m
1. Steven Hall, Southeastern, 22.80
2. Caleb Southworth, Piketon, 23.40
3. Keiffer Reed, Piketon, 23.50
4. Kyle Halsey, Unioto, 23.80
5. Dominic Duarte, Southeastern,
23.80; 6. Jordan Wheeler, Unioto,
23.90
7. Taylor Beeler, Huntington, 24.20
8. Jordan Jenkins, Zane Trace, 24.20.
1. Adrian Ross, Unioto, 10:14.00
2. Ryan Valentine, Unioto, 10:27.50
3. Matt Boedeker, Zane Trace,
10:43.30 4. Logan Krivak, Paint
Valley, 10:50.10
5. Wyatt Smith, Zane Trace, 11:16.50
6. Logan Marrko, Paint Valley,
11:23.00 7. Dakoda Osborn, Piketon,
11:36.00
8. AJ Barnhart, Southeastern,
11:42.00.
4 x 400
1. Westfall, 3:29.80 (Ethan Hayes,
John Jude, Mark Bowling, Travis
McClain)
(NEW MEET RECORD!)
2. Unioto, 3:31.30
3. Piketon, 3:37.90
4. Zane Trace, 3:46.40
5. Paint Valley, 3:49.00
6. Huntington, 3:49.70
7. Adena 3:51.20
8. Southeastern, 3:52.50 .
www.svcsportszone.com