2015 All-District Baseball
Scroll Down for Selections from All Four Divisions Including All-Star Game Selections

South Div. 1 and 2

1st Team
1.        Hunter Sexton          Jr.                         Jackson High School
2.        Eli Daniels                Jr.                         Minford High School
3.        Dylan Shockley        Sr.                         Minford High School
4.        Anthony Sipple         Jr.                         Gallia Academy High School
5.        Blake Kidder             Sr.                         Warren Local High School
6.        Brendan Sano          Soph.                     Athens High School
7.        Chase Whitlach        Soph.                     Meigs High School
8.        Caleb Price                Sr.                         Chillicothe High School
9.         Matt Joyce                Sr.                         Minford High School
10        Ryan Luehrman        Sr.                         Athens High School

2nd Team
1.        Cody Bartrum           Soph                        Meigs High School
2.        Turner Hill                 Soph                        Marietta High School
3.        Kole Carter                 Jr.                           Gallia Academy High School
4.        Brock Stewart            Soph                       Athens High School
5.        Hunter Krannitz         Soph                       Logan High School
6.        Trent Dawson           Soph                        Marietta High School

Hon. Mention
7.          Zack Stapleton           Sr.                         Jackson High School
8.          Seth Wills                   Sr.                         Gallia Academy High School
9.          Austin Ward               Jr.                          Vinton Co. High School
10.        Dylan Mellinger                Fr.                    Logan High School

COACH OF THE YEAR        TIM MARTIN                MINFORD HIGH SCHOOL

North Division 1 and 2

1st Team
1.        Evan McDonald           Sr.                         Logan Elm High School
2.        Caden Cluxton             Jr.                         Washington Court House
3.        Tyler Hill                       Sr.                         Fairfield Union
4.        Derrick Marcum            Sr.                         Miami Trace High School
5.        Collin Conrad               Sr.                         Sheridan High School
6.        Collin Russell               Sr.                         New Lexington High School
7.        Jake Mancini                Fr.                         Circleville High School
8.        Curtis Lands                 Sr.                         Logan Elm High School
9.        Jacob Helterbrand         Jr.                         Hillsboro High School
10.       Ryan Sigler                  Fr.                         Unioto High School

2nd Team
1.        Dylan Dupler                So.                         Sheridan High School
2.        Cole Massie                  Jr.                         Washington Court House
3.        Russell Miller                 Sr.                         Miami Trace High School
4.        Jakobe Lewis                 Sr.                         Logan Elm High School
5.        Braden Heston              So.                         Fairfield Union High School
6.        Randall Mischal             Jr.                         McClain High School

Hon. Mention
1.        Alex Jarvis                     Jr.                        Logan Elm High School
2.        Tim Robinson                Jr.                        Washington Court House
3.        Gavin Ogan                  So.                        Unioto High School
4.        Calbert Cooper             Jr.                         Circleville High School

COACH OF THE YEAR        ROB SMITH                MIAMI TRACE HIGH SCHOOL  

Southeast Division 3 All District = South

1st Team

1.        Wade Martin              Sr.                 Wheelersburg
2.        Wesley Book              Sr.                 Portsmouth West
3.        Brody McGrath           Sr.                 Alexander
4.        Sky Oliver                   Sr.                 Portsmouth
5.        Jacob Roe                  Sr.                 Wheelersburg
6.        Blake Lester                Sr.                 Chesapeake
7.         Alex Loop                    Sr.                 Valley
8.         Daniel Rutherford       Soph.            Coal Grove
9.         Kyle Cox                      Sr.                 Oak Hill
10.        Luke Diamond            Sr.                 Ironton
11.        Drew Wolford              Jr.                 Valley
12.        Alex Whitt                   Sr.                 South Point

2nd Team

1.        Zach Smith                      Sr               Alexander
2.        Brycen Hatfield                Sr.              River Valley
3.        Michael Green                 Sr.              Wheelersburg
4.        Brandon Schob                Sr.              Rock Hill
5.        Jacob Clark                      Sr                Coal Grove
6.        Jacob Henson                  Sr.                 Chesapeake
7.        Mathew Gilliland               Jr.                 Oak Hill
8.        Alex Perry                                              Belpre

Hon. Mention

1.         Dillon Reagan               Jr.                 River Valley
2.        Kole Counts                                        Belpre
3.        Dylan Murphy                                     Fairland
4.        Jordan Howard              Sr.                 Wheelersburg
5.        Nathan Murphy              Sr.                 Oak Hill
6.        Hunter Gibson                                     Portsmouth

COACH OF THE YEAR       DEAN SCHULER             VALLEY

Southeast Div. 3 All District = North

1st Team

1.        Jonathon Thomas        Jr.               Adena
2.        Drew Barr                   Sr.                Zane Trace
3.        Cory Snider                Jr.                 Lynchburg Clay
4.        Kyle Taylor                 Sr.                West Union
5.        Dustin Kaiser              Jr.                 Westfall
6.        Ethan Fremder            Sr.                Piketon
7.        Chris Sparks                Sr.                Crooksville
8.        Logan Kottenbrook     Soph.            Waverly
9.        Justin Dye                   Jr.                 Southeastern
10.       Eli Kunkel                   Sr.                 Adena
11.       Trey Davis                  Jr.                 Zane Trace
12.        Brian Smith                Soph.           Huntington Ross

2nd Team

1.        Cole Hardin            Sr.                 Westfall
2.        Billy Seel                Sr.                 Nelsonville York
3.        Zach Jordan           Sr.                 Piketon
4.        Andrew Woods       Jr.                 Adena
5.        Noah McCone        Sr.                 Federal Hocking
6.        Cody Hendershot   Sr.                 Southeastern
7.        Marcus Potter         Sr.                 Northwest
8.        Wade Gillette          Sr.                 Northwest
9.        Jake Henderson      Jr.                  Waverly

Hon. Mention

1.        Cody Price                Jr.                 Wellston
2.        Braden Wilburn         Jr.                 Adena
3.        Garrett Maiden          Fr.                 Nelsonville York
4.        Tanner Popp             Soph.            Southeastern
5.        Tyler Armentrout       Soph.             Westfall

COACH OF THE YEAR     RON FREE                ADENA

Southeast Division 4 All District = South

1st Team

1.        Tanner Mays                 Sr.                 Symmes Valley
2.        Dillon McFann                Sr.                 Symmes Valley
3.        Tyson Montgomery        Sr.                 Port. Notre Dame
4.        Josh Karshner                Jr.                 Green
5.        Garrett Rawlins               Jr.                 South Webster
6.        Jack Lemley                    Sr.                 Southern
7.        Sean Frost                      Jr.                 Manchester
8.        Conner Phipps                Sr.                 Port. Clay
9.        Hayden Baker                 Jr.                  Port. Notre Dame
10.       Shane Zimmerman         So.                South Webster

2nd Team

1.        Trevor Carver                So.                Green
2.        Tyler Speas                    Fr.                 Port. Notre Dame
3.        Trey Pickens                  So.                 Southern
4.        Trevor Coriell                 So.                 South Webster
5.        Tyler Ward                     Jr.                  Ironton St. Joe
6.        Brady Riffe                     So.                 Port. Clay
7.        Cameron Meadows          Jr.                 Symmes Valley

Hon. Mention

1.        Akia Brown                        So.                 Sciotoville East
2.        Cody Poole                        Sr.                 Glenwood
3.        Cole Willis                          Sr.                 Ironton St. Joe
4.        Taylor Appling                   Sr.                 Sciotoville East
5.        Mark Allen                          Sr.                 Green

COACH OF THE YEAR        CHAD RENFROE              SYMMES VALLEY

Southeast Div. 4 All District = North

1st Team

1.        Austin Downs                   Sr.                 Trimble
2.        Anthony McFadden          Jr.                  Paint Valley
3.        Caullin Lunsford                Sr.                 Trimble
4.        Clay Hayes                        So.                 Waterford
5.        Christian Speelman            Sr.                 Eastern Meigs
6.        Teagan McFadden             Jr.                 Paint Valley
7.        Austin Copas                     Jr.                  North Adams
8.        Mason McCloy                   Sr.                 Paint Valley
9.        Caleb West                        Fr.                Peebles
10.       Kenny Branch                   Jr.                 North Adams

2nd Team

1.        Tylor Newman                 Jr.                  Miller
2.        Cameron Richmond        Jr.                  Eastern Meigs
3.        Isaac Huffman                 So.                Waterford
4.        Ethan Leist                     So.                 Eastern Pike
5.        Cole Geil                        So.                 Miller
6.        Andrew Losey                 Jr.                 Trimble
7.        Dante Brammer               Jr.                 Trimble

Hon. Mention

1.        Lane Hanson                Sr.                 Peebles
2.        Tyler Morris                  Sr.                 Eastern Meigs
3.        Jordan Welch               So.                Waterford
4.        Trey Meade                  Jr.                 North Adams
5.        Dalton Tomlison            Fr.                Eastern Pike

COACH OF THE YEAR        SHAYNE COMBS         PAINT VALLEY


Southeast District Baseball All Stars = June 8th @ VA Memorial Stadium

South Team

1.        Hunter Sexton               Jr.                         Jackson
2.        Eli Daniels                     Jr.                         Minford
3.        Dylan Shockley             Jr.                         Minford
4.        Anthony Sipple              Jr.                         Gallia Academy
5.        Blake Kidder                  Sr.                         Warren
6.        Brendan Sano               So.                         Athens
7.        Chase Whitlach              So.                        Meigs
8.        Caleb Price                     Sr.                        Chillicothe
9.        Wade Martin                   Sr.                         Wheelersburg
10.        Jacob Roe                     Sr.                        Wheelersburg
11.        Wesley Book                 Sr.                        Portsmouth West
12.        Brody McGrath              Sr.                        Alexander
13.        Sky Oliver                      Sr.                         Portsmouth
14.        Blake Lester                  Sr.                         Chesapeake
15.        Alex Loop                       Sr.                        Valley
16.        Daniel Rutherford           So.                        Coal Grove
17.        Kyle Cox                         Sr.                         Oak Hill
18.        Tanner Mays                  Sr.                         Symmes Valley
19.        Dillon McFann                 Sr.                         Symmes Valley
20.        Tyson Montgomery          Sr.                         Port. Notre Dame
21.        Josh Karshner                 Jr.                          Green
22.        Garrett Rawlins                 Jr.                        South Webster
23.        Jack Lemley                      Sr.                        Southern
24.        Sean Frost                        Jr.                         Manchester
25.        Conner Phipps                 Sr.                         Portsmouth Clay

Coaches:
     Tim Martin              Minford
     Dean Schuler         Valley
     Chad Renfroe        Symmes Valley


Southeast District Baseball All Stars

North Team

1.         Evan McDonald                Sr.                        Logan Elm
2.         Curtis Lands                     Sr.                        Logan Elm
3.         Caden Cluxton                  Jr.                        Washington Court House
4.         Tyler Hill                           Sr.                        Fairfield Union
5.         Derrick Marcum                Sr.                        Miami Trace
6.         Collin Conrad                   Sr.                         Sheridan
7.         Collin Russell                   Sr.                         New Lexington
8.         Jake Mancini                    Fr.                         Circleville
9.         Jonathan Thomas            Jr.                          Adena
10.        Drew Barr                        Sr.                         Zane Trace
11.        Cory Snider                    Jr.                          Lynchburg Clay
12.        Kyle Snyder                    Sr.                         West Union
13.        Dustin Kaiser                  Jr.                         Westfall
14.        Ethan Fremder               Sr.                         Piketon
15.        Chris Sparks                  Sr.                         Crooksville
16.        Logan Kottenbrook        So.                        Waverly
17.        Justin Dye                      Jr.                         Southeastern
18.        Austin Downs                Sr.                         Trimble
19.        Caullin Lunsford            Sr.                        Trimble
20.        Anthony McFadden       Jr.                         Paint Valley
21.        Teagan McFadden        Jr.                         Paint Valley
22.        Mason McCloy              Sr.                         Paint Valley
23.        Clay Hayes                   So.                        Waterford
24.        Christian Speelman      Sr.                         Eastern Meigs
25.        Austin Copas                Jr.                         North Adams

Coaches:
     Rob Smith               Miami Trace
     Ron Free                 Adena
     Shayne Combs        Paint Valley