04/07/11                       Women's Track & Field Meet Results                        PAGE  1

         SOUTHEASTERN INVITATIONAL  AT  SOUTHEASTERN               04/07/11

                Medalist: Felicity Peabody, McClain

    TEAM SCORING - Zane Trace 125; Hillsboro 109.50; Vinton County 78; Greenfield McClain 74;
Southeastern 66; Paint
    Valley 61; Adena 54; Piketon 54; Huntington 25.50; East Clinton 16.

    Discus -- 1. Taylor Baker, Paint Valley, 112-2 (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2. Megan Glandon, Adena,
107-4; 3. Sara
    Boltenhouse, Adena, 93-8; 4. Sarah Ellis, Zane Trace, 91-3; 5. Haley Cochenour, Zane Trace, 89-3; 6.
Brandy Wemmer,
    Vinton County, 88-2; 7. Jamie Gustin, Hillsboro, 80-9; 8. Kyla Burkitt, Piketon, 75-11.

    Long Jump -- 1. Heather Remy, Vinton County, 15-4.50 (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2. Caitlyn Owings,
Vinton County, 14-3.50;
    3. Alex Southworth, Piketon, 13-11.75; 4. Ashley Woods, Southeastern, 13-11.50; 5. Andrea Poehler,
Adena, 13-11; 6.
    Megan Mustard, Greenfield McClain, 13-6.75; 7. Christian Ford, Zane Trace, 13-4; 8. Katie Shreck,
Piketon, 13-0.

    Shot Put -- 1. Taylor Baker, Paint Valley, 35-0.50 (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2. Paige Danner, Huntington,
33-9; 3. Tara
    Karnes, Greenfield McClain, 32-6; 4. Amie Gustin, Hillsboro, 30-4; 5. Megan Glandon, Adena, 29-8; 6.
Haley Cochenour,
    Zane Trace, 29-2.25; 7. AnneMarie Arledge, Zane Trace, 28-6.50; 8. Sara Boltenhouse, Adena, 28-6.

    High Jump -- 1. Caitlyn Owings, Vinton County, 5-2; 2. Maleah Calhoun, Zane Trace, 4-10; 3. Alex
Southworth, Piketon,
    4-8; 4. Merrilee Dresbach, Southeastern, 4-8; 5. Jackie Kellough, Huntington, 4-6; 6. Taylor Stanforth,
Hillsboro,
    4-6; 7. Brooke Uhrig, Zane Trace, 4-6; 8. Erica Cartwright, Southeastern, 4-4.

    Pole Vault -- 1. Leah Pence, Hillsboro, 8-0; 2. Laci Stanforth, Paint Valley, 7-6; 3. Whitney Bellamy, Zane
Trace,
    6-6; 4. Kacie Monroe, Greenfield McClain, 6-6; 5. Heather Proehl, Zane Trace, 6-0; 6T. Grace Orr,
Greenfield McClain,
    5-6; T. Carissa Hines, Huntington, 5-6; T. Taylor Soummers, Huntington, 5-6.

    3200-M Relay -- 1. Zane Trace (A), 10:34.00 (Taylor Hatfield, Emily Joose, Cecelia Wallace, Kinnedy
Hatfield); 2.
    Vinton County (A), 11:11.00; 3. Hillsboro (A), 11:13.00; 4. Piketon (A), 11:34.60; 5. Huntington (A),
11:59.50; 6.
    Southeastern (A), 12:31.40; 7. Greenfield McClain (A) , 12:39.00; 8. Paint Valley (A), 14:05.80.

    100-M Hurdles -- 1. Leah Pence, Hillsboro, 16.40; 2. Megan Jaruwannakorn, Zane Trace, 16.80; 3. Keisha
Brown,
    Southeastern, 17.40; 4. Jordanne Finley, East Clinton, 18.00; 5. Kayla Savage, Hillsboro, 18.20; 6. Alex
Southworth,
    Piketon, 18.50; 7. Morgan Pritchett, Piketon, 19.10; 8. Tia Mitchell, Greenfield McClain, 19.30.

    100-M Dash -- 1. Felicity Peabody, Greenfield McClain, 12.90 (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2. Leah Potts,
Southeastern, 13.30;
    3. Brooke Smith, Hillsboro, 13.60; 4. Caitlyn Owings, Vinton County, 13.70; 5. Autumn Smith, Adena,
13.80; 6. Kesha
    Hatfield, Adena, 13.80; 7. Cassie McFadden, Vinton County, 13.90; 8T. Monique Burns, Hillsboro, 14.00;
T. Layne
    Beasley, Huntington, 14.00.

    800-M Relay -- 1. Adena (A), 1:53.80 (Autumn Smith, Kesha Hatfield, Andrea Poehler, Brandee Riley)
(NEW MEET
    RECORD!); 2. Southeastern (A), 1:54.80; 3. Greenfield McClain (A) , 1:56.60; 4. Hillsboro (A), 1:57.60; 5.
Vinton
    County (A), 2:01.00; 6. East Clinton (A), 2:01.80; 7. Zane Trace (A), 2:02.00; 8. Paint Valley (A), 2:02.40.

    1600-M Run -- 1. Taylor Hatfield, Zane Trace, 5:38.00; 2. Jessie Proehl, Zane Trace, 5:43.50; 3. Elisha
Manley,
    Piketon, 5:50.20; 4. Megan Day, Piketon, 6:00.10; 5. Maddie Colliver, Hillsboro, 6:26.10; 6. Bailey Patton,
    Hillsboro, 6:29.90; 7. LeAnna Peters, Vinton County, 6:34.00; 8. Kristin Uhrig, Huntington, 6:43.60.

    400-M Relay -- 1. Adena (A), 54.00 (Autumn Smith, Kesha Hatfield, Andrea Poehler, Brandee Riley) (NEW
MEET RECORD!);
    2. Hillsboro (A), 54.50; 3. Vinton County (A), 56.10; 4. Zane Trace (A), 56.20; 5. Southeastern (A), 56.50;
6.
    Greenfield McClain (A) , 58.10; 7. Huntington (A), 58.20; 8. East Clinton (A), 59.10.

    400-M Dash -- 1. Felicity Peabody, Greenfield McClain, 1:01.80; 2. Megan Overberg, Hillsboro, 1:03.30; 3.
Charlene
    Stout, Paint Valley, 1:04.00; 4. Brittany Ferrell, Hillsboro, 1:05.80; 5. Ashley Ashmore, Vinton County,
1:07.20; 6.
    Cecelia Wallace, Zane Trace, 1:07.30; 7. Cassie Perkins, Vinton County, 1:08.30; 8. Alexis Ruble, East
Clinton,
    1:08.50; 9T. Megan Mustard, Greenfield McClain, 1:10.10; T. Morgan Crabtree, Zane Trace, 1:10.10.

    300-M Hurdles -- 1. Taylor Faulconer, Greenfield McClain, 49.50; 2. Megan Jaruwannakorn, Zane Trace,
49.60; 3. Taylor
    Stanforth, Hillsboro, 52.70; 4. Keisha Brown, Southeastern, 52.90; 5. Charlene Stout, Paint Valley, 52.90; 6.
Alex
    Southworth, Piketon, 53.70; 7. Lauren Mitchell, Vinton County, 55.50; 8. Kayla Savage, Hillsboro, 56.00.

    800-M Run -- 1. Taylor Hatfield, Zane Trace, 2:26.20; 2. Megan Roll, Zane Trace, 2:31.20; 3. Taylor Baker,
Paint
    Valley, 2:44.70; 4. Megan Dixon, Vinton County, 2:46.40; 5. Maddie Colliver, Hillsboro, 2:47.90; 6. Alyssa
Anderson,
    Greenfield McClain, 2:49.00; 7. Kellyn Burkitt, Piketon, 2:56.20; 8. Madison McCord, Southeastern, 3:00.50.

    200-M Dash -- 1. Felicity Peabody, Greenfield McClain, 26.50 (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2. Charlene
Stout, Paint Valley,
    27.50; 3. Leah Potts, Southeastern, 27.70; 4. Megan Overberg, Hillsboro, 28.00; 5. Kesha Hatfield, Adena,
28.80; 6.
    Jordan Tackett, Paint Valley, 29.20; 7. Heather Remy, Vinton County, 29.30; 8. Coleen Thompson, East
Clinton, 29.50.

    3200-M Run -- 1. Jessie Proehl, Zane Trace, 12:24.70; 2. Elisha Manley, Piketon, 12:48.70; 3. Rachel Ball,
    Southeastern, 12:57.00; 4. Megan Day, Piketon, 13:17.60; 5. Bailey Patton, Hillsboro, 14:02.20; 6. Misty
Bean, East
    Clinton, 14:07.30; 7. Kristin Uhrig, Huntington, 14:17.50; 8. Stephanie Glass, Zane Trace, 14:18.20.

    1600-M Relay -- 1. Hillsboro (A), 4:31.00 (Brittany Ferrell, Taylor Davis, Hannah xOpst, Megan Overberg);
2.
    Southeastern (A), 4:35.20; 3. Zane Trace (A), 4:36.90; 4. Vinton County (A), 4:40.60; 5. Paint Valley (A),
4:41.60;
    6. Greenfield McClain (A) , 4:50.30; 7. East Clinton (A), 5:01.20; 8. Piketon (A), 5:03.40.