Zane Trace Junior High Track Invite
04/30/11                       Men's Track & Field Meet Results

           ZANE TRACE JUNIOR HIGH     AT  ZANE TRACE                 04/30/11

                  
Medalist: Eric Hutton, Zane Trace

TEAM SCORING - Zane Trace 152.50; Unioto 98; Huntington 91; Chillicothe 82.50; Southeastern
64.50; Adena 40; Westfall 31; Wellston 22.50.

Discus -- 1. Trevor .Detillion, Unioto, 181-9 (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2. Walt .Petzel, Zane Trace,
120-5; 3. Quinten .Faulkner, Huntington, 117-5; 4. JT .Hayes, Zane Trace, 116-8; 5. Tom .Dunn,
Chillicothe, 101-8; 6. Cody .Gleason, Huntington, 93-3; 7. Tommy .Fallow, Unioto, 86-2; 8. Ryan
.Tumbleson, Southeastern, 85-3; 9. Ethan .Hurtt, Adena, 84-8; 10. Jakob .Staggs, Chillicothe, 84-3; 11.
Kaleb .Barnes, Westfall, 83-11; 12. Greg .Newland, Adena, 83-11; 13. Aaron .Owens, Wellston, 76-6;
14. JT .Lamb, Westfall, 70-8; 15. Coy .Hanson, Wellston, 66-0.

Long Jump -- 1. David .Shoemaker, Huntington, 16-10.50; 2. Trevon .Pennington, Chillicothe, 16-0.50;
3. Austin .Proehl, Zane Trace, 15-10; 4. Jake .Skeens, Southeastern, 15-6; 5. Carl .Harris, Chillicothe,
15-5.25; 6. Chris .Coy, Wellston, 15-5; 7. Tyler .Minney, Unioto, 15-1.25; 8. Levi .Lane, Adena, 14-5;
9. Nate .Nesser, Zane Trace, 14-2.50; 10. Cole .Cottrill, Unioto, 13-9.50; 11. Mason .Peart, Westfall,
13-6; 12. Gage .Mosley, Southeastern, 13-5.75; 13. Cody .Gleason, Huntington, 12-8.50; 14. Hunter
.Miller, Adena, 12-1; 15. Andrew .Overly, Westfall, 9-8.

Shot Put -- 1. Trevor .Detillion, Unioto, 49-5.25 (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2. Walt .Petzel, Zane
Trace, 46-2.25; 3. JT .Hayes, Zane Trace, 33-6; 4. Cody .Gleason, Huntington, 33-5.75; 5. Greg
.Newland, Adena, 32-6.50; 6. Tom .Dunn, Chillicothe, 32-4; 7. DJ .Clifford, Chillicothe, 30-0.50; 8.
Kyle .Kaiser, Westfall, 29-10.50; 9. Ben .Keaton, Southeastern, 29-6.50; 10. Billy .Doyle, Huntington,
29-6.25; 11. Aaron .Owens, Wellston, 29-0.50; 12. Corbit .Cartee, Southeastern, 28-7; 13. Ethan
.Hurtt, Adena, 28-6; 14. Erique .Hosley, Unioto, 27-4; 15. Austin .Bryan, Wellston, 24-8.25; 16. Josh
.Truman, Westfall, 24-7.

High Jump -- 1. David .Shoemaker, Huntington, 5-8; 2. Ridge .Shepherd, Zane Trace, 5-6; 3. Jake
.Skeens, Southeastern, 5-4; 4. Nick .Cozad, Unioto, 5-4; 5. Cedrick .Lansing, Southeastern, 5-0; 6. DJ
.Vinson, Chillicothe, 5-0; 7. Isaac .Thomas, Adena, 5-0; 8. Mason .Peart, Westfall, 5-0; 9. Kristian
.Boltenhouse, Zane Trace, 4-8; 10. Jeff .Lisath, Unioto, 4-6; 11. Steven .Grady, Westfall, 4-6; 12. JT
.Snowden, Chillicothe, 4-6; 13. Quinten .Faulkner, Huntington, 4-6; 14. Jacob .Sims, Adena, 4-2.

Pole Vault -- 1. Eric .Hutton, Zane Trace, 8-6; 2. Nate .Nesser, Zane Trace, 8-0; 3. Thomas .Calton,
Huntington, 7-6; 4. Nathaniel .Lamb, Adena, 7-6; 5T. Gage .Mosley, Southeastern, 7-0; T. Hudson
.Park, Unioto, 7-0; 7. Caleb .Kennelly, Westfall, 7-0.

110-M Hurdles -- 1. Trevon .Pennington, Chillicothe, 15.80; 2. Thomas .Calton, Huntington, 17.20; 3.
Ridge .Shepherd, Zane Trace, 17.50; 4. Eric .Holton, Southeastern, 18.20; 5. Quinton .Davidson, Zane
Trace, 19.80; 6. Taylor .Freeman, Adena, 19.80; 7. Cedrick .Lansing, Southeastern, 20.30; 8. Braydon
.Womeldorf, Wellston, 20.80; 9. Brandon .Eldridge, Unioto, 20.90; 10. Josh .Stage, Westfall, 21.10; 11.
Nick .Mickey, Chillicothe, 22.20; 12. Ricky .Coreno, Westfall, 22.70; 13. Montana .McCormick,
Wellston, 24.50.

100-M Dash -- 1. Eric .Hutton, Zane Trace, 12.00; 2. DJ .Vinson, Chillicothe, 12.00; 3. David
.Shoemaker, Huntington, 12.20; 4. Austin .Proehl, Zane Trace, 12.40; 5. Steven .Grady, Westfall, 12.80;
6T. Chris .Coy, Wellston, 13.00; T. Tommy .Fallow, Unioto, 13.00; 8. Matt .Gibson, Southeastern,
13.20; 9. Isaac .Thomas, Adena, 13.70; 10T. Cale .Free, Adena, 14.20; T. Mykal .Hamner, Chillicothe,
14.20; 12. Steven .Bayless, Unioto, 14.40; 13. Braden .Lowe, Southeastern, 14.50; 14. Dylan .Amole,
Huntington, 14.60; 15. Brandon .Eby, Wellston, 15.70; 16. Shane .Edmonds, Westfall, 16.90.

1600-M Run -- 1. Elijah .Shanks, Huntington, 5:13.70; 2. John .Scott, Zane Trace, 5:32.20; 3. Jesse
.Greisheimer, Unioto, 5:35.30; 4. David .Magda, Unioto, 5:35.90; 5. Justin .Trapp, Westfall, 5:36.00; 6.
Zack .Davis, Zane Trace, 5:44.30; 7. Brad .Fraley, Huntington, 5:53.80; 8. Caleb .Kennelly, Westfall,
5:56.60.

400-M Relay -- 1. Southeastern (A), 50.00 (Brandon .Triplett, Hunter .Miles, Eric .Holton, Dylan
.Miles); 2. Adena (A), 53.10; 3. Zane Trace (A), 54.20; 4. Unioto (A), 54.90; 5. Huntington (A), 59.00;
6. Westfall (A), 1:00.90; 7. Wellston (A), 1:13.40.

400-M Dash -- 1. Thomas .Calton, Huntington, 56.80; 2. Austin .Proehl, Zane Trace, 56.90; 3. Trevor
.Detillion, Unioto, 57.30; 4. Noah .Elliott, Unioto, 59.30; 5T. Donovan .Lowe, Chillicothe, 59.40; T.
Colton .Lytle, Zane Trace, 59.40; 7. Mason .Peart, Westfall, 1:00.00; 8. Elijah .Shanks, Huntington,
1:00.90; 9. Matt .Gibson, Southeastern, 1:01.00; 10. Mitchel .Green, Westfall, 1:05.50; 11. Corey
.Ross, Chillicothe, 1:10.10; 12. Jacob .Sims, Adena, 1:11.60; 13. Zac .Ezelle, Adena, 1:15.50; 14.
Brandon .Eby, Wellston, 1:16.30.

800-M Relay -- 1. Southeastern (A), 1:45.00 (Brandon .Triplett, Hunter .Miles, Eric .Holton, Dylan
.Miles) (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2. Chillicothe (A), 1:49.40; 3. Zane Trace (A), 1:52.00; 4. Adena
(A), 1:52.10; 5. Unioto (A), 1:55.10; 6. Wellston (A), 1:55.40; 7. Huntington (A), 2:06.70; 8. Westfall
(A), 2:16.60.

200-M Hurdles -- 1. Trevon .Pennington, Chillicothe, 26.20 (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2. Ridge
.Shepherd, Zane Trace, 27.50; 3. Taylor .Freeman, Adena, 30.90; 4. Cedrick .Lansing, Southeastern,
31.00; 5. Kristian .Boltenhouse, Zane Trace, 31.50; 6. Braydon .Womeldorf, Wellston, 32.60; 7. Jeff
.Lisath, Unioto, 32.90; 8. Brandon .Eldridge, Unioto, 33.10; 9. Avery .Weimer, Westfall, 34.87; 10.
Brandon .Sublett, Huntington, 36.80; 11. Jacob .Kuhner, Chillicothe, 37.20.

800-M Run -- 1. Noah .Elliott, Unioto, 2:20.80; 2. Elijah .Shanks, Huntington, 2:21.30; 3. Donovan
.Lowe, Chillicothe, 2:21.40; 4. Kenny .Trimble, Wellston, 2:31.20; 5. John .Scott, Zane Trace, 2:31.50;
6. Isaiah .Dresbach, Southeastern, 2:37.60; 7. Alex .Gordan, Adena, 2:38.80; 8. Justin .Trapp, Westfall,
2:38.90.

200-M Dash -- 1. Eric .Hutton, Zane Trace, 24.40 (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2. DJ .Vinson,
Chillicothe, 25.60; 3. Steven .Grady, Westfall, 25.70; 4. Nick .Cozad, Unioto, 26.00; 5. Tyler .Minney,
Unioto, 26.70; 6. Kevin .Martin, Chillicothe, 26.90; 7. Tyler .Coey, Zane Trace, 27.00; 8. Jake .Skeens,
Southeastern, 27.10; 9. Isaac .Thomas, Adena, 27.70; 10. Quinten .Faulkner, Huntington, 27.80; 11. TC
.Mills, Huntington, 27.90; 12. Chris .Riegel, Westfall, 28.60; 13. Braden .Lowe, Southeastern, 29.30;
14. Austin .Bryan, Wellston, 37.40; 15. Jerry .Furgerson, Wellston, 39.30.

1600-M Relay -- 1. Unioto (A), 4:07.50 (Jeff .Lisath, Noah .Elliott, Tyler .Minney, Nick .Cozad); 2.
Southeastern (A), 4:14.70; 3. Zane Trace (A), 4:20.20; 4. Westfall (A), 4:33.50; 5. Adena (A), 4:37.10;
6. Wellston (A), 4:40.50; 7. Chillicothe (A), 5:12.70.

04/30/11                       Women's Track & Field Meet Results

           ZANE TRACE JUNIOR HIGH     AT  ZANE TRACE                 04/30/11

                     
Medalist: Jenna Hutton, Adena

TEAM SCORING - Adena 126.50; Zane Trace 126; Unioto 102; Chillicothe 65; Huntington 57.50;
Westfall 52; Southeastern 37; Wellston 14.

Discus -- 1. Elysia .Sams, Zane Trace, 77-6; 2. Conner .Watkins, Chillicothe, 74-1; 3. Natalie .Jones,
Adena, 68-8; 4. Ursula .Hussey, Chillicothe, 65-2; 5. Logan .Monroe, Zane Trace, 64-5; 6. Rachel
.Martin, Westfall, 63-3; 7. Kassie .Baker, Wellston, 60-2; 8. Morgan .LeMaster, Huntington, 56-2; 9.
Abbie .Olsen, Unioto, 53-2; 10. Emma .Johnson, Westfall, 52-7; 11. Brittney .Tatman, Adena, 51-2; 12.
Haley .Payne, Huntington, 50-11; 13. Abigail .Siders, Wellston, 45-3; 14. Miranda .Straub, Unioto,
44-6; 15. Brianna .Lawson, Southeastern, 38-7.

Long Jump -- 1. Amanda .Sias, Westfall, 14-1; 2. Alayna .Lytle, Huntington, 12-4.75; 3. Mekhia
.Flintroy, Unioto, 12-1.50; 4. Katie .Wetzel, Chillicothe, 12-1.50; 5. Katie .Wells, Zane Trace, 12-0.25;
6. Michaela .Mash, Southeastern, 12-0; 7. Baylee .DePugh, Huntington, 11-9.50; 8. Bri .Poehler,
Adena, 11-6.25; 9. Charlee .Prushing, Westfall, 11-3; 10. Heidi .Bray, Chillicothe, 10-10.75; 11.
Sydney .Johnson, Zane Trace, 10-7; 12. Justice .Harding, Unioto, 9-11.25; 13. Abby .Doyle, Wellston,
8-8.75; 14. Holly .Winters, Adena, 7-4.75.

Shot Put -- 1. Elysia .Sams, Zane Trace, 30-1; 2. Natalie .Jones, Adena, 29-5; 3. Brooklyn .Detty,
Adena, 28-2; 4. Lexie .Kitchen, Zane Trace, 27-0; 5. Conner .Watkins, Chillicothe, 26-0; 6. Kassie
.Baker, Wellston, 24-11.25; 7. Miranda .Straub, Unioto, 24-3.75; 8. Morgan .LeMaster, Huntington,
22-10.50; 9. Brianna .Lawson, Southeastern, 22-5; 10. Kierston .Pollock, Huntington, 22-4; 11.
Heather .Anderson, Chillicothe, 21-7.50; 12. Leah .Solomon, Westfall, 20-5.25; 13. Sarah .Hirschler,
Unioto, 19-10.50; 14. Madison .Stacey, Westfall, 18-7.25; 15. Abigail .Siders, Wellston, 17-11.75.

High Jump -- 1. Kelsey .Lochbaum, Southeastern, 4-6; 2. Tamia .Mills, Unioto, 4-4; 3T. Brittany
.Whaley, Zane Trace, 4-2; T. Kendal .Reader, Huntington, 4-2; 5. Maggie .Hovermale, Westfall, 4-2; 6.
Gabby .Frazier, Wellston, 4-0; 7. Kassi .Henness, Adena, 4-0; 8. Afton .Davis, Zane Trace, 3-10; 9.
Natalie .Jones, Adena, 3-10; 10. Kele .Wyant, Wellston, 3-8; 11. McKenzie .Peters, Westfall, 3-8; 12.
Shiane .Toleson, Chillicothe, 3-6.

Pole Vault -- 1. Sierra .Vulgamore, Westfall, 7-6; 2. Savannah .Bonner, Chillicothe, 7-0; 3. Ally .Tracy,
Westfall, 6-6; 4. Haley .Carter, Southeastern, 5-6; 5T. Anna .Smith, Unioto, 5-6; T. McKenzie .Arledge,
Southeastern, 5-6; T. Donna .Grant, Chillicothe, 5-6.

100-M Hurdles -- 1. Jenna .Hutton, Adena, 17.80; 2. Rachael .Foster, Adena, 18.20; 3. Alayna .Lytle,
Huntington, 18.50; 4. Tori .Hinton, Zane Trace, 18.90; 5. Hannah .Wallace, Westfall, 19.00; 6. Alexis
.Reynolds, Unioto, 19.20; 7. Morgan .Miller, Zane Trace, 20.40; 8. Savannah .Horsely, Chillicothe,
20.50; 9. Haley .Carter, Southeastern, 20.90; 10. Courtney .Parker, Chillicothe, 21.30; 11. Miranda
.Riddle, Southeastern, 21.40; 12. Cheyene .Rawlins, Westfall, 21.90; 13. Abbie .Olsen, Unioto, 22.70;
14. Hailee .Smith, Huntington, 25.60.

100-M Dash -- 1. Mekhia .Flintroy, Unioto, 13.60; 2. Carolane .Cox, Huntington, 13.90; 3. Katie
.Watson, Zane Trace, 14.40; 4. Annie .Flintroy, Unioto, 14.50; 5T. Jessi .Hutton, Adena, 14.90; T.
Kennedi .Alley, Zane Trace, 14.90; 7. Bri .Poehler, Adena, 15.40; 8. Brittany .Campbell, Southeastern,
15.60; 9. Brooke .Adkins, Chillicothe, 15.80; 10. Gabby .Cooper, Chillicothe, 16.10; 11T. Hope
.Anderson, Huntington, 16.30; T. Sammi .Reynolds, Westfall, 16.30; 13. Lauren .Fox, Westfall, 16.50;
14. Emily .Jeffries, Wellston, 17.50; 15. Elizabeth .Jenkins, Wellston, 19.10.

1600-M Run -- 1. Kim .Wolfe, Zane Trace, 5:52.10; 2. Julie .Hacker, Unioto, 6:08.40; 3. Kirsten
.Dawson, Adena, 6:12.30; 4. Elena .Knipp, Unioto, 6:13.60; 5. Alison .Chinn, Zane Trace, 6:23.90; 6.
McKenzie .Parker, Huntington, 6:45.00; 7. Makaela .Jadrnicek, Wellston, 6:56.50; 8. Emily .Daniels,
Westfall, 7:00.10.

400-M Relay -- 1. Unioto (A), 57.60 (Tamia .Mills, Annie .Flintroy, Kaylah .Peele, Nicole .Pierce); 2.
Huntington (A), 58.50; 3. Chillicothe (A), 58.90; 4. Zane Trace (A), 59.00; 5. Adena (A), 59.60; 6.
Southeastern (A), 1:02.70; 7. Westfall (A), 1:09.60.

400-M Dash -- 1. Jenna .Hutton, Adena, 1:04.40; 2. Rachael .Foster, Adena, 1:06.00; 3. Madisyn
.Myers, Zane Trace, 1:10.10; 4. Rilea .Brown, Zane Trace, 1:12.70; 5. Maggie .Hovermale, Westfall,
1:12.90; 6. Sarah .Ramey, Unioto, 1:15.00; 7. Alexis .Reynolds, Unioto, 1:16.70; 8. Sabrina .Estep,
Southeastern, 1:22.00; 9. Alyssa .Shoemaker, Chillicothe, 1:25.60; 10. Emily .Daniels, Westfall, 1:26.80;
11. Emily .Jeffries, Wellston, 1:27.90.

800-M Relay -- 1. Unioto (A), 2:02.90 (Tamia .Mills, Annie .Flintroy, Kaylah .Peele, Nicole .Pierce); 2.
Chillicothe (A), 2:08.10; 3. Zane Trace (A), 2:09.00; 4. Southeastern (A), 2:09.90; 5. Adena (A),
2:10.50; 6. Wellston (A), 2:16.20.

200-M Hurdles -- 1. Jenna .Hutton, Adena, 32.90; 2. Jessi .Hutton, Adena, 33.10; 3. Alexis .Reynolds,
Unioto, 35.30; 4. Kendal .Reader, Huntington, 35.60; 5. Falon .Cisco, Zane Trace, 35.70; 6. Savannah
.Horsely, Chillicothe, 37.10; 7. Kelsey .Lochbaum, Southeastern, 37.30; 8. Morgan .Miller, Zane Trace,
37.60; 9. Kim .Acal-Salado, Westfall, 38.20; 10. Courtney .Parker, Chillicothe, 39.30; 11. Sammi
.Reynolds, Westfall, 39.90.

800-M Run -- 1. Kim .Wolfe, Zane Trace, 2:36.40; 2. Katie .Wetzel, Chillicothe, 2:41.90; 3. Taylor
.Clarkson, Adena, 2:50.50; 4. Kaitlyn .Mitten, Adena, 2:53.40; 5. Gracie .Joosse, Zane Trace, 2:53.50;
6. Morgan .Sieg, Unioto, 2:56.20; 7. Andrea .Markins, Unioto, 2:59.20; 8. McKenzie .Parker,
Huntington, 3:08.90.

200-M Dash -- 1. Mekhia .Flintroy, Unioto, 28.40; 2. Rachael .Foster, Adena, 28.80; 3. Carolane .Cox,
Huntington, 29.90; 4. Jessi .Hutton, Adena, 30.10; 5. Olivia .Bennett, Chillicothe, 30.50; 6. Katie
.Watson, Zane Trace, 30.60; 7. Kennedi .Alley, Zane Trace, 31.30; 8. Kaylah .Peele, Unioto, 32.00; 9.
Nicole .McGlothlin, Westfall, 32.80; 10. Amanda .Keen, Westfall, 32.90; 11. Hope .Anderson,
Huntington, 35.40.

1600-M Relay -- 1. Zane Trace (A), 4:43.70 (Madisyn .Myers, Katie .Watson, Gracie .Joosse, Kim
.Wolfe); 2. Westfall (A), 4:54.30; 3. Adena (A), 4:58.00; 4. Unioto (A), 5:10.70; 5. Southeastern (A),
5:13.70; 6. Huntington (A), 5:20.30; 7. Chillicothe (A), 5:26.80; 8. Wellston (A), 6:24.90.
Scroll down for results from the girls' side
www.svcsportszone.com