2013 DOWN ON THE FARM
HS & MS (Boys/Girls)
Down on the Farm Run - 10/2/2013
10th Annual
Dunlap Ridge Farm, Chillicothe OH

Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC
==================================================================================
Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
1 Dixon, Kane               11 Piketon                 5:42.5   17:44.00    1
2 Newton, Dylan             12 Westfall                5:50.2   18:08.00    2
3 Gucwa, Nick               11 Zane Trace              5:50.9   18:10.00    3
4 Pendleton, Jordan         11 Piketon                 5:54.4   18:21.00    4
5 Varney, Zach              11 Piketon                 5:58.6   18:34.00    5
6 Trapp, Justin             10 Westfall                5:58.6   18:34.00    6
7 Dixon, Isaac              12 Piketon                 6:07.3   19:01.00    7
8 Gardner, Canaan           10 Amanda Clearcreek       6:07.3   19:01.00
9 Branson, Eli              11 Zane Trace              6:07.6   19:02.00    8
10 Kennely, Caleb            11 Westfall                6:12.1   19:16.00    9
11 Mowery, Pierce            10 Zane Trace              6:13.4   19:20.00   10
12 McWhorter, William        12 Zane Trace              6:13.4   19:20.00   11
13 Shanks, Elijah            11 Huntington              6:15.0   19:25.00
14 Scott, Mark               10 Zane Trace              6:24.7   19:55.00   12
15 Magill, Billy             11 Southeastern            6:26.0   19:59.00
16 Chapman, Austin              Paint Valley            6:27.2   20:03.00   13
17 Mink, Hayden              10 Westfall                6:29.2   20:09.00   14
18 Cory, Grant               12 Adena                   6:31.8   20:17.00
19 Pillow, Darby              9 Zane Trace              6:34.0   20:24.00   15
20 DeBord, Caleb              9 Zane Trace              6:36.3   20:31.00   16
21 Vaught, Denver            12 Southeastern            6:43.0   20:52.00
22 Kennelly, Aaron           11 Westfall                6:43.3   20:53.00   17
23 Staley, Buddy             12 Huntington              6:47.8   21:07.00
24 Click, Tanner              9 Zane Trace              6:49.8   21:13.00
25 Lemaster, Johnny          11 Amanda Clearcreek       6:50.1   21:14.00
26 Freeman, Nathanael        10 Zane Trace              6:55.3   21:30.00
27 Mays, Devin               11 Piketon                 6:58.1   21:39.00   18
28 Bolte, Raymond             9 Westfall                7:07.8   22:09.00   19
29 Moore, Cody               11 Piketon                 7:11.0   22:19.00   20
30 Davis, Casey              11 Paint Valley            7:13.9   22:28.00   21
31 Conrad, Macrae             9 Westfall                7:14.2   22:29.00   22
32 Glass, Ryan                9 Zane Trace              7:14.6   22:30.00
33 Veach, Travis              9 Piketon                 7:17.5   22:39.00   23
34 Foltz, Brenden            12 Southeastern            7:24.5   23:01.00
35 Hensen, Jonathan             Paint Valley            7:31.6   23:23.00   24
36 Chrisman, Layne              Paint Valley            7:37.7   23:42.00   25
37 Stadt, Alex               10 Westfall                7:38.1   23:43.00
38 Bayes, Brendan             9 Westfall                7:38.7   23:45.00
39 Hartman, Alex             10 Southeastern            7:40.3   23:50.00
40 Kazmierczak, Logan         9 Westfall                7:46.1   24:08.00
41 Ridenour, Austin          11 Westfall                8:15.1   25:38.00
42 Orr, Bobby                10 Zane Trace              8:28.9   26:21.00
43 Mullins, Corey             9 Amanda Clearcreek       8:53.7   27:38.00
44 Pairan, RJ                10 Amanda Clearcreek       8:54.0   27:39.00
45 Winland, Nick                Paint Valley            9:17.5   28:52.00   26


....Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC
                               Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
1 Piketon                      35    1    4    5    7   18   20   23
  Total Time:  1:35:19.00
     Average:    19:03.80
2 Zane Trace                   44    3    8   10   11   12   15   16
  Total Time:  1:35:47.00
     Average:    19:09.40
3 Westfall                     48    2    6    9   14   17   19   22
  Total Time:  1:37:00.00
     Average:    19:24.00
4 Paint Valley                109   13   21   24   25   26
  Total Time:  1:58:28.00
     Average:    23:41.60

Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC
==================================================================================
Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
1 Ball, Rachel              12 Southeastern            6:34.0   20:24.00
2 Wolfe, Kim                11 Zane Trace              6:49.8   21:13.00    1
3 Bugg, Eva                 12 Zane Trace              6:50.7   21:16.00    2
4 Butterbaugh, Sammie       12 Amanda Clearcreek       6:51.1   21:17.00
5 Clarkson, Taylor          10 Adena                   6:54.9   21:29.00    3
6 Faleide, Ingrid           12 Westfall                6:55.6   21:31.00    4
7 Wright, Haley              9 Huntington              6:55.9   21:32.00    5
8 Slone, Autumn             11 Amanda Clearcreek       7:03.0   21:54.00
9 Dalton, Kasandra          12 Zane Trace              7:13.9   22:28.00    6
10 Begley, Shaniah           11 Piketon                 7:22.6   22:55.00    7
11 Wallace, Cecelia          12 Zane Trace              7:29.0   23:15.00    8
12 Chinn, Alison             10 Zane Trace              7:29.4   23:16.00    9
13 Markko, Kolby              9 Paint Valley            7:39.7   23:48.00
14 Joosse, Gracie            11 Zane Trace              7:40.0   23:49.00   10
15 Black, Taylor             12 Zane Trace              7:41.0   23:52.00   11
16 Shea, Chloe               12 Adena                   7:41.6   23:54.00   12
17 Shelby, Ann                9 Zane Trace              7:42.2   23:56.00
18 Moore, Emily               9 Westfall                7:51.6   24:25.00   13
19 Davis, Emily               9 Paint Valley            7:59.6   24:50.00
20 Lamb, Elle                10 Adena                   8:00.9   24:54.00   14
21 Stout, Stephanie             Paint Valley            8:06.1   25:10.00
22 Wyant, Ruthie              9 Piketon                 8:17.0   25:44.00   15
23 Merk, Angel                9 Adena                   8:21.2   25:57.00   16
24 Krile, Katie              12 Amanda Clearcreek       8:30.5   26:26.00
25 Palombo, Joce              9 Amanda Clearcreek       8:30.5   26:26.00
26 Robinson, Kelsie          10 Westfall                8:32.1   26:31.00   17
27 Mock, Johanna             11 Adena                   8:33.4   26:35.00   18
28 Stewart, Sara             10 Westfall                8:35.4   26:41.00   19
29 Blanton, Kara              9 Piketon                 8:37.6   26:48.00   20
30 Kempton, Brianna          10 Southeastern            8:42.1   27:02.00
31 Spencer, Taylor           10 Piketon                 8:45.0   27:11.00   21
32 Sams, Ariel               10 Huntington              8:49.2   27:24.00   22
33 Vance, Olivia              9 Westfall                8:50.5   27:28.00   23
34 Reed, Maddy               11 Piketon                 8:55.0   27:42.00   24
35 Beery, Rachel             12 Huntington              9:06.9   28:19.00   25
36 Porter, Madison            9 Westfall                9:14.3   28:42.00   26
37 Jackson, Courtney         10 Southeastern            9:15.3   28:45.00
38 Waldron, Taylie           12 Huntington              9:25.2   29:16.00   27
39 Gwinn, Natalie             9 Zane Trace              9:39.4   30:00.00
40 Reader, Bailey            10 Piketon                 9:40.7   30:04.00   28
41 Higginbotham, Aubree       9 Adena                   9:41.0   30:05.00   29
42 Slone, Destiny             9 Piketon                 9:45.2   30:18.00   30
43 Eversole, Logan            9 Westfall                9:59.0   31:01.00   31
44 Brown, Elise              10 Zane Trace             10:05.2   31:20.00
45 Chapman, Emily             9 Piketon                10:25.4   32:23.00
46 Bethel, Whitney              Paint Valley           10:58.3   34:05.00
47 Roop, Cherish             10 Huntington             11:43.3   36:25.00   32


....Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC
                               Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
1 Zane Trace                   26    1    2    6    8    9   10   11
  Total Time:  1:51:28.00
     Average:    22:17.60
2 Adena                        63    3   12   14   16   18   29
  Total Time:  2:02:49.00
     Average:    24:33.80
3 Westfall                     76    4   13   17   19   23   26   31
  Total Time:  2:06:36.00
     Average:    25:19.20
4 Piketon                      87    7   15   20   21   24   28   30
  Total Time:  2:10:20.00
     Average:    26:04.00
5 Huntington                  111    5   22   25   27   32
  Total Time:  2:22:56.00
     Average:    28:35.20
    
Event 4  JH Boys 3200 Meter Run CC
==================================================================================
Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
1 Taylor, Austin             8 Piketon                 6:06.2   12:08.00    1
2 Holbrook, Trent            7 Amanda Clearcreek       6:11.2   12:18.00    2
3 Blanton, Alex              7 Piketon                 6:18.2   12:32.00    3
4 Markko, Tucker               Paint Valley            6:30.8   12:57.00
5 Meininger, Lucas           7 Southeastern            6:36.3   13:08.00    4
6 Graves, Andrew             8 Zane Trace              6:39.9   13:15.00    5
7 Leonard, Abe               8 Zane Trace              6:39.9   13:15.00    6
8 Nichols, Jacob             8 Piketon                 6:48.4   13:32.00    7
9 Veach, Tanner              8 Piketon                 6:58.5   13:52.00    8
10 Parker, Josh               8 Zane Trace              6:59.5   13:54.00    9
11 Newland, Estaban           7 Huntington              7:04.5   14:04.00
12 Copp, Devin                8 Southeastern            7:10.0   14:15.00   10
13 Davis, Noah                  Paint Valley            7:13.1   14:21.00
14 Wheeler, Brandon           7 Adena                   7:16.1   14:27.00
15 Chapman, Patrick             Paint Valley            7:25.6   14:46.00
16 Spencer, Austin            8 Piketon                 7:28.1   14:51.00   11
17 James, Zavier              7 Huntington              7:30.2   14:55.00
18 Cummings, Damascus         8 Amanda Clearcreek       7:32.2   14:59.00   12
19 Branson, Miah              8 Zane Trace              7:32.7   15:00.00   13
20 Cartee, Dalton             7 Adena                   7:41.2   15:17.00
21 Shipley, Zac               7 Westfall                7:41.2   15:17.00   14
22 Hartman, Rex               8 Southeastern            7:53.8   15:42.00   15
23 Foreman, Cameron           7 Westfall                7:53.8   15:42.00   16
24 Glandon, Aaron             7 Adena                   8:01.8   15:58.00
25 Duncan, Cole               7 Amanda Clearcreek       8:02.8   16:00.00   17
26 Bayes, Brantley            8 Westfall                8:02.8   16:00.00   18
27 Hurst, Jon                 7 Piketon                 8:11.4   16:17.00   19
28 Coreno, Bryce              7 Piketon                 8:11.4   16:17.00   20
29 Gilmore, Aaron             8 Huntington              8:18.9   16:32.00
30 McAllister, PJ             7 Paint Valley            8:23.0   16:40.00
31 Tirtonegoro, Mason         8 Westfall                8:26.0   16:46.00   21
32 Rider, Logan               7 Piketon                 8:36.0   17:06.00
33 Getz, Bryan                7 Zane Trace              9:06.7   18:07.00   22
34 Tooill, Chris              8 Amanda Clearcreek       9:13.3   18:20.00   23
35 Sims, Damian               8 Southeastern            9:23.3   18:40.00   24
36 Dunn, Mason                7 Amanda Clearcreek       9:42.4   19:18.00   25
37 Conrad, Mahlon             7 Westfall               11:22.0   22:36.00   26
38 Stewart, Keagan            7 Southeastern           12:05.3   24:02.00   27

                               Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================

....Event 4  Boys 3200 Meter Run CC
1 Piketon                      30    1    3    7    8   11   19   20
  Total Time:  1:06:55.00
     Average:    13:23.00
2 Zane Trace                   55    5    6    9   13   22
  Total Time:  1:13:31.00
     Average:    14:42.20
3 Amanda Clearcreek            79    2   12   17   23   25
  Total Time:  1:20:55.00
     Average:    16:11.00
4 Southeastern                 80    4   10   15   24   27
  Total Time:  1:25:47.00
     Average:    17:09.40
5 Westfall                     95   14   16   18   21   26
  Total Time:  1:26:21.00
     Average:    17:16.20

Event 3  JH Girls 3200 Meter Run CC
==================================================================================
Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
1 Trapp, Makinley            8 Westfall                7:18.6   14:32.00    1
2 Hailey, Puckett            8 Zane Trace              7:30.2   14:55.00
3 Pierce, Autumn             8 Westfall                7:44.7   15:24.00    2
4 Woida, Becca               8 Amanda Clearcreek       7:47.8   15:30.00
5 Park, Courtney             8 Westfall                8:09.4   16:13.00    3
6 Sahr, Ellie                7 Amanda Clearcreek       8:21.5   16:37.00
7 Spradlin, Olivia             Paint Valley            8:23.0   16:40.00    4
8 Crawford, Kami               Paint Valley            8:25.5   16:45.00    5
9 Orr, Tylor                 8 Zane Trace              8:26.5   16:47.00
10 Wihl, Ashley               8 Westfall                8:28.5   16:51.00    6
11 Blue, Makenzie             8 Westfall                8:39.6   17:13.00    7
12 Rhymer, Kennedy            7 Amanda Clearcreek       8:44.6   17:23.00
13 Hayes, Sarah               7 Huntington              9:06.7   18:07.00
14 Crothers, Ally             7 Piketon                 9:13.3   18:20.00
15 Evans, Anna                8 Southeastern            9:15.3   18:24.00
16 Shaffer, Taylor            8 Westfall                9:22.8   18:39.00    8
17 Woods, Lexi                  Paint Valley            9:25.8   18:45.00    9
18 Clark, Keerston            8 Adena                   9:37.9   19:09.00
19 Horsley, Maddi               Paint Valley            9:41.9   19:17.00   10
20 Roop, Melody               7 Huntington              9:44.4   19:22.00
21 Bouillion, Jill              Paint Valley           10:37.7   21:08.00   11
22 Thomas, Hazel              8 Westfall               11:30.5   22:53.00   12
23 Stewart, Alexandria        8 Southeastern           12:56.0   25:43.00

                               Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
1 Westfall                     19    1    2    3    6    7    8   12
  Total Time:  1:20:13.00
     Average:    16:02.60
2 Paint Valley                 39    4    5    9   10   11
  Total Time:  1:32:35.00
     Average:    18:31.00
www.svcsportszone.com