Scioto Valley Conference
All-League Football Team
2014-2015

Paint Valley                                                                                        Honorable Mention
Teagan McFadden (Jr)    Offensive Back of the Year                        Cale Free                Adena
Anthony McFadden (Jr)                                                                     Calob Thatcher        Adena
Tony Hatfield (Jr)                                                                               Wyatt Shanton        Adena
Mason McCloy (Sr)                                                                            Jonathon Thomas        Adena
Corey Freeman (Sr)                                                                           Billy Doyle                 Huntington
Chris Fellenstein (Sr)                                                                         Mikey Woofter        Huntington
Caleb Johnson (Jr)      Co-Punter of the Year                                    Michael Carroll        Huntington
                                                                                                        Austin Barker                Huntington
Zane Trace                                                                                        Clay Archer                Paint Valley
Walt Petzel (Sr)          Co-Offensive Lineman of the Year                  DeShawn Davis        Paint Valley
Truman Love (Jr)        Defensive Lineman of the Year                       Austin Baker                Paint Valley
Trey Rittenhouse (Jr)  Special Teams Player of the Year                  Josh Krech                Paint Valley
Trey Davis (Jr)                                                                                   Cody Jones                Piketon
Korey Ramsay (Jr)                                                                             Cameron Chitwood        Piketon
Joel Dunkle (Jr)                                                                                  Matt Smith                Piketon
Aidan Place (So)                                                                                Riley Harris                Piketon
                                                                                                       Cole Johnson                Southeastern
Unioto                                                                                                Carson Stauffer        Southeastern
Erique Hosley (Jr)     Defensive Back of the Year                              Tyler Lochbaum        Southeastern
Austin Houser (Jr)    Co-Offensive Lineman of the Year                    Dakota Houser        Southeastern
Dillan Binegar (Sr)                                                                             Brenden Bowles        Unioto
Nick Cozad (Sr)  Co-Kicker of the Year                                             Payton North                Unioto
                                                                                                      Colin Hutchinson        Unioto
Piketon                                                                                             Drew Oyer                Unioto
Aaron Southworth (Sr)                                                                     Grant Finch                Westfall
Ethan Fremder (Sr)                                                                          Cole Hardin                Westfall
Stefan Thacker (Sr)                                                                         Mason Peart                Westfall
Zack Jordan (Sr)   Co-Punter of the Year                                        Jordan Story                Westfall
                                                                                                    Austin Harris                Zane Trace
Huntington                                                                                      Nathan Nesser                Zane Trace
Brad Fraley (Sr)                                                                             Alex Wolff                Zane Trace
David Shoemaker (Sr)                                                                   Matt Carroll                Zane Trace

Adena                                                                            League Champions:  Paint Valley/Zane Trace (6-1)
Ethan Hurtt (Sr)                                                             Coach of the Year:  Gary Peters (Zane Trace)
Isaac Thomas (Jr)                                                          Reserve Champions:  Unioto
                                                                                   Junior High Champions:  Zane Trace
Westfall
Brad Wippel (Sr)
Gavin Howard (Sr)

Southeastern
Dylan Miles (Sr)                Co-Kicker of the Year
Kent Dunn (Jr)
www.svcsportszone.com