DIV

Notre Dame Lexi Smith 11 1st POY
South Webster Brooklyn Sullivan 12 1st DII REP
Portsmouth Clay Jensen Warnock 10 1st
Notre Dame Hagen Schaefer 12 1st
Glenwood Ali Hamilton 11 1st
Notre Dame Emma Monroe 12 1st

Portsmouth Clay Delanie Gilliland 10 2nd
Western C.C. Shanks 12 2nd
Eastern Beaver Abby Overly 12 2nd
South Webster Avery Zempter 11 2nd
Paint Valley Lea McFadden 10 2nd
Glenwood Kaylee Stone 11 2nd
Western Jordyn Haggy 11 HM
Fairfield Local Hannah Putnam 12 HM
South Webster Hannah Spergin 10 HM
Whiteoak Lexi Jones 12 HM
Manchester Hannah Grimes 12 HM

Notre Dame Kelsey Glockner COY

D-III

Adena Devon Putnam 12 1st POY & DII REP
Huntington Rikki Magill 12 1st
Southeastern Ella Skeens 11 1st
Adena Carly Carroll 12 1st
Piketon Cami Chandler 11 1st

Wheelersburg Makayla Akers 12 1st
North Adams Madison Jenkins 12 2nd
Adena Lanie Shea 11 2nd
Wheelersburg Ellie Ruby 11 2nd
Southeastern Lauren Goebel 10 2nd
Portsmouth Aiden Fields 11 2nd
North Adams Charlee Louden 11 2nd
Zane Trace Ashton Ward 12 3rd
Huntington Alisha Long 12 3rd

Portsmouth West Terra Butcher 12 3rd
Lynchburg Clay Makayla Creed 11 3rd
Piketon Jordan Morris 11 3rd
Piketon Madison Conley 12 3rd
Adena Carissa Poehler 12 HM

Portsmouth Baleigh Bradley 12 HM
Portsmouth West Kayleigh Coleman 12 HM
Lynchburg Clay Shelby Marshall 12 HM
Portsmouth Allison Douthat 11 HM
Westfall Becca Brown 12 HM
Eastern Brown Haley Fannin 11 HM
Huntington Riley Black 10 HM
Minford Abby Grasso 12 HM
Zane Trace Hannah Unger 10 HM
North Adams Maddie Toole 12 HM
Southeastern Skylar Hice 9 HM
Westfall Darby Beavers 11 HM

Valley Marissa Markins 11 HM

Adena Laura Smith COY

D-II

Logan Elm Tabi Pontious 12 1st POY & DII REP
Unioto Madi Eberst 11 1st
Logan Elm Macie Rhoads 11 1st
Chillicothe Olivia Eblin 12 1st
Circleville Leeanne Stevens 12 1st
Miami Trace Sam Ritenour 12 1st
Unioto Ashley Taylor 11 2nd
Logan Elm Maggie Rhoads 11 2nd
WCH Hannah Haithcock 10 2nd
Hillsboro Taylor Remsing 12 2nd
McClain Chayden Pitzer 11 2nd
Miami Trace Erica Marshall 11 2nd
Chillicothe Gabby Lapurga 12 HM
Waverly Laken Smith 12 HM
Circleville Olivia Fausnaugh 11 HM
Fairfield Union Katherine Qualls 10 HM
Logan Elm Baylee Hartman 12 HM
Unioto Hallie Pinkerton 9 HM
WCH Haley Maxie 12 HM

Logan Elm Kris Kerns COY

2016 ALL STAR PLAYERS

D-II

Logan Elm Tabi Pontious 12 1st
Chillicothe Olivia Eblin 12 1st
Circleville Leeanne Stevens 12 1st
Miami Trace Sam Ritenour 12 1st
Hillsboro Taylor Remsing 12 2nd
Chillicothe Gabby Lapurga 12 HM
Waverly Laken Smith 12 HM

D-III

Adena Devon Putnam 12 1st
Huntington Rikki Magill 12 1st
Adena Carly Carroll 12 1st

Wheelersburg Makayla Akers 12 1st
North Adams Madison Jenkins 12 2nd
Zane Trace Ashton Ward 12 3rd
Huntington Alisha Long 12 3rd

Portsmouth West Terra Butcher 12 3rd
Piketon Madison Conley 12 3rd
Adena Carissa Poehler 12 HM

D-IV

South Webster Brooklyn Sullivan 12 1st
Notre Dame Hagen Schaefer 12 1st
Notre Dame Emma Monroe 12 1st
Western C.C. Shanks 12 2nd
Eastern Beaver Abby Overly 12 2nd
Fairfield Local Hannah Putnam 12 HM
Whiteoak Lexi Jones 12 HM

Coaches: Kris Kerns &
Laura Smith
www.svcsportszone.com
2016 All-District Volleyball Selections