2014 ALL-SVC
BASEBALL

First Team
Cade Harper (Sr) Adena
Ethan Sheppard (Sr) Adena
Anthony McFadden (So) PaintValley
Ethan Fremder (Jr) Piketon
Tyler Hinty (Sr) Zane Trace
Lucas Sarver (Sr) Huntington
Chaz Staten (Sr) Unioto
Colin Swackhammer (Sr) Zane Trace
Josh Green (Sr) Westfall

Second Team
Justin Dye (So) Southeastern
Tommy Staten (Sr) Westfall
Eli Kunkel (Jr) Adena
Casey White (Fr) Unioto
Zack Jordan (Jr) Piketon
Eli McKee (Sr) Southeastern
Teagan McFadden (So) PaintValley
Shawn Collier (Sr) Piketon
Jacob Kellough (Sr) Huntington

Honorable Mention
Collin Cory Adena
Gunnar Free Adena
Layne Stockham Huntington
Mikey Woofter Huntington
Mason McCloy Paint Valley
Mark Clifford Paint Valley
Issac Dixon Piketon
Nick Williams Piketon
Cole Johnson Southeastern
Owen Diehl Southeastern
Shay McCalla Unioto
Clay Edler Unioto
Brandon Wilson Westfall
Clayton Spires Westfall
Trey Davis Zane Trace
Brice Graves Zane Trace

League Champions: Adena (13-1)
Players of the Year: Cade Harper (Adena)
Coach of the Year: Ron Free (Adena)
SOFTBALL

First Team
Morgan Geno (Jr) Zane Trace
Gina Rosshirt (Sr) Westfall
Kayla Tackett (Sr) Westfall
Gina Wright (Jr) Unioto
Mikayla Newland (Fr) PaintValley
Alayna Lytle (Jr) Huntington
Brooke Blevins (So) Unioto
Erin Riley (Sr) PaintValley
Adrien Dunn Piketon

Second Team
D’lani Swackhammer (So) Zane Trace
Regan Stonerock (So) Westfall
Rachel Wright (Sr) Unioto
Rikki Magill (Fr) Huntington
Lexi Cooper (So) Southeastern
Morgan Merritt Piketon
Emily Ward (Jr) Unioto
Katie Unger (So) Zane Trace
Cassidy Williams (Jr) Westfall

Honorable Mention
Brooklyn Detty Adena
Natalie Jones Adena
Shania Irvin Huntington
Jessica Carroll Huntington
Cheyanne Lightfoot Paint Valley
Laci Stanforth Paint Valley
Kacy Zimmerman Piketon
Camri Leeth Piketon
Elizabeth Hatfield Southeastern
Taylor Brown Southeastern
Jordyn Pierce Unioto
Bre Harvey Unioto
Denise Arledge Westfall
Kelly Fuchs Westfall
Montana Fry Zane Trace
Daejah Seymour Zane Trace

League Champions: Westfall (13-1)
Players of the Year: Morgan Geno (ZT), Gina
Rosshirt (WF), and Kayla Tackett (WF)
Coach of the Year: Fred Redman (WF)