04/24/12                       Men's Track & Field Meet Results

RAIDIGER INVITATIONAL      AT  PIKETON                    04/24/12

Medalist: Matt Hodge, Lucasville

TEAM SCORING -
Piketon 171; Lucasville Valley 110; Waverly 107.50; Northwest 101.50; Minford
77; Eastern Pike 27.

Discus -- 1. Crabtree, Lucasville Valley, 131-9; 2. Aaron Ward, Piketon, 131-3; 3. Hettinger,
Lucasville Valley, 124-9; 4. Travis Sifford, Northwest, 110-4; 5. Sam Hensley, Waverly, 109-11; 6.
Nigel Collett, Piketon, 107-0; 7. Billy Likens, Eastern Pike, 103-6; 8. Cory Canter, Minford, 101-1.

Long Jump -- 1. Sean Berry, Minford, 20-3.50; 2. Grant Piquet, Minford, 18-10.50; 3. Cameron
Waddell, Piketon, 18-9.50; 4. Colten Williams, Piketon, 18-2.50; 5. Chambers McClay, Northwest,
17-9.50; 6. Gabe Howard, Northwest, 17-8.50; 7. Devon Pixley, Waverly, 17-6.50; 8. Amin Gilbert,
Waverly, 17-6.50.

Shot Put -- 1. Crabtree, Lucasville Valley, 45-8.75; 2. Aaron Ward, Piketon, 43-7.50; 3. Kearney,
Lucasville Valley, 42-0; 4. Billy Likens, Eastern Pike, 41-7.75; 5. Cory Canter, Minford, 38-1; 6. Zac
Wooten, Northwest, 37-10.50; 7. Travis Sifford, Northwest, 37-8.75; 8. Tyler Kirby, Waverly,
37-6.50.

High Jump -- 1. Hodge, Lucasville Valley, 6-0; 2. Brock Davis, Waverly, 5-10; 3. Cory Burnworth,
Northwest, 5-8; 4. Kenton Gullion, Minford, 5-8; 5. Tavares Pickett, Eastern Pike, 5-6; 6. Brandon
Murphy, Eastern Pike, 5-4; 7. Craig McDowell, Piketon, 5-2; 8. Carson Seaman, Northwest, 5-2.

3200-M Relay -- 1.
Piketon, 8:51.70 (Josh Cornett, Zach Varney., Kane Dixon, Austin
Buchanon)
; 2. Waverly, 9:01.30; 3. Minford, 9:29.20; 4. Northwest, 10:24.20; 5. Lucasville Valley,
12:05.30; 6. Eastern Pike, 12:15.60.

110-M Hurdles -- 1. Hodge, Lucasville Valley, 15.80; 2. Alex Brown, Waverly, 16.50; 3. Carson
Seaman, Northwest, 16.80; 4. Travis Sifford, Northwest, 18.60; 5. Crabtree, Lucasville Valley, 18.70;
6. Blake Fitch, Piketon, 18.90; 7. Bart Coll, Piketon, 20.10; 8. Luke McAllister, Waverly, 20.70.

100-M Dash -- 1. Chris Wiget, Waverly, 11.60; 2. Sam Berry, Minford, 11.60; 3. Dustin Seaman,
Northwest, 11.60; 4. Craig McDowell, Piketon, 11.80; 5. Micah Campbell, Northwest, 11.80; 6.
Rose, Minford, 12.00; 7. Codie Trent, Piketon, 12.00; 8. Brandon Murphy, Eastern Pike, 12.20.

800-M Relay --
1. Piketon, 1:38.70 (Codie Trent, Colten Williams, Mathew Ly, Cameron
Waddell)
; 2. Waverly, 1:38.80; 3. Lucasville Valley, 1:43.30.

1600-M Run --
1. Seth Farmer, Piketon, 4:53.10; 2. Zach Varney., Piketon, 5:08.20; 3. Daniel
Evory, Waverly, 5:24.20; 4. Lee Waltluff, Northwest, 5:38.00; 5. Linus Schnack, Northwest, 5:40.50;
6. Anthony Workman, Waverly, 5:54.80; 7. Locher, Minford, 6:10.00; 8. Shelton, Lucasville Valley,
6:12.00.

400-M Relay --
1. Piketon, 46.40 (Craigen Moore, Colten Williams, Craig McDowell, Cameron
Waddell)
; 2. Lucasville Valley, 46.60; 3. Minford, 47.40; 4. Northwest, 50.70; 5. Eastern Pike, 51.40.

400-M Dash --
1. Austin Buchanon, Piketon, 53.70; 2. Shope, Lucasville Valley, 54.20; 3. Brock
Davis, Waverly, 54.40; 4. Mathew Ly, Piketon, 55.20; 5. Spradlin, Lucasville Valley, 55.40; 6. Skaggs,
Minford, 55.60; 7. Sean Berry, Minford, 57.00; 8T. Chambers McClay, Northwest, 57.90; T. Kyle
Browne, Waverly, 57.90.

300-M Hurdles -- 1. Carson Seaman, Northwest, 42.50; 2. Alex Brown, Waverly, 44.00; 3. Stefan
Thacker, Piketon, 44.40; 4. Crabtree, Lucasville Valley, 49.30; 5. Luke McAllister, Waverly, 49.30; 6.
Blake Fitch, Piketon, 49.40; 7. Gabe Howard, Northwest, 49.70; 8. Austin Jordan, Minford, 51.20.

800-M Run --
1. Kane Dixon, Piketon, 2:03.80; 2. Seth Farmer, Piketon, 2:09.00; 3. Linus Schnack,
Northwest, 2:15.10; 4. Evans, Minford, 2:17.70; 5. Daniel Evory, Waverly, 2:20.00; 6. Heresh,
Lucasville Valley, 2:21.00; 7. Hudson Diener, Waverly, 2:23.30; 8. Alessandro Fumagalli, Northwest,
2:34.00.

200-M Dash -- 1. Hodge, Lucasville Valley, 23.30; 2. Devon Pixley, Waverly, 23.30; 3. Dustin
Seaman, Northwest, 23.40; 4. Colten Williams, Piketon, 23.80; 5. Craig McDowell, Piketon, 24.00; 6.
Grant Piquet, Minford, 24.40; 7. Zac Garrison, Eastern Pike, 24.80; 8. Jordan Gambill, Northwest,
25.30.

3200-M Run --
1. Zach Varney., Piketon, 10:56.50; 2. Josh Cornett, Piketon, 11:05.80; 3. Evans,
Minford, 11:30.00; 4. Jeff McCambridge, Waverly, 11:49.00; 5. Beau Barley, Waverly, 11:55.00; 6.
Zac Garrison, Eastern Pike, 12:03.00; 7. Lee Waltluff, Northwest, 12:19.70; 8. Steinger, Northwest,
12:29.00.

1600-M Relay --
1. Piketon, 3:40.50 (Cameron Waddell, Mathew Ly, Seth Farmer, Kane
Dixon)
; 2. Northwest, 3:44.10; 3. Waverly, 3:44.50; 4. Lucasville Valley, 3:50.90; 5. Minford, 4:13.00.

Women's Track & Field Meet Results

Medalist: McKenzie Coriell, Lucasville

TEAM SCORING - Waverly 156.50;
Piketon 146; Lucasville Valley 109; Minford 72; Northwest
63.50; Eastern Pike 43.

Discus -- 1. Carrie Coriell, Lucasville Valley, 117-8 (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2. Katie Ward,
Piketon, 111-8; 3. Jordan Dever, Minford, 103-10; 4. Elizabeth Fisher, Waverly, 98-4; 5. Lauren
Rhoads, Waverly, 94-4; 6. Jessica Dunn, Piketon, 72-8; 7. Bentley Sisler, Minford, 68-2; 8. Kaylynn
Cline, Lucasville Valley, 57-8.

Long Jump -- 1. McKenzie Coriell, Lucasville Valley, 15-4; 2. Madison. Brown, Waverly, 14-1; 3.
Casey Howard, Eastern Pike, 13-11; 4. Jessica Harris, Piketon, 13-5; 5. Lacey Biggs, Minford,
13-2.50; 6. Kaycee Kirkendall, Northwest, 13-1; 7. Amanda Doss, Northwest, 12-10; 8. Shelby.
Gaines, Waverly, 12-9.

Shot Put -- 1. Carrie Coriell, Lucasville Valley, 33-0; 2. Lauren Rhoads, Waverly, 31-9; 3. Jordan
Dever, Minford, 27-0.50; 4. Hannah Francis, Piketon, 26-3.50; 5. Miranda Clark, Eastern Pike,
25-8.75; 6. Christina Reiter, Waverly, 25-6; 7. Morgan Adams, Eastern Pike, 23-5.50; 8. Kaylynn
Cline, Lucasville Valley, 21-4.50.

High Jump -- 1.
Whitley Crabtree, Piketon, 4-6; 2T. Casey Howard, Eastern Pike, 4-4; T. Miranda
Clark, Eastern Pike, 4-4; 4. Tylin Bender, Minford, 4-4; 5T. Shelby. Gaines, Waverly, 4-2; T. Amanda
Doss, Northwest, 4-2; 7. Kendra White, Lucasville Valley, 4-2.

3200-M Relay --
1. Piketon, 11:08.90 (Shaniah Begley, Elisha Manley, Katie Stolzenburg,
Megan Day)
; 2. Waverly, 11:31.30; 3. Minford, 14:13.30.

100-M Hurdles -- 1. Kayley Moraleja, Waverly, 17.90; 2. Charli McClay, Northwest, 18.10; 3.
Hannah Francis, Piketon, 18.40; 4. Kendra White, Lucasville Valley, 19.00; 5. Johelen Taylor,
Lucasville Valley, 19.00; 6. Whitley Crabtree, Piketon, 19.30; 7. Jenifer Carver, Northwest, 19.40; 8.
Natasha Walls, Waverly, 20.20.

100-M Dash --
1. Salina Potter, Minford, 13.10; 2. McKenzie Coriell, Lucasville Valley, 13.20; 3.
Kali Johnson, Lucasville Valley, 13.30; 4. Jessica Harris, Piketon, 13.90; 5. Jenifer Carver, Northwest,
13.90; 6. Maddy Reed, Piketon, 14.00; 7. Madison. Brown, Waverly, 14.00; 8. Williams, Minford,
14.20.

800-M Relay -- 1. Waverly, 2:02.40 (Maddy Parsons, Jordyn Corcoran, Skye Szoke, Mariah
Hamrick); 2. Minford, 2:05.70; 3. Northwest, 2:09.30; 4. Lucasville Valley, 2:09.70; 5. Piketon,
2:12.00; 6. Eastern Pike, 2:17.20.

1600-M Run -- 1. Maddie McCallister, Waverly, 6:01.10; 2. Shaniah Begley, Piketon, 6:12.90; 3.
Elisha Manley, Piketon, 6:16.30; 4. Becky Deacon, Waverly, 6:35.70; 5. Kaitlyn Setty, Lucasville
Valley, 7:12.00; 6. Katie Singer, Minford, 7:17.80; 7. Taylor Burchett, Northwest, 7:44.00; 8. Natasha
Vaughn, Northwest, 7:55.00.

400-M Relay -- 1. Waverly, 57.10 (Jordyn Corcoran, Madison. Brown, Skye Szoke, Mariah
Hamrick); 2. Piketon, 57.80; 3. Minford, 58.00; 4. Northwest, 59.00; 5. Lucasville Valley, 1:00.00; 6.
Eastern Pike, 1:00.60.

400-M Dash -- 1. McKenzie Coriell, Lucasville Valley, 1:05.90; 2. Megan Day, Piketon, 1:07.70; 3.
Kylie Berry, Minford, 1:09.80; 4. Maddy Parsons, Waverly, 1:12.20; 5. Amanda Wood, Eastern Pike,
1:12.40; 6. Jordyn Corcoran, Waverly, 1:15.00; 7. Taylor Osborn, Piketon, 1:15.70; 8. Amber Conley,
Eastern Pike, 1:21.30.

300-M Hurdles -- 1. Jenifer Carver, Northwest, 54.10; 2. Kayley Moraleja, Waverly, 54.50; 3. Charli
McClay, Northwest, 54.50; 4. Hannah Francis, Piketon, 57.90; 5. Emily Blum, Waverly, 58.20; 6.
Taylor Keyes, Lucasville Valley, 59.30; 7. Whitley Crabtree, Piketon, 1:00.40; 8. Johelen Taylor,
Lucasville Valley, 1:01.00.

800-M Run -- 1. Maddie McCallister, Waverly, 2:37.90; 2. Emily Maple, Waverly, 2:45.50; 3. Elisha
Manley, Piketon, 2:47.30; 4. Shaniah Begley, Piketon, 2:48.20; 5. Kaitlyn Setty, Lucasville Valley,
3:10.00; 6. Katie Singer, Minford, 3:17.80; 7. Melanie Smalley, Northwest, 3:23.00; 8. Taylor
Burchett, Northwest, 3:28.00.

200-M Dash -- 1. Kali Johnson, Lucasville Valley, 28.40; 2. Jessica Harris, Piketon, 29.20; 3. Maddy
Reed, Piketon, 29.40; 4. Skye Szoke, Waverly, 30.60; 5. Maddy Parsons, Waverly, 30.80; 6.
Savannah Burchett, Northwest, 31.00; 7. Leah Dedrick, Eastern Pike, 31.80; 8. Shope, Lucasville
Valley, 32.30.

3200-M Run --
1. Megan Day, Piketon, 13:05.60; 2. Becky Deacon, Waverly, 14:06.10; 3. Katie
Stolzenburg, Piketon, 14:09.80; 4. Lauren Hoffman, Waverly, 14:18.00; 5. Morgan Adams, Eastern
Pike, 15:51.00.

1600-M Relay -- 1. Lucasville Valley, 4:45.60 (McKenzie Coriell, Kaitlyn Setty, Setty, Kali Johnson);
2. Waverly, 4:53.10; 3. Minford, 4:56.00; 4. Northwest, 5:13.20; 5. Piketon, 5:19.00.
www.svcsportszone.com
PIKETON BOYS WIN...LADY REDSTREAKS FINISH SECOND
Scroll down for girls