Scioto Valley Conference
Softball = 2018
SVC SOFTBALL HISTORY
CLICK HERE FOR A CLOSER LOOK AT THE HISTORY OF SVC SOFTBALL
www.svcsportszone.com
14-0, 21-6
11-3, 19-5
10-4, 12-15
8-6, 14-11
5-9, 10-10
4-10, 6-12
3-11, 7-18
1-13, 3-17
Westfall
Huntington
Unioto
Piketon
Zane Trace
Adena
Paint Valley
Southeastern
SVC STANDINGS
Miss a score?
Click here to visit the softball archives page for every score from every game
SVC SOFTBALL SCOREBOARD
SVCsportszone's SVC Baseball/Softball Stats ...
CLICK HERE FOR THE 2018 SVC LEADERS
UPCOMING SCHEDULE
Specializing in . . .

Screen Printing
Signs
Banners
Embroidery
Full Color Printing

605 Central Center
740-663-7023
740-477-9828
106 West Main Street
Circleville, Ohio 43113
21239 US RT 23 NORTH, CIRCLEVILLE . . . "Serving you for over 50 Years"
Friday, May 18th

D-III District Semifinal @ Unioto

Westfall 2
Chesapeake 10
Mustangs scored in B1 to take a 1-0 lead
Peake scored four in T3, two in T5, and four in T6
Emily Robinson (WF): Two hits
Marcy Dudgeon (WF): Two hits including a double, R
Darby Minor (WF): Hit, ROE, R
Ayzia Fullen (WF): Hit
Josie Williams (WF): RBI


Wednesday, May 16th

D-III District Semifinal @ Unioto

Dawson Bryant 6
Huntington 1
Kellough (H): LP, 7 IP, 2 ER, 13 K, BB
Strausbaugh (H): 2-3, RBI
Conley (H): 1-3, R, SB
Cockrell (H): 1-3
Collins (H): 1-3

Saturday, May 12th

Circleville 10
Westfall 4
Regular Season

Friday, May 11th

D-III Sectional Championships

Zane Trace 2
Huntington 3
Kellough (H): WP
Entler (H): Three hits

Portsmouth West 2
Westfall 4
Emily Robinson (WF): WP

Piketon 0
Leesburg Fairfield 6

Thursday, May 10th

D-IV Sectional Championship

Paint Valley 1
Portsmouth Clay 11
5 innings

Wednesday, May 9th

D-II Sectional Finals

Unioto 0
Gallia Academy 10

Tuesday, May 7th

D-III Sectional Semifinal

Piketon 3
Adena 0
Cam Alexander (P): WP, CG, 3 H, 13 K
Abby Stark (A): 2-2, 2 BB, 2 SB
Logan Smith (A): 1-3, SB
Sarah Posey (A): 1-2, 2B

Lynchburg Clay 2
Zane Trace 3

Ironton 18
Southeastern 0

Regular Season
Westfall 6
Amanda 3
Robinson (WF): WP

Monday, May 7th

D-IV Sectional Semifinal

Paint Valley 14
Western 6

Saturday, May 5th

Westfall 6
Warren 7
With the game tied at six, Warren walked off with run in the 7th

Westfall 4
Reedsville Eastern 3
Lady Mustangs walked off with a run in the 7th
Fullen (WF): WP

Zane Trace 5
Logan 4

Alexander 12
Unioto 2

Friday, May 4th

Lynchburg Clay 6
Paint Valley 16

Logan Elm 8
Unioto 4
5 innings (rain)

Lucasville Valley 14
Piketon 10

Southeastern 12
Eastern (Beaver) 6

Thursday, May 3rd

Washington CH 4
Adena 9
Abby Butler (A): WP . . . 3-4, 3B
Megan Peek (A): 3-3, 2-Run HR, R, 3 RBI
Lanie Brown (A): 3-4, 2B, R, RBI
Abby Stark (A): 2-4, 2 R, RBI, SB

Huntington 15
Whiteoak 9
Conley (H): WP, 4.2 IP, 6 K . . . 4-5, 2B, HR, 3 R, 4 RBI
Entler (H): 4-5, Hit for the Cycle, 2 R, 3 RBI
Clay (H): 3-4, R, RBI
Collins (H): 2-5, 2 R, RBI, SB

Vinton County 14
Southeastern 4

Wednesday, May 2nd

Huntington 6
Piketon 3
Kellough (H): WP, CG, 7 IP, 10 H, 3 ER, 4 K, BB
Strausbaugh (H): 1-2, 2B, R, RBI, SB
Collins (H): 2-3, R
Cockrell (H): 1-3, R, RBI
Clay (H): 1-3
Entler (H): 1-2, 2B, BB

Westfall 9
Unioto 2
Lady Mustangs win Gold Ball
Emily Robinson (WF): CG effort to earn the win
Hallie Pinkerton (U): 4-4, 2 2B, 3 SB

Adena 12
Southeastern 2
Abby Butler (A): WP, 5 IP, 4 H, 2 K, BB, 0 ER . . . 2-4, R
Abby Stark (A): 2-4, R, RBI
Courtney Garrison (A): 1-4, 2B, RBI
Megan Peek (A): 4-4, HR, 2 R, 2 RBI
Jade Johnson (A): 3-4, 2B, R, 2 RBI
Lanie Brown (A): 3-4, 3 R, RBI
Logan Smith (A): 2-4, RBI
Livia Sheppard (A): 2-3, 2 R
Sydnie Havens (A): 2-2, BB, 2 R

Paint Valley 9
Zane Trace 10
Jill Bouillion (PV): 3-4, 2B, BB, 2 R
Lea McFadden (PV): 2-3, 3B, 2 BB, R, RBI
Haylee Vaughn (PV): 2-4, BB, R
Savannah Smith (PV): 2-5, R, 3 RBI

Tuesday, May 1st

Huntington 26
Adena 1
K. Kellough (H): WP
A. Stark (A): 1-3, 2B, R, SB
Jade Johnson (A): BB, R
Sarah Posey (A): 1-1
Logan Smith (A): 1-3, 2 RBI

Miami Trace 4
Unioto 1

Monday, April 30th

Westfall 18
Southeastern 3
Marcy Dudgeon (WF): WP

Huntington 28
Paint Valley 1
Kellough (H): WP, 4 IP, 2 H, 12 K, ER

Piketon 6
Adena 0
Cam Alexander (P): WP
Abby Stark (A): 1-3, SB
Logan Smith (A): 1-2

Zane Trace 3
Unioto 15

Saturday, April 28th

Waverly 6
Unioto 4

Teays Valley 11
Westfall 4

Ready 13
Westfall 0

Piketon 12
West Union 2

Piketon 15
North Adams 1
Kalesie Henderson (P): Grand Slam

Huntington sweeps McClain
4-0 & 6-5

Firday, April 27th

Westfall 7
Piketon 1
Lady Mustangs clinch outright title
Up just 2-1, WF breaks it open with five in the T5
Robinson (WF): WP

Unioto 9
Southeastern 3

Zane Trace 1
Huntington 4
K. Kellough (H): WP, 7 IP, H, 2 ER, 8 K, 2 BB . . . 2-3, 2B, BB, RBI
S. Conley (H): 1-2, 2 BB, 2 RBI
B. Collins (H): 1-3, RBI, SB, Sac
K. Strausbaugh (H): 1-2, R, BB, SB
B. Entler (H): 1-3, RBI

Adena 2
Paint Valley 12
6 innings
A. Campagne (PV): 4-4, R, RBI, SB
H. Vaughn (PV): 3-4, 2 R, 3 SB
S. Smith (PV): 3-4, 2B, HR, 2 R, SB
B. Page (PV): 2-4, R, RBI
A. Campbell (PV): 3-4, R, RBI, SB
J. Bouillion (PV): BB, R, SB
L. McFadden (PV): 2 BB, R
G. Just (PV): 1-3, 2B, R, 2 RBI


Thursday, April 26th

Huntington 3
Westfall 13
Mustangs win the SVC title
Emily Robinson (WF): WP . . . Two hits at the plate
Darby Minor (WF): Two hits
Marcy Dudgeon (WF): Two hits
Josie Williams (WF): Two hits
Liz Stonerock (WF): Two hits
Kylee Henry (WF): Two hits
Braiden Collins (H): 2-3, 2B, 2 RBI
Morgan Allagree (H): 1-3, R, SB

Unioto 17
Paint Valley 6
Lea McFadden (PV): 2-4, 2 R, SB
Savannah Smith (PV): 1-3, R, RBI
Jill Bouillion (PV): 1-3, BB
Paige Rickey (PV): 2-3, 2B, 2 RBI
Brentany Page (PV): 2-4, R, RBI
Gillian Just (PV): 1-2, BB, R-2, BB
Ahneka Campbell (PV): 1-3, 2B, R, RBI
Taya Stewart (PV): 1-2, BB

Piketon 11
Southeastern 0
Cameryn Alexander (P): Perfect Game

Zane Trace 7
Adena 2
Hitchens (ZT): WP
Jade Johnson (A): 3-3, 3B, R
Megan Peek (A): 2 RBI
Abby Stark (A): 1-2, BB, R, SB

Wednesday, April 25th

Piketon 0
Unioto 4
Jocie Fisher (U): WP, CG, 7 IP, 2 H, 8 K, BB
Tori Neff (U): 1-3, 2B
Haley Holt (U): 1-2, 2B, R
Hallie Pinkerton (U): 1-4, 3 SB
Cameryn Alexander (P): 1-3, 2B
Maci Conley (P): 1-3

Adena
Huntington

Paint Valley 0
Westfall 27

Southeastern 4
Zane Trace 9

Friday, April 20th

Unioto 1
Huntington 0
Jocie Fisher (U): WP, CG, 4 H, 6 K, 0 BB
Payge Arledge (U): 2-4, R, SB
Hallie Pinkerton (U): 1-3
Payton Britton (U): 1-3, GW RBI with bases loaded walk in B8
Kyle Kellough (H): LP, CG, 7 H, 12 K . . . Added a hit at the plate
Shyanne Conley, Lillie Snyder & Morgan Allagree had the other hits for HHS

Southeastern 18
Paint Valley 8

Adena 1
Westfall 25
Stonerock (WF): WP . . . Two hits at the plate
Lady Mustangs sent 19 batters to plate and scored 15 times in first
Darby Minor (WF): Three hits including a two-run HR
Kylee Henry, Sami Tackett, Makayla Terry, Josie Williams, Ayzia Fullen & Marcy Dudgeon
all added two apiece in the win
Abby Stark (A): 2-3
Megan Peek (A): 1-3
Lanie Brown (A): 3 BB, R

Piketon 10
Zane Trace 7
Eick (P): Three hits including a double, R
Alexdander (P): 3 BB, R
Jones (ZT): 2 2B, R
Wilson (ZT): Two hits, 2 R
Bennett (ZT): 2B, 2 R

Thursday, April 19th

North Adams 4
Paint Valley 14
Savannah Smith (PV): WP
Lea McFadden (PV): 3-4, R, RBI
Haylee Vaughn (PV): 2-3, R, RBI
Paige Rickey (PV): 2-3
Ashleigh Campagne (PV): 2-2, 2B, 2 R, 3 RBI

Logan 18
Unioto 2

Wednesday, April 18th

Westfall 14
Zane Trace 2
Up 2-1 after two, WF scored seven times in T3 to break it open
Fullen (WF): WP

Piketon 12
Paint Valley 2
Lady Redstreaks jumped out to 3-0 advantage
PV scored two in T4
PHS scores nine times in next two innings to finish it in five

Adena 7
Unioto 6
Abby Stark (A): Down 6-5, hit a two-run HR in B6
Abby Butler (A): Threw complete-game to earn the win . . . 2-3, 2B, RBI
Jade Johnson (A): 1-4, RBI
Megan Peek (A): 1-3
Lanie Brown (A): 2-3, 2B, 2 R, SB
Logan Smith (A): 1-2, R, 2 RBI
Courtney Garrison (A): 1-3

Southeastern
Huntington
K. Kellough (H): WP, 6 IP, 10 K, 4 BB, 2 H, 0 ER . . . 1-4, 2B, 3 RBI
B. Entler (H): 3-3, 2 2B, 3 R, HBP
B. Collins (H): 2-4, R, RBI
S. Conley (H): 1-2, R, RBI, 2 BB

Tuesday, April 17th

Westfall 16
Unioto 7
Lady Mustangs scored in every inning
WF led 10-1 after T5
Unioto scored six times in B5 to cut lead to 10-7
Emily Robinson (WF): WP . . . Four hits at the plate
Ayzia Fullen (WF): Three hits including a 3-R HR
Darby Minor (WF): Three hits
Josie Williams (WF): Two hits
Sami Tackett (WF): Two hits including a Solo HR

Piketon 2
Huntington 5
K. Kellough (H): WP, CG, 9 H, 6 K, 3 BB, 2 ER . . . 1-3, RBI
S. Conley (H): 2-2, R, RBI, 3 SB
K. Strausbaugh (H): 2-4, R
B. Collins (H): 2-4, R, RBI
B. Entler (H): 2-4, RBI

Adena 17
Southeastern 10
Abby Butler (A): WP . . . 1-1, R, 2 RBI
Abby Stark (A): 3-4, 3B, 3 R, SB
Jade Johnson (A): 1-4, BB, 3 R, RBI
Megan Peek (A): 3-5, 4 R, 2 RBI
Courtney Garrison (A): 1-3, 2 BB, R, 2 RBI
Sydnie Havens (A): 2 BB, 2 R
Logan Smith (A): 4-5, 2 R, 2 RBI
Livia Sheppard (A): 3-4, BB, R, RBI, SB

Zane Trace 11
Paint Valley 7

Saturday, April 14th

Sheridan 7
Westfall 4

Westfall 8
Miami Trace 3

John Glenn 7
Unioto 4

Sheridan 6
Unioto 4

McClain sweeps Paint Valley
15-3, 11-6

Zane Trace sweeps Nelsonville
13-3, 10-3

Piketon 9
Eastern 4
Madison Metzger (P): WP
Abby Carter (P): 4-4, 2B, 3B, R, 2 RBI
Gabby Bellamy (P): 2-3, 2B, 2 RBI

Waverly 4
Piketon 6
Cameryn Alexander (P): WP . . . 2-4, HR (7th of the spring), 2 R, RBI
PIKETON WINS COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIP

Friday, April 13th

Unioto 10
Zane Trace 2
Hallie Pinkerton (U): WP, CG, 6 H, 3 K
Tori Neff (U): 3-3, 2 R, 2 RBI
Haley Holt (U): 2-4, HBP, 2 R

Piketon 17
Adena 2
Kalesie Henderson (P): 4-5, 2B, 3 R, 4 RBI
Madison Metzger (P): 3-4, 2 2B, BB, R, 2 RBI
Maci Conley (P): 3-5, 3 R, RBI, SB
Graci Smith (P): 2-3, 2B, R, RBI
Cam Alexander (P): WP, CG, ER, 10 K . . . 2-5, 2B, HR (6th of the season), 2 R, 3 RBI
Megan Peek (A): 2-3, HR, 2 R, RBI
Abby Stark (A): 2-4

Paint Valley 0
Huntington 13
K. Kellough (H): Five-inning no-hitter, 9 K
K. Strausbaugh (H): 3-3, R, 3 RBI
B. Collins (H): 1-4, 2 R, 3 RBI
B. Entler (H): 2-2, 2 R, RBI

Southeastern 0
Westfall 25
Marcy Dudgeon (WF): WP

Thursday, April 12th

Piketon 3
Portsmouth Clay 14

Jackson 17
Huntington 1

Wednesday, April 11th

Piketon 10
Westfall 11
Sami Tackett (WF): 4-4, 2B, 2 R, 2-Run Walk-Off HR
Darby Minor (WF): Three hits including a double, Three runs, RBI
Ayzia Fullen (WF): Two hits including a double, Four RBI
Liz Stonerock (WF): Two hits
Marcy Dudgeon (WF): Two hits, R, RBI
Emily Robinson (WF): Two hits
Piketon went up 10-9 in T7 with Maci Conley two-run single scoring Avery Reuter & Cam Alexander
Alexander (P): 2-2, HR, 3 R, RBI
Graci Smith (P): 2-4, HR, 2 R, 2 RBI
Madison Metzger (P): Two-Run Double
Kalesie Henderson (P): RBI Double

Huntington 9
Zane Trace 0
Kylee Kellough (H): WP, CG, 4 H, 10 K . . . 2-4, 2B, 2 R, 2 RBI
Braiden Collins (H): 2-4, 3 R, SB
Lillie Snyder (H): 1-3, BB, 2 RBI
Shyanne Conley (H): 1-2, 3 R, 2 SB

Unioto 13
Southeastern 0
Jocie Fisher (U): WP, CG, 4 H, 4 K
Hallie Pinkerton (U): 2-4, HR, RBI
Haley Holt (U): 3-3, 2B, 3 R, 2 RBI
Payton Britton (U): 2-3, 2B, 2 R, 2 RBI
Tori Neff (U): 2-3, 3B, RBI, 3 R

Paint Valley 19
Adena 8
Elizabeth Jenkins (PV): WP
Lady Bearcats had 17 hits and scored 19 earned runs
Lea McFadden (PV): Two-Run HR
Abby Stark (A): 2-4, 2 3B, 2 R, 3 RBI
Lanie Brown (A): 2-3, 2B, R
Jade Johnson (A): 1-2, 2B, R, 2 RBI
Megan Peek (A): 1-3, 2B
Abby Butler (A): 1-3, R, RBI
Logan Smith (A): 1-2, R, RBI
Sidney Ayers (A): 1-1, R
Hayley Clarkson (A): BB, R

Tuesday, April 10th

Paint Valley 14
Southeastern 4
E. Jenkins (PV): WP, CG, 2 K . . . 1-3, BB
H. Vaughn (PV): 3-4, R, RBI
L. Woods (PV): 2-3, 2B, 2 R, 3 RBI
L. McFadden (PV): 1-3, 3B, R, RBI

Huntington 7
Chillicothe 6
K. Kellough (H): WP, CG, 10 H, 4 ER
S. Conley (H): 3-4, HR, 2 RBI, 2 R, SB
K. Strausbaugh (H): 1-1, 2 BB, 2 R, RBI

Logan 4
Unioto 2
P. Arledge (U): 2-3
J. Fisher (U): 1-3, R
K. Uhrig (U): 1-3

Zane Trace 7
Western 5
Kaylea Cook (ZT): 1-4, SB, R, RBI
Hannah Unger (ZT): 1-4, HR, 2 RBI
K. Hammond (ZT): 2-3, R, RBI

Monday, April 9th

Southeastern 2
Zane Trace 12
Hitchens (ZT): WP
Kaylea Cook (ZT): 3-4, SB, 3 R
Alexis Guffey (ZT): 1-3, 2 R
Evie Bennett (ZT): 2-2, SB, 2 BB, 3 R
Emilee Wilson (ZT): 1-3, 2 R, 2 SB

Unioto 10
Piketon 7
Jocie Fisher (U): WP, CG, 10 H, 9 K . . . 4-5, 2B, 3 RBI
Hallie Pinkerton (U): 2-3, 2 R, HBP
Haley Holt (U): 3-5, R, RBI
Kaleigh Uhrig (U): 1-3, BB, 2 R

Westfall 21
Paint Valley 3
Fullen (WF): WP
Lea McFadden (PV): 2-2, HR
Jill Bouillion (PV): 1-2, BB

Huntington 3
Adena 2
Lady Warriors scored first in T3 to go up 1-0
HHS tied game with run B4
Adena went back in front with a run in T5
HHS tied game with a run in B5
Huntington walked off with run in B7
Kellough (H): WP, CG, 5 H, 10 K, 2 BB, 2 ER
Snyder (H): 1-2, 2 BB, Scored GW run
Coil (H): 1-3, BB, GW RBI
Clay (H): 3-3
Entler (H): 2-4
Abby Stark (A): 2-4, 2B, R, SB
Jade Johnson (A): 1-3
Lanie Brown (A): 1-2
Logan Smith (A): 1-3

Friday, April 6th

Westfall 5
Huntington 3
Emily Robinson (WF): WP, CG, 3 H, 10 K, BB
Kylee Kellough (H): LP, CG, 10 H, 5 ER, 10 K
Shyanne Conley (H): 1-3, 2B, R
Braiden Collins (H): 1-3, 2B, R, RBI
Brodey Entler (H): 1-3, 2 RBI

Adena 12
Zane Trace 10
Abby Stark (A): 2-4, three-run HR, 3R, 4 RBI
Jade Johnson (A): 3-5, 3B, 2R, 2 RBI
Megan Peek (A): 2-4, 3 RBI
Courtney Garrison (A): 2-4, R
Logan Smith (A): 1-4, R
Hayley Clarkson (A): 1-3, BB, 4R, 2 RBI

Unioto 12
Paint Valley 0
Jocie Fisher (U): WP, CG, 3 H, 5 K
Hallie Pinkerton (U): 2-2, 3B, 2 R
Tori Neff (U): 2-3, R
Payton Britton (U): BB, 2 R
Brentany Page (PV): 2-3
Savannah Smith (PV): 1-2

Piketon 10
Southeastern 0
Cameryn Alexander (P): WP

Thursday, April 5th

Huntington 5
Southeastern 1
K. Kellough (H): WP, CG, H, 13 K . . . 2-3, 2 2B, BB, 2 R
B. Collins (H): 1-3, BB, R, RBI
K. Clay (H): 2-2

Zane Trace 5
Piketon 11
Lady Redstreaks break it open with eight runs in B5
Camryn Alexander (P): 2-5, 2 HR, 4 RBI
Maci Conley (P): 1-2, 3 R, SB
Graci Smith (P): 2-4, HR, 2 RBI, SB
Madison Metzger (P): 2-2, R, 2 SB
Jones (ZT): 1-3, R

Westfall 18
Adena 5
Stonerock (WF): WP
Abby Stark (A): 1-3, R, SB
Jade Johnson (A): 1-3, 2B, R, RBI
Megan Peek (A): 2-3, 2 2B, RBI, 2 R
Livia Sheppard (A): 2 BB, R
Courtney Garrison (A): 1-3
Lanie Brown (A): 1-2, SB

Unioto 2
Wellston 7

Wednesday, April 4th

Unioto 5
Huntington 7
K. Kellough (H): WP, CG, 3 H, 13 K . . . 2-4 R
S. Conley (H): 2-3, SB, R
B. Entler (H): Three-run triple to key six-run third inning
K. Strausbaugh (H): 2-3, 2 RBI
B. Collins (H): 1-1, R, RBI, Sac, BB
T. Neff (U): 1-2, BB, RBI
H. Pinkerton (U): LP, 6 IP, 9 H, 5 K

Monday, April 2nd

Unioto 11
Adena 5
Hallie Pinkerton (U): WP, CG, 7 H, 10 K
Haley Holt (U): 2-4, 2 HR, 5 RBI
Jocie Fisher (U): 1-3, HR, RBI
Abby Stark (A): 2-4, 3B, RBI, 2 R
Jade Johnson (A): 2B, RBI, R
Livia Sheppard (A): 2B, RBI, R
Sydnie Havens (A): R

Piketon 12
Paint Valley 3
Cameryn Alexander (P): WP, CG, 5 H, 15 K, 3 ER . . . 3-4, HR, 4 RBI
Brianna Eick (P): 3-5, 2B, HR, 2 R, 2 RBI
Graci Smith (P): 2-4, 3B, RBI
Brentany Page (PV): 2-4, 2B, R
Lea McFadden (PV): 1-3, SB, R
Savannah Smith (PV): 1-2, 2 RBI

Zane Trace 2
Westfall 21

Huntington @ SE = PPD (4/3)

Saturday, March 31st

Westfall 5
Rock Hill 3

Westfall 6
Ironton 2

Piketon 8
South Point 6

Rock Hill 24
Piketon 0

Adena 16
Washington CH 4
Abby Butler (A): WP, CG, 3 K, 3 H, ER
Jade Johnson (A): 3-run HR (5-6, 7 RBI on the day)
Livia Sheppard (A): 2-5, 2B, 3B, 2 R
Courtney Garrison (A): 1-2, 2B, RBI, R
Sydnie Havens (A): 2-4, 4 R

Circleville 15
Adena 1
Abby Stark (A): Solo HR

Huntington sweeps Lynchburg Clay
6-2 & 9-4
K. Kellough (H): WP, H, 12 K . . . 4-8, 2 R, 2 RBI, SB
A. Steele (H): WP
S. Conley (H): 4-7, 3B, 3 R, BB
B. Collins (H): 3-5, 2 2B, 4 RBI, R, HBP, SB
B. Entler (H): 2-6, HR, 3 RBI, BB, R
L. Snyder (H): 3-5, 2 R, BB
C. Coil (H): HR

Unioto 12
Vinton County 4
Hallie Pinkerton (U): WP, CG, 8 H, 4 K . . . 3-5, 4 R
Jocie Fisher (U): 2-5, R, SB
Tori Neff (U): 2-4, R
Jerzi Paul (U): 3-4, R

Paint Valley 0
Leesburg 14

Southeastern & McClain split DH
SE 7-6 & M 11-1
Cooper (SE): WP
Francis (SE): 4-6, SB, R
Cox (SE): 2-5, 3 RBI, R
Gray (SE): 1-3, R, RBI

Tuesday, March 27th

Wheelersburg 5
Piketon 0
C. Alexander (P): LP, CG, 11 H, 2 K . . . 1-3
G. Smith (P): 1-3
C. Scott (P): 1-1

Western 12
Paint Valley 2
Lea McFadden (PV): 1-3, R, SB
Savannah Smith (PV): 2-2, BB, R
Paige Rickey (PV): 2-2, 2B, 2 RBI

Chillicothe 14
Unioto 6
J. Fisher (U): 3-4
H. Holt (U): HR, 2 RBI
H. Pinkerton (U): 2-3, 3B, 2 RBI, R

Logan Elm/Adena – PPD (Thursday @ LE)

Monday, March 26th

Huntington 22
North Adams 0
Nine different Lady Huntsmen had a hit in the win and 12 different players scored
B. Collins (H): 5-5, 3 R, 6 RBI
K. Kellough (H): WP, 5 IP, No Hitter, 12 K, BB

Waverly 17
Southeastern 0

Paint Valley 12
Whiteoak 2
Savannah Smith (PV): CG, 4 K
Lea McFadden (PV): 2-2, 2 BB, R
Jill Bouillion (PV): 2-4, 2 B
Brentany Page (PV): 2-4, R
Paige Rickey (PV): 2-2, BB, 3 R

Unioto 15
Hillsboro 0
H. Pinkerton (U): CG, 2 H, 7 K
H. Holt (U): 2-2, 3B, 3 BB, 3 R
A. Willis (U): 2-4, 3B, 2 R
C. Adkins (U): 2-4, 2 R
J. Fisher (U): 2-5, 2B, 3B, R

Westfall 20
Logan Elm 15

Saturday, March 24th

Paint Valley 2
Vinton County 13
Game 1

Paint Valley 0
Vinton County 17
Game 2

All other games PPD or no score reported . . .
Westfall @ Pick North - PPD
Chillicothe @ Unioto - PPD
Miami Trace @ Zane Trace
Pikton @ Leesburg
Adena @ Amanda Clearcreek
CLICK HERE FOR THE
JV SCOREBOARD
CLICK HERE FOR THE
JH SCOREBOARD
SOFTBALL PREVIEW SHOW ON SVC SPORTS TALK
2018 ALL-SVC BASEBALL & SOFTBALL
Congrats to Westfall
SVC Champs, Gold Ball,
Sectional Champs


Congrats to Huntington
Sectional Champs


Congrats to Piketon
Sectional Champs