R.L. Davisson Invitational
*Event took place at Southeastern High School

Southworth & Hatfield earn top individual honors while SE
Boys & ZT Girls take top team honors

BOYS TEAM SCORING - Southeastern 116; Piketon 106; Paint Valley 97; Greenfield McClain
90.50; Vinton County 81; Zane Trace 57.50; Jackson 54; Huntington 38.50; East Clinton 22.50.

Discus - 1. David Fouty, Jackson, 131-3; 2. Mike Hackney, Vinton County, 130-8; 3. Kyle Dunn,
Southeastern, 127-9; 4. Taylor Tackett, Piketon, 120-3; 5. Matt Cochran, Southeastern, 119-3; 6.
Travis Crawford, Piketon, 118-4; 7. Preston Wagner, Greenfield McClain, 116-0; 8. TJ Cox, Greenfield
McClain, 113-4.

Long Jump - 1. Zach Hill, Southeastern, 19-1; 2. Ethan Allen, Vinton County, 18 8.50; 3. Tyler Tackett,
Piketon, 18-3; 4. Kameron Mace, Greenfield McClain, 17-8; 5. Bryce Owings, Vinton County, 17-5.25;
6. Colten Williams, Piketon, 16-11; 7. Zach Matracia, Greenfield McClain, 16-6; 8. Greg Gibson,
Southeastern, 16-5.

Shot Put - 1. Aron Hamilton, Greenfield McClain, 43-2; 2. Travis Crawford, Piketon, 41-9.50; 3. Justin
Hudnell, Zane Trace, 41-3.50; 4. Mike Hackney, Vinton County, 41-1.50; 5. John Soales, Greenfield
McClain, 40-9.50; 6. Trey Moats, Zane Trace, 40-8.50; 7. Dylan Fewster, Paint Valley, 40-4.50; 8.
Codie Glenn, Jackson, 39 9.50.

High Jump - 1. Caleb Southworth, Piketon, 6-0; 2. Greg Gibson, Southeastern, 6 0; 3. Ethan Allen,
Vinton County, 6-0; 4. Josh Boswell, Vinton County, 5-10; 5. Josh Poling, Zane Trace, 5-8; 6. Kameron
Mace, Greenfield McClain, 5-8; 7. Colten Williams, Piketon, 5-6; 8. Logan Mullins, Jackson, 5-4.

Pole Vault -- 1. Joe Speakman, Zane Trace, 12-0; 2. Logan Chaney, Huntington, 11-6; 3. Michael Foltz,
Southeastern, 9-6; 4. Austin Davis, Zane Trace, 8-6; 5T. Riley Markko, Paint Valley, 8-0; T. Alex
Mock, Vinton County, 8-0; T. Aaron Pryor, Greenfield McClain, 8-0; 8. Shawn Bauchman, Paint Valley,
8-0.

3200-M Relay - 1. Paint Valley (A), 8:55.80 (Daniel Gardner, Logan Marrko, Nick Gardner, Riley
Markko) (NEW MEET RECORD); 2. Huntington (A), 9:10.30; 3. Southeastern (A), 9:24.40; 4. Vinton
County (A), 9:29.70; 5. Jackson (A), 9:34.80; 6. Zane Trace (A), 9:40.80; 7. Greenfield McClain (A) ,
10:11.40; 8. Piketon (A), 10:16.70.

110-M Hurdles - 1. Caleb Southworth, Piketon, 15.50; 2. Taylor Rogers, Southeastern, 15.70; 3. Tim
Morell, Paint Valley, 16.20; 4. Justin Hawk, Vinton County, 16.70; 5. Curtis Lindner, Vinton County,
17.50; 6T. Nick Kellough, Huntington, 18.30; T. Jason McCoy, Zane Trace, 18.30; 8. Nate Mess,
Greenfield McClain, 18.70.

100-M Dash - 1. Steven Hall, Southeastern, 11.20 (NEW MEET RECORD); 2. Tyler Tackett, Piketon,
11.50; 3. Drew. Ervin, Jackson, 11.80; 4. Jeff Felder, East Clinton, 11.90; 5. Jon McVey, Zane Trace,
11.90; 6. Zach Matracia, Greenfield McClain, 12.10; 7. Aaron Childers, Piketon, 12.20; 8T. Matt
Blackburn, East Clinton, 12.30; T. Jordan Goble, Greenfield McClain, 12.30; 10T. Josh Richardson,
Paint Valley, 12.50; T. Willis Tomblin, Jackson, 12.50.

800-M Relay - 1. Southeastern (A), 1:37.50 (Greg Campbell, James Miller, Taylor Rogers, Zach Hill); 2.
East Clinton (A), 1:40.00; 3. Greenfield McClain (A) , 1:40.40; 4. Jackson, 1:41.10; 5. Huntington (A),
1:42.00; 6. Paint Valley (A), 1:43.80; 7. Vinton County (A), 1:43.90; 8. Zane Trace (A), 1:46.00.

1600-M Run - 1. Logan Marrko, Paint Valley, 4:43.40 (NEW MEET RECORD); 2. Jon McDonald,
Greenfield McClain, 4:50.40; 3. Brandon Magill, Huntington, 4:54.10; 4. Daniel Gardner, Paint Valley,
5:05.30; 5. Jamie Pack, Piketon, 5:07.60; 6. Caleb Mootispaw, Greenfield McClain, 5:09.10; 7. Luke
Hocker, Huntington, 5:10.70; 8. Dakoda Osborn, Piketon, 5:11.70.

400-M Relay - 1. Southeastern (A), 45.80 (Zach Hill, Greg Campbell, Taylor Rogers, Steven Hall); 2.
East Clinton (A), 48.10; 3. Zane Trace (A), 48.20; 4. Vinton County (A), 48.50; 5. Greenfield McClain
(A) , 48.90; 6. Jackson (A), 49.00; 7. Huntington (A), 49.50; 8. Paint Valley (A), 50.40.

400-M Dash - 1. Drew. Ervin, Jackson, 53.50; 2. Jordan Jenkins, Zane Trace, 54.80; 3. James Miller,
Southeastern, 55.70; 4. Alex Teran, Paint Valley, 56.00; 5. Jacob Braniff, Piketon, 56.50; 6. Daniel
White, Greenfield McClain, 57.00; 7. Michael Foltz, Southeastern, 57.20; 8. Jordan Goble, Greenfield
McClain, 57.30.

300-M Hurdles - 1. Caleb Southworth, Piketon, 41.30; 2. Tim Morell, Paint Valley, 42.90; 3. Justin
Hawk, Vinton County, 44.50; 4. Taylor Rogers, Southeastern, 45.60; 5. Curtis Lindner, Vinton County,
45.60; 6. Nate Mess, Greenfield McClain, 47.50; 7. Greg Gibson, Southeastern, 48.90; 8. Steven
Martin, Jackson, 48.90.

800-M Run - 1. Logan Marrko, Paint Valley, 2:04.80; 2. Jon McDonald, Greenfield McClain, 2:12.00;
3. Brandon Magill, Huntington, 2:13.40; 4. Dakoda Osborn, Piketon, 2:14.20; 5. Logan Mullins,
Jackson, 2:15.60; 6. Riley Markko, Paint Valley, 2:16.00; 7. Bruce Sparks, Vinton County, 2:18.60; 8.
Kyle Frost, Southeastern, 2:18.80.

200-M Dash - 1. Steven Hall, Southeastern, 23.50; 2. Tim Morell, Paint Valley, 24.20; 3. Drew. Ervin,
Jackson, 24.40; 4. Jordan Goble, Greenfield McClain, 24.80; 5. Cameron Waddell, Piketon, 25.00; 6.
Greg Campbell, Southeastern, 25.10; 7. Colten Williams, Piketon, 25.30; 8. Jon McVey, Zane Trace,
25.60.

3200-M Run - 1. Daniel Gardner, Paint Valley, 10:35.30; 2. Caleb Mootispaw, Greenfield McClain,
10:35.90; 3. Logan Krivak, Paint Valley, 10:54.50; 4. Jamie Pack, Piketon, 10:55.10; 5. Andreas
Chevalier, Vinton County, 11:27.20; 6. Josh Cornett, Piketon, 11:30.30; 7. Wyatt Smith, Zane Trace,
11:32.60; 8. Chris Eitman, Greenfield McClain, 11:37.00.

1600-M Relay - 1. Piketon (A), 3:39.70 (Dakoda Osborn, Cameron Waddell, Jacob Braniff, Caleb
Southworth); 2. Southeastern (A), 3:43.20; 3. Paint Valley (A), 3:46.60; 4. Vinton County (A), 3:54.50;
5. Greenfield McClain (A) , 3:57.30; 6. Jackson (A), 4:01.10; 7. Zane Trace (A), 4:04.90; 8. East
Clinton (A), 4:12.90.


GIRLS TEAM SCORING - Zane Trace 149.50; Jackson 124; Southeastern 87; Vinton County 72;
Greenfield McClain 69.50; Huntington 51; Piketon 48; East Clinton 26; Paint Valley 17.

Shot Put - 1. Paige Danner, Huntington, 32-4.75; 2. Katie Reinhart, Jackson, 27-10; 3. Erica Estep,
Southeastern, 27-6.25; 4. Kirstin Woodruff, East Clinton, 27-4.50; 5. Anne Arledge, Zane Trace,
27-3.25; 6. Megan Anderson, Huntington, 27-1.50; 7. Brandy Wemmer, Vinton County, 26-9.50; 8.
Kaiti Allen, East Clinton, 26-4.

High Jump - 1. Caitlyn Owings, Vinton County, 5-4 (NEW MEET RECORD); 2. Alex Johns,
Huntington, 4-10; 3. Merrilee Dresbach, Southeastern, 4-10; 4. Na'Tyra Green, Jackson, 4-10; 5. Jackie
Kellough, Huntington, 4-9; 6. Caitlyn Osborne, Jackson, 4-6; 7. Brooke Uhrig, Zane Trace, 4-6; 8.
Madison Arledge, Southeastern, 4-6.

Pole Vault - 1. Rachel Hutton, Zane Trace, 7-6; 2. Kacie Monroe, Greenfield McClain, 6-6; 3. Brittany
Siroin, Zane Trace, 6-0.

Discus - 1. Katie Reinhart, Jackson, 96-10; 2. Catherine Dresbach, Southeastern, 93-1; 3. Haley
Cochenour, Zane Trace, 90-3; 4. Sarah Elrhanjaoui, Greenfield McClain, 89-5; 5. Erica Estep,
Southeastern, 86-10; 6. Brandy Wemmer, Vinton County, 85-4; 7. Sarah Ellis, Zane Trace, 82-10; 8.
Heather Entler, Piketon, 74-1.

Long Jump - 1. Na'Tyra Green, Jackson, 14-2.50; 2. Ashley Woods, Southeastern, 14-1; 3. Sarah Upp,
Greenfield McClain, 13-6; 4. Megan Jaruwannakorn, Zane Trace, 13-4; 5. Kelsey Mitchell, Huntington,
12-7.75; 6. Sammy Rooks, Greenfield McClain, 12-7; 7. Brooke Uhrig, Zane Trace, 12-6.50; 8. Natalie
Wolford, Jackson, 12-3.25.

3200-M Relay - 1. Zane Trace (A), 10:40.30 (Jaimee Jenkins, Megan Roll, Lindsey Bryan, Taylor
Hatfield); 2. Piketon (A), 11:40.10; 3. Southeastern (A), 11:49.90; 4. Jackson (A), 11:57.90; 5. Vinton
County (A), 12:14.00; 6. Huntington (A), 12:40.10.

100-M Hurdles - 1. Megan Jaruwannakorn, Zane Trace, 16.70; 2. Brittany Stewart, Vinton County,
18.20; 3. Ali Pillow, Zane Trace, 18.50; 4. Jordanne Finley, East Clinton, 18.80; 5. Sarah Upp,
Greenfield McClain, 19.40; 6. Morgan Pritchett, Piketon, 19.40; 7. Jackie Kellough, Huntington, 19.90;
8. Ashley Boyer, East Clinton, 20.30.

100-M Dash - 1. Karena Fulks, Jackson, 13.20; 2. Caitlyn Owings, Vinton County, 13.50; 3. Rachel
Hutton, Zane Trace, 14.00; 4T. Brooke Mitchell, Zane Trace, 14.10; T. Felicity Peabody, Greenfield
McClain, 14.10; 6. Kennedy Shasteen, Jackson, 14.20; 7. Kiesha Brown, Southeastern, 14.40; 8.
Ashley Woods, Southeastern, 14.50.

800-M Relay - 1. Jackson (A), 1:57.20 (Caitlin Grey, Brittany Sims, Na'Tyra Green, Kennedy
Shasteen); 2. Greenfield McClain (A) , 1:57.40; 3. Zane Trace (A), 1:57.90; 4. Southeastern (A),
2:00.60; 5. Paint Valley (A), 2:03.40; 6. Huntington (A), 2:08.00; 7. East Clinton (A), 2:12.80; 8.
Piketon (A), 2:24.00.

1600-M Run - 1. Taylor Hatfield, Zane Trace, 5:29.40; 2. Elisha Manley, Piketon, 6:01.00; 3. Scharlena
Champion, Vinton County, 6:15.90; 4. Megan Day, Piketon, 6:19.10; 5. Sidney Dubois, East Clinton,
6:19.60; 6. Jessie Proehl, Zane Trace, 6:33.80; 7. Shannon Reed, Jackson, 6:38.00; 8. Haley Shank,
Jackson, 6:43.50.

400-M Relay - 1. Southeastern (A), 54.80 (Madison Arledge, Ashley Woods, Merrilee Dresbach, Leah
Potts); 2. Jackson (A), 55.10; 3. Zane Trace (A), 55.20; 4. Vinton County (A), 56.40; 5. Paint Valley
(A), 58.50; 6. Greenfield McClain (A) , 58.60; 7. Huntington, 58.60; 8. East Clinton (A), 1:03.10.

400-M Dash - 1. Taylor Hatfield, Zane Trace, 1:01.30 (NEW MEET RECORD); 2. Felicity Peabody,
Greenfield McClain, 1:05.10; 3. Charlene Stout, Paint Valley, 1:05.70; 4. Karena Fulks, Jackson,
1:06.30; 5. Ashley Ashmore, Vinton County, 1:06.80; 6. Madison Arledge, Southeastern, 1:07.10; 7.
Kaitlyn Faulconer, Greenfield McClain, 1:10.90; 8. Hannah Scott, Zane Trace, 1:13.00.

300-M Hurdles - 1. Taylor Faulconer, Greenfield McClain, 51.10; 2. Brittany Stewart, Vinton County,
51.50; 3. Leah Potts, Southeastern, 52.10; 4. Jackie Kellough, Huntington, 52.70; 5. Kiesha Brown,
Southeastern, 55.40; 6. Caitlin Grey, Jackson, 55.90; 7. Morgan Pritchett, Piketon, 58.10; 8. Ali Pillow,
Zane Trace, 59.30.

800-M Run - 1. Megan Roll, Zane Trace, 2:37.60; 2. Elisha Manley, Piketon, 2:43.70; 3. Jamie
Retherford, Huntington, 2:52.70; 4. Shannon Reed, Jackson, 2:56.90; 5. Kerissa Jenkins, Jackson,
2:57.10; 6. Jaimee Jenkins, Zane Trace, 2:57.60; 7. Kellyn Burkitt, Piketon, 3:00.80; 8. Kaitlyn Duarte,
Southeastern, 3:03.40.

200-M Dash - 1. Karena Fulks, Jackson, 28.10; 2. Leah Potts, Southeastern, 28.10; 3. Brittany Sims,
Jackson, 28.40; 4. Taylor Faulconer, Greenfield McClain, 28.50; 5. Megan Jaruwannakorn, Zane Trace,
28.60; 6. Felicity Peabody, Greenfield McClain, 28.70; 7. Caitlyn Owings, Vinton County, 28.80; 8.
Charlene Stout, Paint Valley, 29.70.

3200-M Run - 1. Taylor Hatfield, Zane Trace, 12:10.20 (NEW MEET RECORD); 2. Lindsey Bryan,
Zane Trace, 13:24.70; 3. Scharlena Champion, Vinton County, 13:46.40; 4. Megan Day, Piketon,
13:53.70; 5. Sidney Dubois, East Clinton, 14:23.90; 6. Shannon Reed, Jackson, 14:32.00; 7. Haley
Shank, Jackson, 14:48.60; 8. Brandee Uhrig, Huntington, 14:55.00.

1600-M Relay - 1. Jackson (A), 4:31.50 (Caitlin Grey, Brittany Sims, Kennedy Shasteen, Karena
Fulks); 2. Southeastern (A), 4:32.30; 3. Vinton County (A), 4:44.70; 4. Piketon (A), 4:56.50; 5. Zane
Trace (A), 5:08.50; 6. East Clinton (A), 5:25.80; 7. Paint Valley (A), 5:35.30.
www.svcsportszone.com