All-District Volleyball
2013
Zane Trace
Waverly
Washington CH
Zane Trace
Washington CH
Waverly
Washington CH
Miami Trace
Waverly
Miami Trace
Zane Trace
Logan Elm
Waverly
Logan Elm
Washington CH
Zane Trace

WAVERLY
Hayley Carle, Player of the Year
Bri Wiget
Emily Bath
Kylan Strausbaugh
Tori Merritt
Hannah Martin
Kimmy Luebbe
Mariah Mace
Kayla Riffe
Morgan Wyckoff
Jillia  Pontius
Tiffany Pontius
Ashley Burton
Tabitha Pontious
Emma Anderson
Alyx Chaffin

Nancy Terry
12th
12th
12th
12th
12th
12th
12th
12th
12th
12th
12th
12th
11th
9th
11th
11th
    1ST TEAM        ALL STAR GM        
    1ST TEAM        ALL STAR GM        
    1ST TEAM        ALL STAR GM        
    1ST TEAM        ALL STAR GM        
    1ST TEAM        ALL STAR GM        
    1ST TEAM        ALL STAR GM        
    1ST TEAM        ALL STAR GM        
    2ND TEAM        ALL STAR GM        
    2ND TEAM        ALL STAR GM        
    2ND TEAM        ALL STAR GM        
    2ND TEAM        ALL STAR GM        
    2ND TEAM        ALL STAR GM        
    HM                
    HM                
    HM                
    HM                
                    
          
  Coach of the Year                
Division-II
Huntington
Piketon
Adena
Huntington
Adena
Peebles
Wheelersburg
Southeastern
Northwest
Peebles
Eastern Brown
Eastern Brown
Wheelersburg
West Union
Adena
Adena
Wheelersburg
Huntington
Southeastern
Huntington
Northwest
Lynchburg-Clay      
ADENA
Alayna Lytle, Player of the Year
Aleah Pelphrey
Kirsten Dawson
Halie Ingram
Karli Bower
Annie  McFarland
Maggie Stegman
Emily Dresbach
Haleigh Vastine
Katie McFarland
Shelby Cowdrey
Carina Reeves
Marley Hanzel
Emily McCarty
Jenna Hutton
Bridgette Scaggs
Brooklyn  Adams
Rikki Magill
Logan Goebel
Dylana Gragg
Brooke Miller
Shelby Marshall

Laura Smith
11th
12th
11th
12th
11th
11th
12th
11th
11th
12th
11th
12th
10th
12th
11th
12th
11th
9th
11th
10th
11th
9th
1ST TEAM        
STATE REP    1ST TEAM      ALL STAR GM
1ST TEAM        
1ST TEAM      ALL STAR GM
1ST TEAM        
1ST TEAM        
1ST TEAM      ALL STAR GM
2ND TEAM        
2ND TEAM        
2ND TEAM      ALL STAR GM
2ND TEAM        
2ND TEAM      ALL STAR GM
3RD TEAM        
3RD TEAM         
3RD TEAM        
3RD TEAM         
3RD TEAM        
3RD TEAM        
HM        
HM        
HM        
HM        
            
 Coach of the Year                
Division-III
South Webster
Eastern Pike
North Adams
Eastern Pike
Portsmouth Clay  
Eastern Pike
South Webster
Notre Dame
Paint Valley
Notre Dame
Eastern Pike
Paint Valley
North Adams
Portsmouth Clay  
North Adams
Western
Western
Manchester
Whiteoak
Manchester
Glenwood
Notre Dame
Whiteoak
Portsmouth Clay  

EASTERN PIKE
Haley  Potters, Player of the Year
Bailey Helton
Rylee Copas
Carson Roney
Annie Hopkins
Jenny Keppler
Corey Sherman
Brooke Pierron
Erin Riley
Madi Phillips
Madison Knipp
Taylor Baker
Brittany Stout
Katie Redding
Kayla Baker
Erin Brewster
Abby Montgomery
Keisha Palmer
McKenzee Martin
Morgan Johnson
Kiersten McGraw
Emma Gohmann
Emma Wardlow
Gabby Hickman
    
 Janet Day        
12th
12th
11th
10th
12th
11th
12th
11th
12th
12th
11th
12th
12th
12th
11th
10th
10th
11th
12th
10th
12th
12th
10th
10th
1ST TEAM        ALL STAR GM
1ST TEAM        ALL STAR GM
1ST TEAM        
1ST TEAM        
1ST TEAM        ALL STAR GM
1ST TEAM        
2ND TEAM        ALL STAR GM
2ND TEAM        
2ND TEAM        ALL STAR GM
2ND TEAM        ALL STAR GM
2ND TEAM        
2ND TEAM        ALL STAR GM
HM        
HM        
HM        
HM        
HM        
HM        
HM        
HM        
HM        
HM        
HM        
HM        
   
Coach of the Year  
Division-IV
www.svcsportszone.com