Scioto Valley Conference
Girls Basketball
2010-2011
www.svcsportszone.com
SVC GIRLS 1,000 POINT CLUB
SVC TEAM & INDIVIDUAL STATS
9-5, 14-7
SVC GIRLS BASKETBALL HISTORY
Look back at the 2008-2009 season
Good Health Chiropractic, Inc.

Dr. Christopher Good
Chiropractic Physician

231 E. 2nd St.
Chillicothe, Ohio 45601
(740) 773-GOOD (4663)
FAX: (740) 774-1400
Look back at the 2009-2010 season
13-1, 17-5
4-10, 8-14
11-3, 17-6
0-14, 0-21
11-3, 13-8
2-12, 5-17
6-8, 9-13
2010-2011 ARCHIVES...
Every score from every game
2010-2011 JV SCOREBOARD
SVC SCOREBOARD
Saturday, March 5th

Division III District Championship
@ The Convo in Athens

Zane Trace  38
Oak Hill  39  (OT)
CLICK HERE FOR A COMPLETE RECAP OF
ZANE TRACE'S NEAR UPSET OF TOP-RANKED
OAK HILL IN SATURDAY'S DISTRICT FINAL
INCLUDING SOME GREAT PICTURES FROM
TRACY CARLE
Score by quarters: (OH 9-7, ZT 18-16, 29-29;
tied again at 35-35 at the end of regulation)
Sierra Sigman: 16 pts, 6 rebs
Erin Dailey: 11 pts, 8 rebs, 2 blks
Hayley Carle: 7 pts, 6 rebs


CLICK HERE TO READ FRIDAY'S PREVIEW
ARTICLE OF THE ZANE TRACE/OAK HILL
DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIP GAME


Saturday, February 26th

D-IV District Semifinal
@ Jackson High School
Waterford  65
Paint Valley  31
CLICK HERE FOR A RECAP OF THIS GAME
Dacia Posey: 15 pts
Laci Stanforth: 5 pts
CLICK HERE FOR PICTURES FROM
SATURDAY'S DIVISION-IV DISTRICT
SEMIFINAL

D-III District Semifinal
@ Waverly High School
Peebles  43
Zane Trace  45
CLICK HERE FOR A RECAP OF THIS GAME
INCLUDING A LINK TO SOME GREAT PICTURES
FROM TRACY CARLE OF ZT'S WIN
*ZT was up 23-11 at halftime
Sierra Sigman: 8 pts, 8 rebs (GW put-back basket
at buzzer after ZT held ball for final 1:22)
Erin Dailey: 13 pts, 9 rebs, 6 blks
Kelsey Dunkle: 9 pts (three 3's)
Jenna Wiget: 8 pts
Hayley Carle: 6 pts

Saturday, February 19th
CLICK HERE TO SEE A RECAP
OF ALL THE SVC TEAMS IN SECTIONAL
CHAMPIONSHIP ACTION SATURDAY

D-II Sectional Championship
@ Adena High School
Unioto  45
Jackson  71
Janae Driggs: 14 pts (Ends career 25th ALL-TIME)
Morgan Gumm: 11 pts
Hannah Miller: 8 pts, 5 rebs
Tori Cox: DNP (concussion)

D-III Sectional Championship
@ Wellston High School
Zane Trace 48
Trimble 25
CLICK HERE TO SEE PICTURES FROM
TRACY CARLE FROM ZT'S SECTIONAL
CHAMPIONSHIP GAME
*Seven Lady Pioneers scored in the win
Sierra Sigman: 15 pts, 10 rebs, 5 stls
Erin Dailey: 9 pts, 9 rebs, 6 blks
Kelsey Dunkle: 8 pts, 6 rebs
Jenna Wiget: 7 pts

Southeastern  26
Minford  54

@ Valley High School
Adena  47
Lynchburg Clay  53  (OT)
*Adena was down seven entering fourth quarter
*Game was tied at 45-45 at end of regulation
Autumn Smith: 23 pts, 7 rebs, 4 asts
Brytan Givens: 7 pts
Michelle Ackley: 6 pts
Jenny Grigsby: 4 pts, 12 rebs

Piketon  39
North Adams  52
Alex Southworth: 10 pts, 12 rebs
Elissa Robinson: 10 pts

Westfall  35
Eastern Brown  55
Paige Swaggerty: 10 pts
Alex Phillips: 8 pts
Casie Zimmerman: 7 pts

Thursday, February 17th

D-IV Sectional Championship
@ Northwest High School
New Boston  48
Paint Valley  59
CLICK HERE FOR PICTURES FROM HARVEY
BALES FROM TONIGHT'S SECTIONAL
CHAMPIONSHIP WIN FOR PAINT VALLEY
*Back-to-Back Sectional Titles for PV
Abbie Walls: 25 pts
Dacia Posey: 15 pts, 15 rebs
Amber Lewis: 8 pts, 10 rebs
Charlene Stout: 10 rebs

D-II Sectional Semi-final
@ Adena High School
Circleville  42
Unioto  79
Janae Driggs: 29 pts (26th ALL-TIME)
CLICK HERE FOR PICTURES FROM KEN
FARRAR FROM THE UNIOTO/CIRCLEVILLE
GAME

Wednesday, February 16th

D-III Sectional Semi-final
@ Valley High School
Westfall  42
West Union  32
Paige Swaggerty: 8 pts, 7 rebs
Alex Phillips: 8 pts, 6 rebs
Miranda Perdue: 8 pts, 3 rebs
Kayla Tackett: 5 pts, 7 rebs
Lindsey Lemaster: 10 rebs

Huntington  51
Northwest  62

@Wellston High School
Southeastern  49
Rock Hill  43
2010-2011 JH SCOREBOARD
Dave Tener
Executive Director
dtener@horizonview.net
740-772-4340
FAX: 740-774-1734
100 Mill Street * Chillicothe
Our Mission:
To put Christian principles
into practice through
programs that build healthy
spirit, mind, and body for all.
ROSS COUNTY YMCA
2011 SVCsportszone All-SVC Team
INBOX RESPONSES FROM ALL-SVC TEAM
2011 ALL-SVC - "Official List"
Congratulations to the Lady
Shermans . . . champions of
the SVC for the fourth
straight season
Congratulations to the
Lady Pioneers . . .
D-III District Runner-Ups
Congratulations to the
Lady Bearcats . . .
D-IV Sectional Champs
2011
All-Southeast District
ALL-OHIO

Division II
Janae Driggs, Unioto - Special Mention
Hannah Miller, Unioto - Honorable Mention

Division III
Sierra Sigman, ZT - Honorable Mention
Erin Dailey, ZT - Honorable Mention

Division IV
Abbie Walls, PV - Honorable Mention
STUDENT SECTION OF THE YEAR GOES TO
UNIOTO . . CLICK FOR MORE