Division III District Cross Country Recap
DISTRICT I: Gardner  a second shy of individual title, but Bearcats finish second as a team to
qualify
BOYS

DISTRICT III, DISTRICT I
*Paint Valley finished second with 55 points -
SE failed to qualify
Qualifiers: Top four teams and those individuals that finish in
the top 16 advance to the regional tournament at Pickerington.

SVC RUNNERS
2. Nick Gardner, PV = 17:37
6. Logan Krivak, PV = 18:14
10. Mikie Barnhart, SE = 18:41
12. Logan Markko, PV = 18:41
15. Andre Barnhart, SE = 19:01
16. Daniel Gardner, PV = 19:01
20. Ryan Skinner, A = 19:36
21. Garrett Wert, PV = 19:38
22. Riley Markko, PV = 19:39
27. Kyle Frost, SE = 20:40
28. Josh Richardson, PV = 20:41
4
0. Greg Gibson, SE = 21:24

DISTRICT III, DISTRICT II
*No complete SVC squads in this race
Qualifiers: Top four teams and those individuals that finish in
the top 16 advance to the regional tournament at Pickerington.

SVC RUNNERS
7. Brandon Magill, H = 18:23
11. Luke Hocker, H = 18:48
14. Logan Groves, H = 18:56
Huntington and Southeastern sending individuals to regionals
GIRLS

DISTRICT III - Just one race on the girls' side
*Westfall finished second with 84 points and
Piketon was third with 129 - PV failed to qualify
Qualifiers: Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the
top 16 advance to the regional tournament at Pickerington.

SVC RUNNERS
8. Danielle Ball, SE = 21:56
9. Deidra Teets, WF = 22:04
12. Megan Day, P = 22:26
15. Elisha Manley, P = 22:35
20. Cortney Tacket, A = 23:10
30. Devin Miller, WF = 23:51
31. Jamie Retherford, H = 23:57
33. Alyssa Lamb, WF = 24:04
35. Lizzie Essman, WF = 24:11
37. Becca Vonderschmitt, WF = 24:22
47. Brandi Wright, PV = 25:17
49. Kellyn Burkitt, P = 25:19
51. Kalyn Alkire, PV = 25:30
60. Malea Johnson, PV = 26:01
63. Jade Hardman, P = 26:20
66. Katie Dixon, P = 26:50
69. Shelby Shoemaker, PV = 27:04
71. Chrissy Morrison, PV = 27:12
73. Katie Glandon, A = 27:17
77. Karlie O'Brien, P = 27:28
80. Gracie Hurley, WF = 28:05
86. Katie Dingus, WF = 29:04
88. Sophie McCorkle, SE = 29:15
91. Taylor McQuiniff, A = 30:02
94. Storey Free, PV = 30:44
95. Courtney Bethel, PV = 32:01
Lady Redstreaks and Lady Mustangs qualify for regional action
www.svcsportszone.com
Southeastern's Ball finishes 8th to qualify for regionals