Ross County Cross Country
Unioto Boys
& Girls
Sweep County
Event
Girls Meet Results

Hannah McCorkle CH 20:19:00
Danielle Ball SE 20:28:00
Mallory Retherford UN 20:32:00
Miriah Park UN 21:49:00
Abby Oyer UN 22:05:00
Sarah Wolford UN 22:21:00
Courtney Tackett AD 22:27:00
Audra Metzler CH 22:29:00
Brianna Cahill CH 22:39:00
Joanne Jones CH 22:40:00
Taylor Barillaro UN 22:57:00
Ashlyn Howie CH 23:00:00
Catherine Dresbach SE 23:17:00
Jamie Retherford HU 23:17:00
Erica Estep SE 23:24:00
Alyssa Mathis CH 23:31:00
Brande Wright PV 23:33:00
Kassie Stewart CH 24:11:00
Taylor Angus CH 24:43:00
Malea Johnson PV 25:00:00
Sydney Richter UN 25:10:00
Kalyn Alkire PV 25:25:00
Kayleigh Gillum SE 26:22:00
Brianna Deihl UN 26:31:00
Katie Glandon AD 26:32:00
Chrissy Morrison PV 26:40:00
Shelby Shoemaker PV 27:04:00
Allison Shoemaker CH 27:15:00
Jessica Seyfang AD 27:41:00
Sophie McCorkle SE 28:16:00
Storey Free PV 28:49:00
Danyelle Goolsby AD 30:06:00
Courtney Bethel PV 30:53:00
Boys Meet Results

Adrian Ross UN 16:05:00
Ryan Valentine UN 16:21:00
Sammy Holbert UN 17:05:00
Nick Gardner PV 17:13:00
Logan Krivak PV 17:19:00
Brandon Magill HU 17:32:00
Zane Taylor UN 17:44:00
Luke Hocker HU 17:55:00
Logan Markko PV 17:57:00
Mikie Barnhart SE 18:11:00
Daniel Gardner PV 18:12:00
Ethan Poe UN 18:15:00
Anthony Edwards UN 18:21:00
AJ Barnhart SE 18:28:00
Devin Wheeler UN 18:30:00
Jeremy Sandusky UN 18:51:00
Logan Groves HU 19:07:00
Dalton Bettendorf CH 19:09:00
Ritchie Walters UN 19:30:00
Garrett Wert PV 19:32:00
Riley Markko PV 19:35:00
Ryan Jacobsen UN 20:17:00
Greg Gibson SE 20:25:00
Dakota Smith UN 20:27:00
Jeff Krivak PV 20:28:00
Jordan Jackson SE 20:38:00
Josh Richardson PV 20:42:00
Logan Wilson PV 20:51:00
Seth Maguire CH 21:12:00
Kyle Halsey UN 21:29:00
Job Fields CH 21:50:00
Jeff Schebolock CH 21:57:00
Dalton Carry CH 23:34:00
Cody Rowley PV 23:39:00
Zach Conn PV 24:05:00
Ryan Frost SE 26:54:00
Zane Trace only county school not in the field
Ross takes title on the boys' side
Unioto girls finish 3,4,5,6 to capture win
TEAM RESULTS

Girls
Unioto
Chillicothe
Southeastern
Paint Valley
*Adena, Huntington did not field a team
Boys
Unioto
Paint Valley
Southeastern
Chillicothe
*Adena, Huntington did not field a team
RETURN HOME TO WWW.SVCSPORTSZONE.COM