2012 SCIOTO VALLEY CONFERENCE
Girls = Final Results
Medalist; Rachel Hutton, Zane Trace

TEAM SCORING - Zane Trace 161; Unioto 108; Westfall 102; Piketon 67; Paint Valley 59;
Southeastern 58; Huntington 57; Adena 36.

Discus -- 1. Taylor Baker, Paint Valley, 136-0 (NEW MEET RECORD!)
; 2. Katie Ward,
Piketon, 119-4; 3. Haley Cochenour, Zane Trace, 95-8; 4. Jamie Hyden, Unioto, 90-6; 5. Sarah Ellis,
Zane Trace, 85-6; 6. Shy Mertins, Westfall, 83-2; 7. Rachel Beery, Huntington, 79-3; 8. Cassandra
Lauerman, Paint Valley, 78-2.

Long Jump -- 1. Charlene Stout, Paint Valley, 15-6.50; 2. Andrea Poehler, Adena, 15-3.75; 3.
Amanda Sias, Westfall, 14-10.75; 4. Morgan Crabtree, Zane Trace, 14-0.50; 5. Jessica Harris, Piketon,
13-5.50; 6. Layne Beasley, Huntington, 13-5.50; 7. Jill Ruby, Zane Trace, 13-4; 8. Kamren Bobb, Paint
Valley, 13-3.75.

Shot Put -- 1. Jamie Hyden, Unioto, 39-6.50; 2. Taylor Baker, Paint Valley, 36-4.75; 3. Katie Ward,
Piketon, 32-0; 4. Shy Mertins, Westfall, 31-6.50; 5. Lindsay Lemaster, Westfall, 29-7.50; 6. Audrey
Hoey, Zane Trace, 28-6.75; 7. Katelyn Davis, Huntington, 28-1.25; 8. AnneMarie Arledge, Zane Trace,
27-3.50.

High Jump -- 1. Hannah Zimmerman, Westfall, 5-0; 2. Kelsey Lauchbaum, Southeastern, 4-8; 3. Sarah
Johnson, Unioto, 4-8; 4. Kendall Reader, Huntington, 4-8; 5. Maleah Calhoun, Zane Trace, 4-8; 6.
Abbie Nicholson, Westfall, 4-8; 7. Jackie Kellough, Huntington, 4-6; 8. Merrilee Dresbach,
Southeastern, 4-4.

Pole Vault -- 1. Rachel Hutton, Zane Trace, 9-0; 2. Devin Miller, Westfall, 8-6; 3. Devonah Kaiser,
Westfall, 7-0; 4. McKenzie Arledge, Southeastern, 7-0; 5. Whitney Bellomy, Zane Trace, 7-0; 6.
Chelsea Halsey, Unioto, 6-6.

3200-M Relay -- 1. Zane Trace (A), 10:32.10 (Kasandra Dalton, Emily Joose, Eva Bugg, Jessica Proehl);
2. Piketon (A), 10:53.40 (Shaniah Begley, Elisha Manley, Katie Stolzenburg, Megan Day); 3. Unioto
(A), 11:02.90 (Julia Hacker, Andrea Alcorn, Julia Hacker, Kela Harkins); 4. Paint Valley (A), 11:55.30
(Stephanie Stout, Desirae Knisley, Courtney Alexander, Kristen Dotson); 5. Southeastern, 11:59.50
(Emily Dresbach, Brittany Campbell, Logan Goebel, Taylor Miles); 6. Huntington (A), 12:33.60 (Kristin
Uhrig, Taylie Waldron, Hannah Machevsky, McKenzie Parker); 7. Adena (A), 13:10.00 (Megan
Newberry, Kaitlyn Mitten, Morgan Newberry, Kyley Wood); 8. Westfall (A), 13:34.80 (Emily Daniels,
Ally Tracy, Sarah Rowell, Nicole McGlothlin).

100-M Hurdles -- 1. Megan Jaruwannakorn, Zane Trace, 15.90; 2. Jackie Kellough, Huntington, 17.80;
3. Hannah Francis, Piketon, 18.20; 4. Paige Swaggerty, Westfall, 18.40; 5. Halle White, Unioto, 18.60;
6. Kendall Reader, Huntington, 19.40; 7. Carrie Vanderpool, Unioto, 19.90; 8. Morgan Crabtree, Zane
Trace, 20.80.

100-M Dash -- 1. Kylie Goldsmith, Westfall, 13.10; 2. Vivian Thai, Unioto, 13.30; 3. Layne Beasley,
Huntington, 13.60; 4. Courtney Campbell, Southeastern, 14.10; 5. Briana Poehler, Adena, 14.20; 6. Jill
Ruby, Zane Trace, 14.30; 7. Kennedi Alley, Zane Trace, 14.60.

800-M Relay -- 1. Unioto (A), 1:54.30 (Vivian Thai, Madisen Goshorn, Kayla Knisely, Sarah Johnson);
2. Southeastern (A), 1:55.10 (McKenzie Arledge, Brooke Mercer, Emily Dresbach, Courtney
Campbell); 3. Adena (A), 1:58.20 (Hannah Bakenhaster, Alexis Hart, Briana Poehler, Andrea Poehler);
4. Piketon (A), 1:58.70 (Shaniah Begley, Jessica Harris, Abby Crothers, Maddy Reed); 5. Paint Valley
(A), 2:05.50 (Sydney Hodge, Courtney Bethel, Faith Davis, Courtney Alexander).

1600-M Run -- 1. Jessica Proehl, Zane Trace, 5:26.80; 2. Emily Joose, Zane Trace, 5:30.00; 3. Megan
Day, Piketon, 5:33.30; 4. Julia Hacker, Unioto, 5:39.50; 5. Kela Harkins, Unioto, 5:52.40; 6. Elisha
Manley, Piketon, 6:08.00; 7. Stephanie Stout, Paint Valley, 6:27.80; 8. Brittany Campbell, Southeastern,
6:32.90.

400-M Relay -- 1. Unioto (A), 53.70 (Vivian Thai, Madisen Goshorn, Kayla Knisely, Sarah Johnson); 2.
Southeastern (A), 55.00 (Brooke Mercer, Emily Dresbach, Merrilee Dresbach, Courtney Campbell); 3.
Adena (A), 55.30 (Hannah Bakenhaster, Alexis Hart, Andrea Poehler, Briana Poehler); 4. Piketon (A),
55.90 (Hannah Francis, Jessica Harris, Abby Crothers, Maddy Reed); 5. Westfall (A), 56.80 (Amanda
Sias, Morgan Snyder, Paige Swaggerty, Abbie Nicholson); 6. Paint Valley (A), 58.80 (Serena Gale,
Sydney Hodge, Faith Davis, Courtney Alexander); 7. Zane Trace (A), 1:00.10 (Morgan Crabtree, Jill
Ruby, Kennedi Alley, Megan Jaruwannakorn); 8. Huntington (A), 1:02.00 (Kendall Reader, Hannah
Machevsky, McKenzie Parker, Katelyn Davis).

400-M Dash -- 1. Rachel Hutton, Zane Trace, 1:03.00; 2. Layne Beasley, Huntington, 1:07.40; 3. Hannah
Zimmerman, Westfall, 1:09.20; 4. Kylie Goldsmith, Westfall, 1:09.30; 5. McKenzie Arledge,
Southeastern, 1:09.40; 6. Andrea Poehler, Adena, 1:09.80; 7. Stephanie Stout, Paint Valley, 1:10.10.

300-M Hurdles -- 1. Megan Jaruwannakorn, Zane Trace, 46.30; 2. Devin Miller, Westfall, 51.40; 3.
Jackie Kellough, Huntington, 52.60; 4. Carrie Vanderpool, Unioto, 55.30; 5. Sydney Johnson, Zane
Trace, 55.80; 6. Hannah Francis, Piketon, 57.10; 7. Faith Davis, Paint Valley, 58.90; 8. Serena Gale,
Paint Valley, 1:00.60.

800-M Run -- 1. Cecelia Wallace, Zane Trace, 2:29.20; 2. Emily Joose, Zane Trace, 2:34.00; 3. Kela
Harkins, Unioto, 2:36.30; 4. Taylor Baker, Paint Valley, 2:36.80; 5. Shaniah Begley, Piketon, 2:41.50;
6. Emily Dresbach, Southeastern, 2:44.70; 7. Desirae Knisley, Paint Valley, 2:46.40; 8. Andrea Alcorn,
Unioto, 2:48.00.

200-M Dash -- 1. Kylie Goldsmith, Westfall, 27.10; 2. Rachel Hutton, Zane Trace, 27.50; 3. Layne
Beasley, Huntington, 27.80; 4. Courtney Campbell, Southeastern, 28.10; 5. Vivian Thai, Unioto, 28.20;
6. Briana Poehler, Adena, 28.70; 7. Amanda Sias, Westfall, 31.00.

3200-M Run -- 1. Jessica Proehl, Zane Trace, 11:43.50 (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2. Julia Hacker, Unioto,
12:44.60; 3. Eva Bugg, Zane Trace, 12:50.70; 4. Megan Day, Piketon, 13:05.20; 5. Katie Stolzenburg,
Piketon, 14:11.50; 6. Molli Waller, Unioto, 14:13.60; 7. Taylie Waldron, Huntington, 14:38.30; 8.
Taylor Miles, Southeastern, 15:22.30.

1600-M Relay -- 1. Zane Trace (A), 4:19.30 (Cecelia Wallace, Megan Jaruwannakorn, Emily Joose, Kim
Wolfe)
; 2. Unioto (A), 4:30.10 (Madisen Goshorn, Kayla Knisely, Sarah Johnson, Kela Harkins); 3.
Westfall (A), 4:38.90 (Ally Tracy, Kaitlyn Masterson, Hannah Zimmerman, Devin Miller); 4.
Southeastern (A), 4:44.30 (McKenzie Arledge, Merrilee Dresbach, Hope Skeens, Brooke Mercer); 5.
Adena (A), 4:52.10 (Kassi Henness, Kaitlyn Mitten, Hannah Bakenhaster, Kyley Wood); 6. Paint Valley
(A), 4:52.70 (Taylor Baker, Serena Gale, Desirae Knisley, Faith Davis).
www.svcsportszone.com