2011
SCIOTO VALLEY
CONFERENCE
SVC Track Meet
BOYS
SOUTHEASTERN'S STEVEN HALL EARNS TOP INDIVIDUAL HONORS
UNIOTO CAPTURES ANOTHER TEAM TITLE
All-SVC is made up of all the event winners

TEAM SCORING - Unioto 155; Paint Valley 106; Zane Trace 82.50; Southeastern 79; Adena
71; Piketon 66.50; Westfall 63; Huntington 39.

Discus -- 1. Kyle Dunn, Southeastern, 143-0; 2. Dylan Fewster, Paint Valley, 140-6; 3. Jarrod Cyrus,
Adena, 131-0; 4. Travis Crawford, Piketon, 127-8; 5. Aaron Ward, Piketon, 126-3; 6. David Nace,
Unioto, 126-0; 7. Jesse Carle, Westfall, 115-2; 8. Nick Elster, Westfall, 112-2.

Long Jump --
1. Steven Hall, Southeastern, 18-9.50; 2. Jordan Call, Adena, 18-8; 3. Nate Newman,
Zane Trace, 18-2.50; 4. Tim Staten, Westfall, 18-1.50; 5. Michael Bryant, Adena, 17-7.50; 6. Jacob
Eldridge., Unioto, 17-5; 7. Nick Ganus, Zane Trace, 17-3.50; 8. Colten Williams, Piketon, 16-9.50.

Shot Put --
1. David Nace, Unioto, 48-1; 2. Travis Crawford, Piketon, 47-9; 3. Justin Hudnell, Zane
Trace, 47-8; 4. Dylan Fewster, Paint Valley, 45-7; 5. Kyle Dunn, Southeastern, 45-6.50; 6. Trey
Moats, Zane Trace, 41-5; 7. Jarrod Cyrus, Adena, 40-4; 8. Eli Earich, Westfall, 36-8.50.

High Jump --
1. Nate Newman, Zane Trace, 6-4; 2. Jacob Eldridge., Unioto, 5-10; 3. Stoney Atwood,
Southeastern, 5-8; 4. Tommy Staten, Westfall, 5-6; 5. Brandon Magill, Huntington, 5-6; 6. Nick Ganus,
Zane Trace, 5-4; 7. Brody Anderson, Adena, 5-4; 8T. Landon Zambarrano, Unioto, 5-2; T. Craig
McDowell, Piketon, 5-2.

Pole Vault --
1. John Jude, Westfall, 12-6; 2. Nathan Daniel, Westfall, 11-6; 3. Austin Davis, Zane
Trace, 10-6; 4. Stoney Atwood, Southeastern, 10-6; 5. Fletcher Anderson, Adena, 10-0; 6. Harry
McQuiniff, Unioto, 9-6; 7. Craig Smith, Southeastern, 9-0; 8. Max Putnam, Adena, 9-0.

3200-M Relay --
1. Unioto (A), 8:17.70 (Adrian Ross, Sammy Holbert, Brenson Zambarrano, Ethan
Richter)
; 2. Paint Valley (A), 8:20.20 (Riley Markko, Logan Krivak, Daniel Gardner, Logan Marrko); 3.
Westfall (A), 9:07.40 (John Jude, Dylan Newton, Blake Metzger, Cody Steele); 4. Huntington (A),
9:11.50 (Luke Hocker, Austin Long, Brody Colegrove, Brandon Magill); 5. Zane Trace (A), 9:25.00
(Cory Miles, William McWhorter, Tyler Moore, Kameron Wolfe); 6. Southeastern (A), 9:30.00 (Craig
Smith, Kyle Frost, Denver Vaught, Andre Barnhart); 7. Piketon (A), 10:14.20 (Josh Cornett, Daniel
Moreira, Codie Trent, Brandon Burkitt); 8. Adena (A), 11:17.90 (Grant Cory, EJ Giles, Joel Bruns,
David Bakenhaster).

110-M Hurdles --
1. Tim Morell, Paint Valley, 15.50; 2. Evan Barnitz, Zane Trace, 16.00; 3. Jason
McCoy, Zane Trace, 17.50; 4T. Jacob Braniff, Piketon, 17.70; T. Jacob Eldridge., Unioto, 17.70; 6.
Landon Zambarrano, Unioto, 17.80; 7. Nathan Daniel, Westfall, 17.90; 8. Fletcher Anderson, Adena,
18.00.

100-M Dash --
1. Steven Hall, Southeastern, 11.10; 2. Tim Morell, Paint Valley, 11.20; 3. Tyler
Spencer, Piketon, 11.50; 4. Kyle Halsey, Unioto, 11.60; 5. Walker Liston, Unioto, 11.70; 6. Jon
McVey, Zane Trace, 11.80; 7T. Nate Gibson, Zane Trace, 12.10; T. Matt ChengLy, Piketon, 12.10;

800-M Relay --
1. Unioto (A), 1:33.10 (Walker Liston, Cody Strange, Sean Finley, Kyle Halsey); 2.
Adena (A), 1:33.20 (Gideon Poku, Jordan Call, Michael Bryant, Reid Hutchison); 3. Piketon (A),
1:36.60 (Tyler Spencer, Matt ChengLy, Colten Williams, Cameron Waddell); 4. Zane Trace (A),
1:38.70 (Nick Ganus, Kameron Wolfe, Nate Gibson, Jon McVey); 5. Huntington (A), 1:41.40 (Carey
James, Tyler Ray, Jon Mainers, Cody Bryan); 6. Paint Valley (A), 1:42.60 (Zach Richardson, Dakota
Gardner, Jeremy Green, Ki Pulliam); 7. Southeastern (A), 1:49.80 (Brandon Smith, Zach Harper,
Denver Vaught, Jordan Jackson).

1600-M Run --
1. Adrian Ross, Unioto, 4:28.80; 2. Daniel Gardner, Paint Valley, 4:35.20; 3. Logan
Marrko, Paint Valley, 4:56.90; 4. Ethan Richter, Unioto, 5:02.10; 5. Luke Hocker, Huntington, 5:10.00;
6. Cody Steele, Westfall, 5:12.30; 7. Dylan Newton, Westfall, 5:14.60; 8. Cory Miles, Zane Trace,
5:15.80.

400-M Relay --
1. Adena (A), 45.20 (Gideon Poku, Jordan Call, Michael Bryant, Reid Hutchison); 2.
Unioto (A), 45.50 (Kyle Halsey, Walker Liston, Cody Strange, Sean Finley); 3. Piketon (A), 46.00
(Tyler Spencer, Colten Williams, Craig McDowell, Jacob Braniff); 4. Westfall (A), 47.00 (Nathan
Daniel, Grady Baikov, Taylor Salmons, Dannie Mullins); 5. Zane Trace (A), 47.70 (Jon McVey, Nick
Ganus, Colin Echard, Nate Gibson); 6. Huntington (A), 49.40 (Carey James, Tyler Ray, Tyler Leith,
Cody Bryan); 7. Southeastern (A), 53.30 (Brandon Smith, Zach Harper, Denver Vaught, Jordan
Jackson); 8. Paint Valley (A), 53.80 (Clay Cottrill, Rusty Caplinger, Wyatt Park, Zac Conn).

400-M Dash --
1. Steven Hall, Southeastern, 52.90; 2. Brandon Magill, Huntington, 53.30; 3. Cody
Ackley, Unioto, 54.90; 4. Kameron Wolfe, Zane Trace, 55.30; 5. Brenson Zambarrano, Unioto, 55.90;
6. David Bakenhaster, Adena, 56.40; 7. Riley Markko, Paint Valley, 56.50; 8. Craig Smith,
Southeastern, 57.20.

300-M Hurdles --
1. Tim Morell, Paint Valley, 40.30; 2. Cody Strange, Unioto, 42.00; 3. Jacob
Braniff, Piketon, 42.40; 4. Landon Zambarrano, Unioto, 45.30; 5. Jared Starr, Adena, 45.60; 6.
Fletcher Anderson, Adena, 47.00; 7. Jason McCoy, Zane Trace, 47.30; 8. Spencer Davis, Westfall,
47.40; 9T. Evan Barnitz, Zane Trace, 47.50; T. Tommy Staten, Westfall, 47.50.

800-M Run --
1. Adrian Ross, Unioto, 1:58.30; 2. Logan Marrko, Paint Valley, 2:01.20; 3. Doug
French, Unioto, 2:06.80; 4. John Jude, Westfall, 2:10.20; 5. Logan Krivak, Paint Valley, 2:12.40; 6.
Luke Hocker, Huntington, 2:16.80; 7. Kyle Frost, Southeastern, 2:18.50; 8. Cory Miles, Zane Trace,
2:20.00.

200-M Dash --
1. Steven Hall, Southeastern, 22.40; 2. Tim Morell, Paint Valley, 22.90; 3. Tyler
Spencer, Piketon, 23.30; 4. Kyle Halsey, Unioto, 23.50; 5. Reid Hutchison, Adena, 23.60; 6. Sean
Finley, Unioto, 23.90; 7. Jon McVey, Zane Trace, 24.00; 8. Cameron Waddell, Piketon, 24.40.

3200-M Run --
1. Daniel Gardner, Paint Valley, 9:56.00; 2. Sammy Holbert, Unioto, 10:09.10; 3.
Brandon Magill, Huntington, 10:23.50; 4. Anthony Edwards, Unioto, 10:28.40; 5. Logan Marrko, Paint
Valley, 11:08.20; 6. Josh Cornett, Piketon, 11:14.70; 7. Dylan Newton, Westfall, 11:14.80; 8. Andre
Barnhart, Southeastern, 11:26.50.

1600-M Relay --
1. Adena (A), 3:37.70 (David Bakenhaster, Reid Hutchison, Jordan Call, Michael
Bryant)
; 2. Unioto (A), 3:38.40 (Adrian Ross, Cody Ackley, Doug French, Brenson Zambarrano); 3.
Piketon (A), 3:43.20 (Cameron Waddell, Matt ChengLy, Colten Williams, Jacob Braniff); 4. Westfall
(A), 3:47.90 (John Jude, Micheal Smith, Blake Metzger, Spencer Davis); 5. Zane Trace (A), 3:54.00
(Kameron Wolfe, Jason McCoy, Evan Barnitz, Colin Echard); 6. Paint Valley (A), 3:55.80 (Zach
Richardson, Riley Markko, Logan Krivak, Daniel Gardner); 7. Huntington (A), 4:02.70 (Carey James,
Tyler Ray, Luke Hocker, Jon Mainers); 8. Southeastern (A), 4:09.10 (Brandon Smith, Zach Harper,
Denver Vaught, Kyle Frost).
www.svcsportszone.com