SVC JUNIOR HIGH BASKETBALL
A look at this year's postseason
7th Grade Girls
at Huntington High School

Saturday, February 7th
11:00, 12:30, 2:00, 3:30

#1 Westfall vs. #8 Adena
#4 Paint Valley vs. #5 Unioto

# 3 Zane Trace vs. #6 Huntington
#2 Piketon @ #7 Southeastern

*PV lost coin-flip to ZT on third
tie-breaker

SECOND ROUND
Tuesday, February 10th
6:00, 7:30

#1 Westfall vs. #5 Unioto
#3 ZT vs. #2 Piketon

3rd Place, Championship
Saturday, February 14th
TIME TBA

#1 Westfall vs. #2 Piketon
Finals:  #5 Unioto vs. #3 Zane Trace

CHAMP =
UNIOTO
2nd = ZANE TRACE
3rd = WESTFALL
8th Grade Boys
at Piketon High School
(ROUND ONE IS IN OLD HS)

Saturday, February 7th
10:00, 11:30, 1:00, 2:30

#3 Adena vs. #6 Zane Trace
#2 Unioto vs. #7 Southeastern

#4 Westfall vs. #5 Huntington
#1 Piketon vs. #8 Paint Valley

SECOND ROUND
Monday, February 9th
6:00, 7:30

#3 Adena (29) vs. #2 Unioto (21)
#1 Piketon (62) vs. #5 Huntington (26)

3rd Place, Championship
Wednesday, February 11th
6:00, 7:30

#2 Unioto (45) vs. #5 Huntington (36)
#1 Piketon (44) vs. #3 Adena (22)

CHAMP =
PIKETON
2nd = ADENA
3rd = UNIOTO
7th Grade Boys
at Southeastern High School

Saturday, February 14th
10:00, 11:30, 1:00, 2:30

#1 Huntington vs. #8 Adena
#4 Southeastern vs. #5 Zane Trace

#2 Piketon vs. #7 Westfall
#3 Unioto (25) vs. #6 Paint Valley (27)

SECOND ROUND
Monday, February 16th
6:00, 7:30

#1 Huntington vs. #4 Southeastern
#2 Piketon vs. #6 Paint Valley

3rd Place, Championship
Wednesday, February 18th
6:00, 7:30

#1 Huntington vs. #6 Paint Valley
Finals: 4 Southeastern vs. #2 Piketon

CHAMP =
PIKETON
2nd = SOUTHEASTERN
3rd = HUNTINGTON
8th Grade Girls
at Southeastern High School

Monday, February 9th
&
Tuesday, February 10th
6:00/7:30 both nights

First night
#1 Unioto vs. #8 Piketon
#4 Westfall (24) vs. #5 Paint Valley (27)
OT
Second Night
#2 Adena vs. #7 Huntington
#3 Southeastern vs. #6 Zane Trace

SECOND ROUND
Thursday, February 12th
6:00, 7:30

#1 Unioto (26) vs. #5 Paint Valley (3)
#2 Adena vs. #3 Southeastern

3rd Place, Championship
Saturday, February 14th
6:00, 7:30

#5 Paint Valley (24) vs. #2 Adena (20)
Finals: #1 Unioto vs. #3 Southeastern

CHAMP =
UNIOTO
2nd = SOUTHEASTERN
3rd = PAINT VALLEY
www.svcsportszone.com
Please e-mail any mistakes and/or
changes from this page to
SVCsportszone. Use the "CONTACT
US" on the front page for our  email
address