2013 SCIOTO VALLEY CONFERENCE MEET

==================================================================================
Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
1 Dixon, Kane               11 Piketon                 5:09.7   16:02.00    1
2 Magda, David              10 Unioto                  5:11.0   16:06.00    2
3 Richter, Ethan            12 Unioto                  5:14.8   16:18.00    3
4 Varney, Zach              11 Piketon                 5:20.6   16:36.00    4
5 Newton, Dylan             12 Westfall                5:23.5   16:45.00    5
6 Griesheimer, Jesse        11 Unioto                  5:24.5   16:48.00    6
7 Mowery, Pierce            10 Zane Trace              5:26.4   16:54.00    7
8 Gucwa, Nick               11 Zane Trace              5:29.6   17:04.00    8
9 Pendleton, Jordan         11 Piketon                 5:30.0   17:05.00    9
10 Trapp, Justin             10 Westfall                5:34.5   17:19.00   10
11 Dixon, Isaac              12 Piketon                 5:37.4   17:28.00   11
12 McWhorter, William        12 Zane Trace              5:38.0   17:30.00   12
13 Kennely, Caleb            11 Westfall                5:38.6   17:32.00   13
14 Branson, Eli              11 Zane Trace              5:41.9   17:42.00   14
15 Shanks, Elijah            11 Huntington              5:43.5   17:47.00   15
16 Smith, Sam                 9 Unioto                  5:44.1   17:49.00   16
17 Magill, Billy             11 Southeastern            5:50.2   18:08.00
18 Brown, Kyle                9 Unioto                  5:50.6   18:09.00   17
19 Dills, Ethan              10 Unioto                  5:50.6   18:09.00   18
20 Pillow, Darby              9 Zane Trace              5:53.8   18:19.00   19
21 Mink, Hayden              10 Westfall                5:55.4   18:24.00   20
22 Scott, Mark               10 Zane Trace              5:56.3   18:27.00   21
23 DeBord, Caleb              9 Zane Trace              5:57.0   18:29.00   22
24 Chapman, Austin              Paint Valley            5:58.6   18:34.00   23
25 Sinclair, Luke            12 Unioto                  5:58.9   18:35.00   24
26 Mays, Devin               11 Piketon                 6:13.4   19:20.00   25
27 Staley, Buddy             12 Huntington              6:17.9   19:34.00   26
28 Click, Tanner              9 Zane Trace              6:18.2   19:35.00
29 Vaught, Denver            12 Southeastern            6:18.2   19:35.00
30 Glass, Ryan                9 Zane Trace              6:19.2   19:38.00
31 Vanhooser, Phillip        10 Unioto                  6:20.8   19:43.00
32 Veach, Travis              9 Piketon                 6:27.9   20:05.00   27
33 Knece, Tannar              9 Huntington              6:28.2   20:06.00   28
34 Hensen, Jonathan             Paint Valley            6:30.5   20:13.00   29
35 Freeman, Nathanael        10 Zane Trace              6:32.1   20:18.00
36 Moore, Cody               11 Piketon                 6:33.7   20:23.00   30
37 Kennelly, Aaron           11 Westfall                6:35.0   20:27.00   31
38 Edwards, Eric              9 Unioto                  6:35.6   20:29.00
39 Bayes, Brendan             9 Westfall                6:39.2   20:40.00   32
40 Fischer, Brennan          10 Unioto                  6:39.8   20:42.00
41 Foltz, Brenden            12 Southeastern            6:45.6   21:00.00
42 Davis, Casey              11 Paint Valley            6:46.2   21:02.00   33
43 Bolte, Raymond             9 Westfall                6:47.2   21:05.00   34
44 Conrad, Macrae             9 Westfall                6:50.4   21:15.00
45 Garrett, Donnie           10 Huntington              6:59.1   21:42.00   35
46 Hartman, Alex             10 Southeastern            7:00.4   21:46.00
47 Stadt, Alex               10 Westfall                7:05.2   22:01.00
48 Orr, Bobby                10 Zane Trace              7:06.5   22:05.00
49 Hickman, Gage              9 Huntington              7:13.0   22:25.00   36
50 Kazmierczak, Logan         9 Westfall                7:24.2   23:00.00
51 Ridenour, Austin          11 Westfall                7:35.5   23:35.00
52 Chrisman, Layne              Paint Valley            7:47.7   24:13.00   37
53 Winland, Nick                Paint Valley            9:26.5   29:20.00   38
54 Sublett, Brandon          10 Huntington             10:00.3   31:05.00   39


                               Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
1 Unioto                       44    2    3    6   16   17   18   24
  Total Time:  1:25:10.00
     Average:    17:02.00
2 Piketon                      50    1    4    9   11   25   27   30
  Total Time:  1:26:31.00
     Average:    17:18.20
3 Zane Trace                   60    7    8   12   14   19   21   22
  Total Time:  1:27:29.00
     Average:    17:29.80
4 Westfall                     79    5   10   13   20   31   32   34
  Total Time:  1:30:27.00
     Average:    18:05.40
5 Huntington                  140   15   26   28   35   36   39
  Total Time:  1:41:34.00
     Average:    20:18.80
6 Paint Valley                160   23   29   33   37   38
  Total Time:  1:53:22.00
     Average:    22:40.40
Saturday, October 12th * Paint Valley High School
VARSITY BOYS
VARSITY GIRLS
Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
1 Wolfe, Kim                11 Zane Trace              6:03.4   18:49.00    1
2 Harkins, Kela             11 Unioto                  6:08.3   19:04.00    2
3 Ball, Rachel              12 Southeastern            6:11.5   19:14.00    3
4 Wright, Haley              9 Huntington              6:16.0   19:28.00    4
5 Bugg, Eva                 12 Zane Trace              6:18.2   19:35.00    5
6 Cook, Kristen             12 Unioto                  6:20.8   19:43.00    6
7 Clarkson, Taylor          10 Adena                   6:21.8   19:46.00    7
8 Wallace, Cecelia          12 Zane Trace              6:21.8   19:46.00    8
9 Faleide, Ingrid           12 Westfall                6:30.1   20:12.00    9
10 Chinn, Alison             10 Zane Trace              6:32.1   20:18.00   10
11 Knipp, Elena              10 Unioto                  6:38.2   20:37.00   11
12 Hacker, Julia             11 Unioto                  6:41.1   20:46.00   12
13 Dalton, Kasandra          12 Zane Trace              6:45.6   21:00.00   13
14 Begley, Shaniah           11 Piketon                 6:50.4   21:15.00   14
15 Markko, Kolby              9 Paint Valley            6:57.8   21:38.00   15
16 Black, Taylor             12 Zane Trace              6:58.5   21:40.00   16
17 Joosse, Gracie            11 Zane Trace              6:59.1   21:42.00   17
18 Shelby, Ann                9 Zane Trace              7:06.5   22:05.00
19 Shea, Chloe               12 Adena                   7:08.1   22:10.00   18
20 Moore, Emily               9 Westfall                7:11.7   22:21.00   19
21 Alcorn, Andrea            10 Unioto                  7:17.8   22:40.00   20
22 Robinson, Kelsie          10 Westfall                7:26.8   23:08.00   21
23 Davis, Emily               9 Paint Valley            7:28.4   23:13.00   22
24 Hanna, Grace              10 Unioto                  7:29.0   23:15.00   23
25 Merk, Angel                9 Adena                   7:29.7   23:17.00   24
26 Kempton, Brianna          10 Southeastern            7:32.3   23:25.00   25
27 Lamb, Elle                10 Adena                   7:36.5   23:38.00   26
28 Stout, Stephanie             Paint Valley            7:37.1   23:40.00   27
29 Overly, Unique             9 Unioto                  7:39.0   23:46.00   28
30 Halsey, Chelsea           12 Unioto                  7:41.0   23:52.00
31 Sams, Ariel               10 Huntington              7:42.6   23:57.00   29
32 Wyant, Ruthie              9 Piketon                 7:45.1   24:05.00   30
33 Stewart, Sara             10 Westfall                7:48.0   24:14.00   31
34 Porter, Madison            9 Westfall                7:56.4   24:40.00   32
35 Vance, Olivia              9 Westfall                7:56.4   24:40.00   33
36 Blanton, Kara              9 Piketon                 7:58.3   24:46.00   34
37 Mock, Johanna             11 Adena                   8:06.7   25:12.00   35
38 Spencer, Taylor           10 Piketon                 8:25.7   26:11.00   36
39 Conrad, Macy              12 Westfall                8:30.2   26:25.00   37
40 Reed, Maddy               11 Piketon                 8:35.4   26:41.00   38
41 Higginbotham, Aubree       9 Adena                   8:36.6   26:45.00   39
42 Waller, Molli             12 Unioto                  8:37.6   26:48.00
43 Gwinn, Natalie             9 Zane Trace              8:44.0   27:08.00
44 Jackson, Ashlee           12 Southeastern            8:47.9   27:20.00   40
45 Reader, Bailey            10 Piketon                 8:47.9   27:20.00   41
46 Goebel, Logan             11 Southeastern            8:54.0   27:39.00   42
47 Leeth, Savannah           10 Paint Valley            8:55.6   27:44.00   43
48 Jackson, Courtney         10 Southeastern            8:59.5   27:56.00   44
49 Beery, Rachel             12 Huntington              9:02.7   28:06.00   45
50 Brown, Elise              10 Zane Trace              9:05.3   28:14.00
51 Slone, Destiny             9 Piketon                 9:13.0   28:38.00   46
52 Brandon, Jama             10 Unioto                  9:19.1   28:57.00
53 Bethel, Whitney              Paint Valley            9:26.2   29:19.00   47
54 Shea, Josie               10 Adena                   9:32.3   29:38.00   48
55 Roop, Cherish             10 Huntington              9:55.2   30:49.00   49
56 Sunderland, Madison        9 Zane Trace              9:58.4   30:59.00
57 Zeisler, Makayla           9 Huntington             10:12.6   31:43.00   50


                               Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
1 Zane Trace                   37    1    5    8   10   13   16   17
  Total Time:  1:39:28.00
     Average:    19:53.60
2 Unioto                       51    2    6   11   12   20   23   28
  Total Time:  1:42:50.00
     Average:    20:34.00
3 Adena                       110    7   18   24   26   35   39   48
  Total Time:  1:54:03.00
     Average:    22:48.60
4 Westfall                    112    9   19   21   31   32   33   37
  Total Time:  1:54:35.00
     Average:    22:55.00
5 Piketon                     152   14   30   34   36   38   41   46
  Total Time:  2:02:58.00
     Average:    24:35.60
6 Southeastern                154    3   25   40   42   44
  Total Time:  2:05:34.00
     Average:    25:06.80
7 Paint Valley                154   15   22   27   43   47
  Total Time:  2:05:34.00
     Average:    25:06.80
8 Huntington                  177    4   29   45   49   50
  Total Time:  2:14:03.00
     Average:    26:48.60
JH BOYS
Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
1 Taylor, Austin             8 Piketon                 5:29.5   10:55.00    1
2 Clever, Cole               8 Unioto                  5:30.0   10:56.00    2
3 Kennedy, Brandon           8 Unioto                  5:41.5   11:19.00    3
4 Graves, Andrew             8 Zane Trace              5:43.5   11:23.00    4
5 Blanton, Alex              7 Piketon                 5:46.0   11:28.00    5
6 Markko, Tucker               Paint Valley            5:47.6   11:31.00
7 West, Isiah                8 Unioto                  5:52.1   11:40.00    6
8 Meininger, Lucas           7 Southeastern            5:56.1   11:48.00    7
9 Miller, Trent              8 Unioto                  6:03.7   12:03.00    8
10 Nichols, Jacob             8 Piketon                 6:05.2   12:06.00    9
11 Newland, Estaban           7 Huntington              6:09.2   12:14.00
12 Parker, Josh               8 Zane Trace              6:09.7   12:15.00   10
13 Leonard, Abe               8 Zane Trace              6:18.2   12:32.00   11
14 Rawlins, Ryan              8 Unioto                  6:23.8   12:43.00   12
15 Veach, Tanner              8 Piketon                 6:27.8   12:51.00   13
16 Copp, Devin                8 Southeastern            6:31.3   12:58.00   14
17 Shipley, Zac               7 Westfall                6:33.3   13:02.00   15
18 Spencer, Austin            8 Piketon                 6:33.8   13:03.00   16
19 Watkins, Jaden             7 Unioto                  6:35.8   13:07.00   17
20 Davis, Noah                  Paint Valley            6:36.3   13:08.00
21 Chapman, Patrick             Paint Valley            6:46.9   13:29.00
22 Branson, Miah              8 Zane Trace              6:47.4   13:30.00   18
23 Hartman, Rex               8 Southeastern            6:50.4   13:36.00   19
24 Wheeler, Brandon           7 Adena                   6:54.4   13:44.00
25 Coreno, Bryce              7 Piketon                 6:56.0   13:47.00   20
26 James, Zavier              7 Huntington              6:56.5   13:48.00
27 Foreman, Cameron           7 Westfall                7:04.5   14:04.00   21
28 McAllister, PJ             7 Paint Valley            7:11.5   14:18.00
29 Bayes, Brantley            8 Westfall                7:12.0   14:19.00   22
30 Cartee, Dalton             7 Adena                   7:13.6   14:22.00
31 Tirtonegoro, Mason         8 Westfall                7:14.6   14:24.00   23
32 Hurst, Jon                 7 Piketon                 7:18.6   14:32.00   24
33 Gilmore, Aaron             8 Huntington              7:23.6   14:42.00
34 Rider, Logan               7 Piketon                 7:32.2   14:59.00
35 Glandon, Aaron             7 Adena                   7:38.7   15:12.00
36 Phillips, Jonah            8 Unioto                  7:41.2   15:17.00   25
37 Getz, Bryan                7 Zane Trace              7:59.3   15:53.00   26
38 Vollmar, Dalton            8 Zane Trace              8:27.5   16:49.00   27
39 Sims, Damian               8 Southeastern            8:32.0   16:58.00   28
40 Stewart, Keagan            7 Southeastern            9:22.3   18:38.00   29
41 Conrad, Mahlon             7 Westfall                9:36.4   19:06.00   30
42 Wilhelm, Jansen            7 Unioto                  9:59.5   19:52.00


                               Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
1 Unioto                       31    2    3    6    8   12   17   25
  Total Time:    58:41.00
     Average:    11:44.20
2 Piketon                      44    1    5    9   13   16   20   24
  Total Time:  1:00:23.00
     Average:    12:04.60
3 Zane Trace                   69    4   10   11   18   26   27
  Total Time:  1:05:33.00
     Average:    13:06.60
4 Southeastern                 97    7   14   19   28   29
  Total Time:  1:13:58.00
     Average:    14:47.60
5 Westfall                    111   15   21   22   23   30
  Total Time:  1:14:55.00
     Average:    14:59.00
JH GIRLS
1 Hailey, Puckett            8 Zane Trace              6:31.8   12:59.00
2 Evans, Alexandra           8 Unioto                  6:33.8   13:03.00    1
3 Trapp, Makinley            8 Westfall                6:43.4   13:22.00    2
4 Mohan, Abby                7 Unioto                  6:47.4   13:30.00    3
5 Sylvester, Tessa           7 Unioto                  6:48.9   13:33.00    4
6 Pierce, Autumn             8 Westfall                6:54.9   13:45.00    5
7 Park, Courtney             8 Westfall                7:00.5   13:56.00    6
8 Wihl, Ashley               8 Westfall                7:12.6   14:20.00    7
9 Connery, Kaitlyn           7 Unioto                  7:16.1   14:27.00    8
10 Hertenstein, Sara          8 Unioto                  7:18.1   14:31.00    9
11 Crawford, Kami               Paint Valley            7:23.6   14:42.00   10
12 Spradlin, Olivia             Paint Valley            7:30.7   14:56.00   11
13 Blue, Makenzie             8 Westfall                7:34.7   15:04.00   12
14 Hayes, Sarah               7 Huntington              7:39.2   15:13.00
15 Orr, Tylor                 8 Zane Trace              7:40.2   15:15.00
16 Crothers, Ally             7 Piketon                 7:49.8   15:34.00
17 Woods, Lexi                  Paint Valley            7:54.8   15:44.00   13
18 Bouillion, Jill              Paint Valley            7:55.8   15:46.00   14
19 Roop, Melody               7 Huntington              7:57.8   15:50.00
20 Evans, Anna                8 Southeastern            8:07.4   16:09.00
21 Clark, Keerston            8 Adena                   8:32.5   16:59.00
22 Horsley, Maddi               Paint Valley            8:35.0   17:04.00   15
23 Mohan, Autumn              8 Unioto                  8:56.2   17:46.00   16
                               Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
1 Unioto                       25    1    3    4    8    9   16
  Total Time:  1:09:04.00
     Average:    13:48.80
2 Westfall                     32    2    5    6    7   12
  Total Time:  1:10:27.00
     Average:    14:05.40
3 Paint Valley                 63   10   11   13   14   15
  Total Time:  1:18:12.00
     Average:    15:38.40
www.svcsportszone.com