JH CC RESULTS FROM PIKETON ON TUESDAY 9/14/10
Cross Country Results   at Piketon H. S.  â€“ Tues. Sept. 14, 2010
Conditions:  72 degrees, overcast, calm

Jr. High Girls Results

Final Team Scores:
1. Gallia Academy 43
2. Piketon  46
3tie  Oak Hill, Waverly 64
No Team Score:  South Webster, Eastern Pike, Jackson

Place Score Runner  School   Time
1  x Kaetlyn Sheets  Jackson  14:03
2  1 Payton Reuter  Piketon  14:19
3  2 Brittany Angel  Gallia Acad  14:33
4  3 Sheridan McLean Waverly  14:50
5  x Brooke Faircloth S. Webster  15:09
6  4 Madison Reed  Piketon  15:13
7  5 Rachel McCambridge Waverly  15:16
8  6 Erykah Scott  Piketon  15:25
9  x Dannah Diedrick Eastern Pike  15:42
10  7 Savanah Wheeler Gallia Acad  15:58
11  8 Merrill Melvin  Oak Hill  16:01
12  x Avery Walke  Jackson  16:07
13  x Kimber Johnson S. Webster  16:16
14  9 Pooj Dayal  Gallia Acad  16:32
15  10 Alexi Humphreys Oak Hill  16:32
16  11 Macy Melvin  Oak Hill  16:33
17  x Abby McCoy  S. Webster  16:39
18  12 Jenna Bays  Gallia Acad  16:47
19  13 Rylee Stevens  Gallia Acad  16:58
20  14 Olivia Maple  Waverly  17:21
21  15 Sydney Strite  Oak Hill  17:27
22  16 Lexi Bevan  Gallia Acad  17:31
23  x Kelley Woollet  Jackson  17:48
24  17 Reese Osborn  Piketon  17:58
25  18 Brooke Shepherd Piketon  18:25
26  19 Tristan Woodard Waverly  18:40
27  20 Emily Brewer  Oak Hill  18:49
28  x Haley Giles  S. Webster  19:02
29  21 Akesha Saunders Gallia Acad  19:06
30  x Mya Williams  Gallia Acad  19:13
31  22 Kristi Wilkinson Piketon  20:27
32  x Varna Thaypayan Gallia Acad  20:47
Jr. High Girls (con.)
33  23 Jennifer Prewitt Waverly  21:12
34  x Shawna Stanley Gallia Acad  21:16
35  x Keri Foster  Gallia Acad  21:56
36  x Kimberly Favo  Gallia Acad  22:10
37  x Olivia Saunders Gallia Acad  22:20


Jr. High Boys Results
Final Team Scores:
1.  Eastern Pike 21
2. Piketon 43
3. S. Webster 63       No Team Score:  Gallia Academy, Waverly, Jackson, Northwest

Place Score Runner  School   Time
1  1 Zack Varney  Eastern Pike  11:23
2  x Mike Edelman  Gallia Acad  11:31
3  x Andrew Triona Jackson  12:08
4  2 Brandt Edler  Eastern Pike  12:54
5  x Jeff McCambridge Waverly  13:01
6  3 Trace Creech  Eastern Pike  13:39
7  x Ben Evory  Waverly  13:41
8  4 Tristen Veach  Piketon  13:47
9  5 Matthew Veach S. Webster  13:49
10  6 Jordan Pendleton Piketon  14:15
11  7 Jake Nickell  Eastern Pike  14:34
12  x Evan Moore  Gallia Acad  14:36
13  8 Chase Adams  Eastern Pike  14:39
14  x Addieus Daries Gallia Acad  14:43
15  9 Zack Higgenbottom Eastern Pike  15:12
16  10 Charlie Zimmerman Piketon  15:34
17  11 Devin Mays  Piketon  15:44
18  12 Cody Moore  Piketon  15:55
19  x Tyler Stiffler  Jackson  15:56
20  x Tom Develin  Waverly  16:10
21  x Travis Anderson Waverly  16:23
22  13 Cody Neff  S. Webster  16:33
23  14 Patrick Burnett S. Webster  16:45
24  15 Evan Decamp  S. Webster  16:46
25  16 Taylor Hammonds S. Webster  17:43
26  x Caelb Mills  Northwest  20:28
27  x Bryce Farmer  Northwest  20:38
www.svcsportszone.com