Greenfield McClain Track Invite
04/29/11                       Men's Track & Field Meet Results

           McClain Invitational       AT  GREENFIELD                 04/29/11

                  Medalist: Jimmy Stroker, Miami Trace

TEAM SCORING - Greenfield McClain 141.50; Miami Trace 112.50; Circleville 100; Hillsboro 92.50;
Westfall 65.50; Piketon 55; Zane Trace 53; Adena 40.

Discus -- 1. Jeff Archer, Circleville, 134-2; 2. Britt Wells, Hillsboro, 128-2; 3. Dakota Farmer,
Circleville, 127-4; 4. Jarrod Cyrus, Adena, 125-9; 5. Travis Crawford, Piketon, 123-7; 6. Aaron Ward,
Piketon, 122-10; 7. DeVante Nesbitt, Adena, 119-3; 8. Mike Moore, Zane Trace, 118-0.

Long Jump -- 1. Taylor Archer, Circleville, 19-3; 2. Aaron Pryor, Greenfield McClain, 19-0; 3. Jordan
Goble, Greenfield McClain, 18-10; 4. Jordan O'Conner, Hillsboro, 18-8.50; 5. Alex Sartin, Westfall,
18-6.50; 6. Nate Newman, Zane Trace, 18-4.50; 7. Tim Staten, Westfall, 18-3; 8. Nick Ganus, Zane
Trace, 18-2.

Shot Put -- 1. Travis Crawford, Piketon, 50-4.50 (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2. Preston Wagner,
Greenfield McClain, 46-0; 3. Matt Schall, Circleville, 45-5.50; 4. Dylan Ford, Circleville, 44-4; 5. Britt
Wells, Hillsboro, 43-10; 6. Justin Hudnell, Zane Trace, 43-3; 7. Aron Hamilton, Greenfield McClain,
42-5; 8. Aaron Ward, Piketon, 41-1.50.

High Jump -- 1. Nate Newman, Zane Trace, 6-1; 2. Scott Balzer, Greenfield McClain, 5-10; 3. Jordan
Call, Adena, 5-8; 4. Tommy Staten, Westfall, 5-6; 5. Jacob Braniff, Piketon, 5-6; 6T. Christian Wildey,
Hillsboro, 5-6; T. Nick Ganus, Zane Trace, 5-6; 8T. Trenten Wilson, Miami Trace, 5-4; T. Tim Staten,
Westfall, 5-4.

Pole Vault -- 1. AJ Howell, Westfall, 11-0; 2. Nathan Daniel, Westfall, 11-0; 3T. Aaron Pryor,
Greenfield McClain, 10-6; T. Jacob Maddox, Circleville, 10-6; 5. Thomas Wilkin, Hillsboro, 10-0; 6.
Zach Murphy, Greenfield McClain, 10-0; 7. Austin Davis, Zane Trace, 9-6; 8. John Davis., Circleville,
9-6.

3200-M Relay -- 1. Circleville (A), 8:58.00 (Eddie Stolarz, David England, Jon Strutz, Ben Lloyd); 2.
Miami Trace (A), 9:02.00; 3. Hillsboro (A), 9:10.00; 4. Greenfield McClain (A) , 9:13.00; 5. Westfall
(A), 9:32.00; 6. Zane Trace (A), 9:34.00.

110-M Hurdles -- 1. Clark Melvin, Miami Trace, 15.60; 2. Tim Staten, Westfall, 15.70; 3. David
Abernathy, Hillsboro, 16.60; 4. Quade Mullenix, Hillsboro, 16.80; 5. Evan Barnitz, Zane Trace, 17.20; 6.
Joe Barnhart, Greenfield McClain, 17.70; 7. James Cline, Miami Trace, 17.70; 8. Jason McCoy, Zane
Trace, 17.80.

100-M Dash -- 1. Zach Matracia, Greenfield McClain, 11.30 (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2. Tyler
Spencer, Piketon, 11.40; 3. Taylor Tussing, Circleville, 11.50; 4. Jimmy Stroker, Miami Trace, 11.60; 5.
Jon McVey, Zane Trace, 11.60; 6. Seth Willman, Greenfield McClain, 11.80; 7. Nic Brannon, Miami
Trace, 11.90; 8. Jordan O'Conner, Hillsboro, 11.90.

800-M Relay -- 1. Greenfield McClain (A) , 1:35.20 (Daniel White, Aaron Pryor, Zach Matracia, Luis
Rivas); 2. Piketon (A), 1:36.70; 3. Miami Trace (A), 1:38.80; 4. Zane Trace (A), 1:39.10; 5. Circleville
(A), 1:41.10; 6. Adena (A), 1:41.70; 7. Hillsboro (A), 1:41.90; 8. Westfall (A), 1:44.40.

1600-M Run -- 1. Rob King, Miami Trace, 4:38.60; 2. Collin Rothwell, Hillsboro, 4:49.40; 3. Nick
Foster, Circleville, 4:50.40; 4. Dylan Newton, Westfall, 4:59.30; 5. Ethan Warner, Circleville, 4:59.80; 6.
Cody Steele, Westfall, 5:02.10; 7. Caleb Mootispaw, Greenfield McClain, 5:02.60; 8. Cory Miles, Zane
Trace, 5:04.00.

400-M Relay -- 1. Adena (A), 45.40 (Gideon Poku, Jordan Call, Michael Bryant, Reid Hutchison); 2.
Greenfield McClain (A) , 45.70; 3. Hillsboro (A), 46.60; 4. Miami Trace (A), 46.70; 5. Piketon (A),
46.90; 6. Westfall (A), 47.00; 7. Circleville (A), 47.50; 8. Zane Trace (A), 48.20.

400-M Dash -- 1. Luis Rivas, Greenfield McClain, 52.10; 2. Jimmy Stroker, Miami Trace, 52.30; 3.
Kameron Wolfe, Zane Trace, 54.20; 4. Jordan Goble, Greenfield McClain, 55.70; 5. Eddie Stolarz,
Circleville, 55.80; 6. Blake Metzger, Westfall, 56.20; 7. Ricky Coyle, Hillsboro, 56.70; 8. Brantlyn
Decker, Miami Trace, 57.50.

300-M Hurdles -- 1. Clark Melvin, Miami Trace, 42.70; 2. David Abernathy, Hillsboro, 43.00; 3. James
Cline, Miami Trace, 46.00; 4. Joe Barnhart, Greenfield McClain, 46.20; 5. Jared Starr, Adena, 46.90; 6.
Evan Mustard, Greenfield McClain, 48.10; 7. Tommy Staten, Westfall, 48.20; 8. Spencer Davis,
Westfall, 49.20.

800-M Run -- 1. Jarod Hart, Hillsboro, 2:02.90; 2. Rob King, Miami Trace, 2:04.70; 3. Dustin
McFadden, Miami Trace, 2:14.50; 4. Sam Henry, Greenfield McClain, 2:14.70; 5. Nick Foster,
Circleville, 2:15.00; 6. David England, Circleville, 2:15.00; 7. Josh Cornett, Piketon, 2:15.90; 8. Jimmy
Free, Greenfield McClain, 2:16.00.

200-M Dash -- 1. Jimmy Stroker, Miami Trace, 23.20; 2. Luis Rivas, Greenfield McClain, 23.40; 3.
Tyler Spencer, Piketon, 23.50; 4. Zach Matracia, Greenfield McClain, 23.50; 5T. Jon McVey, Zane
Trace, 24.20; T. Taylor Tussing, Circleville, 24.20; 7. Trenten Wilson, Miami Trace, 24.60; 8. Cameron
Waddell, Piketon, 25.00.

3200-M Run -- 1. Caleb Mootispaw, Greenfield McClain, 10:26.00; 2. Collin Rothwell, Hillsboro,
10:36.90; 3. Branden Haffner, Miami Trace, 10:53.30; 4. Ben Lloyd, Circleville, 11:00.10; 5. Jon Strutz,
Circleville, 11:00.90; 6. Dylan Newton, Westfall, 11:13.10; 7. Nathan Boone, Hillsboro, 11:22.20; 8.
Kyle Cutter, Miami Trace, 11:40.20.

1600-M Relay -- 1. Adena (A), 3:37.50 (David Bakenhaster, Reid Hutchison, Jordan Call, Michael
Bryant); 2. Greenfield McClain (A) , 3:37.50; 3. Miami Trace (A), 3:38.20; 4. Hillsboro (A), 3:41.20; 5.
Piketon (A), 3:44.30; 6. Westfall (A), 3:53.00; 7. Zane Trace (A), 3:57.30; 8. Circleville (A), 4:01.20.

04/29/11                       Women's Track & Field Meet Results

           McClain Invitational       AT  GREENFIELD                 04/29/11

              
   Medalist: Michelle Snow, Circleville

TEAM SCORING - Zane Trace 142.50; Hillsboro 113; Circleville 108.50; Miami Trace 77.50; Adena
61; Piketon 59; Westfall 55; Greenfield McClain 44.50.

Discus -- 1. Megan Glandon, Adena, 97-1; 2. Haley Cochenour, Zane Trace, 89-5; 3. Jamie Gustin,
Hillsboro, 88-3; 4. Abby Schwenk, Miami Trace, 86-8; 5. Melissa Bicknell, Circleville, 84-6; 6. Sarah
Ellis, Zane Trace, 81-2.50; 7. Tara Karnes, Greenfield McClain, 79-7.50; 8. Chandra Dean, Greenfield
McClain, 77-9.

Long Jump -- 1. Michelle Snow, Circleville, 17-2.50 (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2. Christian Ford, Zane
Trace, 15-6; 3. Andrea Poehler, Adena, 15-5.50; 4. Alex Southworth, Piketon, 14-9; 5. Katie Shreck,
Piketon, 13-8; 6. Monica Winter, Circleville, 13-6.50; 7. Amie Gustin, Hillsboro, 13-5.50; 8. Kylie
Goldsmith, Westfall, 13-4.50.

Shot Put -- 1. Tara Karnes, Greenfield McClain, 32-10.75; 2. Amie Gustin, Hillsboro, 31-1.50; 3.
Megan Glandon, Adena, 30-3; 4. Melissa Bicknell, Circleville, 29-9; 5. Caitlin Caldwell, Miami Trace,
29-8; 6. Haley Cochenour, Zane Trace, 29-1; 7. Sidney Applegate, Hillsboro, 27-11.50; 8. Abby
Schwenk, Miami Trace, 27-4.

High Jump -- 1. Alex Southworth, Piketon, 5-0; 2. Hannah Zimmerman, Westfall, 4-10; 3. Maleah
Calhoun, Zane Trace, 4-10; 4. Abbie Nicholson, Westfall, 4-8; 5. Taylor Stanforth, Hillsboro, 4-8; 6.
Sheri Burns, Circleville, 4-6; 7. Abby Storts, Greenfield McClain, 4-6; 8T. Katie Frost, Miami Trace,
4-4; T. Monica Winter, Circleville, 4-4.

Pole Vault -- 1. Rachel Hutton, Zane Trace, 8-6; 2. Devin Miller, Westfall, 8-6; 3. Leah Pence, Hillsboro,
8-0; 4. Brianna Mitchell, Miami Trace, 7-6; 5. Devonah Kaiser, Westfall, 7-0; 6T. Whitney Bellomy,
Zane Trace, 7-0; T. Kacie Monroe, Greenfield McClain, 7-0; 8. Jessica Parish, Miami Trace, 7-0.

3200-M Relay -- 1. Zane Trace (A), 10:20.40 (Megan Roll, Jessie Proehl, Emily Joose, Taylor Hatfield);
2. Circleville (A), 10:50.10; 3. Piketon (A), 10:57.90; 4. Hillsboro (A), 11:12.80; 5. Miami Trace (A),
11:24.00; 6. Greenfield McClain (A) , 12:38.20; 7. Westfall (A), 13:39.20.

100-M Hurdles -- 1. Leah Pence, Hillsboro, 16.00 (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2. Megan
Jaruwannakorn, Zane Trace, 16.20; 3. Kayla Savage, Hillsboro, 17.70; 4. Destany Sawyer, Circleville,
18.20; 5. Abby Hougland, Zane Trace, 18.30; 6. Mallory Martin, Adena, 18.40; 7. Tia Mitchell,
Greenfield McClain, 19.20; 8. Katie Shreck, Piketon, 20.30.

100-M Dash -- 1. Michelle Snow, Circleville, 12.90 (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2. Kelsey Wilson,
Miami Trace, 13.20; 3. Brooke Smith, Hillsboro, 13.50; 4. Brandee Riley, Adena, 13.50; 5. Christian
Ford, Zane Trace, 13.70; 6. Monique Burns, Hillsboro, 13.70; 7. Mackenzie Ater, Miami Trace, 13.80;
8. Kesha Hatfield, Adena, 14.10.

800-M Relay -- 1. Adena (A), 1:53.60 (Autumn Smith, Kesha Hatfield, Andrea Poehler, Brandee Riley);
2. Westfall (A), 1:54.60; 3. Hillsboro (A), 1:56.30; 4. Miami Trace (A), 1:57.00; 5. Greenfield McClain
(A) , 1:58.30; 6. Zane Trace (A), 2:03.40; 7. Piketon (A), 2:04.80; 8. Circleville (A), 2:10.00.

1600-M Run -- 1. Taylor Hatfield, Zane Trace, 5:28.00; 2. Elisha Manley, Piketon, 5:50.00; 3. Sam
Stevens, Circleville, 5:54.40; 4. Megan Day, Piketon, 5:58.50; 5. Maddie Colliver, Hillsboro, 5:59.20; 6.
Cecelia Wallace, Zane Trace, 5:59.50; 7. Deidra Teets, Westfall, 6:20.70; 8. Bailey Patton, Hillsboro,
6:25.20.

400-M Relay -- 1. Adena (A), 53.70 (Autumn Smith, Kesha Hatfield, Andrea Poehler, Brandee Riley);
2. Hillsboro (A), 54.80; 3. Miami Trace, 56.10; 4. Zane Trace (A), 56.50; 5. Greenfield McClain (A) ,
58.00; 6. Piketon (A), 58.60; 7. Circleville (A), 1:00.80.

400-M Dash -- 1. Rebekah Branham, Circleville, 1:00.60 (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2. Megan
Overberg, Hillsboro, 1:03.10; 3. Kelsey Wilson, Miami Trace, 1:05.30; 4. Jesse Neff, Miami Trace,
1:06.10; 5. Rachel Barnitz, Zane Trace, 1:07.30; 6. Monica Winter, Circleville, 1:08.00; 7. Rachel
Hutton, Zane Trace, 1:09.30; 8. Tabitha Faulkner, Piketon, 1:11.20.

300-M Hurdles -- 1. Megan Jaruwannakorn, Zane Trace, 48.30 (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2. Taylor
Faulconer, Greenfield McClain, 49.60; 3. Taylor Stanforth, Hillsboro, 51.50; 4. Alex Southworth,
Piketon, 51.50; 5. Destany Sawyer, Circleville, 52.30; 6. Madison Hisey, Miami Trace, 52.50; 7. Kayla
Savage, Hillsboro, 52.80; 8. Ali Pillow, Zane Trace, 53.00.

800-M Run -- 1. Rebekah Branham, Circleville, 2:24.50 (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2. Megan Roll,
Zane Trace, 2:25.80; 3. Katie Frost, Miami Trace, 2:40.30; 4. Cecelia Wallace, Zane Trace, 2:41.20; 5.
Hannah Opst, Hillsboro, 2:41.40; 6. Maddie Colliver, Hillsboro, 2:47.10; 7. Devin Miller, Westfall,
2:49.20; 8. Alyssa Anderson, Greenfield McClain, 2:50.70.

200-M Dash -- 1. Michelle Snow, Circleville, 27.20; 2. Autumn Smith, Adena, 28.20; 3. Carlie Burke,
Westfall, 28.40; 4. Kelsey Wilson, Miami Trace, 28.50; 5. Megan Overberg, Hillsboro, 28.70; 6.
Madison Hisey, Miami Trace, 29.00; 7. Taylor Faulconer, Greenfield McClain, 29.20; 8. Kesha Hatfield,
Adena, 29.30; 9T. Brooke Shafer, Hillsboro, 29.40; T. Kelly Mustard, Greenfield McClain, 29.40.

3200-M Run -- 1. Jessie Proehl, Zane Trace, 11:57.90 (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2. Julie Richards,
Circleville, 12:16.90; 3. Megan Day, Piketon, 13:02.40; 4. Emily Joose, Zane Trace, 13:13.70; 5. Deidra
Teets, Westfall, 13:40.60; 6. Bailey Patton, Hillsboro, 14:06.60; 7. Emily Burns, Circleville, 14:57.70; 8.
Karlie O'Brien, Piketon, 15:10.20.

1600-M Relay -- 1. Zane Trace, 4:17.50 (Megan Roll, Rachel Barnitz, Cecelia Wallace, Taylor Hatfield)
(NEW MEET RECORD!); 2. Miami Trace (A), 4:24.00; 3. Hillsboro (A), 4:38.60; 4. Westfall (A),
4:39.80; 5. Circleville (A), 4:43.70; 6. Greenfield McClain (A) , 4:45.10; 7. Piketon (A), 4:45.20; 8.
Adena (A), 5:03.00.
Scroll down for the results from the girls' side
www.svcsportszone.com