FALL OF 2017
Look back at the archives from 2008
Look back at the archives from 2009
Look back at the archives from 2010
Look back at the archives from 2011
Look back at the archives from 2012
Look back at the archives from 2013
Look back at the archives from 2014
Look back at the archives from 2015
Specializing in . . .

Screen Printing
Signs
Banners
Embroidery
Full Color Printing

605 Central Center
740-663-7023
Look back at the archives from 2016
Unioto wins on big stage at
OHSAA Invite to start 2017 season
CLICK HERE FOR ALL THE RESULTS
Waverly Invite
Click here for results
Wellston Invite
Click here for all the results
Huntington CC Invite
Click here for all the results
Vinton County Invite
Click here for all the results
Hillsboro Invite . . . CLICK HERE FOR RESULTS
Circleville Invite . . . CLICK HERE FOR RESULTS
Unioto at the Hot Summer Bash . . .
CLICK HERE FOR RESULTS
Zane Trace Invite
Click here for all the results
Aaron Reed Memorial
SOUTHEASTERN INVITE
Click here for all the results
JACKSON INVITE
Click here for all the results
RIO GRANDE INVITE
Click here for all the results
Unioto & ZT run under the Saturday Night Lights . . . Click here for results
PIKETON INVITE
Click here for all the results
WASHINGTON COURT HOUSE INVITE
Click here for all the results
DOWN ON THE FARM
Zane Trace Girls & Piketon Boys both win
Zane Trace's Abbey Mohan finished first and was followed by four more teammates in the top-seven spots to help
Zane Trace to the win. Westfall's Makinley Trapp finished second to help her team to a second place finish.

Austin Taylor of Piketon crossed first in the boys' race. Teammate Alex Blanton was second as the one-two finish for
Taylor and Blanton helped Piketon to the easy win.

Southeastern and Unioto were the only two SVC teams not in action Wednesday night.

A full list of results have not been posted or sent to the website at this time.
Unioto Invite
Click here for all the results
Saturday, October 14th
SCIOTO VALLEY CONFERENCE CROSS COUNTRY MEET

Boys: Unioto’s Tucker Markko leads a perfect
run for Unioto . . .
RESULTS

Girls: Zane Trace’s Abbey Mohan leads
Lady Pioneers to title . . .
RESULTS

JH BOYS: Turner Markko and his
Unioto Shermans win titles . . .
RESULTS

JH GIRLS: Spetnagel leads Unioto girls to
title as Tanks take both JH events . . .
RESULTS
2017 DISTRICT CROSS COUNTRY
Click here and look at Southeast District and look
for qualification numbers before looking at results
D-II BOYS
Unioto and Piketon team
ZT’s Cole Clever, WF’s Zach Shipley

D-II GIRLS
Unioto’s Alex Evans

D-III BOYS
Adena’s Emmitt Cunningham & Huntington’s Quentin Montgomery

D-III GIRLS
Zane Trace Wins District Title
Westfall advances
Saturday, October 28th
REGIONAL CROSS
COUNTRY MEET
*Check Pickerington Regionals – make sure to check teams/individual numbers for qualifications
D-II BOYS: Unioto finishes runner-up and will advance to state
D-III GIRLS: ZT takes third to qualify for state

CLICK HERE FOR ALL THE RESULTS
2017 State Cross Country Meet
National Trail Raceway

CLICK HERE TO SEE HOW UNIOTO (BOYS D-II) & ZT (GIRLS D-III) FINISHED