SOFTBALL ARCHIVE
2010
Monday, March 29th

Miami Trace 3
Adena 4
Detty (A) CG, 3-4
K. Yates (A) 2-3 2 RBI
B Givens (A) 2 hits, 2 RBI

All other games ppd

Tuesday, March 30

Adena 10
Chillicothe 0
K. Yates (A) HR
J. Seyfang (A) 3 hits
T. Givens (A) 3 hits

Westfall 11
Miami Trace 5
K. Redman (W) W, GS HR
B. Armentrout (W) 3 hits
J. Blackburn (W) 3 hits

Paint Valley
Eastern Pike (W)

Piketon 4
Eastern Brown 1

Huntington 1
Rock Hill 3

Wednesday, March 31

Paint Valley
Whiteoak (W)

Zane Trace 18
Chillicothe 0
C. Clever (ZT) W
S. Sigman(ZT) 3-5 2 2B's 4 RBI
A. Prickett (ZT) 4 RBI

Logan Elm 9
Unioto 5

Piketon 4
Eastern Brown 1
S. Zimmerman (P) 17K's
H. Brabson (P) 2 HR's

Thursday, April 1

Huntington 11
Chillicothe 10

Adena 8
Luc. Valley 3
C. Detty (A) W 5 K's
A. Dawson 3 hits, 2B
T. Givens 3 hits, 2 RBI

Amanda Clearcreek 5
Westfall 0

Southeastern 8
Vinton County 7
C. Brookover (SE) W
B. Willard (SE) 4-4 RBI
C. Potts (SE) 3 RBI

Friday April 2

Piketon 11
Vinton County 0
S. Zimmerman (P) Perfect Game 13 K's
H. Brabson (P) HR, 3B, 2 RBI

Piketon 8
Vinton County 2
S. Zimmerman(P) 4 hits 2 3B

Chillicothe 8
Paint Valley 2

Saturday, April 3rd

Zane Trace 3
New Lexington 2
Game 1

Zane Trace 4
New Lexington 0
Game 2

Western 5
Paint Valley 3
Game 1

Western 13
Paint Valley 20
Game 2

Circleville 2
Unioto 1

Unioto 9
Millersport 0

Leesburg 4
Westfall 5

Eastern Brown 11
Southeastern 5

Portsmouth Clay 9
Southeastern 4

Adena 16
Waverly 4
Game 1

Adena 12
Waverly 11
Game 2

Huntington
Athens
PPD
Saturday, April 10th

Eastern Brown 13
Huntington 5
Game 1

Eastern Brown 7
Huntington 5
Game 2

Amanda 1
Unioto 10
Game 1
E. Bane (U) W-2 hitter
S. Zickafoose (U) 4-4 HR 4 RBI
N. Neff (U) 2-3, 3B

Amanda 3
Unioto 9
Game 2
S. Zickafoose (U) W, 2-3, 2B
L. Stout (U) 2B, 3RBI

Friday, April 9th

Southeastern 12
Westfall 10
Brianna Reese (SE): WP, 6 Ks; 2 RBI, 2 SB, 2
runs
Casie Triplett (WF): 4-4, 2 2B, 3 RBI
Sarah Link (WF): 2 hits

Unioto 10
Zane Trace 0
5 innings
Erin Bane (U): WP, one-hitter
Hannah Miller (U): HR, 3-run double
Chloe Cottrell, Staci Zickafoose,
Emily Manson (U): all had three hits

Paint Valley 1
Huntington 11
5 innings
Taylor Blakenship (H): HR
Maisie Hurless (H): 2-3, 2B
Amanda Cassady (H): 2-3, 2B
Stephanie Lazar (PV): hit, run

Piketon 3
Adena 1
Shella Zimmerman (P): WP, 11 K, 3 H; 2B,
run
Aryn Harris (P): RBI single
Tiara Grider (P): two-run single
Jessica Seyfang (A): 2 hits
Kirsti Yates (A): hit, walk, run

Wednesday, April 7

Unioto 11
Southeastern 1
E. Bane (U) W, 1 hitter
W. Henness (U) 3-3, 2B
C. Cottrill (U) 2-2, 3 RBI

Adena 32
Paint Valley 0
C. Detty(W)
K. Yates 3-3, 2B, HR
K. Coy HR, 3 RBI
J. Grigsby-4 RBI


Zane Trace 12
Huntington 2
Clever (ZT) W
S. Sigman 3-4 2B, 3 RBI

Piketon 3
Westfall 0
S. Zimmerman (P) W, 15 K's, 1 hitter

Tuesday, April 6

Adena 10
McClain 1
Detty (A) W
T. Givens (A) 2 HR's
B. Givens (A) HR
K. Yates (A) HR

Monday, April 5

Adena 21
Huntington 1

Piketon 4
Unioto 3

Westfall 11
Paint Valley 0

Zane Trace 7
Southeastern 2
Saturday, April 17th

Adena 1
Lakota East 4

Adena 11
Waterford 1
C. Detty(A) W 4-4 4 RBI


Unioto 6
Hamilton Twp. 0
C. Cottrill (U) HR, 4 RBI
E. Bane (U) W, 2B

Unioto 15
Hamilton Twp. 2
W. Henness (U) 3-4 3 RBI
L. Stout (U) 3 RBI
Bane, Neff, Cottrill, Flaut (U) 2 RBI

Westfall 14
Eastern Pike 2

Westfall 12
Eastern Pike 8

Paint Valley
Sciotoville East W

Paint Valley
Sciotoville East W

Friday, April 16th

Southeastern 14
Paint Valley 0

Thursday, April 15th

Huntington 3
Rock Hill 13
Long(H) 2B, 3-3
Hurless (H) HR

Paint Valley 3
Hillsboro-16

Wednesday, April 14th

Zane Trace 14
Westfall 0

Piketon 19
Paint Valley 0

Adena 12
Unioto 2
C. Detty (A) W, 5-5, 2B, 3 runs
B. Givens (A) 4-4 2B, 4 RBI
E. Bane (U) 2-3, 2 RBI

Huntington 8
Southeastern 6

Tuesday, April 13th

Zane Trace 17
Circleville 1
C. Clever (ZT) W 12K's, 3 hits, 3 RBI
A. Roberts (ZT) 3 hits, 3RBI
J. Saultz (ZT) 3 hits, 3 RBI

Westfall 11
Chillicothe 5

Wheelersburg 4
Unioto 1

Piketon 15
Jackson 0

Monday, April 12th

Adena 17
Southeastern 2

Unioto 6
Westfall 0

Piketon 8
Huntington 0

Zane Trace 16
Paint Valley 0
Saturday, April 24th

Zane Trace 6
Logan Elm 5

Zane Trace 15
Frankllin Heights 2
A. Roberts(ZT) W
K. Bennett (ZT) 3-4, 5 RBI, 2B
A. Prickett (ZT) 2-4, RBI, 3B
S. Sigman (ZT) RBI, 2B
J. Sault (ZT) 3-5, 2RBI, 2 2B

Adena 3
Northwest 1

Adena 11
Portsmouth 2

Adena 0
Ironton 1

Friday, April 23rd

Adena 21
PaintValley 1

Unioto 23
Southeastern 0

Zane Trace 11
Huntingon 2

Piketon 12
Westfall 1

Thursday, April 22nd

Unioto 11
Hillsboro 4
S. Zickafoose (U) W, 2-3, 3B
W. Henness (U) 3-3, 3B, RBI
A. Flautt (U) 3-4 RBI
L. Stout (U) 2-3, 3 RBI

Chillicothe 0
Piketon 10
S. Zimmerman (P) No hitter 15 K's
H. Brabson (P) 2 doubles 2 RBI

Wednesday, April 21st

Piketon 1
Unioto 0
S. Zimmerman (P) W, No hitter, 15 K's

Zane Trace 10
Southeastern 3

Adena 12
Huntington 2

Paint Valley
Westfall
ppd

Tuesday, April 20th

Piketon 1
Zane Trace 0
S. Zimmerman (P) W, 8 K's

Unioto 18
Huntington 2

Adena 12
Westfall 2

Jackson 13
Southeastern 9

Monday, April 19th

Adena 9
Zane Trace 0
C. Detty (A) W 4 K's
B. Givens (A) HR, 3 RBI

Unioto 20
Paint Valley 0
S. Zickafoose(U) W, 1 hitter
E. Bane (U) 2-3, 2B, 5 RBI
A. Flaut (U) 3-4, 2B, 3 RBI
W. Henness (U)2-2, 2B, 2 RBI

Huntington 11
Westfall 1
H. Long (H) 3 hits, 2B, 3B
A. Cassady (H) W, 3 K's
M. Hurless (H) 4 RBI

Piketon 15
Southeastern 2
S. Zimmerman (P) W
H. Brabson (P) 2 HR's, 4-4, 3B, 3B, 6 RBI
Saturday, May 1st

Adena 1
Valley 7

Adena 12
West Union 3

Piketon 12
Westerville Central 2

Piketon 2
Westerville Central 6

Friday, April 30th

Unioto 4
Adena 3

Piketon 18
Paint Valley 0

Zane Trace 10
Westfall 0

Huntington 13
Southeastern 3

Thursday, April 29th

Paint Valley 5
Chillicothe 38

Unioto 4
Wellston 0

Zane Trace 10
Eastern Pike 0

Wednesday, April 28th

Zane Trace 18
Paint Valley 0

Adena 10
Southeastern 0

Unioto 7
Westfall 2

Piketon 10
Huntington 2
H. Brabson (P) 3-4, 2 2B's
S. Zimmerman (P) W, 12 K's 2-4, HR, 2
RBI

Tuesday, April 27th

Adena 3
Piketon 1
C. Detty (A) W, 8 K's
S. Zimmerman (P) 14 K's
E. Lamb (A) 3B, RBI
K. Jones (A) 2B, RBI

Huntington 24
Paint Valley 3
H. Long (H) 3-4, 2 RBI
M. Kelley (H) 4-4, 2B, RBI
L. Hutson (H) 2-3, 3B, 3 RBI
M. Hurless (H) 3 RBI

Westfall 12
Southeastern 0

Zane Trace 4
Unioto 1
Saturday, May 8th

Circleville 11
Zane Trace 1

Leesburg Fairfield 3
Southeastern 2

Leesburg Fairfield 9
Southeastern 8

Friday, May 7th

Peebles 6
Southeastern 2

Thursday, May 6th

Jackson  0
Unioto  8

Wednesday, May 5th

Zane Trace  3
Adena  15
5 innings

Huntington 13
Westfall  8

Unioto 29
Paint Valley 2
5 innings

Piketon  8
Southeastern  0

Tuesday, May 4th

Vinton County 22
Paint Valley 4

Chillicothe 5
Southeastern 4

Piketon 1
Zane Trace 0

Monday, May 3rd

Adena 16
Westfall 0

Unioto 7
Huntington 2

Southeastern 8
Paint Valley 7
Friday, May 14th

Piketon 2
Huntington 0

Adena 5
Peebles 1

Crooksville 7
Westfall 0

Zane Trace 4
Southeastern 1


Thursday, May 13

Unioto 4
Miami Trace 2
Sectional Tournament
E. Bane (U) W, RBI
C. Cottrill (U) 3-4 RBI
L. Stout (U) 3-3 RBI
A. Flautt (U) 2 hits

Paint Valley 4
Western 5
Sectional Tournament
Mills (PV) 3-3
Lazar (PV) 2-4
Bray (PV) 2-3

Monday, May 10

Southeastern 6
Nelsonville 1
Sectional Tournament

Huntington 10
Lynchburg Clay 0
Sectional Tournament
A. Cassady (H) No Hitter

Circleville 8
Unioto 0

Piketon 1
Waverly 0
Saturday, May 22nd

Adena 7
South Point 1
District Championship
Detty (A) CG, 4 K's, BB, 5 hits

Friday, May 21st

Logan Elm 8
Unioto 1


Thursday, May 20th

Piketon 1
Portsmouth West 0
District Championship
S. Zimmerman (P) W, 19 K's, 2B

Zane Trace 0
South Point 2
District Semi's


Tuesday, May 18trh

Unioto 7
Warren 5
District Tournament

Piketon 8
New Lexington 2
District Tournament

Adena 13
Minford 1
District Tournament
Friday, June 4th

Piketon 2
Hillsdale 6
State Semifinal
Shella Zimmerman (P): 3-4, double, RBI

Saturday, May 29th

Piketon 2
Lucasville Valley 1
17 innings
Shella Zimmerman (P) WP, 29 K's
Braiden Dillow (LV) LP, 20 K's
*Piketon scored a run in the seventh to tie it
and a run in the 17th to win it.
*CHECK OUT JJHUDDLE.COM for  more
coverage of this great game


Thursday, May 27th

Adena 2
LucusvilleValley 3
Regional Tournament


Wednesday, May 26th

Piketon 1
Liberty Union 0
Regional Tournament
H. Brabson (P) HR