2012 All-Southeast Baseball
Division I/II

South

First Team
Chris Dord Athens
Justin Bailey Gallia Academy
Bryce Arledge Unioto
Alex Thackston Fairland
Landon Kern Warren
Tyler Warnimont Gallia Academy
Ben Barnas Marietta
Jacob Schriner Athens
Eric Rinehart Waverly
Luke Parker Unioto
Sean Jackson Chillicothe
Zach Corcoran Waverly

Second Team
Tim Grosel Marietta
Eric Riley Fairland
Tyler Neal  Jackson

Honorable Mention
Curt Barkhurst Logan
Casey Grimm Athens
David Allen Vinton County
John Faro Gallia Academy

Coach of the Year
Rich Corvin Gallia Academy

Division I/II

North

First Team
Anthony Vagnier Logan Elm
Jacob Horsley Sheridan
Seth Helser Sheridan
Devon Palmer Fairfield Union
Ryan Case McClain
Nick Sheumaker Logan Elm
Austin Schoellkopf Miami Trace
Drew Wollenburg New Lexington
Corey Walker Hillsboro
Tyler Spears Washington CH
Tyler Griego Hillsboro
Drew Murray Sheridan

Second Team
Rusty Shull Circleville
Jordan Barr Fairfield Union
Colton Sanderson Washington CH

Honorable Mention
Brady Ward Miami Trace
Taylor Brown New Lexington
Braxton Cannon New Lexington

Coach of the Year
Doug Fisher Sheridan
DIII

North

First Team
Kirk Yates Adena
Austin Hottinger Adena
Josh Coen  Federal Hocking
Brice Vickers Huntington
Joey Butler Lynchburg Clay
Tyler Thompson Paint Valley
Zach Farmer Piketon
Shane Pack  Piketon
Alex Stonerock Westfall
Jerrod Collins Zane Trace
Ian Carle Zane Trace
Tyler McCoy West Union
Daryin Lewis Westfall
Casey Cox Nelsonville York
Austin Williams Eastern Brown
Reid Hutchinson Adena
Hank Sparks North Adams
Cody Hendershot  Southeastern

Second Team
Brady Johnson  Peebles
Brice Bennett Piketon
Kyle Simon Northwest
Colton Whitehouse Zane Trace

Honorable Mention
Gage Waits  Lynchburg Clay
Austin Dyer Huntington
Bryan Robinson Piketon
Trent Downs Zane Trace

Coach of the Year
Ed Yates Adena

South

First Team
Zach Weffler Alexander
Steven Easterling Ironton
Tyler Sanford Minford'
Austin Hall Wheelersburg
Adam Bricker Portsmouth West
Drew Haislip Oak Hill
Austin Boyer Wheelersburg
Derek Moore Wheelersburg
Drew Kidd Rock Hill
Jonathon Schob Rock Hill
Kyle Auger Portsmouth West
Nathan Rothgeb Meigs
Wes Hatfield Belpre
Brandon Noble Chesapeake
Drew Neler Belpre
Tyler Walls Oak Hill
Mike Grey Wellston
Len Collins Portsmouth

Second Team
Zach Sayre Meigs
Tyler Daniels Alexander
Cody Penninton Coal Grove
Jared Bruce Rock Hill

Third Team
Trey Noble River Valley
Chris Clemente  River Valley
Matt Jenkins Rock Hill
Trey Bennett Alexander

Coach of the Year
Brent Bissell Meigs