GIRLS
2013 ALL-OHIO
DIVISION II

FIRST TEAM: Tajanee' Wells, Cols. Eastmoor Acad., 5-8, sr., 16.5; Ana Richter, Oxford Talawanda, 6-1, jr., 18.5;
Sabrina Mangapora, Canfield, 6-1, sr., 18.5; Vanessa Smith, Shaker Hts. Hathaway Brown, 6-1, sr., 16.7; Erica
Dawson, Marietta, 5-9, sr., 28.0; Amanda Cahill, Clyde, 6-1, jr., 22.2; Laina Snyder, Millersburg W. Holmes, 6-1, jr.,
15.7;

Players of the year: Amanda Cahill, Clyde; Vanessa Smith, Shaker Hts. Hathaway Brown.

Coaches of the year: Ryan Orshoski, Bellevue; Lisa Patterson, Millersburg W. Holmes.

SECOND TEAM: Brittany Atkinson, Granville, 5-5, sr., 18.4; Bre Berryman, Wintersville Indian Creek, 6-5, soph., 22.2;
Megan Donohue, Akron Hoban, 6-2, sr., 17.2; Cha'Ron Sweeney, Tol. Rogers, 5-2, sr. 14.6; Emma Hostetler, Shelby,
5-7, sr., 20.2; Nia Marshall, Shaker Hts. Hathaway Brown, 6-0, sr., 15.5; Katlyn Spahar, Mentor Lake Cath., 5-9, sr.,
18.0; Trischa Lacy, Urbana, 5-10, sr., 30.3; Cara Cook, Norton, 5-8, sr., 18.5;

THIRD TEAM: Andi Daugherty, Warsaw River View, 6-0, jr., 19.0; Kyleigh Wyeth, Lancaster Fairfield Union, 5-9, sr.,
12.2; Alli Pavlik, Cortland Lakeview, 5-6, jr., 24.1; Carly Santoro, Bellevue, 5-9, soph., 25.4; Hallie Thome, Chagrin
Falls, 6-4, soph., 17.8; Becky Depp, Geneva, 5-4, sr., 13.0; Dominique Doseck, Athens, 5-7, soph., 20.1.

Special Mention

Renee Cheeks, Cols. Brookhaven; Tory Minton, Utica; Jaana Motton, Cols. Hartley; Darian Apperson, McConnelsville
Morgan; Emily Masloski, Steubenville; Taylor Lowdermilk, Carrollton; Sydney Brackemyre, Clarksville Clinton-Massie;
Josie Buckingham, New Richmond; Erin Dorn, Bellbrook;
Alexis Overly, Chillicothe Unioto; Madison Ridout,
Jackson; Lydia Poe, Jackson; Deidre McKay, WCH Miami Trace; Anna Voris, Lancaster Fairfield Union; AuBree
LaForce, Vermillion; Katie Smith, Fairview Park Fairview; Melinda Trimmer, Beloit West Branch; Shayna White,
Ravenna Southeast; Jordan Korinek, Akron SVSM; Kaitlin Vari, Richfield Revere; Lizzie Wilkinson, Peninsula
Woodridge; Kayci Krzynowek, Akron Manchester; Emily Ruhe, Lima Bath.

Honorable Mention

Carli Codner-Pinto, Cols. DeSales; Alyssa Dean, Cols. Centennial; Taylor Dush, Utica; Abby Guinther, Caledonia
River Valley; Cassi Stein, Newark Licking Valley; Katie Prince, Dresden Tri-Valley; Mallary Trout, Philo; Moriah
Monaco, Dover; Kelsie Kirkbride, Zanesville Maysville; Vada Clemens, McConnelsville Morgan; Hallie Stocker,
Cambridge; Megan Galloway, Greenville; Kylie Garrett, Mount Orab Western Brown; Elizabeth Haley, Dayton
Oakwood; Paige McCrary, Springfield Kenton Ridge; Natalie Stoeppel, Norwood; Taylor Saxton, Circleville Logan Elm;
Molli Shaw, WCH Washington; Brett Justice, South Point; Emma Ryan, Vincent Warren; Emma Stanley, Athens;
Caitlyn Owings, McArthur Vinton County; Jordanna Rauch, Vincent Warren; Sydney Wycinski, New Lexington; Shania
Massie, Greenfield McClain; Abby Schwenk, WCH Miami Trace; Brianne Goodrich, Chesterland West Geauga; Liz
Karako, Mentor Lake Cath.; Kim Cook, Parma Hts. Holy Name; Desiree Ray, Lorain Clearview; Mariah Pearson,
Painesville Harvey; Lindsey Mayle, Geneva; Rachel Holowecky, Oberlin Firelands; Aleah Hughes, Poland Seminary;
Pavin Heath, Beloit West Branch; Shannon Jack, Akron SVSM; Alex Klein, Akron Manchester; Ashley Tyna,
Cuyahoga Falls CVCA; Jaclyn Fortner, Norton; Camryn Brown, Richfield Revere; McKenna Shives, Struthers;
K'Shawna Barnett, Tol. Woodward; Sasha Dailey, Tol. Rogers; Alyssa Reed, Wauseon; Kylee Bader, Celina; Katie
Stahl, Celina; Tiffany Colston, Port Clinton.

DIVISION III

FIRST TEAM: Cassidy Wyse, Archbold, 5-10, jr., 14.1; Terra Stapleton, Proctorville Fairland, 6-4, jr., 17.4; Kelsey
Dugger, Gates Mills Gilmour Acad., 5-8, jr., 14.1; Hanna Plybon, Orrville, 5-10, sr., 24.6; Abby Cash, Casstown Miami
East, 6-0, sr., 12.0; Jessica Kinney, Martins Ferry, 5-9, sr., 21.6; Marley Hill, Cols. Africentric, 6-2, sr., 17.7.
Players of the year: Hannah Plybon, Orrville; Terra Stapleton, Proctorville Fairland; Marley Hill, Cols. Africentric.
Coaches of the year: Mike Coreno, Beachwood; Jon Buchanan, Proctorville Fairland; Brenda Friend, Collins Western
Reserve.

SECOND TEAM: Bre Nauman, Richwood N. Union, 6-0, sr., 17.3; Aaliyah Dotson, Canton Cent. Cath., 5-6, sr., 11.0;
Mackenzie Kizer, Warren Champion, 6-0, sr., 19.3; Taylor Graboski, Upper Sandusky, 6-1, jr., 17.4; Rachel Myers,
Findlay Liberty-Benton, 5-7, jr., 15.6; Jenna Stegmaier, Cuyahoga Hts., 5-10, soph., 19.1; Mikah Aldridge,
Beachwood, 5-6, jr., 19.1; Natalie Billing, Anna, 5-11, sr., 16.7; Tori Leader, Portsmouth West, 5-10, sr., 21.5.

THIRD TEAM: Natalie Carpenter, Johnstown-Monroe, 5-6, jr., 18.4; Deidre Combs, Beverly Ft. Frye, 5-10, sr., 11.4;
Amisha Herd, Zanesville W. Muskingum, 5-5, jr., 12.6; Kayla Byler, Burton Berkshire, 5-10, sr., 20.5;
Jenny Grigsby,
Franfort Adena, 5-9, sr., 17.0;
Emily Fite, Seaman N. Adams, 5-11, sr., 19.4.

Special Mention

Taylor Dickson, Baltimore Liberty Union; Emily Williams, Fredericktown; Taylor Buchanan, Beverly Ft. Frye; Allie
Hinton, Newcomerstown; Kelsey Miller, West Lafayette Ridgewood; Cori Medley, Belmont Union Local; Megan Miller,
Middletown Madison; Ashton Lovely, Jamestown Greeneview; Makayla Rosselot, Fayetteville; Laney Lewis,
Lynchburg-Clay; Leanna Adkins, Oak Hill; Lexie Barrier, Ironton; Brittney McNamara, Elyria Cath.; Karissa McGrath,
Elyria Cath.; Kelsea Brown, Andover Pymatuning Valley; Jamie Willis, Atwater Waterloo; Emily Zehentbauer,
Hanoverton United; Kylie Frizell, Smithville; Tanaya Beacham, Youngs. Ursuline; Brittany Gross, Bloomdale Elmwood;
Theresa Jackson, Collins Western Reserve.

Honorable Mention

Mason Jamison, Richwood North Union; Morgan Kirkbride, Baltimore Liberty Union; Kim Lloyd, Cols. Ready; Clarisa
Lyons, Cardington Lincoln; Darianne Seward, Cols. Africentric; Chelsie Roberts, Woodsfield Monroe Central; Katie
Ellzy, Cadiz Harrison Central; Katlynn Dunlap, Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley; Morgan Liedtke, Beverly Ft. Frye; Emily
Baker, Gnadenhutten Indian Valley; Maria Englert, Cin. Purcell Marian; Megan Hatfield, Georgetown; Katie Heckman,
Versailles; Kirsten Paul, Fairfield Cin. Christian; Olivia Philpot, Middletown Madison; Kylie Berry, Minford; Peighton
Williams, Portsmouth; Fay Proehl, Wheelersburg; Madison Davis, Nelsonville-York; Chandler Fulks, Proctorville
Fairland; Ariel Schweickart, Ironton;
Hayley Carle, Chillicothe Zane Trace; Natalie Cooper, Frankfort Adena;
Shelbi Van Meter, Crooksville;
Charlene Stout, Bainbridge Paint Valley; McKenzie Coriell, Lucasville Valley; Cady
Gilmore, Bidwell River Valley; Ashley Adkins, Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant; Jessica Vormelker, Orwell Grand Valley;
Jessica Janota, Gates Mills Gilmour Acad.; Halle Dorko, Independence; Aneisha Hardin, Beachwood; Nicole Felice,
Shaker Hts. Laurel; Alison Schafer, Columbia; Riley Schill, Elyria Cath.; Sydney Beasley, Youngs. Ursuline; Brooke
Barreca, Newton Falls; Megan Forney, Atwater Waterloo; Grace Reilly, Mogadore; Courtney Hydrick, Hanoverton
United; Megan McKean, West Salem Northwestern; Ashley Richardson, Doylestown Chippewa; Katie Simon, Findlay
Liberty-Benton; Ciara Albright, Genoa; Brigan Wymer, Delta; Macey Sheerer, Bucyrus; Emily Wood, Ontario; Paige
Brady, Bucyrus Wynford.
www.svcsportszone.com