2012 SVC TRACK MEET
Boys (Finals Friday)
TEAM SCORING - Zane Trace 36.50; Unioto 34; Adena 33; Westfall 32; Southeastern 30.50;
Huntington 28; Piketon 21; Paint Valley 18.

Discus -- 1. Kyle Dunn, Southeastern, 145-1; 2. Trevor Detillion, Unioto, 142-3; 3. Jarrod Cyrus,
Adena, 130-9; 4. Walt Petzel, Zane Trace, 130-6; 5. Aaron Ward, Piketon, 127-9; 6. DeVante Nesbitt,
Adena, 124-2; 7. Dylan Fewster, Paint Valley, 123-7; 8. Justin Hudnell, Zane Trace, 115-7.

Long Jump -- 1. Jordan Call, Adena, 19-1; 2. Tommy Staten, Westfall, 18-11; 3. Nate Newman, Zane
Trace, 18-9.50; 4. David Shoemaker, Huntington, 18-6.75; 5. Cameron Waddell, Piketon, 18-6.25; 6.
Jacob Eldridge., Unioto, 18-5.50; 7. Craig McDowell, Piketon, 17-7.25; 8. Dez Perkins, Southeastern,
17-6.75.

Shot Put -- 1. Dylan Fewster, Paint Valley, 47-11; 2. Justin Hudnell, Zane Trace, 46-8.25; 3. Trevor
Detillion, Unioto, 46-6; 4. Walt Petzel, Zane Trace, 46-5.50; 5. Kyle Dunn, Southeastern, 43-0.25; 6.
DeVante Nesbitt, Adena, 41-9; 7. Jarrod Cyrus, Adena, 41-8.50; 8. Aaron Ward, Piketon, 41-3.50.

High Jump -- 1. David Shoemaker, Huntington, 5-10.50; 2. Nate Newman, Zane Trace, 5-10.20; 3.
Jacob Eldridge., Unioto, 5-10; 4. Zach French, Westfall, 5-8; 5. Stoney Atwood, Southeastern, 5-6; 6.
Brody Anderson, Adena, 5-6; 7. Tommy Staten, Westfall, 5-4; 8T. Brandon Smith, Southeastern, 5-4;
T. Conner Smith, Zane Trace, 5-4.

Pole Vault -- 1. Logan Chaney, Huntington, 13-0; 2. AJ Howell, Westfall, 12-6; 3. Stoney Atwood,
Southeastern, 10-6; 4. Blake Metzger, Westfall, 10-0; 5. Max Putnam, Adena, 10-0; 6. Alex Copland,
Huntington, 9-0; 7. Luke Sinclair, Unioto, 8-6; 8. Elijah Winfield, Unioto, 8-0.

3200-M Relay -- 1. Piketon (A), 8:13.70 (Kane Dixon, Seth Farmer, Josh Cornett, Austin Buchanon);
2. Unioto (A), 8:16.50 (Daniel Alcorn, Brenson Zambarrano, Ethan Richter, Adrian Ross); 3. Paint
Valley (A), 8:54.70 (Riley Markko, Zach Richardson, Quinten Sparks, Daniel Gardner); 4. Southeastern
(A), 9:09.10 (Andre Barnhart, Luke Cartee, Craig Smith, Denver Vaught); 5. Westfall, 9:22.90 (Dylan
Newton, Troy McCown, Brian Bayes, Blake Metzger); 6. Zane Trace (A), 9:39.20 (William
McWhorter, Tyler Moore, John Barrelett, Cory Miles); 7. Adena (A), 9:48.30 (Mike Crispin, Michael
Bryant, Dirk Chaney, David Bakenhaster).
www.svcsportszone.com