ALL-OHIO FOOTBALL
D-III, D-IV, D-V
DIVISION III

First Team

OFFENSE: Ends_Jordan Lauf, Napoleon, 6-5, 191, sr.; Matt Iammarino, Chagrin Falls, 5-7, 145, jr.;
Nelson Perry, Peninsula Woodridge, 5-11, 155, sr.; Skylar Schwarzel, The Plains Athens, 5-10, 155, sr.
Linemen_Steven Ericksen, Carrollton, 6-4, 275, sr.; Lucas Kolbe, Napoleon, 6-3, 235, sr.; Geno
Zappa, Sandusky Perkins, 6-5, 275, sr.; Evan Grosel, Mentor Lake Cath., 6-4, 300, sr.
Quarterbacks_Malik Zaire, Kettering Alter, 6-2, 190, sr.; Tommy Iammarino, Chagrin Falls, 6-0, 208,
sr.; Mason Mamarella, Dover, 5-11, 165, sr.; Jalen Santoro, Bellevue, 6-0, 155, sr. Backs_Dymonte
Thomas, Alliance Marlington, 6-1, 190, sr.; Layne Perone, Millersburg W. Holmes, 6-0, 205, jr.; Denzel
Norvell, Dayton Thurgood Marshall, 5-9, 170, sr.; Jack Campbell, Chagrin Falls, 5-10, 210, jr.
Kicker_Hunter Niswander, Peninsula Woodridge, 6-4, 218, sr.

DEFENSE: Linemen_John Stepec, Mentor Lake Cath., 6-3, 230, sr.; Brandon Flucas, Dayton Thurgood
Marshall, 6-2, 230, sr.; Demetrius Farmer, Dover, 6-2, 265, sr.; Andrew Lorenz, Cols. Watterson, 6-3,
280, sr.; Gabe Snyder, Millersburg W. Holmes, 6-5, 210, sr.; Aaron Adkins, Akron SVSM, 6-0, 215,
jr.; Bryant Schlade, Napoleon, 6-0, 191, jr.; Richard Johnson, Cleve. John Hay, 6-2, 240, sr.
Linebackers_Ty Warnimont, Gallipolis Gallia Acad., 5-9, 170, jr.; Dante Booker, Akron SVSM, 6-4,
215, jr.; Quentin Poling, Elida, 6-1, 210, sr.; Courtney Love, Youngs. Mooney, 6-1, 230, sr.; Dan
Kuenzig, Chagrin Falls, 6-0, 220, sr. Backs_Marcus McWilson, Youngs. Mooney, 6-0, 200, sr.;
Fransohn Bickley, Akron SVSM, 5-6, 145, sr.; Brandon Poncsak, Bryan, 6-2, 163, jr.; Nick Raifsnider,
Bellevue, 5-10, 155, sr. Punter_Jake Morgan, Sheffield Brookside, 5-9, 158, jr.

Offensive players of the year: Tommy Iammarino, Chagrin Falls; Mason Mamarella, Dover; Jalen
Santoro, Bellevue.

Defensive players of the year: Brandon Flucas, Dayton Thurgood Marshall; Dante Booker, Akron SVSM.

Coaches of the year: Tory Strock, Napoleon; Craig Clarke, Zanesville Maysville.

Second Team

OFFENSE: Ends_Tyler Peterson, Uhrichsville Claymont, 5-11, 195, sr.; Noah Mallen, Canton South,
6-2, 180, sr.; Brandon Stinson, Elida, 6-3, 180, sr.; Trey Guilliam, Defiance, 5-9, 170, jr.; Tim Helton,
Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin, 6-2, 190, sr. Linemen_Jay Grote, Delaware Buckeye Valley,
6-0, 195, sr.; Conner Sharp, Beloit W. Branch, 6-4, 301, sr.; Johnny Glas, Norton, 6-1, 230, jr.
Quarterbacks_David Fraley, Granville, 6-0, 185, sr.; Joe Burrow, The Plains Athens, 6-3, 170, soph.
Backs_Brenden Wells, Beloit W. Branch, 5-10, 194, sr.; Vincent Rambo, Cols. Independence, 5-10,
165, sr.; Drew McArtor, Newark Licking Valley, 6-2, 180, sr.; Trae Williams, The Plains Athens, 5-10,
180, soph.; Brad Smith, Clyde, 5-8, 185, sr. Kicker_Ed Shelley, Chagrin Falls, 6-0, 182, jr.

DEFENSE: Linemen_Chance Weitz, Elida, 5-10, 165, jr.; Matt Markley, Chagrin
Falls, 6-5, 235, jr.; Cole Clark, Logan Elm, 6-3, 229, sr. Linebackers_Zack Hofecker, Oberlin
Firelands, 6-0, 220, sr.; Thomas Glick, Clyde, 6-1, 225, sr.; Aaron Mawhirter, Sandusky Perkins, 6-3,
220, sr.; Max Westhoven, Napoleon, 5-11, 189, sr.; Antonio Garnett, Cin. Taft, 5-10, 190, sr.
Backs_Semaj Steele, Cin. Taft, 5-9, 165, sr; Chad Sonkin, Pepper Pike Orange, 5-8, 165, sr.; Shawn
Kirk, Alliance Marlington, 5-11, 185, jr.; Mark Malone, Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin, 5-8,
150, sr.; Andy Barbaur, Bay Village Bay, 5-9, 180, sr. Punter_Nathan Delozier, Philo, 5-9, 145, jr.

Third Team

OFFENSE: Ends_Jerald Spohn, New Lexington, 6-1, 175, sr.; Luke Vadas, Hunting Val. Univ. School,
6-1, 180, sr.; Will Carter, Pepper Pike Orange, 6-1, 170, sr.; A.J. Branisel, Chardon Notre
Dame-Cathedral Latin, 6-4, 225, sr. Linemen_Austin Perry, Bellevue, 6-3, 280, sr.; Alex Daoust, Bryan,
6-0, 213, sr.; Grant Lingafelter, Chagrin Falls, 6-5, 270, sr.; Frank Estep, Vermilion, 6-3, 310, sr.
Quarterbacks_Alex Young, Wintersville Indian Creek, 6-4, 210, sr.; Wade Jarrell, Gallipolis Gallia
Acad., 6-0, 160, jr.; Austin Schimmoeller, Bryan, 6-2, 175, jr. Backs_Dashon Redman, Steubenville,
5-11, 215, sr.; Tanner Lawrence, Urbana, 5-11, 175, sr.; David Stewart, Struthers, 6-0, 210, sr.; Nick
Evans, Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin, 5-9, 170, sr.; Scott Davidson, Jefferson Area, 5-8, 175,
sr. Kicker_Pat DiSalvio, Cin. McNicholas, 5-11, 180, sr.

DEFENSE: Linemen_Shane Evan, Poland Seminary, 6-0, 260, sr.; Bennett Brown, Clyde, 5-10, 250,
sr.; Tashaun Chavis, Pepper Pike Orange, 6-0, 230, sr. Linebackers_Trevor Hardesty, Cambridge,
5-11, 200, jr.; Josh Kenny, Canton South, 6-1, 225, sr.; Jake Jones, Bryan, 6-0, 200, jr.; Steve Burns,
Bay Village Bay, 5-10, 185, sr.; Michael Dickey, Rocky River, 6-0, 190, sr. Backs_Jalen Fox, Cin.
Wyoming, 5-11, 180, jr.; JD Demkowicz, Cambridge, 5-9, 155, sr.; Daivon Barrow, Cols. Eastmoor
Acad., 6-0, 205, sr.; Sayyid Kanu, Cols. DeSales, 5-10, 175, jr. Punter_Quincy Colvin, Cols. Eastmoor
Acad., 5-10, 208, fresh.

Special Mention

Ajay Alderman, Granville; Shaquille Upchurch, Cols. South; Devon Edwards, Cols. Eastmoor Acad.;
Jacob Cotrell, Newark Licking Valley; Alex Klingel, Caledonia River Valley; Dustin Kuhlwein, Plain City
Jonathan Alder; Christian Walker, Cols. Independence; Deone Lindsey, Cols. South; Nick Smith, Plain
City Jonathan Alder; Luke Edmonds, Delaware Buckeye Valley; Jonah Hensley, Caledonia River Valley;
Nathan McCown, Newark Licking Valley; A.J. Detwiler, Plain City Jonathan Alder; Brent Granger,
Cols. Eastmoor Acad.; Oliver Grimard, Cols. DeSales; Clayton Plute, Granville; Steven Carpenter,
Granville; B.J. Upchurch, Cols. Whitehall-Yearling; Dillon Sunnafrank, Cambridge; Jordan Hayes,
Zanesville Maysville; Blake Atkins, New Concord John Glenn; Cory Contini, Dover; Trey Wallick,
Dover; Ivan Gadson, Cambridge; Brock Macaulay, Millersburg W. Holmes; Brandon Brown,
Cambridge; Levi Flesher, Wintersville Indian Creek; Joe Kelly, Zanesville Maysville; Luke McCourt,
Steubenville; Mason Casto, Dover; Tyler Singleton, Millersburg W. Holmes; Brandon Bush, Zanesville
Maysville; Ayden Howell, Cambridge; Kaleb Verhovec, Uhrichsville Claymont; Montel McClelland,
Wintersville Indian Creek; Chase Hambel, Philo; Keaton Leppla, Millersburg W. Holmes; Mitch Soles,
Minerva; Aaron Sergent, Dover; Dylan Evans, Zanesville Maysville; Shane Winland, Wintersville Indian
Creek; Jordan Halasi, New Concord John Glenn; Josh Short, Dover; Josh Knight, Warsaw River View;
Brady Arnold, Millersburg W. Holmes; Skylar Zeller, Circleville Logan Elm; Tyler McIntosh, The Plains
Athens; Brandon Gilliland, Jackson; Casey Gilligan, New Lexington; Caleb Campbell, Gallipolis Gallia
Acad.; Hayden Bottorff, Washington C.H. Miami Trace; Jake Ault, Washington C.H. Miami Trace; J.B.
Brooks, Circleville; Tyler Riley, Washington C.H. Washington; Brandon Davis, Greenfield McClain;
Casey Tyler, Circleville Logan Elm; Jimmy Stroker, Washington C.H. Miami Trace; Wade Jarrell,
Gallipolis Gallia Acad.; Alex Bryant, New Lexington; David Burroughs, Circleville; Cory Heeter,
Circleville Logan Elm; Tye Smith, Washington C.H. Washington; Roscoe East, Greenfield McClain;
Connor Smith, Thornville Sheridan; Dillon Young, Circleville Logan Elm; Dylan Saunders, Gallipolis Gallia
Acad.; John Keifer, The Plains Athens; Cedric Pettiford, Washington C.H. Miami Trace; Austin Gragg,
Gallipolis Gallia Acad.; Morgan Landrum, Jackson; Hunter Cannon, New Lexington; Tanner Wood, The
Plains Athens; Rusty Shull, Circleville; Josh Stewart, Lancaster Fairfield Union; Cameron Shaw,
Washington C.H. Washington; Chris Sellman, Greenfield McClain; Andy Taylor, Circleville; Alec
Osborne, Jackson; Cody Russell, Gallipolis Gallia Acad.; Thomas Schrader, Greenfield McClain; Sam
Green, Lancaster Fairfield Union; Robbie Nash, Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin; Travis Corlew,
Pepper Pike Orange; Peter Cvijanovich, Cleve. Benedictine; Justin Kravchuck, Mentor Lake Cath.;
Desmond Filey, Hunting Valley Univ. School; Jerome Baker, Cleve. Benedictine; Carlin Ray, Cleve. John
Hay; Joey Casarona, Chagrin Falls; Ben Kurtz, Cin. Wyoming; Tyler Powell, Urbana; Ben Place,
Kettering Alter; James Frazier, Dayton Thurgood Marshall; Jake Quick, Urbana; Bryan Corpuz, Cin.
McNicholas; Sam Kassem, Cin. Indian Hil; Alex McCrory, Springfield Shawnee; Haygan Blain,
Springfield Shawnee; Greg Hart, Kettering Alter; Jackson Vandergriff, Kettering Alter; L.J. Henderson,
Lewistown Indian Lake; Aaron Sidders, Urbana; Jase Farlow, Dayton Thurgood Marshall; Andrew
Holderman, Eaton; Nathan Mays, Urbana; Jordan Hargrove, Akron SVSM; Josh Krok, Niles McKinley;
Joe DeCapita, Youngs. Mooney; Brandon Craig, Ravenna; Stephan Yuhas, Niles McKinley; Dominick
Orsini, Akron Hoban; Larry Scott, Hubbard; Brandon Olson, Ravenna Southeast; Eric Stone, Ravenna
Southeast; Kyle Spellman, Ravenna; Andy Rodriguez, Ravenna; Tommy Duffy, Niles McKinley; Anthony
Kosec, Poland Seminary; Kyle Kornbau, Ravenna; Patrick Hiznay, Poland Seminary; Kyle Robbins,
Rossford; Mitchell Benkey, Sandusky Perkins; Ian Stolar, Rossford; Clark Etzler, Elida; Blake Yunker,
Bryan; Jake Jones, Bryan; David Yunker, Napoleon; Dalton Jarvis, Bellevue.


DIVISION IV

First Team

OFFENSE: Ends_Frank Catrine, Middletown Fenwick, 6-0, 185, jr.; Dan Monteroso, St. Clairsville,
6-3, 180, sr.; Brady Berger, Creston Norwayne, 6-2, 195, sr.; Jacob Matuska, Cols. Hartley, 6-4, 240,
sr. Linemen_Caleb Barb, Creston Norwayne, 5-11, 180, sr.; Brady Taylor, Cols. Ready, 6-5, 255, sr.;
Jared McCray, Minford, 6-6, 310, jr.; Nick Keller, Genoa, 6-0, 235, sr.; Matt Samuelson,
Ottawa-Glandorf, 6-3, 225, sr.; Quentin Horton, Lorain Clearview, 6-0, 220, sr. Quarterbacks_Trent
Williamson, Williamsport Westfall, 5-10, 205, sr.; Matt Kinnick, St. Clairsville, 6-1, 180, sr.; Joe Dreher,
Creston Norwayne, 6-2, 165, jr. Backs_Ja'Wuan Woodley, Cols. Hartley, 5-10, 220, sr.; Jon Zimmerly,
Creston Norwayne, 5-10, 195, sr.; Tristan Parker, Ottawa-Glandorf, 6-2, 200, sr.; Kyle Nutter, Genoa,
5-11, 214, sr.; Chad Anderson, Lorain Clearview, 5-11, 190, sr. Kicker_Cody Pickard, Genoa, 5-8,
146, soph.

DEFENSE: Linemen_Trent Smart, Clarksville Clinton-Massie, 6-4, 235, sr.; Isaiah Blevins, Richwood
N. Union, 6-4, 265, sr.; Aaron Stephens, Ironton, 6-3, 210, sr.; Wyatt Karhoff, Ottawa-Glandorf, 6-5,
250, sr.; Kalil Morris, Cols. Hartley, 6-3, 225, jr. Linebackers_Evan Nichols, Perry, 6-1, 205, sr.; Nick
Pelegreen, Cadiz Harrison Central, 6-4, 210, sr.; Michael Ferns, St. Clairsville, 6-3, 220, sr.; Corbin
Grassman, Johnstown-Monroe, 6-2, 205, sr.; Darrien Howard, Dayton Chaminade-Julienne, 6-2, 250,
sr. Backs_Dorian Williams, Streetsboro, 5-11, 190, sr.; Caleb Siefker, Ottawa-Glandorf, 6-3, 190, sr.;
Justin Taylor, Elyria Cath., 5-10, 165, soph.; Cody Schau, Martins Ferry, 6-3, 170, sr. Punter_Nick
Peyakov, Akron Manchester, 6-3, 215, sr.

Offensive player of the year: Ja'Wuan Woodley, Cols. Hartley.

Defensive players of the year: Trent Smart, Clarksville Clinton-Massie.

Coaches of the year: Cliff Walton, Gates Mills Hawken; Brett McLean, St. Clairsville; Joe Harbour,
Creston Norwayne.

Second Team

OFFENSE: Ends_Ty Black, Waynesville, 6-1, 175, sr.; Justin Sawmiller, Kenton, 6-1, 175, jr.; Gerell
Williams, Lorain Clearview, 6-4, 170, jr.; Kyle Kearney, Wooster Triway, 6-5, 195, sr. Linemen_Jake
Hanzel, Akron Manchester, 6-2, 235, jr.; Derek Reiman, Ottawa-Glandorf, 6-5, 290, sr.; Joe Mirabito,
Gates Mills Hawken, 6-0, 200, sr.; Dakota Tallman, Elyria Cath., 6-4, 285, jr. Quarterbacks_Isaac
Brabson, Piketon, 6-1, 180, sr.; Ryan Smoyer, Tontogany Otsego, 6-4, 195, sr.; Jeremy Holley, Elyria
Cath., 6-5, 205, jr. Backs_Patrick Lewis, Ironton, 5-10, 175, sr.; Jaylon Brown, St. Clairsville, 5-8,
155, jr.; Bayle Wolf, Clarksville Clinton-Massie, 6-1, 200, jr.; Ryan Mosora, Brookfield, 5-11, 185, sr.;
Donyelle Simpson, Heath, 5-11, 175, sr.; David Nay, Galion, 6-0, 205, sr.; Kicker_Callum Jones,
Clarksville Clinton-Massie, 5-10, 145, soph.

DEFENSE: Linemen_Matt Fitchet, Ashtabula Edgewood, 6-5, 230, jr.; Michael Dieter, Genoa, 6-4,
278, jr.; Brad Topp, Carlisle, 6-2, 205, sr.; Troy Blair, Byesville Meadowbrook, 6-1, 250, sr.
Linebackers_Sam Groff, Magnolia Sandy Valley, 6-1, 195, sr.; Chad Reed, Creston Norwayne, 5-9,
185, sr.; Tyler Smith, W. Salem Northwestern, 5-8, 180, jr.; Nate Cass, Galion, 5-11, 185, sr.
Backs_Mitch Knieriem, Creston Norwayne, 5-9, 160, sr.; Luke Cline, Williamsport Westfall, 6-0, 152,
sr.; Conner Riddell, Elyria Cath., 6-0, 145, jr. Punter_Cody Brewer, Massillon Tuslaw, 6-3, 195, sr.

Third Team

OFFENSE: Ends_Jamar Dukes, Akron Manchester, 6-4, 190, sr.; Dareian Watkins, Galion, 6-2, 195,
jr.; C.J. Conrad, LaGrange Keystone, 6-4, 210, soph.; Alex Sommers, Brooklyn, 6-2, 170, sr.
Linemen_Dylan Richards, Ontario, 6-2, 260, sr.; Dakota Crawford, Johnstown-Monroe, 6-3, 315, sr.;
Tyler Schaffer, Cols. Hartley, 6-0, 225, sr.; Jake Weaver, Clarksville Clinton-Massie, 6-4, 225, sr.;
Wesley Martin, West Milton Milton-Union, 6-3, 295, jr.; Aaron Honious, Brookville, 6-1, 250, sr.; Will
Steur, Cin. Madeira, 6-5, 300, sr. Quarterbacks_Grant Sherman, Kenton, 6-4, 200, jr.; Jason Kish,
Fairview Park Fairview, 5-11, 148, jr. Backs_Marcellus Calhoun, Cols. Hartley, 5-11, 175, sr.; Dylan
McCaleb, Ashtabula Edgewood, 5-10, 190, sr.; Maurtice Hython, Cadiz Harrison Cent., 5-8, 205, sr.;
Jake Davis, Gnadenhutten Indian Valley, 5-9, 209, soph. Kicker_Grant Brown, Amanda-Clearcreek,
5-10, 150, sr.

DEFENSE: Linemen_Ian Baker, Upper Sandusky, 6-2, 235, sr.; David Smith, Elyria Cath., 6-4, 275,
sr.; Billy Miller, Perry, 6-1, 245, sr.; Andrew McDulin, Cin. Madeira, 6-2, 215, sr.; Jesse Simpson, West
Milton Milton-Union, 6-2, 220, sr. Linebackers_Jimmy Quinlan, Brookfield, 6-2, 185, sr.; Tylor
Pritchard, Upper Sandusky, 6-3, 200, jr.; Matt Bahr, Kenton, 6-1, 205, jr.; Anthonie Magda, Ashtabula
Edgewood, 5-9, 180, jr.; Ramir Hollis, Cin. North College Hill, 6-2, 187, sr. Backs_Kelly Culbertson,
Cols. Ready, 5-9, 165, jr.; Nick Sadinsky, Johnstown-Monroe, 6-0, 190, sr.; Robert Boston, Norwood,
6-1, 175, sr.; Ja'mel Sanders, Dayton Chaminade-Julienne, 6-1, 200, sr.; Nick Browning, Hamilton
Badin, 5-9, 170, sr. Punter_Ian Kovacs, Elyria Cath., 6-1, 200, sr.

Special Mention

Tyler Sorg, Carroll Bloom-Carroll; Jordan Hamilton, Richwood N. Union; Connor Thrush, Heath; Tyler
Thompson, Johnstown-Monroe; Cody Farley, Johnstown-Monroe; Clayton Bullard, Johnstown-Monroe;
Shawn Gray, Sparta Highland; Adam Hunt, Heath; Zack Jude, Carroll Bloom-Carroll; Nick King, Cols.
Hartley; Shawn Beltz, Sparta Highland; Marc Manning-Wallace, Heath; Charles Benton,
Johnstown-Monroe; Rashaen Mitchell, Cadiz Harrison Central; Christian Kirkman, Byesville
Meadowbrook; Cole Stephen, St. Clairsville; Zac Coole, Martins Ferry; Logan Ridgway, Gnadenhutten
Indian Valley; Rhett Kuryn, Cadiz Harrison Central; Tom Parker, St. Clairsville; Zach Musilli, St.
Clairsville; Tyler Rose, Cadiz Harrison Central; Corey Ernest, St. Clairsville; Luke Smith, St. Clairsville;
Brandon Fox, Gnadenhutten Indian Valley; Tanner Cognion, Coshocton; Jerrid Marhefka, St. Clairsville;
Josh Moore, Cadiz Harrison Central; Zach Farrar, Minford; Bobby Staten, Williamsport Westfall; Evan
Ferguson, Piketon; Doug Hardin, Williamsport Westfall; Aaron Ward, Piketon; Cody Schmitzer,
Williamsport Westfall; Adam Webb, Ironton; Brandon Hinkle, Chillicothe Unioto; Derek Hinkle,
Chillicothe Unioto; Sean Berry, Minford; Collin Swackhammer, Chillicothe Zane Trace; Austin Carter,
Minford; Johnie Charles, Portsmouth; Noah Massie, Wellston; Dillon Boyer, Pomeroy Meigs; Kyle
Sowards, Proctorville Fairland; Willie Bevens, Waverly; Colten Williams, Piketon; Trevor White, Ironton;
Tyree Ceasar, Proctorville Fairland; Maurice Phillips, Ironton; Jeremy Farmer, Piketon; Truman Love,
Chillicothe Zane Trace; T.J. McCoy, Chesapeake; Marcus Mullens, Wellston; John Vanderpool,
Chillicothe Unioto; Javon Thompson, Chesapeake; Austin Thompson, Minford; Chaz Bowman, Piketon;
Roger Engle, Lorain Clearview; Nate Hamilton, Beachwood; Tim Cross, Andover Pymatuning Valley;
Mark Murgiano, Gates Mills Hawken; Rob Goldberg, Beachwood; Caleb Fry, Middlefield Cardinal;
Corey Schmidt, Fairview Park Fairview; Corey Jones, Beachwood; Noah Mitchell, Beachwood; Armani
Smith, Beachwood; John Elenniss, Fairview Park Fairview; Mike Fields, Beachwood; Shane Sheredy,
Wickliffe; Riis Smith, Ashtabula Edgewood; Ian Bell, Gates Mills Hawken; Lou Wisnyai, Ashtabula
Edgewood; Ian Gearhart, Middletown Fenwick; Zack Jansen, Cin. Madeira; Tevin Brown, Cin. North
College Hill; Timmy James, Cin. Madeira; Nick Marsh, Cin. Hills Christian Acad.; Nate Jackson, Dayton
Northridge; Chad Robertson, Akron Manchester; Sam Creque, Streetsboro; DJ Hight, Youngs. Liberty;
Jeremy Quinlan, Brookfield; Parker Carmichael, Wooster Triway; Sherron Walls, Youngs. Liberty;
Andrew Vaughn, Sullivan Black River; Cody Scruggs, Creston Norwayne; Brandon Locklear, W. Salem
Northwestern; Cody BuCher, Youngs. Liberty; Cory Stuffelbeam, Canton Cent. Cath.; Brandon Gency,
Streetsboro; Malachi Nolletti, W. Salem Northwestern; Elijah Henderson, Cortland Lakeview; Collin
Harkulich, Brookfield; Nate Hackworth, Tontogany Otsego; Andrew Garland, Lima Bath; Mike Hollis,
Galion; Michael Deiter, Genoa; Cobi Brough, Oak Harbor; Caleb Halsey, Kenton; Jake Young, Genoa;
Jeremy Crider, Ontario.

DIVISION V

First Team

OFFENSE: Ends_Caleb Siefring, Coldwater, 5-10, 180, sr.; Chase Cook, Findlay Liberty-Benton,
5-11, 150, jr. Linemen_Colt Pettit, Hamler 6-4, 250, sr.; Bobby Matthews, Kirtland, 6-2, 240, sr.; Josh
McDade, Columbiana Crestview, 6-2, 237, jr.; Andy Treasure, Cols. Grandview Hts., 6-3, 215, sr.
Quarterbacks_Austin Bruns, Coldwater, 6-4, 215, sr.; Eddie Miller III, Wheelersburg, 6-1, 165, jr.;
Tyler Walter, Sugarcreek Garaway, 6-0, 180, sr.; Seth Casto, W. Jefferson, 5-10, 175, sr.
Backs_Damon Washington, Kirtland, 5-10, 178, sr.; Heath Harding, Dayton Christian, 5-10, 1707, sr.;
Nick Blower, Columbiana Crestview, 5-7, 149, sr.; A.J. Ouellette, Covington, 5-9, 180, jr.
Kicker_Dalton Conroy, Bellaire, 6-0, 240, sr.

DEFENSE: Linemen_Cannon Schroeder, Kirtland, 6-0, 200, jr.; Michael Barwick, Cin. Summit Country
Day, 6-2, 275, jr.; Luke Hannan, Baltimore Liberty Union, 6-1, 270, sr.; J.J. Hettinger, Lucasville Valley,
6-2, 230, sr.; Joel Rich, Louisville Aquinas, 6-4, 230, sr. Linebackers_Kellen Mutschelknaus,
Sugarcreek Garaway, 6-0, 185, sr.; Zach Dickman, Coldwater, 6-1, 225, sr.; Dylan Owens, Covington,
6-1, 195, sr.; Tramaine Thigpen, Youngs. Ursuline, 5-9, 180, sr.; Logan Smith, Fredericktown, 6-0, 180,
sr.; Parker Berzin, Gates Mills Gilmour, 6-2, 225, jr. Backs_Josiah Moore, Louisville Aquinas, 5-7, 165,
sr.; Jermaine Williams, Youngs. Ursuline, 5-10, 178, sr.; Devlin McDaniel, Marion Pleasant, 6-1, 195,
sr.; Jay Banyasz, Columbia Station Columbia, 6-2, 185, jr. Punter_Cole Krumpak, Canfield S. Range,
5-10, 185, sr.

Offensive players of the year: Austin Bruns, Coldwater; Damon Washington, Kirtland.

Defensive players of the year: Cannon Schroeder, Kirtland; Zach Dickman, Coldwater.

Coaches of the year: Tiger LaVerde, Kirtland; Sam Watson, New Lebanon Dixie; Jose Davis, Bellaire.

Second Team

OFFENSE: Ends_Philip Gibson, Milford Ctr. Fairbanks, 6-1, 175, sr.; Corey Harmon, New Paris Nat.
Trail, 5-11, 150, sr.; Chandler Shryock, Newcomerstown, 6-2, 177, sr. Linemen_Coleman McCormick,
Spencerville, 6-3, 260, sr.; David Bogart, Northwood, 6-4, 234, sr.; Mike Cymbal, Kirtland, 6-1, 220,
jr; Shaquon McWilson, Campbell Memorial, 6-4, 330, sr. Quarterbacks_Mitch Linhart, Findlay
Liberty-Benton, 6-3, 185, sr.; Kolby Speice, Haviland Wayne Trace, 6-2, 185, jr. Backs_Jared Harris,
Cols. Acad., 5-8, 140, sr.; Sean Westhoven, Liberty Ctr., 6-0, 210, sr.; Corbin Mager, Jeromesville
Hillsdale, 5-10, 175, soph. Kicker_Steve Treadway, Salineville Southern, 6-0, 135, sr.

DEFENSE: Linemen_Shahaun Williams, Youngs. Ursuline, 6-1, 232, jr.; Jake Carrizales, Hamler Patrick
Henry, 6-2, 225, sr.; Evan Brettrager, Kirtland, 6-1, 210, sr.; Gus Schwieterman, Tipp City Bethel, 6-5,
220, sr. Linebackers_Matt Isaacs, New Lebanon Dixie, 6-2, 215, sr.; Ryan Weber, Loudonville, 5-11,
205, jr.; Adrian Brown, Campbell Memorial, 5-10, 200, jr.; Jeffrey Timbrook, Sherwood Fairview, 6-1,
215, sr. Backs_Cody Mullett, Sugarcreek Garaway, 5-8, 150, sr.; Colton Rebel, Howard E. Knox, 6-3,
190, jr.; Justin Reznik, Columbia Station Columbia, 6-3, 180, jr. Punter_Ian Patterson, Burton Berkshire,
5-10, 155, sr.

Third Team

OFFENSE: Ends_Nick Patrone, Bellaire, 5-8, 150, jr.; Tyson Dietrich, Archbold, 6-3, 210, sr.; Korbin
Showalter, Haviland Wayne Trace, 6-1, 160, jr. Linemen_Austin Cary, Loudonville, 6-2, 250, sr.; Nick
Demaline, Liberty Ctr., 6-2, 280, jr.; Ryan Kortokrax, Haviland Wayne Trace, 6-5, 275, sr.; Foster
Tucker, Columbia Station Columbia, 6-3, 230, sr. Quarterbacks_Spencer Badia, Bellaire, 5-8, 165, jr.;
Chandler Lang, Beverly Ft. Frye, 5-10, 160, jr. Backs_Jacob Basso, Baltimore Liberty Union, 5-10,
175, jr.; Ryan Jordan, New Lebanon Dixie, 5-10, 200, sr.; Rodell Golphin, Bedford Chanel, 5-8, 170,
jr. Kicker_Matt Zelinsky, Columbia Station Columbia, 6-0, 165, sr.

DEFENSE: Linemen_Ryan Bee, Jeromesville Hillsdale, 6-7, 235, jr.; Justin Dickens, Oak Hill, 6-5, 190,
jr.; Ben Stolly, Lima Cent. Cath., 6-0, 226, sr.; Nick Whitmore, Northwood, 6-0, 244, sr.; Jimmy
Spieth, Liberty Ctr., 6-0, 200, sr.; Justin Rohrs, Northwood, 6-2, 256, sr.; Dan Loub, Columbia Station
Columbia, 5-10, 200, jr. Linebackers_Garrett Shutler, Bucyrus Wynford, 5-11, 185, sr.; Jacob
Kleinhenz, Columbia Station Columbia, 5-11, 195, jr.; Josh Iammarino, Kirtland, 5-10, 170, sr.
Backs_Korey Lafferre, Woodsfield Monroe Cent., 5-9, 165, sr.; Sam Huffman, Lima Cent. Cath., 6-2,
175, sr.; Ryan Loncar, Kirtland, 5-11, 185, jr.; Alex Bates, Smithville, 6-2, 175, sr. Punter_Chad
Winner, Versailles, 6-4, 195, sr.

Special Mention

Ryan Love, W. Jefferson; Curtis Carpenter, Fredericktown; Aaron Goodman, Baltimore Liberty Union;
Isaac Van Gundy, Marion Elgin; A.J. Wicks, Howard E. Knox; Barrett Wilson, Milford Center
Fairbanks; Stephen Lemieux, London Madison Plains; Brett Sockman, Centerburg; Brock Cutlip,
Centerburg; Jerred Fraizer, Cardington-Lincoln; Corey Ginn, W. Jefferson; Justin Barber, Baltimore
Liberty Union; John Kasler, Marion Elgin; Chase Kelly, Marion Pleasant; Jordan Kelley, Marion
Pleasant; Jeremy Sesma, Centerburg; Ryne Davis, London Madison Plains; Colton Pritchard, Barnesville;
Spencer Lang, Beverly Ft. Frye; Garrett Bethel, W. Lafayette Ridgewood; Winston Mullet, Sugarcreek
Garaway; Tyser Shilling, Beverly Ft. Frye; CJ Beaver, Old Washington Buckeye Trail; Josh Guiler,
Woodsfield Monroe Central; Wyatt Back, Bellaire; Ian Wildes, Old Washington Buckeye Trail; Brady
Gump, Sugarcreek Garaway; Chris Davidson, W. Lafayette Ridgewood; Jason Garlando,
Newcomerstown; Logan Wilson, Sugarcreek Garaway; Brandon Burkhart, Barnesville; Camden Hill,
Woodsfield Monroe Central; Nick Maffe, Bellaire; Mitchell Meeks, Newcomerstown; Tyler Nealey, Old
Washington Buckeye Trail; Kenny Hess, Bellaire; Dillion McPhearson, W. Lafayette Ridgewood; Tyler
Claxon, Wheelersburg; Logan Chaney, Chillicothe Huntington; Dylan Miller, Wheelersburg; Luke
Hammond, Oak Hill; Austin Pleasants, Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant; Jacob Hooks, Chillicothe
Huntington; Trenton Bartley, Frankfort Adena; Brandon Zimmer, Lucasville Valley; James Hudgel,
Wheelersburg; Isaac Andrews, Nelsonville-York; Mitchell Swingle, Crooksville; Tyler Roach, Oak Hill;
Tavian Miller, Belpre; Joey Young, Nelsonville-York; Brice Vickers, Chillicothe Huntington; Will
Howard, Lucasville Valley; Manney Tullius, Belpre; Brandon Hogsten, Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant;
Ryan Wells, Frankfort Adena; Nate Arnett, Lucasville Valley; Clint Handa, Nelsonville-York; Devon
Davis, Oak Hill; Alec Meeker, W. Portsmouth Portsmouth W.; Gage Miller, Albany Alexander; Jordan
Martin, Cuyahoga Hts.; Casey Artrip, Independence; A.J. Wright, Gates Mills Gilmour Acad.; Tyler
Gallo, Cleve. Cuyahoga Hts.; Jack Alpert, Cleve. Cuyahoga Hts.; Jimmy Wotowiec, Independence;
Brian Arnold, Burton Berkshire; Ross Torgerson, Cleve. Cuyahoga Hts.; Nate Bryk, Cleve. Cuyahoga
Hts.; Matthew Finkler, Kirtland; Jason Moore, Oberlin; Scott Eilerman, Kirtland; Joe Menkhaus, Cleve.
Cuyahoga Hts.; Matt Zelinsky, Columbia Station Columbia; Jack Konopa, Independence; Matt Wilson,
Independence; Shane McNeilly, Cleve. Cuyahoga Hts.; Kalif Townsel, Oberlin; Jason Kleppel, Cleve.
Cuyahoga Hts.; Mattayo Wyman, Oberlin; Sammy Kukura, Kirtland; Tyler Skoczen, Independence; P.J.
Volpe, Gates Mills Gilmour Acad.; Trent Gallo, Cleve. Cuyahoga Hts.; A.J. Iula, Independence; Jason
Kaser, Burton Berkshire; Ross Hickenbottom, W. Liberty-Salem; Brian Olson, Covington; Jacob
Heitkamp, Versailles; Seth Collier, N. Lewisburg Triad; Alex Gardner, W. Liberty-Salem; Luke
Cummings, Anna; Garrett Griffin, New Paris National Trail; Hans Hinebaugh, Cin. Mariemont; Jon
Bezney, Cin. Mariemont; Robbie Adams, Casstown Miami E.; Landon Hormann, W. Liberty-Salem;
Speros Gabrie, Dayton Christian; Michael Jaeger, Cin. Summit Country Day; Danny Renner, Cin.
Mariemont; Travis Wright, New Lebanon Dixie; Trent Tobias, Covington; Jared Shilot, Salineville
Southern; Rob Seman, Canfield S. Range; Brooke Switzer, Jeromesville Hillsdale; Shaquon McWilson,
Campbell Memorial; Collin Gilbert, Columbiana Crestview; Luke Griffith, Salineville Southern; Chris
Durkin, Youngs. Ursuline; Kolton Edmondson, Loudonville; Tyler Buss, Smithville; Bryan Wilkins,
Louisville Aquinas; Alex Kurtz, Smithville; Derek Gbur, New Middletown Springfield; Brandon Hacker,
Columbiana; Kevin Cline, Jeromesville Hillsdale; Kaleb Baker, Columbiana Crestview; Garrett Beech,
Hanoverton United; Britton Steiginga, Columbiana; Jordon Harlamert, Coldwater; Bobby Sunderhaus,
Lima Cent. Cath.; Zack Smelcer, Findlay Liberty-Benton; John Smith, Spencerville; Mark Bouillon,
Bascom Hopewell-Loudon; Theron Martz, Collins Western Reserve; Lincoln Parsley, Archbold; Alan
Kunk, Coldwater; Kalito Lasenby, Lima Cent. Cath.; Logan Ziegler, Hamler Patrick Henry; Brody
Hoying, Coldwater; Justin Meek, Carey; Kyle Bowsher, Findlay Liberty-Benton; Derek Drewes,
Defiance Tinora; Drew Kortokrax, Delphos Jefferson.