CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS FROM TUESDAY 9/14/10
Cross Country Results   at Piketon H.S. – Tues. Sept. 14, 2010
Conditions:  70 degrees, overcast, calm

High School Girls

Final Team Scores:
1.  Gallia Academy 39
2. Chillicothe  56
3. Piketon   70
4. Ironton  86
5. Waverly  95
6. Northwest  173     No Team Score:  S. Webster, Eastern Pike, Oak Hill, Jackson

Place Score Runner   School  Time
1 1 Peyton Adkins   Gallia Acad 18:36
2 2 Taylor Hacker   Ironton 20:04
3 3 McKenna Warner  Gallia Acad 20:18
4 4 Ariel Schweickart  Ironton 20:46
5 5 Megan Day   Piketon 20:47
6 6 Elisha Manley   Piketon 21:00
7 7 Sam Barnes   Gallia Acad 21:01
8 8 Alyssa Mathis   Chillicothe 21:27
9 x  Courtney Blanton  S. Webster 21:27
10 9 Ashlyn Howie   Chillicothe 21:33
11 10 Madison Holley  Gallia Acad 22:49
12 11 Hannah Watts   Gallia Acad 23:00
13 12 Maddie McAllister  Waverly 23:01
14 13 Becky Deacon   Waverly 23:10
15 14 Elizabeth Holley  Gallia Acad 23:20
16 x Breanna Butler  Oak Hill 23:27
17 x Hali Crabtree   S. Webster 23:50
18 15 Joan Jones   Chillicothe 23:51
19 16 Kaitlyn Ruby   Waverly 23:52
20 17 Emmy King   Chillicothe 23:53
21 18 Kellyn Burkitt   Piketon 24:14
22 x Kayla Alley   Eastern Pike 24:19
23 19 Kassie Stewart   Chillicothe 24:50
24 20 Karlie O’Brien   Piketon 25:20
25 x Sarah Walker   S. Webster 25:32
26 x Haley Shank   Jackson 25:34
27 21 Jade Hardman   Piketon 25:53
28 22 Katie Shreck   Piketon 25:53
29 23 Katie Barron   Ironton 25:53
30 x Kelsey Hoskins   Oak Hill 26:01
High School Girls (con.)
31 x Morgan Neff   S. Webster 26:05
32 24 Taila Hodge   Piketon 26:06
33 x Kayla Stone   Piketon 26:06
34 x Elissa Robinson  Piketon 26:29
35 25 Jasmine Davis   Waverly 26:47
36 26 Hannah Cronacher  Ironton 27:13
37 x Jessica Ridgeway  Jackson 27:15
38 27 Taylor Queen   Gallia Acad 27:29
39 28 Megan Sparks   Chillicothe 27:35
40 x Kimberly Woodlet  Jackson 27:52
41 x Nicole Dake   Jackson 27:56
42 29 Anglique Tanner  Waverly 28:05
43 30 Maranda Murphy  Northwest 28:06
44 x Katie Dunlap   Gallia Acad 28:19
45 31 Alisa Schons   Ironton 28:33
46 x Lexie Henry   Gallia Acad 28:37
47 32 Andrea Dryden  Waverly 28:56
48 x Kelsey ???   Gallia Acad 28:58
49 x Ashley Osborne  Piketon 29:15
50 33 Savannah Burchett  Northwest 30:50
51 34 Kayla Howard   Northwest 30:55
52 35 Grace Lilly   Waverly 31:00
53 36 Holly Miller   Northwest 32:25
54 37 Kayla Griffith   Northwest 32:25
55 x Marina Fitzpatrick  Piketon 33:03
56 x Hannah Nelson  Chillicothe 34:09
57 x Olivia Rucker   Gallia Acad 34:32
58 x Kirstan Stanley  Gallia Acad 34:43


Cross Country Results   at Piketon H.S.   -  Tues. Sept. 14, 2010
Conditions:   70 degrees, overcast, calm

High School Boys Results

Final Team Scores:
1.  Ironton 25
2. S. Webster 68
3. Waverly 85
4. Gallia Acad 121
5. Piketon 121
6. Chillicothe 127
7. Jackson 141         No Team Score:   Eastern Pike, Northwest, Oak Hill

Place Score Runner   School   Time
1 1 Gary Monroe   Ironton  16:21
2 2 Matt Watts   Gallia Acad  16:42
3 3 Pierce Reeves   Ironton  16:52
4 4 Adam Stumbo   Ironton  17:45
5 5 Dakoda Osborn  Piketon  17:48
6 6 Levi Cook   S. Webster  18:03
7 7 Dylan Pack   Waverly  18:04
8 8 Levi Runyon   Ironton  18:14
9 9 Dustin Moritz   Ironton  18:26
10 10 Ian Kilgour   Jackson  18:51
11 11 Josiah Sattler   Waverly  19:00
12 12 ???  Blackburn   S. Webster  19:06
13 13 Seth McGuire   Chillicothe  19:08
14 14 Isaac Dixon   Piketon  19:09
15 15 ???  Piatt   S. Webster  19:15
16 x Zach Garrison   Eastern Pike  19:17
17 16 Ben Huller   Chillicothe  19:19
18 17 ??? Smith   S. Webster  19:26
19 18 ??? Scott   S. Webster  19:30
20 19 ??? Fields   S. Webster  19:34
21 20 ??? Snyder   S. Webster  19:49
22 21 Daniel Evory   Waverly  19:53
23 22 Eamon Lilly   Waverly  20:09
24 x Zach Skidmore   Oak Hill  20:10
25 23 Tim Warner   Gallia Acad  20:14
26 x Lee Wartluft   Northwest  20:15
27 24 Lavon Reed   Waverly  20:22
28 25 A. Parker   Chillicothe  20:32
29 26 Quenten McKinnis  Gallia Acad  20:33
High School Boys (con.)
30 27 Matthew Collins  Jackson  20:36
31 28 Adam Neer   Jackson  20:37
32 29 Taylor Leslie   Piketon  20:42
33 x T. Wiseman   S. Webster  20:56
34 30 Korey Kellogg   Ironton  20:59
35 31 Nick Bishop   Ironton  21:00
36 32 Justin Molihan   Jackson  21:05
37 x Cody Wise   Ironton  21:05
38 x Adam Pearl   Eastern Pike  21:10
39 33 Dyllan Hess   Chillicothe  21:15
40 34 Ben Bush   Gallia Acad  21:15
41 x A. Stiles   S. Webster  21:22
42 35 Brandon Burkitt  Piketon  21:24
43 36 Logan Greenlee  Gallia Acad  21:57
44 37 Casey Lawrence  Gallia Acad  22:09
45 38 Mason Osborn   Piketon  22:24
46 x Sean Lawless   Ironton  22:29
47 39 Patrick Brown   Gallia Acad  23:08
48 40 Jonard Diehl   Chillicothe  23:15
49 x Blake Roberts   Eastern Pike  23:36
50 41 Brandon Bonar  Chillicothe  23:40
51 42 Ivan Cassell   Piketon  23:48
52 43 Donald Carey   Chillicothe  23:49
53 x Alex Phipps   Eastern Pike  23:56
54 x ??? Lusk   S. Webster  24:04
55 44 Clay Wood   Jackson  24:06
56 x Nate ???   Chillicothe  24:11
57 x Shawn Cosby   Ironton  24:12
58 x Dirk Dempsey   Oak Hill  24:45
59 x Cody Gee   Ironton  24:54
60 45 Daniel Moreira  Piketon  24:55
61 x Jake Neal   Piketon  24:57
62 x ???  Canter   S. Webster  26:16
63 46 Quin Leslie   Waverly  32:33
64 x Ben Roach   Gallia Acad  32:57
65 x Zach Kiser   Oak Hill  34:21
www.svcsportszone.com