Division II District Cross Country Recap
DISTRICT I = Unioto's Ross captures individual title while leading Shermans to team title as well
DISTRICT I = Lady Shermans finish third to qualify for regionals
DISTRICT I = Zane Trace's Hatfield runs to a district title...sophomore off to regionals as an individual
BOYS

DIVISION II, DISTRICT 1
Qualifiers: Top four teams and those individuals that finish in
the top 16 advance to the regional tournament at Troy.

*Unioto wins title with 30 points
*Zane Trace finished third with 108 points

SVC RUNNERS
1. Adrian Ross, U = 16:17
2. Ryan Valentine, U = 16:47
3. Matt Boedeker, ZT = 17:30
5. Sammy Holbert, U = 17:55
9. Zane Taylor, U = 18:11
13. Anthony Edwards, U = 18:36
14. Jeremy Sandusky, U = 18:39
16. Josh Joosse, ZT = 18:43
18. Devin Wheeler, U = 18:54
19. Marc Boedeker, ZT = 19:00
44. Westin Davis, ZT = 20:56
65. John McCorkle, ZT = 23:07
73. Tom Kerr, ZT = 25:00

*DIVISION II, DISTRICT II
Qualifiers: Top four teams and those individuals that finish in
the top 16 advance to the regional tournament at Pickerington.

Westfall finished fourth with 97 points -
Piketon finished fifth in this race

SVC RUNNERS
7. John Jude, WF = 18:14
13. Dakoda Osborn, P = 18:36
19. Cody Steele, WF = 19:10
21. Matt Koehler, WF = 19:17
24. Neal Hegarty, WF = 19:21
26. Blake Metzger, WF = 19:25
32. Cody Frederick, P = 20:00
35. Josh Cornett, P = 20:07
42. Colton Weiss, P = 20:29
43. Daniel Fyffe, P = 20:39
46. Aaron Huffman, WF = 21:23
49. Brandon Burkitt, P = 21:59
66. Riley Fetherolf, WF = 25:45
GIRLS

DIVISION II, DISTRICT I
Qualifiers: Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the
top 16 advance to the regional tournament at Troy. (JUST ONE
RACE ON THE GIRLS' SIDE)

*Unioto finished third with 107 points

SVC RUNNERS
1. Taylor Hatfield, ZT = 18:52
10. Miriah Park, U = 21:18
17. Mallory Retherford, U = 21:49
27. Sarah Wolford, U = 22:36
30. Abby Oyer, U = 22:47
31. Taylor Barillaro, U = 22:53
32. Lindsey Bryan, ZT = 23:00
34. Megan Roll, ZT = 23:12
38. Kayla Coder, ZT = 23:22
44. Devin Unger, ZT = 23:50
64. Sydney Richter, U = 25:54
73. Ali Pillow, ZT = 27:08
79. Brianna Diehl, U = 28:03
88. Sarah Cox, ZT = 29:50
DISTRICT II = Westfall boys finish fourth while Redstreaks finish out of top four in fifth place
www.svcsportszone.com