Paint Valley High School

ANDY HAINES INVITATIONAL
Scroll down for results from the girls Friday night in Bainbridge
Medalist Nate Newman Zane Trace

TEAM SCORING - Zane Trace 160; Adena 109; Southeastern 71; Lynchburg Clay 67.50; Nelsonville-York 67;
Huntington 61; Paint Valley 44; Leesburg Fairfield 37.50.

Discus -- 1. Walt Petzel, Zane Trace, 155-0; 2. Justin Hudnell, Zane Trace, 126-1; 3. Ethan Hurtt, Adena, 109-7; 4.
Linus Stoltz, Lynchburg Clay, 107-1; 5. Isaac Andrews, Nelsonville-York, 106-3; 6. Noah Daniels, Southeastern, 98-0;
7. Jacob Rammel, Leesburg Fairfield, 86-10; 8. Chris King, Southeastern, 83-0.

Long Jump -- 1. Nate Newman, Zane Trace, 20-7.50; 2. Isaac Thomas, Adena, 18-5.25; 3. Kent Dunn, Southeastern,
18-3.50; 4. Tony Hatfield, Paint Valley, 18-0.50; 5. Craig Smith, Southeastern, 17-8; 6. David Shoemaker, Huntington,
17-5.75; 7. Thomas Calton, Huntington, 17-5.25; 8. David Bakenhaster, Adena, 17-0.

Shot Put -- 1. Walt Petzel, Zane Trace, 49-3.50; 2. Isaac Andrews, Nelsonville-York, 46-7.50; 3. Justin Hudnell, Zane
Trace, 42-2.50; 4. Noah Daniels, Southeastern, 41-4.50; 5. Riley Markko, Paint Valley, 38-3.50; 6. Jay Elliot,
Nelsonville-York, 38-2.25; 7. David Grim, Southeastern, 36-11; 8. Brody Anderson, Adena, 36-7.

High Jump -- 1. Nate Newman, Zane Trace, 5-10; 2. David Shoemaker, Huntington, 5-8; 3. Ridge Shepherd, Zane
Trace, 5-6; 4. Brody Anderson, Adena, 5-4; 5T. Mathew Leach, Leesburg Fairfield, 5-4; T. Stoney Atwood,
Southeastern, 5-4; 7. Cannon Kilbarger, Nelsonville-York, 5-2.

3200-M Relay -- 1. Zane Trace (A), 9:18.80 (William McWhorter, Tyler Moore, Mark Scott, Cory Miles); 2. Leesburg
Fairfield (A) , 9:26.10; 3. Lynchburg Clay (A), 9:32.30; 4. Adena (A), 9:34.40; 5. Nelsonville-York (A), 10:01.70; 6.
Paint Valley (A), 10:37.50; 7. Southeastern (A), 12:01.40.

110-M Hurdles -- 1. Fletcher Anderson, Adena, 17.30; 2. Kent Dunn, Southeastern, 17.40; 3. Eric Holton,
Southeastern, 17.50; 4. Ridge Shepherd, Zane Trace, 18.30; 5. Michael Sites, Zane Trace, 18.70; 6. Cannon
Kilbarger, Nelsonville-York, 18.80; 7. Justin Gamerdinger, Nelsonville-York, 18.90; 8. Jerod McLaughlin, Lynchburg
Clay, 22.50.

100-M Dash -- 1. Tony Hatfield, Paint Valley, 11.90; 2. Jon McVey, Zane Trace, 12.20; 3T. Colt Dunseith, Lynchburg
Clay, 12.30; T. Logan Chaney, Huntington, 12.30; 5T. Brandon Smith, Southeastern, 12.40; T. David Shoemaker,
Huntington, 12.40; 7. Calob Thatcher, Adena, 12.50; 8. Cody Walker, Nelsonville-York, 12.70.

800-M Relay -- 1. Adena (A), 1:37.60 (Calob Thatcher, Fletcher Anderson, Michael Bryant, Tyrell Pettiford); 2.
Lynchburg Clay (A), 1:42.40; 3. Paint Valley (A), 1:44.00; 4. Nelsonville-York (A), 1:44.10; 5. Southeastern (A),
1:45.30; 6. Zane Trace (A), 1:46.50; 7. Huntington (A), 1:56.50.

1600-M Run -- 1. Michael Mangus, Leesburg Fairfield, 4:43.50; 2. Cory Miles, Zane Trace, 4:48.80; 3. Elijah Shanks,
Huntington, 5:08.00; 4. William McWhorter, Zane Trace, 5:16.90; 5. Noah Stoltz, Lynchburg Clay, 5:18.40; 6. Riley
Markko, Paint Valley, 5:20.90; 7. Quinn Stoltz, Lynchburg Clay, 5:26.40; 8. Donovan Ross, Nelsonville-York, 5:26.50.

400-M Relay -- 1. Adena (A), 46.50 (Calob Thatcher, Tyrell Pettiford, Michael Bryant, Cale Free); 2. Southeastern
(A), 48.70; 3. Nelsonville-York (A), 49.70; 4. Lynchburg Clay (A), 49.90; 5. Zane Trace (A), 50.10; 6. Huntington (A),
51.20.

400-M Dash -- 1. Michael Bryant, Adena, 54.90; 2. Thomas Calton, Huntington, 55.20; 3. Isaac Thomas, Adena,
55.30; 4. Marc Blankenship, Lynchburg Clay, 59.00; 5. Jeremy Warren, Nelsonville-York, 59.10; 6. Aaron Collins,
Lynchburg Clay, 1:01.00; 7. Adam Bales, Paint Valley, 1:01.10; 8. Mark Scott, Zane Trace, 1:01.30.

300-M Hurdles -- 1. Fletcher Anderson, Adena, 44.70; 2. Ridge Shepherd, Zane Trace, 45.50; 3. Eric Holton,
Southeastern, 47.20; 4. Cannon Kilbarger, Nelsonville-York, 47.80; 5. Kent Dunn, Southeastern, 47.90; 6. Michael
Sites, Zane Trace, 48.10; 7. Justin Gamerdinger, Nelsonville-York, 51.90; 8. Casey Davis, Paint Valley, 54.90.

800-M Run -- 1. Cory Miles, Zane Trace, 2:13.80; 2. Mark Scott, Zane Trace, 2:25.40; 3. Nick Spoutz,
Nelsonville-York, 2:26.90; 4. Grant Cory, Adena, 2:28.70; 5. Justin Gray, Lynchburg Clay, 2:28.90; 6. Quinn Stoltz,
Lynchburg Clay, 2:29.10; 7. Casey Williams, Paint Valley, 2:29.50; 8. Aaron Lucas, Leesburg Fairfield, 2:30.80.

200-M Dash -- 1. Tyrell Pettiford, Adena, 24.50; 2. Nate Newman, Zane Trace, 24.70; 3. David Shoemaker,
Huntington, 25.10; 4. Colt Dunseith, Lynchburg Clay, 25.20; 5. Thomas Calton, Huntington, 25.30; 6. Reid Courtney,
Nelsonville-York, 25.50; 7. Brandon Smith, Southeastern, 25.80; 8. Austin Chismon, Lynchburg Clay, 26.10.

3200-M Run -- 1. Michael Mangus, Leesburg Fairfield, 10:15.60; 2. Cory Miles, Zane Trace, 10:45.90; 3. Elijah
Shanks, Huntington, 11:10.30; 4. Nick Gucwa, Zane Trace, 11:14.00; 5. Noah Stoltz, Lynchburg Clay, 11:28.70; 6.
Billy Magill, Southeastern, 12:28.20; 7. Austin Chapman, Paint Valley, 12:39.30; 8. Nicko Rowlands, Lynchburg Clay,
13:02.80.

1600-M Relay -- 1. Adena (A), 3:45.90 (David Bakenhaster, Tyrell Pettiford, Isaac Thomas, Michael Bryant); 2.
Nelsonville-York (A), 3:59.40; 3. Paint Valley (A), 4:02.10; 4. Lynchburg Clay (A), 4:03.40; 5. Huntington (A), 4:15.00;
6. Leesburg Fairfield (A) , 4:16.20; 7. Zane Trace (A), 4:24.40.

Medalist Caitlyn Breeze Nelsonville-York

TEAM SCORING - Zane Trace 170.50; Nelsonville-York 117.50; Adena 89; Huntington 62; Southeastern 59;
Lynchburg Clay 58; Paint Valley 56.

Discus -- 1. Taylor Baker, Paint Valley, 122-4; 2. Emma Setty, Lynchburg Clay, 87-10; 3. Miranda Martin,
Nelsonville-York, 74-7; 4. Elizabeth Grim, Southeastern, 71-7; 5. Audra Yinger, Nelsonville-York, 68-7; 6. Rachel
Beery, Huntington, 67-7; 7. Kayla Hopkins, Huntington, 66-8; 8. Bailey Leininger, Lynchburg Clay, 64-8.

Long Jump -- 1. Carolane Cox, Huntington, 13-9; 2. Andrea Poehler, Adena, 13-5.50; 3. Adele Ratliff, Paint Valley,
13-2.25; 4. Tori Campbell, Nelsonville-York, 12-9.50; 5. Sarah Garza, Nelsonville-York, 12-8.25; 6. Morgan Miller,
Zane Trace, 12-3; 7. Hannah Bakenhaster, Adena, 11-10.25; 8. Brooke Mercer, Southeastern, 11-9.

Shot Put -- 1. Taylor Baker, Paint Valley, 37-2.50; 2. Bailey Leininger, Lynchburg Clay, 30-6.75; 3. Kayla Hopkins,
Huntington, 27-4; 4. Kayleigh Barber, Nelsonville-York, 26-6.75; 5. Kedia Young, Southeastern, 26-6; 6. Emma Setty,
Lynchburg Clay, 25-11.25; 7. Elysia Sams, Zane Trace, 25-2.50; 8. Kelly Dresbach, Zane Trace, 24-6.50.

High Jump -- 1. Kindal Reader, Huntington, 4-8; 2. Morgan Miller, Zane Trace, 4-6.20; 3. Kelsey Lochbaum,
Southeastern, 4-6; 4. Brooke Uhrig, Zane Trace, 4-6; 5T. Tori Campbell, Nelsonville-York, 4-4; T. Taylor Clarkson,
Adena, 4-4; 7. Madie Arledge, Southeastern, 4-4; 8. Sawyer Rammel, Lynchburg Clay, 4-4.

3200-M Relay -- 1. Zane Trace (A), 10:51.20 (Jessica Proehl, Emily Joosse, Kim Wolfe, Eva Bugg); 2. Adena (A),
12:06.20; 3. Lynchburg Clay (A), 12:12.90; 4. Paint Valley (A), 12:14.10; 5. Southeastern (A), 12:24.50; 6.
Nelsonville-York (A), 13:14.10; 7. Huntington (A), 13:32.00.

100-M Hurdles -- 1. Megan Jaruwannakorn, Zane Trace, 16.50; 2. Caitlyn Breeze, Nelsonville-York, 17.40; 3. Tori
Hinton, Zane Trace, 18.90; 4. Kindal Reader, Huntington, 19.20; 5. Tori Campbell, Nelsonville-York, 20.50; 6. Sawyer
Rammel, Lynchburg Clay, 20.60; 7. Makaya Shoemaker, Paint Valley, 22.90; 8. Miranda Ayers, Lynchburg Clay,
23.00.

100-M Dash -- 1. Caitlyn Breeze, Nelsonville-York, 13.50; 2. Rachel Hutton, Zane Trace, 13.70; 3. Carolane Cox,
Huntington, 13.90; 4T. Hallie Barnhart, Zane Trace, 14.30; T. Rachael Foster, Adena, 14.30; 6. McKenzie Arledge,
Southeastern, 14.40; 7. Briana Poehler, Adena, 14.50; 8. Alexa Cochren, Lynchburg Clay, 15.00.

800-M Relay -- 1. Zane Trace (A), 2:02.30 (Emilee Chinn, Mariah Cox, Brittany Whaley, Hallie Barnhart); 2. Adena
(A), 2:02.90; 3. Nelsonville-York (A), 2:06.50; 4. Southeastern (A), 2:10.40; 5. Paint Valley (A), 2:14.10; 6. Lynchburg
Clay (A), 2:17.10.

1600-M Run -- 1. Emily Joosse, Zane Trace, 5:56.80; 2. Lilly Parsons, Nelsonville-York, 6:07.50; 3. Taylor Clarkson,
Adena, 6:09.20; 4. Chloe Shea, Adena, 6:32.90; 5. Hannah Johnson., Nelsonville-York, 6:46.60; 6. Taylie Waldron,
Huntington, 6:54.45; 7. Danielle Coleman, Lynchburg Clay, 7:06.90; 8. Ginny Gadzinski, Lynchburg Clay, 7:32.50.

400-M Relay -- 1. Zane Trace (A), 57.30 (Emilee Chinn, Tori Hinton, Kennedi Alley, Hallie Barnhart); 2. Adena (A),
57.50; 3. Nelsonville-York (A), 59.70; 4. Southeastern (A), 1:01.30; 5. Huntington (A), 1:02.00; 6. Paint Valley (A),
1:02.10; 7. Lynchburg Clay (A), 1:06.90.

400-M Dash -- 1. Cecelia Wallace, Zane Trace, 1:06.60; 2. Alexa Cochren, Lynchburg Clay, 1:08.20; 3. Brooke
Mercer, Southeastern, 1:11.60; 4. Emilee Chinn, Zane Trace, 1:11.90; 5. Stephanie Stout, Paint Valley, 1:12.40; 6.
Andrea Poehler, Adena, 1:12.50; 7. Sara Spidel, Lynchburg Clay, 1:13.50; 8. Courtney Koska, Nelsonville-York,
1:15.70.

300-M Hurdles -- 1. Megan Jaruwannakorn, Zane Trace, 49.50; 2. Caitlyn Breeze, Nelsonville-York, 51.20; 3. Rachael
Foster, Adena, 55.10; 4. Jessica Hutton, Adena, 56.30; 5. Mariah Cox, Zane Trace, 57.10; 6. Tori Campbell,
Nelsonville-York, 59.50; 7. Holli Justice, Lynchburg Clay, 1:05.40; 8. Markayla Clayton, Huntington, 1:12.20.

800-M Run -- 1. Cecelia Wallace, Zane Trace, 2:44.10; 2. Kim Wolfe, Zane Trace, 2:44.20; 3. Lilly Parsons,
Nelsonville-York, 2:46.20; 4. Emily Dresbach, Southeastern, 2:51.80; 5. Taylor Baker, Paint Valley, 2:54.70; 6. Chloe
Shea, Adena, 3:01.10; 7. Kaitlyn Mitten, Adena, 3:03.80; 8. Jess Malone, Huntington, 3:13.10.

200-M Dash -- 1. Caitlyn Breeze, Nelsonville-York, 27.84; 2. Rachel Hutton, Zane Trace, 28.40; 3. Alexa Cochren,
Lynchburg Clay, 29.60; 4. Courtney Campbell, Southeastern, 29.70; 5. Briana Poehler, Adena, 30.10; 6. Kaylie
Yinger, Nelsonville-York, 30.30; 7. Hallie Barnhart, Zane Trace, 30.50; 8. Carolane Cox, Huntington, 30.70.

3200-M Run -- 1. Emily Joosse, Zane Trace, 12:52.90; 2. Rachel Ball, Southeastern, 13:11.70; 3. Kasandra Dalton,
Zane Trace, 13:16.60; 4. Hannah Johnson., Nelsonville-York, 14:16.90; 5. Taylie Waldron, Huntington, 14:56.20; 6.
Chloe Shea, Adena, 14:58.90; 7. Chrissy Morrison, Paint Valley, 16:48.00.

1600-M Relay -- 1. Zane Trace (A), 4:31.50 (Cecelia Wallace, Megan Jaruwannakorn, Rachel Hutton, Kim Wolfe); 2.
Adena (A), 4:56.50; 3. Paint Valley (A), 5:02.50; 4. Nelsonville-York (A), 5:27.50; 5. Huntington (A), 5:38.30.