2012 ALL-DISTRICT GOLF
Boys & Girls
Division I Boys

1st Team
Zach McKenna - Warren - Player of the Year
Tristan Myers - Logan
Logan Holbrook - Logan
Adam Lang - Warren
Gabe Preston - Chillicothe
Michael Sams - Warren

2nd Team
Jacob Barstow - Logan
Pierce Knisley - Chillicothe
Reece Patton - Warren
Steve Farley - Warren
Coach of the Year - Nathan Evans - Warren

Division I Girls

1st Team
Hannah Littler - Chillicothe - Player of the Year
Danielle Hubbard - Logan
Kathryn Inboden - Logan
Josie Johnson - Logan
Laikyn Lovas - Logan
Tasia Sinift - Logan

Honorable Mention
Jayme Iles - Logan
Coach of the Year - Stephanie Williams

Division II - Boys

1st Team
Nick Duffield - Chesapeake - Co-Player of the Year
Rob Canady - Gallia Academy - Co-Player of the Year
Colton Forcum - Unioto
Austin Bagshaw - Hillsboro
Drew Oxley - Chesapeake
Adam Sharp - McClain

2nd Team
Daris Hamid - Gallia
Andrew Harley - New Lexington
Sam Calvin - Unioto
Shane Stevens - Chesapeake
Lane Bunnell - Wellston
Seth Waggoner - Chesapeake

Honorable Mention
Seth Williams - McClain
Alex VanZant - Hillsboro
Hunter Riepenhoff - Wellston
Trey McKinney - Meigs
Eric Sias - Chesapeake
Brady Curry - Gallia Academy
Dustin Mullins - Alexander
Nate Newman - Zane Trace
Drew Laferty - Vinton County
Tyler Reeser - Logan Elm
Coach of the Year - Terry Kimball - Chesapeake

Division II - Girls

1st Team
Breanna Post - Westfall - Player of the Year
Taylor Saxton - Logan Elm
Shania Irvin - Huntington
Sunny Stewart - Westfall
Darby High - Valley
Marci Schneider - West Union

2nd Team
Kayla Fox - Logan Elm
Jackie Cunningham - Belpre
Randee Seevers - Waterford
Tiffanie Harmon - Logan Elm
Haylee Wehring - Hillsboro
Natalie Cooper - Adena
Morgan Detwiller - McClain

Honorable Mentions
Kylee Applegate - North Adams
Bethany Sweeney - Manchester
Emily McCarty - West Union
Kirsten Kane - Zane Trace
Alex Hudson - Circleville
Kirsten McDonald - Huntington
Alyssa Cremeans - Meigs
Danielle Adelsberger - Alex
Michelle Ackley - Adena
Grace Edwards - Eastern
Abby Scott - Wellston
Alana Dehaney - Belpre
Coach of the Year - John Butts, Westfall

Division III - Boys

1st Team
Brandyn Offenberger - Waterford - Player of the Year
Brent Morgan - Coal Grove
Mitchell McFarland - Wheelersburg
Bobby Welch - West Union
Sam Petty - Belpre
Gus Sloan - South Gallia

2nd Team
Zach Johnson - Portsmouth Clay
Brennen Ferell - Belpre
Seth Sparks - North Adams
Peyton Cooper - Adena
Adam Pape - Southern
Alex Perry - Belpre

Honorable Mention
Marshall Spencer - Manchester
Brandon Flores - Nelsonville-York
Devin Gardner - North Adams
Kade Miller - West Union
Cole Graham - Southern
David Warner - Eastern Meigs
Linus Stoltz - Lynchburg-Clay
Ben Arnold - Wheelersburg
Shaun Hayes - Miller
Logan Carroll - Huntington
Taylor Swayne - Portsmouth Clay
Hunter Miller - Adena
Luke Taggert - Whiteoak
Chad Lands - Eastern Pike
Seth Jarrell - South Gallia
Cameron Bosner - Waterford
Hayden Plummer - Belpre
Coach of the Year - Jarod Shaw