GIRLS BASKETBALL
2008-2009 Regular Season Archives
NON-CONFERENCE
SCIOTO VALLEY CONFERENCE
Click here to visit preview coverage
Friday, November 28th
Paint Valley Lady Cats Classic - DAY 1

Paint Valley  47
Western  37
Tristan Rumfield (PV): 15 pts.
Erica Barker (PV): 11 pts.
Dacia Posey (PV): 10 pts.

Southeastern  45
Portsmouth Notre Dame  23
Sophie McCorkle (SE): 11 pts.
Chelsea Potts (SE): 10 pts.
Olivia Arledge (SE): 9 pts., 11 rebs.

Manchester  48
Westfall  41
Makenzie Wippel (WF): 17 pts., 17 rebs.

Saturday, November 29th
Paint Valley Lady Cats Classic - DAY 2

Paint Valley  46
Whiteoak  36
Abbie Walls (PV): 14 pts., 4 steals
Erica Barker (PV): 11 pts., 7 rebs., 5 assists
Shannon Rau (PV): 11 pts., 8 rebs.

Piketon  52
Hillsboro  28
Heather Burns (P): 17 pts.
Holly Brabson (P): 10 rebs.
Alex Southworth (P): 10 assists

...in other action

Unioto  60
Waverly  21
Janae Driggs (U):17 pts.
Erin Bane (U): 12 pts.
Mackenzie Arledge (U): 10 pts.

Adena  32
Washington Court House  42
Megan Davidson (A): 12 pts.

Monday, December 1st

Piketon  57
West Union  42
Heather Burns (P): 25 pts. = 17-20 from the line
Holly Brabson (P): 11 pts., 11 rebs.

Thursday, December 4th

Westfall  27
Teays Valley  56
Jes Shannon (WF): 10 pts.

Southeastern  48
Wellston  35
Catherine Dresbach (SE): 17 pts., 12 rebs.

Friday, December 5th
Chillicothe Hoops Showcase - DAY 1

Huntington  22
Chillicothe  33
Bridgette Neighbors (H): 15 pts.

Saturday, December 6th
Zane Trace Tip-Off Classic

Zane Trace  27
Chillicothe  38

...in other action

Leesburg  46
Adena  38

NOTE: PV/Peebles & Unioto/VC - ppd.

Monday, December 15

Lynchburg Clay 44
Huntington 37
Bridgette Neighbors (H) 15 pts
Mika Bowles (H) 10 pts
Madison Vickers (H) 9 rebs

Leesburg 54
Southeastern 24

Monday, December 22nd

Paint Valley  49
Peebles  58
*make-up game
Tristan Rumfield (PV): 17 pts., 16 rebs.
Erica Barker (PV): 12 pts., 6 assists, 4 rebs.

McClain  44
Adena  46
Brittney Snyder (A): hit game-winner with 3.1 seconds
remaining in the game; McClain's first loss
Ashley Jordan & Brytan Givens (A): 9 pts. each
Kirsti Yates (A): 8 pts.

Piketon  42
Waverly 36
*Piketon County Tournament 1st Round
Holly Brabson (P): 17 pts., 10 pts.
Alex Southworth (P): 10 pts.

Westfall 48
Amanda  70
Makenzie Wippel (WF): 20 pts., 4 rebs.

Southeastern  22
Jackson 45

Tuesday, December 23rd

Piketon  00  PPD
Eastern  00
*PIKE COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIP

Wheelersburg  40
Zane Trace  42
Jessica Roepke (ZT): 19 pts., 14 rebs., 6 assists

Saturday, December 27th
Short Recap!

Adena 50
Oak Hill  68
Ashley Jordan (A): 14 pts.
Brittney Snyder (A): 9 pts.

Vinton County  48
Zane Trace  59
*ZT ended game on 20-9 run to break 39-39 tie
Mackenzie Tatman (ZT): 16 pts.
Sierra Sigman (ZT): 11 pts., 10 rebs.
Jess Roepke (ZT): 9 pts., 15 rebs.

Unioto  55
Logan Elm  49

Monday, December 29th

Fairfield Union 71
Westfall  52
Makenzie Wippel (WF): 14 pts.
Jess Brown (WF): 11 pts.
Jess Shannon (WF):  8 pts., 4 assists

Waverly  41
Southeastern  46
Catherine Dresbach (SE): 16 pts.

Tuesday, December 30th

Logan Elm  59
Zane Trace  45
Jess Roepke (ZT): 15 pts., 11 rebs.

Washington Court House  40
Unioto  51
CLICK HERE FOR RECAP ARTICLE
Mackenzie Arledge (U): 17 pts., 13 rebs., 3 blocks
Shiann Ray (U): 11 pts., 3 assists
Janae Driggs (U): 7 pts., 6 rebs.

Paint Valley
Portsmouth Notre Dame   
PPD

Friday, January 2nd

Piketon defeated Eastern
PIKE COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIP
H
eather Burns (P): 23 pts.
Holly Brabson & Burns (P): All-Tourn. Team

Monday, January 12th

Peebles  33
Huntington  43
Bridgette Neighbors (H): 17 pts.
Madison Vickers (H): 8 pts., 11 pts., 4 assists

Saturday, January 24th

Unioto  83
Vinton County  48
Shiann Ray (U): 16 pts.
Chloe Cottrell (U): 14 pts.
Janae Driggs (U): 13 pts.

Huntington 30
Eastern Brown 54
Mika Bowles (H): 8 pts.
Madison Vickers (H): 6 pts., 13 rebs.

Lucasville Valley  42
Adena  46
Ashley Jordan (A): 24 pts.
Brytan Givens (A): 12 pts.

Paint Valley 41
Notre Dame  19
PV was up 32-11 at the half
Tristan Rumfield (PV): 16 pts., 11 rebs., 5 steals, 4 assists
Abbie Walls (PV): 15 pts., 3 steals

Piketon  64
Wellston  19
Heather Burns (P): 28 pts.; 1,000th career pt.

Monday, January 26th

Huntington
Jackson  
(PPD - 2/2)

Piketon
Northwest
(PPD)

Tuesday, January 27th

Zane Trace
McClain
(PPD - 2/2)

Adena
Miami Trace
(PPD)

Paint Valley
Lynchburg Clay
(PPD - 2/14)

Westfall
Logan Elm
(PPD)

Wednesday, January 28th

McClain
Unioto
(PPD - 2/4)

Monday, February 2nd

Zane Trace  35
McClain  52
Lady Pioneers = 24 turnovers
FT = ZT (6-12)   McClain (18-25)
Tasha Harrington (ZT): 10 pts.
Amanda Prickett (ZT): 10 pts.

Huntington  39
Jackson  40
Bridgette Neighbors (H): 13 pts.

Wednesday, February 4th

McClain  43
Unioto 52
CLICK FOR ARTICLE
Mackenzie Arledge (U): 18 pts., 9 rebs., 5 blocks
Shiann Ray (U): 14 pts., 5 rebs., 4 steals
Chloe Cottrell (U): 12 pts., 5 rebs.

Westfall 40
Logan Elm 60
Jess Brown (WF): 8 pts., 10 rebs.
Casie Zimmerman (WF): 8 pts.
Makenzie Wippel (WF): 7 pts., 9 rebs.

Saturday, February 7th

Huntington 33
Lucasville Valley 40
Bridgette Neighbors (H): 13 pts.

Leesburg 39
Paint Valley 45
Erica Barker (PV): 16 pts. (12 in 4th), 6 rebs., 5 asts., 5 stls.
Tristan Rumfield (PV): 12 pts., 12 rebs., 4 steals
Abbie Walls (PV): 8 pts.

Manchester 00
Southeastern 00
(PPD)

Tuesday, February 10th

Amanda  41
Unioto  52
*only Amanda's second overall loss (16-2)
Janae Driggs (U): 16 pts., 10 rebs., 6 steals
Shiann Ray (U): 12 pts., 6 steals, 3 assists
Mackenzie Arledge (U): 6 pts., 10 rebs.

Washington Court House 55
Zane Trace  33
Makinzee Tatman & Kelsey Dunkle (ZT): 5 pts. each

Circleville 48
Westfall  28
Makenzie Wippel (WF): 12 pts., 15 rebs.
Casie Zimmerman (WF): 6 pts., 4 rebs.
Dream Dutcher (WF): 4 pts., 7 rebs.

Saturday, February 14th

Paint Valley 41
Lynchburg Clay 48 (OT)
Erica Barker (PV): 14 pt., 6 rebs.
Tristan Rumfield (PV): 11 pts., 14 rebs.
Dacia Posey (PV): 9 pts., 5 rebs., 5 steals
Abbie Walls (PV): 7 pts.

Monday, February 16th

Adena 47
Miami Trace 57
Ashley Jordan (A): 30 pts.

Thursday, February 19th

Piketon 44
Northwest 51
Heather Burns (P): 10 pts.


TOURNAMENT ARCHIVE

D-III Sectional Semifinals at Lucasville Valley
Monday, February 16th

Southeastern 50
Belpre 41
Catherine Dresbach (SE): 13 pts., 13 rebs., 10 assists

Wednesday, February 18th

D-III Sectional Semifinals @ Lucasville Valley

Piketon 50
Westfall 38
Heather Burns (P): 17 pts.
Alex Southworth (P): 14 pts.
Holly Brabson (P): 12 pts.
Jess Shannon (WF)): 10 pts.
Jess Brown (WF): 8 pts.
Dream Dutcher (WF): 8 pts.

Paint Valley 53
West Union 39
Abbie Walls (PV): 19 pts.
Tristan Rumfield (PV): 16 pts., 21 rebs.
Erica Barker (PV): 6 pts, 13 rebs., 5 assists, 3 steals

D-II Sectional Semifinal @ Adena

Waverly 31
Unioto 74
Shiann Ray (U): 16 pts.
Erin Bane (U): 11 pts.
Janae Driggs (U): 10 pts.

Saturday, February 21st
SECTIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Article & Pictures from today's action!

D-II @ Adena

Logan Elm 40
Unioto 48

D-III @ Lucasville Valley

Piketon 48
Eastern Brown 64
Heather Burns (P): 18 pts.
Alex Southworth (P): 11 pts.

Paint Valley 37
North Adams 51
Tristan Rumfield (PV): 15 pts.
Abbie Walls & Dacia Posey (PV): 7 pts. each

Adena 38
Huntington 46
Bridgette Neighbors (H): 20 pts.
Madison Vickers (H): 18 pts.

D-III @ Wellston

Southeastern 27
Federal Hocking 60

Zane Trace 46
Nelsonville York 32

Thursday, February 26th

D-II District Semifinal @ Southeastern

Unioto 49
New Lexington 35
ARTICLE
Mackenzie Arledge (U): 19 pts., 15 rebs., 6 blocks
Chloe Cottrell (U): 9 pts., 10 rebs.

Saturday, February 28th

D-III District Semifinal @ Waverly

Zane Trace 27
Lynchburg Clay 23
CLICK FOR ARTICLE
Jess Roepke (ZT): 15 pts.

Monday, March 2nd

D-III District Semifinal @ Waverly

Huntington 30
Oak Hill 63
Bridgette Neighbors (H): 13 pts.

Saturday, March 7th

D-II District Championship @ The Convo

Unioto 58
McClain 68
CLICK FOR ARTICLE
Chloe Cottrell (U): 24 pts.
Janae Driggs (U): 11 pts.
Mackenzie Arledge (U): 8 pts., 8 rebs., 4 blocks

D-III District Championship @ The Convo

Zane Trace 28
Ironton 36
CLICK FOR ARTICLE
ZT = FG Shooting (7-for-45)
Erin Dailey (ZT): 8 pts.
Sierra Sigman (ZT): 8 pts.
Scroll down for every score of every non-conference game (right side) and every league game (left side) for the 08-09
season. The non-conference runs from first game to most recent, and the SVC runs recent to past..
Saturday, February 14th

Unioto 54
Huntington 39
Taylor Corcoran (U): 13 pts.

Westfall 33
Southeastern 42
Allison Augustine (SE): 16 pts.
Olivia Arledge (SE): 11 pts.
Casie Zimmerman (WF): 11 pts.
Jess Brown (WF): 8 pts.
Catherine Dresbach (SE): 10 pts.

Thursday, February 12th
ARTICLE

Westfall 37
Adena 53
Ashley Jordan (A): 20 pts.
Brytan Givens (A): 12 pts.
Makenzie Wippel (WF): 10 pts., 4 rebs.
Gracie Hurley (WF): 9 pts., 4 rebs.

Zane Trace 48
Huntington 38
Tasha Harrington (ZT): 16 pts.
Jess Roepke (ZT): 14 pts., 10 rebs.
Bridgette Neighbors (H): 13 pts., 3 steals
Madison Vickers (H): 10 pts., 5 rebs.

Southeastern 37
Paint Valley 50
Abbie Walls (PV): 14 pts.
Dacia Posey (PV): 14 pts., 9 rebs.
Allison Augustine (SE): 13 pts. (three triples)
Erica Barker (PV): 12 pts., 6 assists
Merrilee Dresbach (SE): 10 pts.
Catherine Dresbach (SE): 10 pts.
Tristan Rumfield (PV): 9 pts., 17 rebs., 4 assists

Piketon 38
Unioto 56
Shiann Ray (U): 15 pts.
Mackenzie Arledge (U): 10 pts.
Keia Cade (P): 10 pts.
Taylor Corcoran & Liza Elliott (U): 8 pts. each
Heather Burns (P): 8 pts.

Monday, February 9th

Paint Valley 48
Zane Trace 51
Sierra Sigman (ZT): 16 pts., 10 rebs.
Jess Roepke (ZT): 11 pts., 9 rebs.
Abbie Walls (PV): 16 pts.
Dacia Posey (PV): 13 pts., 6 rebs.

Saturday, February 7th

Adena 46
Piketon 37
Ashley Jordan (A): 18 pts.
Heather Burns (P): 12 pts.
Brytan Givens (A): 10 pts.
Holly Brabson (P): 10 pts., 10 rebs.

Thursday, February 5th

Unioto 63
Paint Valley  46
CLICK HERE FOR ARTICLE
*Unioto wins SVC
Tristan Rumfield (PV): 21 pts., 16 rebs.
Janae Driggs (U): 16 pts., 15 pts.
Shiann Ray (U): 14 pts.
Chloe Cottrell (U): 13 pts.
Abbie Walls (PV): 12 pts.
Mackenzie Arledge (U): 10 pts.

Westfall 31
Zane Trace 50
Jess Roepke (ZT): 17 pts.
Makenzie Wippell (WF): 10 pts., 7 rebs.
Erin Dailey (ZT): 10 pts.
Casie Zimmerman (WF): 7 pts.

Huntington 24
Adena 42
Ashley Jordan (A): 31 pts.
Madison Vickers (H): 10 pts.

Piketon 51
Southeastern 33
Heather Burns (P): 17 pts. (four 3's)
Merrilee Dresbach (SE): 9 pts., 9 rebs.

Saturday, January 31st
Round 2, Game 5

Paint Valley
Zane Trace
(PPD - 2/9)

Unioto
Huntington
(PPD - 2/14)

Southeastern
Westfall
(PPD - 2/14)

Adena
Piketon
(PPD - 2/7)

Thursday, January 22nd
Round 2, Game 4

Zane Trace  41
Unioto  69
Recap Article
Chloe Cottrell (U): 18 pts.
Shiann Ray (U): 15 pts., 9 rebs.
Mackenzie Arledge (U): 14 pts., 11 rebs., 2 blocks
Erin Dailey (ZT): 14 pts., 8 rebs., 2 blocks

Paint Valley  39
Piketon  44
PV was up by 12 in the 3rd quarter
Heather Burns (P): 15 pts.
Tristan Rumfield (PV): 13 pts., 13 rebs.
Abbie Walls (PV): 10 pts.

Westfall  33
Huntington  32
Casie Zimmerman (WF): 10 pts.
Dream Dutcher (WF): 9 pts.
Madison Vickers (H): 14 pts.
Bridgette Neighbors (H): 12 pts.
Jess Shannon (WF): hit FT with less than a second to win it

Adena  60
Southeastern  36
Ashley Jordan (A): Scored her 1,000th point

Saturday, January 17th
Round 2, Game 3
CLICK FOR RECAP ARTICLE

Zane Trace  45
Adena  33
*ZT outrebounded Adena 36-17
Jess Roepke (ZT): 16 pts., 11 rebs.
Ashley Jordan (A): 14 pts., 7 rebs., 2 blocks
Sierra Sigman (ZT): 10 pts.
Makinzee Tatman (ZT): 8 pts.
Tasha Harrington (ZT): 7 pts.

Huntington  29
Paint Valley  23
Madison Vickers (H): 12 pts.
Tristan Rumfield (PV): 13 pts.

Piketon  59
Westfall  45
Holly Brabson (P): 20 pts.
Makenzie Wippel (WF): 20 pts., 7 rebs., 3 assists
Heather Burns (P): 13 pts.
Jess Shannon (WF): 13 pts., 2 assists
Alex Southworth (P): 12 pts.
Jess Brown (WF): 9 pts.

Unioto  73
Southeastern  26
Mackenzie Arledge (U): 22 pts.

Thursday, January 15th
CLICK HERE FOR RECAP ARTICLE

Piketon  42
Huntington  44
Heather Burns (P): 19 pts., 4 assists
Mika Bowles (H): 18 pts. (3 threes), 4 rebs.
Madison Vickers (H): 12 pts., 6 rebs.
Holly Brabson (P): 9 pts, 7 rebs., 3 steals
Bridgette Neighbors (H): 7 pts. (hit two FTs with 4.3 seconds
remaining after being fouled in the act of shooting a three)
Alex Southworth (P): DNP (Foot)

Paint Valley  31
Adena  41
Ashley Jordan (A): 11 pts.
Kirsti Yates & Brooke Snyder (A): 7 pts. each
Dacia Posey (PV): 10 pts.
Tristan Rumfield (PV): 7 pts., 13 rebs.
Erica Barker (PV): 4 pts., 7 assists

Southeastern  27
Zane Trace  55
Sierra Sigman (ZT): 15 pts.
Jess Roepke (ZT): 14 pts., 11 rebs.
Erin Dailey (ZT): 8 pts., 10 rebs.
Olivia Arledge & Addison Prater (SE): 8 pts. each
Makinzee Tatman (ZT): 6 pts., 6 assists

Unioto  66
Westfall  34
Erin Bane (U): 15 pts.
Janae Driggs (U): 13 pts.
Mackenzie Arledge (U): 13 pts.
Dream Dutcher (WF): 11 pts., 6 rebs.
Makenzie Wippel (WF): 7 pts., 10 rebs., 3 assists

Saturday, January 10th
ROUND TWO, GAME ONE
Click here for recap article

Adena 47
Unioto 54
Turnovers = Adena (19)  Unioto  (9)
Ashley Jordan (A): 24 pts., 14 rebs.
Chloe Cottrell (U): 15 pts. (all in first half)
Mackenzie Arledge (U): 10 pts., 9 rebs.
Brittney Snyder (A): 10 pts.
Janae Driggs (U): 8 pts., 7 rebs., 8 steals
Erin Bane (U): 8 pts., 6 rebs.
Kirsti Yates (A): 8 pts., 6 rebs.

Westfall 35
Paint Valley 44
Erica Barker (PV): 13 pts., 7 rebs., 4 assists
Tristan Rumfield (PV): 11 pts., 10 rebs., 5 steals, 4 assists
Abbie Walls (PV): 10 pts.
Makenzie Wippel (WF): 10 pts., 5 rebs.
Jess Brown (WF): 9 pts., 4 rebs.

Huntington  31
Southeastern  16
Bridgette Neighbors (H): 9 pts.
Mika Bowles (H): 8 pts., 9 rebs.
Olivia Arledge (SE): 5 pts.

Zane Trace  58
Piketon  45
Jess Roepke (ZT): 22 pts., 15 rebs.
Erin Dailey (ZT): 12 pts.
Makinzee Tatman (ZT): 8 pts., 8 rebs., 8 assists
Holly Brabson (P): 18 pts.
Tori Pelphrey (P): 10 pts.
Heather Burns (P): 9 pts.

Thursday, January 8th
ROUND ONE, GAME SEVEN
CLICK HERE FOR RECAP ARTICLE

Adena  62
Westfall  37
FT = Adena (11-17)  WF (7-10)
Ashley Jordan (A): 17 pts.
Brytan Givens (A): 11 pts.
Megan Davidson (A): 10 pts.

Huntington  32
Zane Trace  47
*Huntington was up 19-18 at halftime
Amanda Prickett (ZT): 14 pts.
Makinzee Tatman & Sierra Sigman (ZT): 8 pts.each
Tasha Harrington (ZT): 6 pts., 7 rebs.
Mika Bowles (H): 8 pts., 8 rebs.
Madison Vickers (H): 8 pts.

Unioto  65
Piketon  32
Shiann Ray (U): 18 pts.

Paint Valley  41
Southeastern  28
Tristan Rumfield (PV): 18 pts., 20 rebs., 3 steals
Erica Barker & Abbie Walls (PV): 9 pts. each
Catherine Dresbach (SE): 9 pts., 9 rebs.
Olivia Arledge (SE): 7 pts., 9 rebs., 3 blocks

Saturday, January 3rd
ROUND ONE, GAME SIX
*CLICK HERE FOR ARTICLE*

Adena 30
Huntington  29
*Huntington had two shots in final 10 seconds to win it
Ashley Jordan (A): 14 pts., 9 rebs. 2 blocks
Brytan Givens (A): 10 pts.
Bridgette Neighbors (H):  8 pts.
Mika Bowles (H): 8 pts., 6 rebs.
Madison Vickers (H): 6 pts., 8 rebs.
Megan Fultz (H): 6 pts., 4 rebs., 3 assists

Paint Valley  30
Unioto  71
Shiann Ray (U): 12 pts., 4 assists, 4 steals
Erin Bane (U): 12 pts.
Taylor Corcoran & Chloe Cottrell (U): 9 pts. each
Erica Barker (PV): 10 pts.
Abbie Walls (PV): 8 pts.

Southeastern  42
Piketon  57
Alex Southworth (P): 23 pts., 10 rebs.
Holly Brabson (P): 18 pts., 14 rebs.
Heather Burns (P): 10 pts.
Olivia Arledge (SE): 18 pts.
Catherine Dresbach (SE): 12 pts., 7 rebs., 4 rebs.

Zane Trace  56
Westfall  27
Sierra Sigman (ZT): 11 pts.
Erin Dailey & Amanda Prickett (ZT): 9 pts. each
Makenzie Wippel (WF): 8 pts., 8 rebs.
Jess Shannon (WF): 5 pts.

Saturday, December 20th
ROUND ONE, GAME FIVE

Huntington  41
Unioto  54
*ARTICLE*
Chloe Cottrell (U): 18 pts., 5 rebs., 2 steals
Mackenzie Arledge (U): 14 pts.
Janae Driggs (U): 8 pts.
Shiann Ray (U): 9 steals
Madison Vickers (H): 23 pts.
Paige Milner (H): 8 pts.

Zane Trace  46
Paint Valley  37
FTs:  PV (12-39)   ZT (14-28)
Abbie Walls (PV): 13 pts., 3 steals
Tristan Rumfield (PV): 12 pts., 16 rebs.
Erica Barker (PV): 9 pts., 9 rebs.
Amanda Prickett (ZT): 9 pts.
Erin Dailey & Jess Roepke (ZT): 8 pts. each

Piketon  28
Adena  49
Brittney Snyder (A): 14 pts.
Megan Davidson (A): 12 pts.
Holly Brabson (P): 9 pts.

Westfall  32
Southeastern  39
Catherine Dresbach (SE): 23 pts.
Jess Shannon (WF): 9 pts.
Makenzie Wippel (WF): 9 pts., 7 rebs.

Thursday, December 18th
ROUND ONE, GAME FOUR

Southeastern  28
Adena  64
*Adena shot 17-29 from the field in the first half
Kirsti Yates (A): 18 pts.
Ashley Jordan (A): 10 pts.

Unioto  55
Zane Trace  42
CLICK HERE FOR ARTICLE
Janae Driggs (U): 18 pts.
Shiann Ray (U): 13 pts., 5 rebs., 5 assists
Mackenzie Arledge (U): 10 pts., 7 rebs., 3 blocks
Jessica Roepke (ZT): 12 pts.
Makinzee Tatman (ZT): 7 pts.

Piketon  39
Paint Valley 45
Tristan Rumfield (PV): 16 pts., 12 rebs., 4 assists, 4 steals
Erica Barker (PV): 11 pts., 10 rebs.
Abbie Walls (PV): 10 pts.
Heather Burns (P): 10 pts.

Huntington  46
Westfall  38
*Game tied 30-30 at the end of third-quarter
Bridgette Neighbors (H): 15 pts.
Mika Bowles (H): 12 pts.
Madison Vickers (H): 12 pts.
Jess Shannon (WF): 12 pts., 4 rebs.
Makenzie Wippel (WF): 9 pts., 9 rebs.
Casie Zimmerman (WF): 4 pts., 6 rebs.

Saturday, December 13th
ROUND ONE, GAME THREE

Adena  62
Zane Trace  53
Ashley Jordan (A): 24 pts.

Southeastern  27
Unioto  81
CLICK HERE FOR ARTICLE
Shiann Ray (U): 21 pts., 6 rebs., 7 assists, 6 steals
Janae Driggs (U): 15 pts.
Chloe Cottrell (U): 12 pts., 8 assists
Taylor Karshner (U): 11 pts.
Catherine Dresbach (SE): 12 pts.

Paint Valley  34
Huntington  43

Westfall  37
Piketon  53
Makenzie WIppel (WF): 12 pts., 10 rebs.
Casie Zimmerman (WF): 8 pts., 5 rebs.

Thursday, Decmeber 11th
ROUND ONE, GAME TWO
Click for Article

Westfall  26
Unioto  86
Janae Driggs (U): 17 pts.
Shiann Ray (U): 15 pts., 7 assists
Taylor Corcoran (U): 13 pts.
Mackenzie Arledge (U): 10 pts., 14 rebs.
Jess Shannon (WF): 6 pts.
Makenzie Wippel (WF): 5 pts., 12 pts.

Adena  51
Paint Valley  31
Ashley Jordan (A): 21 pts.
Kelsey Bielanow (A): 12 pts.
Brytan Givens (A): 12 pts.
Dacia Posey (PV): 11 pts., 5 rebs.
Erica Barker (PV): 9 pts., 8 rebs., 6 assists

Huntington  62
Piketon  49
Bridgette Neighbors (H): 25 pts.
Heather Burns (P): 13 pts.
Andrea Beekman (P): 11 rebs.

Zane Trace  70
Southeastern  27
Erin Dailey (ZT): 17 pts., 8 rebs.
Olivia Arledge & Catherine Dresbach (SE): 8 pts. each

Tuesday, December 2nd
ROUND ONE, GAME ONE OF SVC
Click for article

Unioto  48
Adena  36
Mackenzie Arledge (U): 17 pts., 12 rebs.
Shiann Ray (U): 15 pts., 7 rebs., 4 assists, 4 steals
Megan Davidson (A): 15 pts.
Kelsey Bielanow (A): 8 pts., 8 rebs.

Huntington  43
Southeastern  28

Zane Trace  55
Piketon  32
Jessica Roepke (ZT): 14 pts., 12 rebs.
Heather Burns (P): 11 pts.

Paint Valley  41
Westfall  44
Makenzie Wippel (WF): 11 pts., 10 rebs.
Casie Zimmerman (WF): 11 pts.
Erica Barker (PV): 18 pts., 5 rebs., 2 steals
Tristan Rumfield (PV): 12 pts., 5 rebs., 2 steals
Click here for SVCsportszone's preview