Look back at the archives from 2008
Look back at the archives from 2009
Look back at the archives from 2010
Look back at the archives from 2011
Look back at the archives from 2012
Look back at the archives from 2013
Look back at the archives from 2014
FALL OF 2017
THANK YOU TRIPLE CROWN FAMILY FUN CENTER FOR YOUR SUPPORT IN SEASON SEVEN OF SVC SPORTS TALK
Look back at the archives from 2015
Congrats to Zane Trace

The Pioneers win the
first year of SVC boys'
soccer in the history of
the conference

CLICK HERE TO
LOOK BACK TO 2016
BOYS
GIRLS
Tuesday, October 31st

Unioto 0
Big Walnut 1
D-II Regional Semifinal @ Bloom Carroll
UHS ends season at 16-4
(Derrick Webb reports Unioto seniors Montana
Myers, Maddie Gumm, & Cadee Causey finish at
44-19-9 in their four-year career)
BW scored only goal of the match late in the first half

Saturday, October 28th

Unioto 3
Chillicothe 1
D-II District Championship @ Logan
Match was a scoreless tie at halftime
Jayla Campbell (U): 2 goals
Erin Callahan (U): goal
Amelia Willis (U): ast

Thursday, October 26th

Unioto 1
Fairfield Union 0
D-II District Semifinal
Fairfield Union loses for first time – ends season 16-1-1
UHS improves to 15-3
Advances to Saturday’s final vs. Chillicothe
(Noon – Logan HS)
Jayla Campbell (U): goal (34th of the season)
Sydney Free (U): 7 saves

Wednesday, October 25th

Lynchburg-Clay 4
Zane Trace 0
D-III District Semifinal
ZT finishes season with record of 8-7-2

Saturday, October 21st

Unioto 4
Circleville 1
D-II Sectional Final
Lady Shermans led 2-0 at halftime
Jayla Campbell (U): 2 goals, ast
Amelia Willis (U): goal
Maiju Lintulahti (U): goal
Erin Callahan (U): ast

Wednesday, October 18th

Piketon
Lynchburg Clay (W)
D-III Sectional Finals

Tuesday, October 17th

Zane Trace 3
Southeastern 1
D-III Sectional Final
Match tied 1-1 at halftime
Alexis Guffey (ZT): goal
Haynna Addy (ZT): goal
Jera Houser (ZT): goal
Paige Mustard (SE): goal
McKinley Mitten (SE) ast

Westfall 1
Peebles 3
D-III Sectional Final

Unioto 17
Washington CH 0
D-II Sectional Semifinal
Jayla Campbell (U): 7 goals, 2 asts

Monday, October 16th

Piketon 2
Northwest 0
Sectional Semifinal
A. Crothers (P): goal
K. Henderson (P): goal, ast
C. Alexander (P): 9 saves

Saturday, October 14th

Bishop Rosecrans 6
Zane Trace 3
Haynna Addy (ZT): 2 goals, ast
Storey McClelland (ZT): goal

Thursday, October 12th

Unioto 16
McClain 0
Erin Callahan (U): 4 goals, ast
Kylee Bethel (U): 3 goals, 2 asts

Piketon 2
Northwest 1
Ally Crothers (P): goal
Avery Reuter (P): goal
Cam Alexander (P): 11 saves

Wednesday, October 11th

Southeastern 2
Westfall 1
SE up 1-0 at halftime
McKinley Mitten (SE): 2 goals

Tuesday, October 10th

Unioto 1
Chillicothe 0
UHS improves to 11-3
Maddie Gumm (U): goal

Monday, October 9th

Westfall 7
Washington 1
Chloe Tanler (WF): Hat Trick

Unioto 13
Miami Trace 0

Thursday, October 5th

Southeastern 9
Portsmouth West 0
McKinley Mitten (SE): Had a hand in all nine scores…
6 goals, 3 asts

Unioto 1
Logan 0
Lady Shermans scored on a Bethel to Gumm goal

Tuesday, October 3rd

Unioto 11
Piketon 0
Jayla Campbell (U): Hat Trick
Kylee Bethel (U): 2 goals
McKayla Thompson (U): 2 goals

Teays Valley 1
Westfall 0

Monday, October 2nd

Peebles 5
Southeastern 3
McKinley Mitten (SE): 2 goals, ast
Alexis Karshner (SE): goal

Saturday, September 30th

Zane Trace 3
North Adams 1
Haynna Addy (ZT): 2 goals, ast
Bri Fetters (ZT): goal, ast
Shay Penrod (ZT): ast

Thursday, September 28th

Unioto 3
Lancaster 0
Match was in scoreless tie at halftime
Jayla Campbell (U): goal
Kylee Bethel (U): goal
Elayna Gunnoe (U): ast
Maddie Gumm (U): ast

Westfall 5
Piketon 0
Chloe Tanler (WF): 2 goals, ast
Emily Robinson (WF): goal, ast

Wednesday, September 27th

Zane Trace 2
Circleville 2
Haynna Addy (ZT): 2 goals
Maddie Massie (ZT): assist
Bri Fetters (ZT): assist

Tuesday, September 26th

Westfall 6
SE Local 0

Monday, September 25th

Southeastern 1
Zane Trace 0
McKinley Mitten scored her 21st goal of the
season on assist from Alexis Karshner

Saturday, September 23rd

Zane Trace def. Waverly
Briana Fetters (ZT): goal
Kaylee George (ZT): 2 asts
Shay Penrod (ZT): goal

Athens 2
Southeastern 0

Thursday, September 21st

Westfall 2
London 2

Amanda 2
Zane Trace 1
Briana Fetters (ZT): scored ZT’s only goal

North Adams 5
Southeastern 1
Grace Throne (SE): scored first career goal for SE’s only
score

Tuesday, September 19th

Zane Trace 2
Columbus School for Girls 0
Haynna Addy (ZT): goal
Briana Fetters (ZT): goal
Storey McClelland (ZT): ast

Unioto 8
Amanda 0
Jayla Campbell (U): 5 goals
Maddie Gumm (U): goal, ast
Elayna Gunnoe (U): goal

Southeastern 7
Piketon 0
McKinley Mitten (SE): 4 goals

Saturday, September 16th

Zane Trace 5
Eastern Brown 3
Haynna Addy (ZT): 4 goals

Thursday, September 14th

Westfall 5
Piketon 0
Chloe Tanler (P): Two goals

Wednesday, September 13th

Circleville 4
Southeastern 0
Lady Panthers fall to 4-4-1

Tuesday, September 12th

Unioto 9
Zane Trace 0
Campbell & Willis both scored twice for UHS in the win

Piketon 1
Portsmouth West 0
Spencer to Crothers for Piketon’s goal

Monday, September 11th

Southeastern 2
Westfall 0
McKinley Mitten (SE): goal
Alexis Karshner (SE): goal

Saturday, September 9th

Eastern Brown 6
Piketon 1
Avery Reuter (P): goal

Thursday, September 7th

Zane Trace 6
Piketon 0
S. Penrod (ZT): 2 asts
A. Guffey (ZT): 2 goals

Unioto 11
Miami Trace 0
Jayla Campbell (U): hat trick
Three other Tanks (Callahan, Garza, Lintulahti)
all had two goals each

Tuesday, September 5th

Westfall 1
Unioto 0
Marcy Dudgeon (WF): 35 saves
Emily Robinson (WF): goal

Southeastern 3
Alexander 3
McKinley Mitten (SE): hat trick

Saturday, September 2nd

Bishop Watterson 4
Unioto 0
Played at Herrnstein Field

Southeastern 5
SE Local 0
McKinley Mitten (SE): Scored four times
for the Lady Panthers in the win

Thursday, August 31st

Zane Trace 1
Westfall 1
Chloe Tanler (WF): goal
Haynna Addy (ZT): goal

Eastern Brown 2
Piketon 0

Unioto 5
Athens 0
Jayla Campbell (U): hat trick

Wednesday, August 30th

Southeastern 5
West Union 0
McKinley Mitten (SE): hat trick

Monday, August 28th

Zane Trace 4
Logan Elm 1
Haynna Addy (ZT): hat trick

Westfall 0
Circleville 3

Saturday, August 26th

Eastern Brown 3
Southeastern 1
Lady Panthers fall to 1-3
McKinley Mitten (SE): scores SE’s only goal on a PK

Unioto 0
Marietta 1

Thursday, August 24th

Zane Trace 9
Portsmouth West 0
Two goals each for Guffey & Fetters

Unioto 6
Southeastern 0
Jayla Campbell (U): hat trick & two assists

West Union 3
Piketon 2
Avery Reuter (P): goal
Ally Crothers (P): goal

Amanda Clearcreek 2
Westfall 1
WF’s only score came on goal from Sias to Tanler

Tuesday, August 22nd

Unioto 2
Hillsboro 0
Jayla Campbell (U): 2 goals

West Jefferson 7
Westfall 1
Emily Robinson (WF): goal
Chloe Tanler (WF): ast

Monday, August 21st

Southeastern 7
Northwest 0
McKinley Mitten (SE): 4 goals
Sierra Mitten (SE): goal, ast
Grace Throne (SE): 2 asts

Westfall 1
Logan Elm 1
Chloe Tanler (WF): goal
Marcy Dudgeon (WF): 10 saves

Saturday, August 19th

Unioto 5
Jackson 1
Five different Unioto players scored in the win

Logan Elm 2
Southeastern 0

Friday, August 18th

Waverly def. Piketon
Thursday, October 19th

Miami Trace 3
Zane Trace 0
D-II Sectional Final

Marietta 3
Unioto 1
D-II Sectional Final

Wednesday, October 18th

Southeastern 0
South Webster 3
D-III Sectional Finals

Monday, October 16th

Westfall 0
McClain 9
Sectional Semifinal

Saturday, October 14th

Southeastern 3
Belpre 1
D-III Sectional Semifinal
Rex Hartman (SE): 2 goals

Thursday, October 12th

Unioto 2
McClain 4
Match was tied 1-1 at halftime

Wednesday, October 11th

Southeastern 3
Westfall 0
Hartman, Knight, and Steele all score for SE in the win

Tuesday, October 10th

Unioto 3
Peebles 0

Thursday, October 5th

Southeastern 1
Zane Trace 1
Hartman (SE): goal
Howard (ZT): goal

Unioto 8
Eastern Brown 1
Connor Clary (U): 2 goals

Tuesday, October 3rd

Zane Trace 10
Westfall 0

Saturday, September 30th

Zane Trace 3
North Adams 0

Tuesday, September 26th

Unioto 1
Zane Trace 0

Westfall 2
SE Local 1

Monday, September 25th

Zane Trace 2
Southeastern 0
ZT goals by Luke Johnson & Caden Howard

Saturday, September 23rd

Athens 7
Southeastern 1

Thursday, September 21st

Lancaster 2
Unioto 0

North Adams 3
Southeastern 1
Rex Hartman (SE): scored SE’s only goal

Tuesday, September 19th

South Webster 3
Zane Trace 1
Christian Fetters (ZT): goal

Unioto 3
Southeastern 2

Saturday, September 16th

Athens 7
Unioto 3

Minford 5
Westfall 0

Circleville 5
Southeastern 2

Zane Trace 11
Eastern 0

Thursday, September 14th

Unioto 5
Clay 1
Five different Tanks score in the win

Tuesday, September 12th

Horizon Science 5
Zane Trace 3

Monday, September 11th

Southeastern 5
Westfall 0
Cody Welch (SE): 2 goals, 2 ast
Rex Hartman (SE): 2 goals, ast
Lucas Meiniger (SE): goal

Thursday, September 7th

Unioto 1
Miami Trace 0
Only goal was a Kerns to McGraw goal for the Tanks

Tuesday, September 5th

Unioto 10
Westfall 0
Three different Tanks scored two goals in the win

Saturday, September 2nd

Waverly 1
Unioto 2
B. Goodman (U): Scored both goals in the win

Grandview Heights 3
Zane Trace 1
D. Vollmar (ZT): scored ZT’s only goal

Thursday, September 2nd

Zane Trace 4
Westfall 0
Brody Hinton (ZT): 2 goals

Tuesday, August 29th

Amanda Clearcreek 3
Unioto 2

NOTE: Adena has cancelled season

Saturday, August 26th

Southeastern 2
Eastern Brown 0

Thursday, August 24th

Unioto 5
Southeastern 2

Amanda Clearcreek 7
Westfall 0

Tuesday, August 22nd

West Jefferson 7
Westfall 0

Hillsboro 4
Unioto 1
Ethan Kerns (U): scored Unioto’s only goal

Monday, August 21st

Logan Elm 7
Westfall 0

Chillicothe 4
Zane Trace 0

Saturday, August 19th

Unioto 1
Hamilton Township 4
Tyler Deleon (U): goal
Gage Stout (U): 14 saves

Logan Elm 5
Southeastern 2
R. Hartman (SE): goal
S. Knight (SE): goal
Tournament Brackets
2017 ALL-DISTRICT (GIRLS)

Division II
Jayla Campbell (POY)
First Team:
Montana Myers
Second Team:
Acacia Kauffman, Kylee Bethel
Honorable Mention :
Sydney Free, Maddie Gumm

Division III
First Team:
Haynna Addy, Kaylee George, Camryn Alexander, McKinley Mitten
Second Team:
Emma Click, Sierra Mitten, Avery Reuter
Honorable Mention: Ally Crothers, Kalesie Henderson,
Gracie Dunkle, Maddie Massie, Anna Jordan, Haylea Page

2017 ALL-DISTRICT (BOYS)

Division II
First Team:
Brody Hinton, Hayden Longcoy
Second Team:
Sean Johnson, Vijay Wangui
Honorable Mention:
JJ Dunfee, Ethan Kerns, Luke Johnson, Dalton Vollmar

Division III
First Team:
Rex Hartman
Second Team:
Cody Welch
Honorable Mention:
Shawn Knight, Dawson Steele