www.svcsportszone.com
CLICK TO VISIT HUNTINGTON LOCAL SCHOOLS
VARSITY FOOTBALL SCHEDULE
Fall of 2016
8/26
9/2
9/9
9/16
9/23
9/30
10/7
10/14
10/21
10/28
@ Berne Union
@ Wellston
Northwest
Paint Valley
@ Westfall
Adena (Homecoming)
@ Piketon
@ Unioto
@ Zane Trace
Southeastern
VARSITY VOLLEYBALL SCHEDULE
Fall of 2016
8/20
8/27
8/30
9/1
9/6
9/8
9/13
9/15
9/17
9/20
9/22
9/27
9/29
10/1
10/4
10/6
10/8
10/13
SVC Preview @ Adena
@ Athens Invite
@ Piketon
Unioto
Zane Trace
Southeastern
@ Westfall
@ Paint Valley
@ Alexander Invite
Adena
Piketon
@ Unioto
@ Zane Trace
North Adams
@ Southeastern
Westfall
@ Vinton County
@ Adena
VARSITY CROSS COUNTRY SCHEDULE
Fall of 2016
8/27
8/30
9/3
9/10
9/17
9/22
9/28
10/5
10/15
@ Wellston's Golden Rocket Invite
Home for Huntington Invite
@ Vinton County
@ Zane Trace Invite
@ Southeastern Aaron Reed Memorial Invite
@ Jackson Invite
@ Westfall's Adam Carter Memorial Invite
@ Down on the Farm
SVC Meet @ Westfall
VARSITY GOLF SCHEDULE
Fall of 2016
8/18
8/23
8/31
9/8
9/14
9/21
TBA
SVC #1 @ Dogwood Hills
SVC #2 @ Big Beaver
SVC #3 @ River's Edge
SVC #4 @ Valley Vista
SVC #5 @ Crown Hill
SVC #6 @ Jaycees
SVC #7 & #8 @ TBA
VARSITY SOCCER SCHEDULE
Fall of 2016
Huntington does not have a soccer program
VARSITY GOLF ROSTER
Fall of 2016
Kendal Hurless – Senior
Logan Hurless – Senior
Logan Shope – Senior
Bailey Arledge – Junior
Hunter Hennenberger – Junior
Trent Waldron – Junior
Coleton Lightle – Sophomore
Seth Beeler – Freshman
VARSITY BASKETBALL SCHEDULE (BOYS)
Winter of 2016-2017
VARSITY BASKETBALL SCHEDULE (GIRLS)
Winter of 2016-2017
VARSITY BASKETBALL ROSTER (BOYS)
Winter of 2016-2017
VARSITY BASKETBALL ROSTER (GIRLS)
Winter of 2016-2017
15
25
3
10
12
13
33
34
21
5
Rikki Magill
Kailey Hurley
Shyanne Conley
Kelsey McDonald
Riley Black
Miranda McCloskey
Braiden Collins
Brodey Entler
Emily Haubeil
Gracie Davis
G/F
F
G
G
F/C
F
G
C
G
F/C
SR
SR
JR
SO
SO
SO
SO
SO
FR
FR
0
1
2
3
4
11
22
23
30
33
34
40
Levi Nelson
Jess Lewis
Zac Cooper
Elijah McCloskey
Cole Hedrick
Brian Smith
Gavin Snyder
DeAndre Viney
Tyson Vickers
Dylan Cooley
Seth Beeler
Gage Bray
F
F
G
G
F
G
G
F
F
F/C
G
F/C
SR
SR
SR
SO
SR
SR
JR
SR
JR
SR
FR
JR
11/25
12/3
12/9
12/10
12/13
12/16
12/17
12/27
12/28
1/3
1/6
1/7
1/13
1/14
1/17
1/20
1/27
1/28
2/3
2/10
2/11
2/14
2/17
SVC Preview @ SE
ZT Tip-Off vs. Berne Union
Unioto
Zane Trace
@ North Adams
@ Adena
Southeastern
@ OUC vs. Amanda
Portsmouth Clay
Northwest
@ Piketon
@ Paint Valley
Westfall
@ Unioto
McClain
@ Zane Trace
Adena
@ Southeastern
Piketon
Paint Valley
@ New Hope Christian
Western
@ Westfall
11/18
11/26
12/1
12/3
12/6
12/8
12/10
12/13
12/17
12/22
12/29
1/3
1/5
1/10
1/12
1/17
1/24
1/26
1/28
1/31
2/2
2/6
2/9
SVC Preview @ ZT
PV Classic vs. West Union
@ Unioto
ZT Tip-Off vs. Berne Union
Adena
@ Grove City Christian
Eastern
@ Zane Trace
Southeastern
@ Whiteoak
@ Portsmouth Clay
@ Piketon
Paint Valley
@ Westfall
Unioto
@ Adena
Zane Trace
Washington CH
@ Southeastern
Piketon
@ Paint Valley
@ Lucasville Valley
Westfall