DIVISION II

First-Team Offense

Linemen: Simon Roderick, Chillicothe, 6-4, 190, Sr.; Zach Bryans, Chillicothe, 6-1, 275, Sr.; RB: Connor Mathis,
Chillicothe, 5-11, 186,Sr.; Preston Yates, Logan, 5-11, 175, Jr.; QB: Branden Maughmer, Chillicothe, 6-2, 165, Sr.;

First-Team Defense

DB: Jason Benson, Chillicothe, 6-4, 200, Sr.;

Offensive Player of the Year: Branden Maughmer, Chillicothe

Defensive Player of the Year: None selected due to limited number of schools

Coach of the Year: Ron Hinton, Chillicothe

SPECIAL MENTION: J’Quan Harris, Chillicothe; Sam Hall, Logan

DIVISION III

First-Team Offense

Ends: Ethan Tabor, Thornville Sheridan, 6-2, 180, Sr.; Treyce Albin, Athens, 6-2, 175, Sr.; Linemen: Caleb Rogers,
Athens, 6-0, 225, Jr.;Taylor Deem, Thornville Sheridan, 6-3, 265, Jr.; Jared Conn, Hillsboro, 6-2, 230, Jr.; Tyler
Warner, Marietta, 6-3, 200, Sr.; Chucky Morris, Jackson, 6-3, 275, Sr.; QB: Ethan Heller, Thornville Sheridan, 6-1,
170, Jr.; Clay Davis, Athens, 6-3, 205, Jr.; RB: Jarrett Munyan, Thornville Sheridan, 5-9, 170, Sr.; Josh Keets,
Hillsboro, 6-1, 230, Jr.; Dominic Vanfossen, Marietta, 5-10, 205, Sr.; Blake McCoy, Jackson, 6-0, 182, Sr.; PK:
Michael Benson, Jackson, 6-2, 180, Sr.;

First-Team Defense

Linemen: Evan Steenrod, Athens, 6-0, 235, Jr.; LB: Tanner Tritipo, Athens, 6-0, 180, Sr.; Brice Parks, Jackson, 5-
10, 172, So.; DB:Britton Haines, Hillsboro, 6-2, 160, Sr.; Brice Graham, Jackson, 6-1, 193, So.;

Offensive Player of the Year: Blake McCoy, Jackson

Defensive Player of the Year: Tanner Tritipo, Athens

Coach of the Year: Jack O’Rourke, Hillsboro

SPECIAL MENTION: Brady Wallace, Washington Court House Miami Trace; Easton McCollum, Athens; Grey
Bennett, ThornvilleSheridan; Adam Boyle, Thornville Sheridan; R.J. Swackhammer, Hillsboro; Corbin Alkire, Marietta;
Devon Moss, Marietta; Ronnie Hill,Vincent Warren; Steven Snyder, Jackson

DIVISION IV

First-Team Offense

Ends: Seth Risner, Circleville, 6-3, 175, Sr.; Hunter Nichols, McArthur Vinton County, 6-0, 180, Sr.; Easton Wolf,
Waverly, 6-3, 165, Jr.;Zach Bartrum, Pomeroy Meigs, 6-1, 175, Jr.; Linemen: Derrick Wade, Washington Court
House, 6-1, 245, Sr.; Evan Justice, Circleville,5-9, 190, Sr.;
Nick Adkins, Chillicothe Unioto, 6-4, 210, Sr.; Eli
Karst, Chillicothe Zane Trace, 5-11, 195, Sr.
; QB: Zach Shinn, LancasterFairfield Union, 5-11, 185, Sr.; Dillon
Steward, Washington Court House, 5-11, 160, Jr.;
Zach Gibson, Williamsport Westfall, 5-10, 173,Jr.; Naylan
Yates, McArthur Vinton County, 6-3, 205, Sr.;
Gabe Fisher, Chillicothe Unioto, 6-1, 195, Sr.; Clayton Howell,
Waverly, 6-2,205, Sr.; Justin McClelland, Gallipolis Gallia Academy, 6-1, 195, Jr.; RB:
Dalton Poole, Chillicothe
Unioto, 5-8, 160, Sr.
; Drew Kritzwiser,Waverly, 5-11, 165, Sr.; PK: Eli Downs, McArthur Vinton County, 5-9, 140, So.;

First-Team Defense

Linemen: Colin Woodside, Lancaster Fairfield Union, 6-6, 270, Sr.;
Cameron Bryce, Chillicothe Unioto, 6-3, 225,
Sr.; Kieran Place,Chillicothe Zane Trace, 6-0, 190, Jr
.; Seth Russell, New Lexington, 6-1, 240, Sr.; LB: Jared
Porter, Lancaster Fairfield Union, 5-6, 155,Sr.; Cobe Marquez, Waverly, 5-10, 155, Jr.; Lane Cullums, Pomeroy
Meigs, 6-0, 210, Sr.; Jacob Campbell, Gallipolis Gallia Academy, 6-0,195, Jr.; DB:
Drew Rittenhouse, Chillicothe
Zane Trace, 5-10, 175, Sr.
; P: Christian Vance, New Lexington, 5-11, 170, So.;

Offensive Player of the Year: Clayton Howell, Waverly

Defensive Player of the Year: Colin Woodside, Lancaster Fairfield Union

Coach of the Year: Chris Crabtree, Waverly

SPECIAL MENTION: Cory Cline, Circleville; Tylor Wolfe, Lancaster Fairfield Union; John LaRock, Lancaster Fairfield
Union; Jacob Rice,Washington Court House; Eli Ruth, Washington Court House;
Eli Cain, Williamsport Westfall;
Hunter Hopkins, Circleville Logan Elm;Jayden Spires, McArthur Vinton County;
Mike Klinedinst, Chillicothe
Unioto
; Etheridge Games, Chillicothe Zane Trace; Ty Shanton,Chillicothe Zane Trace; Johnny Thompson,
Waverly; Gunnar Robinson, Waverly; Cole Adams, Pomeroy Meigs; Matthew Brown, PomeroyMeigs; Nathan Mitchell,
Gallipolis Gallia Academy; Garrett Burns, Gallipolis Gallia Academy; Darius White, Greenfield McClain

DIVISION V

First-Team Offense

Ends: Tanner Holden, Wheelersburg, 6-6, 180, Jr.; Cole Lowery, Wheelersburg, 6-1, 180, Sr.; Ty Wilcoxon,
Proctorville Fairland, 6-2,205, Jr.; Breydan Tilley, Minford, 6-0, 150, Sr.;
Chase Grooms, Piketon, 5-9, 150, Jr.;
Linemen: Caleb Eplion, South Point, 6-2, 260, Sr.;Brevin Webb, Chesapeake, 6-2, 270, Sr.; Bruce South,
McDermott Northwest, 5-11, 260, Sr.; Colin Boehm, Portsmouth, 6-4, 295, Jr.;Caleb Deaver, Portsmouth West, 6-1,
320, Sr.; Jeremy Cooper, Wheelersburg, 5-8, 205, Sr.; Hunter Fleming, Oak Hill, 6-0, 215, Sr.; RB:Seth Fosson,
Ironton, 6-1, 225, So.; Zak Adkins, Ironton Rock Hill, 5-10, 165, So.; Austin Browning, Chesapeake, 6-0, 175, Jr.;
KeedrickCunningham, Proctorville Fairland, 6-1, 195, Sr.; Talyn Parker, Portsmouth, 5-10, 185, So.; Garrett Hurd,
Portsmouth West, 5-7, 155,Jr.; Zach Fisher, Oak Hill, 5-9, 185, Sr.; Travis Jayjohn, Wellston, 6-0, 165, Sr.; QB: Joel
Lambiotte, Proctorville Fairland, 6-2, 170, Jr.;Isaac Kelly, Portsmouth, 6-2, 205, Sr.; Trent Salyers, Wheelersburg, 6-
1, 175, Jr.; PK: Dalton Nida, 6-3, 180, Sr.; Drew Cassidy,Portsmouth West, 5-10, 155, Sr.;

First-Team Defense

Linemen: Jakeb Guilkey, Portsmouth West, 6-1, 240, Sr.; Nic Parsley, Wheelersburg, 6-1, 215, Sr.;
Heath Jones,
Piketon, 5-10, 225, Sr
.;Ramsey Sites, Oak Hill, 5-11, 275, Sr.; LB: Ethan Duncan, Ironton, 5-10, 205, Jr; Cameron
Barnette, Ironton Rock Hill, 5-11, 205, Sr.;Chase Fisher, Proctorville Fairland, 5-11, 225, Sr.; Luke Lindamood,
Minford, 5-11, 200, Jr.; Xander Carmichael, Wheelersburg, 6-2, 220,Sr.; Bayley Clutters, Oak Hill, 5-7, 170, Jr.; DB:
Garrett Carrico, Ironton, 5-11, 185, Sr.; Cody Staggs, Portsmouth West, 6-2, 184, Sr.;Makya Matthews,
Wheelersburg, 5-9, 175, So.; Patrick Brown, Bidwell River Valley, 6-2, 190, Sr.; Rylan Molihan, Wellston, 5-10, 160,
So.;

Offensive Player of the Year: Tanner Holden, Wheelersburg

Defensive Player of the Year: Xander Carmichael, Wheelersburg

Coach of the Year: Rob Woodward, Wheelersburg

SPECIAL MENTION: Connor Kimbrough, Albany Alexander; Kobe Newman, Proctorville Fairland; Greg Keeney,
Proctorville Fairland;Trent Klaiber, Ironton; Gage Salyers, Ironton; Tanner Wilson, Ironton; Jaret Bacorn, Ironton
Rock Hill; T.J. McGinnis, Ironton Rock Hill;Darius Jordan, Minford; Jaden Josey, Portsmouth; Josh Berry, Portsmouth
West; Kane Lewis, Portsmouth West; Brandon Weaver,Portsmouth West; C.J. Hall, Wheelersburg;Bryson Keeney,
Wheelersburg; Alex George, Wheelersburg;
Tanner Veach, Piketon; Cole Young, Bidwell River Valley; Colin
Hughes, Oak Hill; Austin Detty, Oak Hill; Donnie Watters, Wellston; Connor Bates, Wellston

DIVISON VI

First-Team Offense

Ends: Jeb Jones, Coal Grove, 6-3, 210, Sr.; Caden Miller, Crooksville, 6-0, 155, So.; Linemen: Donovan McCollister,
Nelsonville-York, 6-3, 245, Jr.; Dalton Tomlinson, Beaver Eastern, 6-5, 295, Sr.;
Isaiah LaFontaine, Chillicothe
Southeastern, 6-3, 290, Jr.
; Darin Bloomfield,Coal Grove, 6-0, 220, Sr.; QB: Garrett Maiden, Nelsonville-York, 5-
10, 165, Sr.; Drake Myers, Beaver Eastern, 6-0, 170, Jr.;
Lane Ruby,Chillicothe Southeastern, 5-9, 160, So.;
Nate Harmon, Coal Grove, 6-2, 185, Jr.; Landon Hinkle, Crooksville, 6-1, 180, Sr.; RB: Keegan Wilburn, Nelsonville-
York, 5-10, 170, So.;
Cameron Nichols, Frankfort Adena, 5-11, 185, Sr.; Carson Stauffer, Chillicothe
Southeastern,5-11, 185, Sr.; All-Purpose: Dakota Houser, Chillicothe Southeastern, 5-11, 155, Sr.
; PK: Chip
Russell, Crooksville, 6-2, 200, Sr.

First-Team Defense

Linemen: Tyler Speelman, Nelsonville-York, 5-11, 180, Sr.; LB: Ronnie Wend, Nelsonville-York, 6-0, 170, Sr.; Colt
Yinger, Nelsonville-York, 5-11, 185, Sr.;
Gavin Snyder, Chillicothe Huntington, 5-8, 185, Sr.; Kimo Baldwin, Coal
Grove, 6-1, 230, Sr.; Sam Angelo, CoalGrove, 6-4, 205, Sr.; DB: Gabe Streeter, Lucasville Valley, 5-10, 170, Jr.;
Iann Cockrell, Bainbridge Paint Valley, 5-10, 160, So.; P: Bailey Sprague, Belpre, 6-4, 210, Sr.

Offensive Players of the Year: Garrett Maiden, Nelsonville-York;
Carson Stauffer, Chillicothe Southeastern

Defensive Player of the Year: Kimo Baldwin, Coal Grove

Coaches of the Year: Rusty Richards, Nelsonville-York; Evan Ferguson, Coal Grove;
Evan Gallaugher,
Chillicothe Southeastern


SPECIAL MENTION: J.T. Ward, Lucasville Valley; Branden Gould, Stewart Federal Hocking; Jonathan Richards,
Nelsonville-York; Shakim Williams, Nelsonville-York;
Lane Mettler, Bainbridge Paint Valley; Parker Clemmons,
Beaver Eastern;
John Winfield, Chillicothe Southeastern; Trey Brown, Chillicothe Southeastern; Andrew
Moore, Chillicothe Southeastern;
Josh Waulk, Coal Grove; Kyle Sites, CoalGrove; Tojzae Reams, Belpre;
Brandon Simoniette, Belpre; Chance Murphy, Crooksville

DIVISION VII

First-Team Offense

Ends: J.D. Hatcher, Sciotoville East, 6-2, 200, Sr.; Levi VanBibber, Corning Miller, 5-11, 167, Sr.; Linemen: Blaine
Scott, Sciotoville East,6-4, 310, Sr.; Ian Joyce, Glouster Trimble, 6-1, 185, So.; Wyatt Bissell, Reedsville Eastern, 6-
5, 170, Sr.; Colton Bowers, Crown CitySouth Gallia, 6-2, 266, Sr.; Bryce Rohrer, Waterford, 6-0, 210, Sr.; QB: Brady
Douthat, Sciotoville East, 5-10, 210, Sr.; Cameron Kittle,Glouster Trimble, 5-10, 155, So.; Peyten Stephens,
Waterford, 6-3, 210, Jr.; RB: Layken Gothard, Willow Wood Symmes Valley, 5-8,160, Sr.; Conner Wright, Glouster
Trimble, 5-11, 175, So.; Zach Waldrop, Corning Miller, 5-11, 180, Sr.; Riley Roush, Racine Southern,5-10, 175, Sr.;
Braden Bellville, Waterford, 6-0, 190, Jr.; All-Purpose: Max Hooper, Glouster Trimble, 5-11, 175, Jr.; Nick Woolard,
Manchester, 5-11, 170, Sr.; Dylan Smith, Racine Southern, 5-10, 160, Sr.

First-Team Defense

Linemen: Braiden Haney, Sciotoville East, 5-11, 180, So.; Anthony McLaughlin, Glouster Trimble, 5-10, 205, Sr.;
Andrew Evans, RacineSouthern, 5-10, 180, Sr.; Teddy Smith, Waterford, 5-8, 175, Sr.; Johnny Winkleman,
Waterford, 6-1, 285, Sr.; LB: Brock Carpenter,Willow Wood Symmes Valley, 6-2, 210, Sr.; Seattle Compston,
Corning Miller, 6-2, 230, Sr.; DB: Ben Mader, Portsmouth Notre Dame, 6-1, 175, Jr.

Offensive Player of the Year: Braden Bellville, Waterford

Defensive Player of the Year: Teddy Smith, Waterford

Coach of the Year: Eric McCutcheon, Waterford

SPECIAL MENTION: Keifer Wilson, Willow Wood Symmes Valley; Ian McCleese, WillowWood Symmes Valley; Kyle
Flannery, Sciotoville East