www.svcsportszone.com
CLICK TO VISIT SOUTHEASTERN'S SCHOOL WEBSITE
VARSITY GOLF
Schedule
VARSITY GOLF
Roster
VARSITY VOLLEYBALL
Schedule
VARSITY VOLLEYBALL
Roster
VARSITY FOOTBALL
Schedule
VARSITY FOOTBALL
Roster
VARSITY CROSS COUNTRY
Schedule
VARSITY CROSS COUNTRY
Roster
VARSITY SOCCER
Schedule
VARSITY SOCCER
Roster
VARSITY TENNIS
Schedule
VARSITY TENNIS
Roster
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Lexie Lockwood
MacKenzie Holbert
Olivia Higley
Macy Corcoran
Ava Christopher
Gabby Pernell
Reagan Ruby
Hannah Lougheed
Morgan Ware
Alexis Bailes
Gracee Pfeifer
Audrey Scott
JR
SO
SR
SO
JR
FR
SO
JR
FR
JR
SO
JR
Aaron Evans
Brayden Popp
Joel Richendollar
Jaylen Murta
Grace Willett
Matthew Branscom
Noah Hopkins
Brayden Hopkins
Mae Renison
8/28
9/4
9/11
9/18
9/25
10/2
10/9
TBA
Westfall
@ Huntington
Piketon
@ Zane Trace
@ Unioto
Paint Valley
OHSAA PLAYOFFS
TBA
GIRLS
9
7
5
3
29
39
13
41
37
1
33
00/43
11
GIRLS
Sierra Mitten
Eva Kingery
Paige Mustard
Kassidy Branham
Karis Knight
Kynsi Popp
Rachel Morgan
Brooke McCown
Brianna Johnson
Londyn Wallace
Grace Gumm
Tamra Elliott
Brookelyn Stotridge
SR
SR
SR
SR
SR
SR
JR
JR
SO
SO
SO
SO
FR
8/26
8/29
9/2
9/5
9/10
9/12
9/14
9/19
9/21
9/22
9/24
9/26
9/28
9/30
10/5
10/12
Minford
@ Fairland
Northwest
@ SE-South Charleston
West Union
South Point
@ Zane Trace
McClain
Logan Elm
@ Gallia Academy
@ Peebles
@ Fairland
@ Unioto
@ Rock Hill
@ Westfall
Piketon
SE does not have a tennis program
8/20
8/27
8/29
9/2
9/10
9/16
9/23
9/25
SVC #1 @ Dogwood
SVC #2 @ Pickaway CC
Westfall Invite @ Crown Hill
SVC #3 @ Crown Hill
SVC #4 @ Valley Vista
SVC #5 @ Big Beaver
SVC #6 @ Jaycees
SVC #7/#8 @ Ports. Elks
8/25
8/27
9/1
9/3
9/8
9/10
9/14
9/15
9/17
9/19
9/21
9/22
9/24
9/29
10/1
10/6
10/8
10/10
10/13
10/15
Ironton
@ New Hope
Westfall
@ Zane Trace
Adena
@ Huntington
North Adams
@ Piketon
Unioto
@ Circleville Invite
McClain
@ Paint Valley
@ Westfall
Zane Trace
@ Adena
Huntington
Piketon
Vinton County
@ Unioto
Paint Valley
BOYS
8/26
8/27
9/2
9/5
9/10
9/12
9/14
9/19
9/21
9/26
9/28
9/30
10/1
10/5
10/12
10/14
Minford
@ New Hope
Lucasville Valley
@ Glenwood (New Boston)
West Union
South Point
@ Zane Trace
McClain
Logan Elm
@ Fairfield
@ Unioto
@ Rock Hill
@ North Adams
@ Westfall
Piketon
@ Peebles
8/29
9/1
9/5
9/12
9/19
9/23
9/24
10/17
@ Wellston Invite
@ Huntington Invite
@ Vinton County
@ Zane Trace
Home for SE Invite
@ Westfall
@ Jackson
@ Unioto (SVC MEET)
1
3
5
6
7
9
10
12
14
15
17
19
22
32
35
40
50
51
53
55
57
58
62
63
65
66
68
70
71
73
78
85
86
87
Grant McCarty
Morgan Willbanks
Corbin Leasure
Sebastian Beach
Hunter Gozy
Justin Brumfield
Travis Chenault
Clay Morgan
Justin Davis
Josh Lee
Nick Winfield
Brandon Maldonado
Jarrett McWhorter
Trusten McWhorter
Mikey Nusser
Morgan Breniser
Carl Christian
Landon Coonrod
Nathan Howard
Ryan Peters
Caleb Chaffin
James Vaughn
Gabriel Coleman
Andrew Havens
Britton Ford
Skyler Graves
Aeydan Hill
Ethan Strausbaugh
Kennedy Watterman
Landon Ramey
Jason Maldonado
Aarick Hill
Austin Leech
RJ Cartwright
FR
SO
FR
FR
FR
SO
SO
SR
SO
JR
SO
JR
JR
SO
SR
FR
FR
JR
SR
FR
SR
SO
FR
SO
FR
SR
SO
SO
SO
SO
SO
SR
JR
SO
DB/B
DB/Q
DB/Q
DB/XY
DB/B
DB/B
OLB/XY
DB/B
LB/B
DB/B
DB/B
DB/B
DB/Q
LB/B
LB/B
OLB/XY
DL/OL
DL/OL
DL/OL
DL/OL
LB/OL
LB/OL
DL/OL
DL/OL
OLB/OL
DL/OL
DL/OL
OLB/OL
DL/OL
DL/OL
DL/OL
OLB/XY
OLB/XY
OLB/XY
Jamie Brown
Daisy Barnes
Allisen Jones
Avery Barker
Klaire Powell
Marlee Baldwin
Olivia Howard
Luke Lockwood
Jace Kinzer
BOYS
1
5
7
12
14
16
18
20
22
Goalie
Ethan Redman
Ethan Carroll
Jensen Estep
Parker George
Landen Kiser
Jacob Lenox
Luke Corcoran
Chase Hatfield
Christian Marks
Austin Thompson
JR
JR
FR
JR
JR
JR
JR
SO
SO
JR
VARSITY BASKETBALL (GIRLS)
Schedule
VARSITY BASKETBALL (BOYS)
Schedule
VARSITY BASKETBALL (GIRLS)
Roster
VARSITY BASKETBALL (BOYS)
Roster
12/4
12/5
12/11
12/12
12/18
12/19
12/23
12/29
1/2
1/5
1/8
1/9
1/15
1/16
1/19
1/22
1/23
1/29
1/30
2/2
2/5
2/12
@ Alexander
@ Piketon vs. Western
Adena
@ Paint Valley
@ Piketon
Westfall
@ Rock Hill
@ Vinton County
@ Huntington
@ Grandview Heights
Unioto
Zane Trace
@ Adena
@ Westfall
@ North Adams
Paint Valley
West Union
Piketon
Huntington
Manchester
@ Unioto
@ Zane Trace
11/28
12/1
12/3
12/8
12/10
12/12
12/15
12/17
12/19
12/28
1/5
1/7
1/12
1/14
1/19
1/21
1/23
1/26
1/28
1/30
2/4
@ West Union
Portsmouth West
Piketon
Paint Valley
@ Zane Trace
Peebles
@ Huntington
Westfall
@ Dawson-Bryant
Minford
@ Unioto
Adena
@ Piketon
@ Westfall
@ Paint Valley
Zane Trace
@ North Adams
Huntington
Unioto
Federal Hocking
@ Adena
2
3
10
11
14
15
20
22
32
35
Sierra Mitten
Grace Wireman
Gabby Pernell
Morgan Ware
Audrey Scott
Cidney Huff
Alexis Bailes
Reagan Ruby
Ana Johnson
Macie Graves
G
G
G
F
F
G
F
G
F
G
SR
SO
FR
FR
JR
SR
JR
SO
SO
SR
5-5
5-5
5-3
5-9
5-11
5-6
5-10
5-6
5-9
5-10
00
1
3
10
11
12
21
23
24
33
35
54
Aaron Evans
Conner Smith
Luke Corcoran
Derek Wheeler
Ethan Carroll
Parker George
Aiden Estep
Cameron Hall
Ashton Allman
RJ Cartwright
Mikey Nusser
Jaylen Murta
VARSITY BASEBALL
Schedule
VARSITY SOFTBALL
Schedule
VARSITY TRACK (BOYS/GIRLS)
Schedule