SVC Fans, visit
www.cnkathleticequipment.com

740-477-9828

116 East High Street
Circleville, Ohio 43113
Scioto Valley Conference Golf
Fall of 2016
SVCsportszone.com
Piketon
Unioto
Adena
Zane Trace
Southeastern
Westfall
Huntington
Paint Valley
ALL-SVC INDIVIDUAL RANKINGS . . . Fall of 2016
63
57
45
35
32
32
16
8
Look back at 2008
PLAYER

Zimmerman, S
Graham, DJ
Schobelock, T
Calvin, J
Moore, C
Smith, E
Postage, T
Karr, C
Clifford, J
Chaney, B
Blakeman, C
Walters, B
Brooks, J
Conrad, M
Rose, M
CLICK HERE FOR 2016'S G O L F H E A D L I N E S
SCHOOL

P
P
U
U
P
SE
A
U
P
ZT
P
PV
ZT
W
U
Look back at 2009
Look back at 2010
Look back at 2011
R4

32
38
37
36
38
35
38
37
38
40
38
37
38
44
40
R6

39
39
40
36
42
43
42
45
44
42
48
45
45
42
40
R7

32
39
41
40
35
35
42
39
39
41
40
41
41
44
43
R8

36
38
42
36
39
43
40
42
40
38
44
46
45
43
43
R5

41
36
39
41
40
44
41
40
38
40
45
42
41
39
47
1
2
3
4
5
5
7
8
Look back at 2012
Look back at 2013
2016 SVC STANDINGS
R3

36
37
35
43
42
36
36
40
48
41
39
47
46
45
44
R2

43
37
39
43
40
43
41
43
45
48
46
41
48
55
47
R1

38
36
37
38
40
44
42
45
42
45
40
42
42
41
43
Look back at 2014
CLICK HERE FOR A GREAT DEAL AT CROWN HILL
SVC GOLF INDIVIDUAL SCOREBOARD
Check
GOLFNOW.COM for
great deals
Specializing in . . .

Screen Printing
Signs
Banners
Embroidery
Full Color Printing

605 Central Center
740-663-7023
After 8 of 8 SVC Matches
INDIVIDUAL LEADERBOARD - After 8 of 8 SVC Matches (lowest score dropped)
RANK

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
8
10
11
12
13
13
15
Look back at 2015
SVC GOLF
HISTORY

Click here for a look at
every champion in the
history of the Scioto
Valley Conference
WF girls win again . . . Click for details
AVG

36.29
37.28
38.29
38.57
39.14
39.86
40.00
40.86
40.86
41.00
41.71
42.00
42.57
42.57
42.86
CHECK OUR JH PAGE FOR JH GOLF SCORES
SVC MATCH #4: Zimmerman leads Piketon
SVC MATCH #5: Graham & Piketon win at CH
LAST

2
1
3
6
6
5
4
8
11
12
9
9
13
15
----
TOTAL

254
261
268
270
274
279
280
286
286
287
292
294
298
298
300
Calvin cards a 36 - Unioto wins SVC Match #6
Piketon wins title . . . Zimmerman POY . . . RESULTS
ZT's Chaney medals at ZT Invite . . . DETAILS
GR

SR
SR
FR
SO
SR
SR
SR
SR
SO
SR
JR
SR
SR
SR
JR
HONORABLE MENTION
Brad Knisley
Hunter Henneberger
Brady Duncan
Denzel Ednicott
Izak Diehl
Luke Gerber
Brayton Felger
Jacob Ratcliff
Adena
Huntington
Paint Valley
Piketon
Southeastern
Unioto
Westfall
Zane Trace
SR
JR
FR
FR
FR
JR
SO
SR
CLICK HERE FOR ALL THE POSTSEASON HEADLINES
SCROLL DOWN BELOW ALL-SVC TO FIND ALL-DISTRICT SELECTIONS
Girls DI All-District Team - 2016

First Team
Kristin Jamieson - Hillsboro - 10 - Player of the Year
Emily Loudin - Hillsboro - 11
Hannah Rumpke - Hillsboro
Lexis Fickel - Logan - 10
Riley Hynns - Logan - 11

David Hilliard - Hillsboro - Coach of the Year

Boys DI All-District Team - 2016

First Team
Kyler Dennis - Warren -12 - Player of the Year
Jared Lemaster - Jackson - 12
Mitchell Creamer - Miami Trace - 12
Drew Zorn - Athens - 11
Nick Ward - Warren - 11
Max Haney - Warren - 12

Second Team
Josh Jankauskas - Warren - 12
Cole Weaver - Jackson - 11
Dorian Poling - Logan - 12
Ricky Farley - Jackson - 12
Austin Bart's - Warren - 10
Preston Hayes - Athens - 10

Honorable Mention
Justin Vogt - Logan - 10
Tyler Eggleton - Miami Trace - 10
Ethan Mercer - Jackson - 10
Owen Campitelli - Athens - 10
Casey Rafferty - Warren - 11

Nathan Evans - Warren - Coach of the Year

Girls DII All-District Team - 2016

First Team
Abbey Eichmiller - Waterford - 11 - Player of the Year
Kenzi Deitz - Waterford - 11
Alex Gillette Coal Grove - 11
Ashley Offenberger - Waterford -10
Alex Clark - West Union - 10
Megan Jacobson - Warren - 12

Second Team
Veronica Olaker - McClain - 12
Caitlyn Young - North Adams - 12
Savannah McCoy - Peebles - 12
Lindsey Daniel - West Union - 10
Lauren Ragland - Zane Trace - 11
Kylee Tolliver - Eastern Meigs - 11

Honorable Mention
Ashlee Acree - Southern - 12
Taylor Boggs - Alexander - 12
DeAnna Caraway - West Union - 10
Kimberly Eddleman - Gallia Academy - 12
Brianna Hart - Waterford - 11
Chantel Landrum - McClain - 12
Averi Peoples - Vinton County - 10
Kyleigh Phillips - Jackson - 11
Kendra Robie - Meigs - 12
Maddie Roby - Belpre - 10
Rachel Schuler - Fairfield - 10
Brooklyn Young - North Adams - 12

Chris Baker - Waterford - Coach of the Year

Boys DII All-District Team - 2016

First Team
DJ Graham - Piketon -12 - Player of the Year
Steven Zimmerman - Piketon - 12
Jordan Tieman - Portsmouth West - 12
Casey Moore - Piketon - 12
Jacob Calvin - Unioto - 10
Logan Reed - Rock Hill - 11

Second Team

Connor Heffner - Waverly - 9
Talon Osborne - Waverly - 11
Ty Schobelock - Unioto - 9
Brian Chaney - Zane Trace - 12
Brent Gulling - Fairfield Union - 11
Taae Hamid - Gallia Academy - 11

Honorable Mention
Colton Blakeman - Piketon - 12
Buster Boggs - Portsmouth West - 12
Jeremy Brooks - Zane Trace - 12
Whit Byrd - Alexander - 9
Levi Chapman - Meigs - 11
Cole Cisco - Fairfield Union - 12
Macrae Conrad - Westfall 12
Cord Ebert - Logan Elm - 10
Brayton Felger - Westfall - 12
Grant Gilmore - River Valley - 12
Jason Haywood - Rock Hill - 11
Eric Heffner - Waverly - 11
AJ Jones - Portsmouth - 12
Cole Karr - Unioto - 12
Kyler Mount - Washington - 12
Trevor Newkirk - McClain - 10
Kaden Thomas - Gallia Academy - 11
Noah Waddell - Vinton County - 11
Mitchell Weisgarber - Ironton - 12

Kevin Moore - Piketon - Coach of the Year