Aaron Reed Memorial Invitational at Southeastern
High School Boys

Place  Name  Time  School

1  Jon McDonald  16:59  McClain
2  Caleb Mootispaw  17:11  McClain
3  Nick Gardner  17:33  Paint Valley
4  Jordan Selbee  17:47  Eastern
5  Matt Boedeker  17:52  ZT
6  Brandon Magill  17:58  Huntington
7  Logan Krivack  18:11  Paint Valley
8  Mikie Barnhart  18:32  SE
9  Josh Joosse  18:34  ZT
10  John Jude  18:43  Westfall
11  Logan Markko  18:47  Paint Valley
12  Luke Hocker  18:50  Huntington
13  Dakoda Osborn  18:57  Piketon
14  Daniel Gardner  18:58  Paint Valley
15  Dylan Pack  19:06  Waverly
16  Riley Markko  19:10  Paint Valley
17  Andre Barnhart  19:14  SE
18  Cody davidson  19:27  Fairfield
19  Ian Kilgour  19:30  Jackson
20  Weston Davis  19:32  ZT
21  Logan Groves  19:32  Huntington
22  Grant Bender  19:36  Washington CH
23  Cody Steele  19:37  Westfall
24  Cody Fredericks  19:41  Piketon
25  Chris Armstrong  19:42  West Union
26  Joe Patterson  19:51  Vinton County
27  Stefan Stojanovic  19:54  Western
28  Kory Bakenhaster  19:56  Western
29  Brandon Lovett  19:57  Washington CH
30  Daniel Fyffe  19:58  Piketon
31  Blake Metzger  20:00  Westfall
32  Clayton Lane  20:03  Washington CH
33  Matt Hatfield  20:05  Vinton County
34  Ryan Skinner  20:07  Adena
35  John Cain  20:17  Fairfield
36  Josh Cornett  20:17  Piketon
37  Matt Koehler  20:18  Westfall
38  Chris Salmons  20:19  Jackson
39  Matthew Collins  20:20  Jackson
40  Mason Osborn  20:21  Piketon
41  Jeff Krivack  20:22  Paint Valley
42  Nate Patrick  20:29  ZT
43  Matt Stringfield  20:33  Washington CH
44  Tyler Kvarness  20:39  Washington CH
45  Marc Boedeker  20:40  ZT
46  Dillon Guilkey  20:43  Western
47  Bruce Kanuff  20:45  Western
48  Colton Weiss   20:47  Piketon
49  Garrett Wert  20:51  Paint Valley
50  Tyler Edler  20:58  Eastern
51  Neal Hegarty  21:01  Westfall
52  Christian Kingsbury  21:06  Vinton
County
53  Aaron Huffman  21:08  Westfall
54  Chad Ousley  21:14  Vinton County
55  Chris Adkins  21:17  Western
56  Greg Gibson  21:19  SE
57  Tom Kerr  21:20  ZT
58  Zack Young  21:21  West Union
59  Josh Richardson  21:21  Paint Valley
60  Kyle Frost  21:21  SE
61  daniel Evory  21:22  Waverly
62  Jason Gleich  21:30  Adena
63  Tavarres Pickett  21:36  Eastern
64  Kade Luiso  21:39  West Union
65  Jacob Hart  21:40  Washington CH
66  Adam Pearl  21:41  Eastern
67  Chris Butcher  21:46  Vinton County
68  Cody Saylor  21:50  Vinton County
69  Zach Jones  22:03  Piketon
70  Blake Roberts  22:05  Eastern
71  Logan Wilson  22:14  Paint Valley
72  Chris Shupert  22:16  West Union
73  Charley Knisley  22:24  McClain
74  Shawn Bunnell  22:28  Vinton County
75  Holden Banks  22:37  Vinton County
76  Rilely Fetherolf  22:50  Westfall
77  Hayden Jones  23:07  Fairfield
78  Brady Evans  23:11  Waverly
79  eric Daly  23:12  Vinton County
80  Alex Phipps  23:16  Eastern
81  Jordan Jackson  23:17  SE
82  Sam Glatting  23:18  SE
83  Chad Lands  23:20  Eastern
84  Jordan Treece  23:24  Westfall
85  Chris White  23:28  Western
86  Orrin Arnsdorff  23:29  McClain
87  Brandon Burkitt  23:34  Piketon
88  Jon McCorkle  23:42  ZT
89  Ryan Davis  23:47  West Union
90  Dustin Butcher  23:55  Vinton County
91  Sean Flint  24:06:00  Western
92  Cody Rowley  24:10:00  Paint Valley
93  Tyler Joyce  24:23:00  Piketon
94  Nathan Frazier  24:36:00  Western
95  Daniel Addington  24:45:00  McClain
96  Codie Trent  24:47:00  Piketon
97  Chris Eltman  25:26:00  McClain
98  Tyler sims  25:36:00  Fairfield
99  Travis Hawk  25:41:00  Washington CH
100  Chaz Overbee  25:48:00  McClain
101  Chase Moore  26:05:00  Western
102  Zack Bigler  26:30:00  Vinton County
103  Joey Kyle  27:27:00  Waverly
104  Zac Conn  28:23:00  Paint Valley
105  Ryan Frost  28:24:00  SE
106  Dallas Wilt  28:36:00  Washington CH
107  Quin Leslie  30:11:00  Waverly
108  Max Fox  30:14:00  West Union
109  Vince Smith  34:08:00  Piketon

Team Scoring
1st Paint Valley  45
2nd ZT  98
3rd Piketon  115
4th Westfall  125
5th Washington CH  137
6th Western  166
7th SE  185
8th Vinton County  193
9th McClain  208
10th Eastern  211
11th West Union  254
12th Waverly  286

JH BOYS

1  Michael Mangus  11:55  Fairfield
2  Blake Hildebrandt  12:34  Fairfield
3  Ira Hobbs  13:09  Jackson
4  Wyatt Corthers  13:12  Fairfield
5  Brett radabaugh  13:20  Vinton County
6  Nate Newman  13:23  ZT
7  Nick Shanks  13:30  Western
8  Issac Dixon  13:34  Piketon
9  Trenton Zumwalde  13:44  Fairfield
10  Josh Grooms  13:47  West Union
11  Tim Snyder  13:50  West Union
12  Dustin Humphrey  13:56  Western
13  Quintin Schaffer  13:57  Fairfield
14  Kane Dixon  14:00  Piketon
15  Jakeb Tadlock  14:09  West Union
16  Corey Crabtree  14:20  ZT
17  Joe Wolford  14:30  Western
18  Tristen Veach  14:41  Piketon
19  Ben Evory  14:43  Waverly
20  Denver Vaught  14:44  SE
21  Will McWhorter  14:53  ZT
22  David Coltan  14:54  Huntington
23  Wyatt Brewster  14:55  Piketon
24  Tony Carson  15:02  Piketon
25  Zack Varney  15:03  Eastern
26  Braxton McFarland  15:11  West Union
27  Brian Schambs   15:14  ZT
28  Matthew Leach  15:20  Fairfield
29  Grant Cory  15:23  Adena
30  Dalton Kerns  15:26  Fairfield
31  Dustin Willey  15:30  Fairfield
32  Andrew Faust  15:31  Washington CH
33  Jeff mcCambridge  15:41  Waverly
34  Jake Skeens  15:41  SE
35  Daniel mottie  15:49  McClain
36  Nick Young  15:50  West Union
37  Zach Booth  15:52  Washington CH
38  Brett Jones  15:54  Vinton County
39  Colin Davis  16:00  Fairfield
40  Elijah Shanks  16:04  Huntington
41  Trenton Price  16:15  West Union
42  Ethan Riggs  16:20  Western
43  Jordan Howard  16:21  Piketon
44  Caremon Hartshorn  16:22  Washington
CH
45  Adomos Fabin  16:23  McClain
46  Blake Satterfield  16:27  McClain
47  Alec Graves  16:33  ZT
48  Brandt Edler  16:36  Eastern
49  Caleb Kennelly  16:56  Westfall
50  Ryan Kvarness  17:05  Washington CH
51  Chase Adams  17:09  Eastern
52  Jacob Chamblin  17:10  Fairfield
53  Brant Huff  17:18  Fairfield
54  Wil Ruof  17:35  Westfall
55  Trace Creech  17:35  Eastern
56  Avery Weimar  17:38  Westfall
57  Keenan Davis  17:44  Fairfield
58  Bailey Brown  17:50  Western
59  Lane Knauff  17:54  Western
60  Zach Hickenbottom  17:54  Eastern
61  Travis McNeilan  17:59  West Union
62  Brendan Foltz  18:04  SE
63  Devin Mays  18:30  Piketon
64  Brent Moore  19:30  Eastern
65  Seth Case  19:56  Fairfield
66  Tyler Sinninger  19:57  West Union
67  James Sellars  20:04  West Union
68  Landon Holbrook  20:25  West Union
69  Alex Stadt  20:25  Westfall
70  Cody Moore  20:37  Piketon
71  Ryan Toney  22:12  West Union
72  Trevor Geiman  23:40  Huntington
73  John Feary  25:21:00  Washington CH

Team Scoring    
1 Fairfield  24  
2 Piketon  71  
3 West Union  77  
4 Zane Trace  89
5 Western  96
6 Washington CH  160
7 Eastern  163
High School Girls

Place Name   Time  School

1 Taylor Hatfield   19:50  ZT
2 Danielle Ball   21:55  SE
3 Deidra Teets   22:03  Westfall
4 Scharlena Champion   22:56  Vinton County
High School Girls      Adena
Place Name   Time  Jackson
5 Taylor Hatfield   19:50  Piketon
6 Danielle Ball   21:55  Vinton County
7 Deidra Teets   22:03  Westfall
8 Scharlena Champion   22:56  Waverly
High School Girls      Piketon
Place Name   Time  Westfall
5 Taylor Hatfield   19:50  Vinton County
6 Danielle Ball   21:55  Eastern
7 Deidra Teets   22:03  Westfall
8 Scharlena Champion   22:56  Zane Trace
High School Girls      West Union
Place Name   Time  Vinton County
9 Taylor Hatfield   19:50  Westfall
10 Danielle Ball   21:55  SE
11 Deidra Teets   22:03  Eastern
12 Scharlena Champion   22:56  Zane Trace
23 Jaimee Jenkins   25:27:00  Zane Trace
24 Jamie Retherford   25:39:00  Huntington
25 Karlie O'Brien   25:42:00  Piketon
26 Faith Harris   25:48:00  Fairfield
27 Haley Shank   25:53:00  Jackson
28 EJ Hinton   25:55:00  West Union
29 Kalyn Alikire   26:06:00  Paint Valley
30 Jennifer Metz   26:26:00  Vinton County
31 Kali Hartley   26:33:00  Washington CH
32 Elizabeth Pranor   26:44:00  McClain
33 Sara Kingsbury   27:10:00  Vinton County
34 Annabel Mack   27:32:00  Westfall
35 Jade Hardman   27:40:00  Piketon
36 Brandi Wright   27:52:00  Paint Valley
37 Malea Johnson   27:55:00  Paint Valley
38 Brittany Coll   27:58:00  Jackson
39 Kellyn Burkitt   28:03:00  PIketon
40 Katie Glandon   28:04:00  Adena
41 Shelby Shoemaker   28:45:00  Paint Valley
42 Karlie Jones   29:20:00  Westfall
43 Chrissy Morrison   29:53:00  Paint Valley
44 Gracie Hurley   29:54:00  Westfall
45 Katie Dixon   30:21:00  Piketon
46 Casie Zimmerman   30:26:00  Westfall
47 Carla Kyle   30:33:00  Waverly
48 Darby Stephens   30:35:00  Adena
49 Storey Free   30:47:00  Paint Valley
50 Jasmine Davis   30:55:00  Waverly
51 Sophie McCorkle   31:13:00  SE
52 Tomi Williamson   31:14:00  Western
53 Katelyn Bradford   31:19:00  Western
54 Taylor McQuiniff   31:31:00  Adena
55 Mikayla Conrad   32:03:00  Westfall
56 Sarah Ellis   32:24:00  Zane Trace
57 Jessica Seyfang   32:33:00  Adena
58 Sarah Cox   32:53:00  Sarah Cox
59 Courtney Bethel   32:54:00  Paint Valley
60 Jenny Smith   34:40:00  Eastern
61 Hannah Strausbaugh   36:42:00  Paint Valley
62 Riley Houser   39:11:00  Waverly



Team Scoring    
1st  Westfall  43
2nd  Vinton County  51
3rd  Piketon  77
4th  Zane Trace  78
5th  Paint Valley  121
6th  Adena  129

JH GIRLS

1  Kinnedy Hatfield  14:05  ZT
2  Rachel Ball  14:41  SE
3  Rachel Barnitz  14:57  ZT
4  Cecelia Wallace  14:59  ZT
5  Haley Dicus  15:45  Jackson
6  Kim Wolfe  15:56  ZT
7  Leanna Peters  15:57  Vinton County
8  Dannah Deidriele  15:59  Eastern
9  Katie Barnhart  16:00  Washington CH
10  Kayla Alley  16:02  Eastern
11  Heather Cox  16:04  Fairfield
12  Kaetlyn Sheets  16:16  Jackson
13  Lizzy Zumwalde  16:32  Fairfield
14  Katie Berryhill  16:36  Washington CH
15  Morgan Crabtree  16:43  ZT
16  Miranda Perdue  16:44  Westfall
17  Ali Rood  16:58  Washington CH
18  Anglique Tanner  17:09  Waverly
19  Sheridan McLean  17:18  Waverly
20  Madison Bender  17:25  Washington CH
21  Kelsey Carter  17:38  Washington CH
22  Natasha Barr  17:41  West Union
23  Katie Shreck  17:42  Piketon
24  Maddy Reed  17:42  Piketon
25  Kaylee Achor  17:59  Fairfield
26  Sarah Davis  18:28  McClain
27  Kelcie Henderson  18:38  Jackson
28  Ashlee Jackson  18:39  SE
29  Tristan Woodard  18:49  Waverly
30  Christine Hill  18:57  SE
31  Tristen Collins  19:06  Fairfield
32  Morgan Harper  19:37  Washington CH
33  Kayla Stone  19:44  Eastern
34  Hayley Knauff  20:00  Western
35  Kaki Sibole  20:12  Waverly
36  Ashley Osborne  20:17  Piketon
37  organ Westfall  20:21  Westfall
38  Hillary Kittaka  20:30  Waverly
39  Adrien Dunn  20:43  Piketon
40  Aftan Davis  21:08  ZT
41  Marina Fitzpatrick  21:34  Piketon
42  kacie Pummill  21:45  ZT
43  Samantha Keeton   21:48  ZT
44  Amber Foster  22:06  Piketon
45  Amy Thomas  22:35  Westfall
46  Hailey Hice  23:01  SE
47  Shelby Dodds  26:43:00  McClain

Team Scoring    
1  ZT  17
2  Washington CH  42
3  Waverly   70
4  Piketon  87
Back to CC HOME PAGE
RETURN HOME TO
www.svcsportszone.com