2014 All-District Football
DIVISION II
First Team

OFFENSE: Isaiah Smith, Logan, 6-4, 190, jr.
DEFENSE: Bryce McBride, Logan, 5-11, 190, jr.

Special Mention
Lane Little, Logan; Chance Cox, Logan

DIVISION III
First Team

OFFENSE: Ends_Ryan Luehrman, Athens, 6-4, 205, sr.; Adam Luehrman, Athens, 6-4, 200, sr.; Justin Snider,
Thornville Sheridan, 6-1, 140, sr.; Austin Leach, Jackson, 5-11, 159, jr.; Linemen_Adam Wood, Circleville Logan
Elm, 5-11, 236, sr.; Austin Wilson, Washington C.H. Washington, 6-0, 200, sr.; Colter Thompson, Athens, 6-0, 240,
sr.; Joey Palmer, Thornville Sheridan, 6-5, 295, sr.; Austin Fairchild, Jackson, 5-10, 235, sr. Quarterbacks_Caleb
Price, Chillicothe, 6-0, 170, sr.; Joe Burrow, Athens, 6-4, 210, sr.; Hunter Sexton, Jackson, 5-11, 202, jr.;
Backs_Nate Rosenbauer, Chillicothe, 5-8, 160, jr.; Trae Williams, Athens, 6-0, 200, sr.; Levi Wray, Thornville
Sheridan, 6-0, 180, sr. Kickers_Bowen Boldoser, Circleville Logan Elm, 5-11, 150, jr.; Sheldon Moore, Jackson,
5-10, 182, jr.

DEFENSE: Linemen_Isaiah Miller, Circleville Logan Elm, 6-0, 172, sr.; Evan Loughman, Thornville Sheridan, 6-0,
265, sr. Linebackers_Devin Zehner, Chillicothe, 6-1, 225, sr.; Michael Cline, Circleville Logan Elm, 6-2, 205, sr.;
Garrett Davis, Marietta, 5-10, 190, sr.; Bryce Graves, Athens, 5-11, 190, sr.; Troy Stalder, Athens, 5-10, 175, sr.;
Ross Holbrook, Thornville Sheridan, 5-9, 209, sr.; Tim Ousley, McArthur Vinton County, 6-0, 230, jr.; Reagan
Williams, Jackson, 6-4, 238, sr.; Raymon Potter, Jackson, 6-1, 218, soph. Backs_Quintin Davidson, Chillicothe, 5-9,
170, jr.; Stephen Saxton, Circleville Logan Elm, 6-0, 175, jr.; Toby Warrington, Hillsboro, 5-7, 140, sr.; Collin Massie,
Jackson, 5-11, 182, jr. Punter_Skyler Hawk, Washington C.H. Washington, 6-4, 240, sr.

Offensive player of the year: Joe Burrow, Athens.
Defensive player of the year: Reagan Williams, Jackson.
Coaches of the year: Andy Hall, Jackson; Ryan Adams, Athens.

Special Mention
D.J. Vinson, Chillicothe; Steve Bayless, Chillicothe; Marcus Paul, Circleville Logan Elm; D.J. White, Circleville Logan
Elm; Garett Long, Washington C.H. Washington; Bernard Johnson, Marietta; Trent Dawson, Marietta; Kevin Moberg,
Athens; Dylan Cochran, Athens; Zac Grant, Thornville Sheridan; Nick Thomas, Thornville Sheridan; Wesley Yors,
McArthur Vinton County; Skyler Murphy, Hillsboro; Tyler Humphreys, Jackson; Derek Rafferty, Jackson


DIVISION IV
First Team

OFFENSE: Ends_Justin Hill, Circleville, 6-1, 165, sr.; Will Giffin, Circleville, 6-3, 165, sr.; Seth Abram, New Lexington,
5-9, 140, jr. Linemen_Dalton Hennes, Washington C.H. Miami Trace, 6-3, 230, sr.; Todd Foster, Washington C.H.
Miami Trace, 5-11, 225, sr.; Cody O'Dell, Circleville, 6-7, 255, jr.; Daylen Neece, Pomeroy Meigs, 6-4, 255, sr.;
Anthony Sipple, Gallipolis Gallia Academy, 6-2, 220, jr.
Quarterbacks_
Erique Hosley, Chillicothe Unioto, 6-3, 205, jr.; Michael Camp, Circleville, 6-5, 160, jr.; Collin
Russell, New Lexington, 6-0, 160, sr. Backs_
Dillan Binegar, Chillicothe Unioto, 6-0, 175, sr.; Russell Miller,
Washington C.H. Miami Trace, 5-10, 185, sr.; Logan Claybourn, Lancaster Fairfield Union, 6-2, 215, sr.; Zach
Justice, Minford, 5-8, 195, sr. All-Purpose -Michael Davis, Pomeroy Meigs, 5-9, 175, sr.; Kickers_
Nick Cozad,
Chillicothe Unioto, 6-1, 180, sr.
; Dylan Saunders, Gallipolis Gallia Academy, 5-11, 220, sr.

DEFENSE: Linemen_
Austin Houser, Chillicothe Unioto, 6-5, 260, jr.; Cedric Pettiford, Washington C.H. Miami
Trace, 6-5, 205, sr.; Cain Madden, Minford, 6-3, 325, jr.; Brandon Pahl, Vincent Warren, 6-2, 300, sr.; Tommy
Russell, New Lexington, 6-1, 195, sr. Linebackers_Travis Grooms, Washington C.H. Miami Trace, 5-9, 190, sr.; Eli
Daniels, Minford, 6-2, 220, jr.; Ty Phelps, Pomeroy Meigs, 6-2, 210, sr. Backs_None listed. Punter_None listed.

Offensive player of the year: Russell Miller, Washington C.H. Miami Trace.
Defensive player of the year: Cedric Pettiford, Washington C.H. Miami Trace.
Coach of the Year: Steve Bartlett, Washington C.H. Miami Trace.

Special Mention
Payton North, Chillicothe Unioto; Jon Campbell, Washington C.H. Miami Trace; Brad Warnock, Washington C.H.
Miami Trace; Logan Hess, Circleville; Chase Alexander, Circleville; Brice Winegardner, Lancaster Fairfield Union;
Tate Hall, Minford; Jared Isner, Vincent Warren; Cody Bartrum, Pomeroy Meigs; Isaiah English, Pomeroy Meigs; Kole
Carter, Gallipolis Gallia Academy; Blake Wilson, Gallipolis Gallia Academy; Alex Hollar, Greenfield McClain


DIVISION V
First Team

OFFENSE: Ends_Kirk Morrow, Bidwell River Valley, 5-10, 160, jr.; Michael Davis, West Portsmouth Portsmouth
West, 6-0, 160, sr. Linemen_
Walt Petzel, Chillicothe Zane Trace, 6-4, 265, sr.; Austin Bumgardner, Piketon,
6-4, 260, sr.
; Isaac Sherman, Ironton, 6-4, 290, sr.; Gareth Bussa, Wheelersburg, 6-2, 275, sr. Quarterbacks_Brody
McGrath, Albany Alexander, 5-9, 150, sr.; Austin May, Wheelersburg, 6-0, 160, sr. Backs_
Truman Love,
Chillicothe Zane Trace, 6-1, 225, jr.; Ethan Fremder, Piketon, 5-10, 230, sr.
; Devon Rigsby, Waverly, 5-11,
220, sr.; D'Angelo Palladino, Ironton, 5-10, 180, jr.; Josh Barnes, Albany Alexander, 5-9, 165, sr.; Trevar Welch,
West Portsmouth Portsmouth West, 6-1, 190, sr.; Darion Robinson, Portsmouth, 6-2, 172, sr. All-Purpose_
Trey
Rittenhouse, Chillicothe Zane Trace, 5-10, 190, jr.
; Nathan Campbell, Proctorville Fairland, 5-9, 185, sr.;
Chasen Burk, Wheelersburg, 6-1, 170, jr. Kicker_Daylor Lewis, Wheelersburg, 5-6, 165, soph.

DEFENSE: Linemen_Caleb McKnight, Ironton, 6-2, 260, sr.; Cole Cunningham, Wheelersburg, 5-10, 175, sr.
Linebackers_Desmond Young, Ironton, 6-1, 214, jr.; Brad Meadows, Chesapeake, 6-5, 205, jr.; Drew McClaskey,
Ironton Rock Hill, 6-0, 170, sr.; Reed Murnahan, South Point, 5-11, 190, jr.; Mason Chapman, Albany Alexander,
6-0, 190, jr.; Josh Campbell, Bidwell River Valley, 5-9, 180, sr.; Mitchell Warner, Wheelersburg, 6-2, 235, sr.; Josh
Davis, West Portsmouth Portsmouth West, 5-11, 235, jr.; Jordan Brigner, McDermott Northwest, 5-10, 175, jr.; Nick
Cox, Wellston, 5-8, 180, soph. Backs_Tristan Cox, Ironton, 6-1, 185, sr.; Nate Smith, Chesapeake, 5-9, 150, sr.;
Braydon Womeldorf, Wellston, 6-1, 160, jr. Punter_
Nathan Nesser, Chillicothe Zane Trace, 5-11, 180, sr.

Offensive player of the year: D'Angelo Palladino, Ironton.
Defensive player of the year: Mitchell Warner, Wheelersburg.
Coach of the Year: Rob Woodward, Wheelersburg.

Special Mention
Brad Wippel, Williamsport Westfall; Gavin Howard, Williamsport Westfall; Korey Ramsey, Chillicothe Zane
Trace, Aidan Place, Chillicothe Zane Trace; Kent Dunn, Chillicothe Southeastern; Ethan Hurtt, Frankfort
Adena; Isaac Thomas, Frankfort Adena; Aaron Southworth, Piketon, Matt Smith, Piketon;
Bryan Cydrus,
Waverly; R.J. Perkins, Waverly; Jeremy Bodmer, Ironton; Joe Bowling, Ironton; Tyler Webb, Ironton; Chance Short,
Proctorville Fairland; Dylan Murphy, Proctorville Fairland; Austin Collins, Ironton Rock Hill; Chance Blankenship,
Ironton Rock Hill; Mason White, South Point; Chace Harris, Albany Alexander; Mark Wray, Bidwell River Valley;
Dayton Hardway, Bidwell River Valley; Jordan Howard, Wheelersburg; Sam Hall, Wheelersburg; Wyatt Mingus,
Wheelersburg; Wesley Bailey, West Portsmouth Portsmouth West; John Berry, West Portsmouth Portsmouth West;
Sam Kegley, West Portsmouth Portsmouth West; Donnie Borens, McDermott Northwest; Tylor Slack, McDermott
Northwest; Alex Dickerson, Portsmouth; Vinnie Kennedy, Portsmouth

DIVISION VI
First Team

OFFENSE: Ends_Ryan Brown, Lucasville Valley, 6-3, 176, sr.; Bryce Romanello, Lucasville Valley, 6-1, 195, jr.;
Jeremy Warren, Nelsonville-York, 6-0, 170, sr.; Jonathon Harrison, Oak Hill, 5-8, 150, sr. Linemen_Austen
Pleasants, Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant, 6-8, 310, sr.; Griffen Jenkins, Oak Hill, 5-8, 287, sr. Quarterbacks_
David
Shoemaker, Chillicothe Huntington, 5-8, 165, sr.;
Bryan Rolfe, Lucasville Valley, 6-2, 185, jr.; Tavian Miller,
Belpre, 5-11, 175, jr.; Hunter Edwards, Nelsonville-York, 6-3, 181, soph.; Clayton Christensen, Oak Hill, 5-9, 222, sr.
Backs_Isaiah Gunther, Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant, 5-9, 165, sr.; Alex Loop, Lucasville Valley, 5-10, 205, sr.; Manny
Tullius, Belpre, 5-9, 145, sr.; Alex Mount, Nelsonville-York, 6-0, 175, soph.; Jeffery Patrick, Crooksville, 5-10, 185, sr.
All-Purpose_Deijon Bedgood, Belpre, 6-0, 155, soph. Kicker_None listed.

DEFENSE: Linemen_David Abrams, Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant, 5-10, 195, sr.; Drew Wolford, Lucasville Valley,
6-1, 238, jr.; Nathan Mason, Belpre, 6-3, 240, jr.; Noah Andrews, Nelsonville-York, 5-10, 190, soph.; Donovan Ross,
Nelsonville-York, 6-0, 165, sr. Linebackers_Austin Ruggles, Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant, 5-10, 175, sr.; Nate
Daniels, Crooksville, 6-0, 225, sr. Backs_Daulton Finck, Crooksville, 5-10, 145, jr.; Willy Harris, Oak Hill, 5-7, 144, jr.
Punter_None listed.

Offensive player of the year: Bryan Rolfe, Lucasville Valley.
Defensive player of the year: Noah Andrews, Nelsonville-York.
Coach of the year: Greg Adams, Belpre.

Special Mention
Billy Doyle, Chillicothe Huntington; Sean Paulus, Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant; Joe Akers, Coal Grove
Dawson-Bryant; Blake Howard, Lucasville Valley; Sam Basham, Lucasville Valley; Matthew Colvin, Belpre; Eric
Worstell, Belpre; A.J. Cobb, Stewart Federal Hocking; Joel Taylor, Crooksville; Sean Dunn, Oak Hill; Elijah Starr, Oak
Hill.

DIVISION VII
First Team

OFFENSE: Ends_Austin Downs, Glouster Trimble, 5-11, 175, sr. Linemen_Micah Couch, Glouster Trimble, 6-5, 215,
sr.; Ross Keller, Reedsville Eastern, 6-3, 250, jr.; Aaron Schoolcraft, Crown City South Gallia, 6-0, 180, sr.;
Josh
Krech, Bainbridge Paint Valley, 6-1, 230, jr.
; Nick Basham, Portsmouth Sciotoville, 6-4, 285, sr.
Quarterbacks_Andrew Losey, Glouster Trimble, 6-0, 170, jr.;
Anthony McFadden, Bainbridge Paint Valley, 5-9,
140, jr.
Backs_Justice Jenkins, Glouster Trimble, 6-1, 200, jr.; Tanner Mays, Willow Wood Symmes Valley, 5-11,
200, sr.;
Teagan McFadden, Bainbridge Paint Valley, 5-8, 175, jr.; Akia Brown, Portsmouth Sciotoville, 5-10,
170, soph. All-Purpose_Isaac Huffman, Waterford, 5-10, 160, soph.; Landon Hutchinson, Crown City South Gallia,
6-0, 165, jr.; Jordan Freeman, Manchester, 6-0, 175, jr. Kicker_Ryan Billingsley, Racine Southern, 6-0, 265, sr.

DEFENSE: Linemen_Tanner Koons, Glouster Trimble, 6-4, 290, sr.; Caullen Lunsford, Glouster Trimble, 5-11, 180,
sr.; Brent Welch, Reedsville Eastern, 6-0, 260, sr.;
Corey Freeman, Bainbridge Paint Valley, 5-9, 165, sr.;
Cameron Meadows, Willow Wood Symmes Valley, 5-11, 200, jr. Linebackers_Terry Simerly, Glouster Trimble, 5-4,
160, sr.; Tyler Dement, Willow Wood Symmes Valley, 6-0, 205, jr.; Christian Speelman, Reedsville Eastern, 6-3, 195,
sr.; Dakota Wroten, Crown City South Gallia, 5-8, 155, sr.; Paul Ramthun, Racine Southern, 5-11, 180, sr.; Aaron
Bazler, Portsmouth Notre Dame, 6-0, 165, soph. Backs_Collin Webb, Willow Wood Symmes Valley, 5-11, 165, jr.;
Tristen Wolfe, Racine Southern, 6-2, 175, sr.; Michael Stiltner, Portsmouth Sciotoville, 6-1, 170, jr. Punter_
Caleb
Johnson, Bainbridge Paint Valley, 6-1, 180, jr.

Offensive player of the year: Austin Downs, Glouster Trimble.
Defensive player of the year: Tanner Koons, Glouster Trimble.
Coach of the Year: Phil Faires, Glouster Trimble.

Special Mention
Dakota Smathers, Glouster Trimble; Jeremy Blake, Glouster Trimble; Kody McKinniss, Corning Miller; Jordan
Hendershot, Waterford; Brandon Craft, Willow Wood Symmes Valley; Derrek Smith, Willow Wood Symmes Valley;
Daschle Facemyer, Reedsville Eastern; Jett Facemyer, Reedsville Eastern; Kane Hutchinson, Crown City South
Gallia; Bruce Rutt, Crown City South Gallia; Jaylen Blanks, Racine Southern;
Tony Hatfield, Bainbridge Paint
Valley; Austin Baker, Bainbridge Paint Valley; Mason McCloy, Bainbridge Paint Valley;
Taylor Appling,
Portsmouth Sciotoville; Michael Collins, Portsmouth Notre Dame; Wyatt Blevins, Franklin Furnace Green; Nick
Hoskins, Manchester.