2011 CROSS COUNTRY
SVC Meet
scroll down for all the results from the varsity boys, varsity girls, junior high boys, and junior high girls
Zane Trace High School                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
           Scioto Valley Conference Championships - 10/15/2011               
                              Zane Trace HS                                  
                           Last Completed Event                              

Event 10  Boys 5k Run CC
==================================================================================
Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
1 Ross, Adrian                 Unioto                  5:03.2   15:42.00    1  
2 Gardner, Daniel              Paint Valley            5:10.3   16:04.00    2  
3 Richter, Ethan               Unioto                  5:34.1   17:18.00    3  
4 Edwards, Anthony             Unioto                  5:36.7   17:26.00    4  
5 Dixon, Kane                  Piketon                 5:37.0   17:27.00    5  
6 Sandusky, Jeremy             Unioto                  5:40.3   17:37.00    6  
7 Varney, Zach                 Piketon                 5:42.2   17:43.00    7  
8 Wheeler, Devin               Unioto                  5:43.2   17:46.00    8  
9 Wynn, Alex                   Unioto                  5:47.0   17:58.00    9  
10 Farmer, Seth                 Piketon                 5:49.3   18:05.00   10  
11 Markko, Riley                Paint Valley            5:49.6   18:06.00   11  
12 Zambarrano, Brenson          Unioto                  5:49.9   18:07.00   12  
13 Miles, Cory                  Zane Trace              5:51.2   18:11.00   13  
14 Newton, Dylan                Westfall                5:52.2   18:14.00   14  
15 Hocker, Luke                 Huntington              6:02.5   18:46.00   15  
16 Alcorn, Daniel               Unioto                  6:07.3   19:01.00       
17 Hegarty, Neal                Westfall                6:08.3   19:04.00   16  
18 Dixon, Isaac                 Piketon                 6:08.6   19:05.00   17  
19 McWhorter, William           Zane Trace              6:12.1   19:16.00   18  
20 Kennelly, Caleb              Westfall                6:16.3   19:29.00   19  
21 Huffman, Aaron               Westfall                6:17.9   19:34.00   20  
22 Elliott, Noah                Unioto                  6:18.2   19:35.00       
23 Griesheimer, Jesse           Unioto                  6:19.8   19:40.00       
24 Koehler, Matt                Westfall                6:21.8   19:46.00   21  
25 Vaught, Denver               Southeastern            6:23.4   19:51.00   22  
26 Barnhart, Andre              Southeastern            6:23.7   19:52.00   23  
27 Newman, Nate                 Zane Trace              6:24.4   19:54.00   24  
28 Cornett, Josh                Piketon                 6:34.3   20:25.00   25  
29 Trout, Nathan                Paint Valley            6:35.3   20:28.00   26  
30 Abner, Travis                Southeastern            6:35.3   20:28.00   27  
31 Branson, Eli                 Zane Trace              6:36.9   20:33.00   28  
32 Cory, Grant                  Adena                   6:39.8   20:42.00       
33 Cartee, Luke                 Southeastern            6:41.4   20:47.00   29  
34 Metzger, Blake               Westfall                6:42.4   20:50.00   30  
35 Gucwa, Nicholas              Zane Trace              6:43.7   20:54.00   31  
36 Wilson, Logan                Paint Valley            6:46.2   21:02.00   32  
37 Pulliam, Ki                  Paint Valley            6:47.2   21:05.00   33  
38 Graves, Alec                 Zane Trace              6:47.8   21:07.00   34  
39 Hartman, Joe                 Southeastern            6:53.3   21:24.00   35  
40 Evans, Charlie               Zane Trace              6:55.9   21:32.00   36  
41 Turner, Nate                 Unioto                  6:56.2   21:33.00       
42 Minney, Tyler                Unioto                  7:01.7   21:50.00       
43 Rowley, Cody                 Paint Valley            7:02.7   21:53.00   37  
44 Rouff, Wil                   Westfall                7:03.0   21:54.00   38  
45 Shanks, Elijah               Huntington              7:03.6   21:56.00   39  
46 Treece, Jordan               Westfall                7:04.6   21:59.00       
47 Slater, Howie                Westfall                7:24.9   23:02.00       
48 Foltz, Brenden               Southeastern            7:32.9   23:27.00   40  
49 Cottrill, Chris              Huntington              7:41.0   23:52.00   41  
50 Moore, Cody                  Piketon                 7:41.3   23:53.00   42  
51 Mays, Devin                  Piketon                 7:45.1   24:05.00   43  
52 Frost, Ryan                  Southeastern            7:51.9   24:26.00   44  
53 Osborn, Mason                Piketon                 8:02.8   25:00.00       
54 Conn, Zac                    Paint Valley            8:32.5   26:32.00   45  
55 Vinings, Casey               Huntington              8:39.2   26:53.00   46  
56 Rinehart, Andrew             Huntington              8:48.5   27:22.00   47  
57 Smith, Vince                 Piketon                11:30.8   35:46.00       
                                                                             
                               Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
1 Unioto                       22    1    3    4    6    8    9   12          
  Total Time:  1:25:49.00                                                    
     Average:    17:09.80                                                    
2 Piketon                      64    5    7   10   17   25   42   43          
  Total Time:  1:32:45.00                                                    
     Average:    18:33.00                                                    
3 Westfall                     90   14   16   19   20   21   30   38          
  Total Time:  1:36:07.00                                                    
     Average:    19:13.40                                                    
4 Paint Valley                104    2   11   26   32   33   37   45          
  Total Time:  1:36:45.00                                                    
     Average:    19:21.00                                                    
5 Zane Trace                  114   13   18   24   28   31   34   36          
  Total Time:  1:38:48.00                                                    
     Average:    19:45.60                                                    
6 Southeastern                136   22   23   27   29   35   40   44          
  Total Time:  1:42:22.00                                                    
     Average:    20:28.40                                                    
7 Huntington                  188   15   39   41   46   47                    
  Total Time:  1:58:49.00                                                    
     Average:    23:45.80


Zane Trace High School                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
           Scioto Valley Conference Championships - 10/15/2011               
                              Zane Trace HS                                  
                           Last Completed Event                              

Event 11  Girls 5k Run CC
==================================================================================
Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
1 Hatfield, Taylor             Zane Trace              6:16.0   19:28.00    1  
2 Proehl, Jessie               Zane Trace              6:35.9   20:30.00    2  
3 Joosse, Emily                Zane Trace              6:44.6   20:57.00    3  
4 Wallace, Cecelia             Zane Trace              6:44.6   20:57.00    4  
5 Bugg, Eva                    Zane Trace              6:50.7   21:16.00    5  
6 Ball, Rachel                 Southeastern            6:52.7   21:22.00       
7 Manley, Elisha               Piketon                 6:58.8   21:41.00    6  
8 Hacker, Julia                Unioto                  7:03.6   21:56.00    7  
9 Cook, Kristen                Unioto                  7:08.4   22:11.00    8  
10 Uhrig, Kristin               Huntington              7:11.0   22:19.00    9  
11 Begley, Shaniah              Piketon                 7:19.1   22:44.00   10  
12 Day, Megan                   Piketon                 7:19.7   22:46.00   11  
13 Stout, Stephanie             Paint Valley            7:22.0   22:53.00   12  
14 Manazer, Alexis              Unioto                  7:24.5   23:01.00   13  
15 Waller, Molli                Unioto                  7:28.1   23:12.00   14  
16 Barnitz, Rachel              Zane Trace              7:29.7   23:17.00   15  
17 Knisley, Desirae             Paint Valley            7:32.6   23:26.00   16  
18 Baker, Taylor                Paint Valley            7:34.2   23:31.00   17  
19 Alcorn-Dominguez, Andrea     Unioto                  7:38.4   23:44.00   18  
20 Joosse, Gracie               Zane Trace              7:40.6   23:51.00   19  
21 Watson, Katie                Zane Trace              7:41.0   23:52.00       
22 Cassidy, Samantha            Huntington              7:45.1   24:05.00   20  
23 Waldron, Taylie              Huntington              7:50.0   24:20.00   21  
24 Miller, Devin                Westfall                7:59.9   24:51.00   22  
25 Wolford, Katie               Unioto                  8:02.5   24:59.00   23  
26 Daniels, Emily               Westfall                8:08.3   25:17.00   24  
27 Glass, Stephanie             Zane Trace              8:10.6   25:24.00       
28 Mulkern, Ashley              Unioto                  8:12.8   25:31.00   25  
29 Lucas, Dawn                  Unioto                  8:14.4   25:36.00       
30 Vonderschmitt, Becca         Westfall                8:21.5   25:58.00   26  
31 Stone, Kayla                 Piketon                 8:27.9   26:18.00   27  
32 Miles, Taylor                Southeastern            8:28.9   26:21.00       
33 Jackson, Ashlee              Southeastern            8:32.8   26:33.00       
34 Hodge, Taila                 Piketon                 8:33.7   26:36.00   28  
35 Reed, Madison                Piketon                 8:46.3   27:15.00   29  
36 Conrad, Macy                 Westfall                9:01.1   28:01.00   30  
37 Glandon, Katie               Adena                   9:07.2   28:20.00   31  
38 Beery, Rachel                Huntington              9:08.5   28:24.00   32  
39 Morrison, Chrissy            Paint Valley            9:14.3   28:42.00   33  
40 O'Brien, Karlie              Piketon                 9:17.8   28:53.00   34  
41 Ingram, Hallie               Huntington              9:21.4   29:04.00   35  
42 Givens, Tania                Adena                   9:40.4   30:03.00   36  
43 Conrad, Mikayla              Westfall                9:41.7   30:07.00   37  
44 Newberry, Kelly              Adena                   9:59.7   31:03.00   38  
45 Bethel, Whitney              Paint Valley           10:05.5   31:21.00   39  
46 McQuiniff, Taylor            Adena                  10:12.6   31:43.00   40  
47 Bethel, Courtney             Paint Valley           10:23.5   32:17.00   41  
48 Twarek, Kaylie               Adena                  10:49.2   33:37.00   42  
49 McGlothlin, Nicole           Westfall               10:51.2   33:43.00   43  
50 Hice, Hailey                 Southeastern           11:21.4   35:17.00       
                                                                             
                               Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
1 Zane Trace                   15    1    2    3    4    5   15   19          
  Total Time:  1:43:08.00                                                    
     Average:    20:37.60                                                    
2 Unioto                       60    7    8   13   14   18   23   25          
  Total Time:  1:54:04.00                                                    
     Average:    22:48.80                                                    
3 Piketon                      82    6   10   11   27   28   29   34          
  Total Time:  2:00:05.00                                                    
     Average:    24:01.00                                                    
4 Paint Valley                117   12   16   17   33   39   41               
  Total Time:  2:09:53.00                                                    
     Average:    25:58.60                                                    
5 Huntington                  117    9   20   21   32   35                    
  Total Time:  2:08:12.00                                                    
     Average:    25:38.40                                                    
6 Westfall                    139   22   24   26   30   37   43               
  Total Time:  2:14:14.00                                                    
     Average:    26:50.80                                                    
7 Adena                       187   31   36   38   40   42                    
  Total Time:  2:34:46.00                                                    
     Average:    30:57.20

Zane Trace High School                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
           Scioto Valley Conference Championships - 10/15/2011               
                              Zane Trace HS                                  
                           Last Completed Event                              

Event 12  Boys 3200 Meter Run CC
==================================================================================
Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
1 Mowery, Pierce               Zane Trace              5:48.1   11:32.00    1  
2 Trapp, Justin                Westfall                6:00.6   11:57.00    2  
3 Magda, David                 Unioto                  6:09.7   12:15.00    3  
4 Mink, Hayden                 Westfall                6:20.8   12:37.00    4  
5 Dills, Ethan                 Unioto                  6:20.8   12:37.00    5  
6 Bethel, Hunter               Zane Trace              6:30.3   12:56.00    6  
7 Scott, Mark                  Zane Trace              6:30.3   12:56.00    7  
8 Evans, Blake                 Paint Valley            6:52.9   13:41.00       
9 Smith, Sam                   Unioto                  6:57.0   13:49.00    8  
10 Pillow, Darby                Zane Trace              7:00.0   13:55.00    9  
11 Trawick, Timothy             Piketon                 7:04.5   14:04.00   10  
12 Veach, Travis                Piketon                 7:16.1   14:27.00   11  
13 Glass, Ryan                  Zane Trace              7:18.6   14:32.00   12  
14 Zimmerman, Steven            Piketon                 7:18.6   14:32.00   13  
15 Gillum, Tyler                Piketon                 7:19.6   14:34.00   14  
16 Kennelly, Riley              Westfall                7:20.1   14:35.00   15  
17 Slater, Brody                Westfall                7:20.6   14:36.00   16  
18 Edwards, Eric                Unioto                  7:21.6   14:38.00   17  
19 Liff-Weiss, Garrett          Piketon                 7:41.2   15:17.00   18  
20 Seebohm, Cedrick             Unioto                  7:48.8   15:32.00   19  
21 Bayes, Brendon               Westfall                8:00.3   15:55.00   20  
22 Conrad, Macrae               Westfall                8:14.4   16:23.00   21  
23 Chrisman, Layne              Paint Valley            8:26.0   16:46.00       
24 Lamb, J.T.                   Westfall                8:28.5   16:51.00   22  
25 Gibson, Cinque               Southeastern            8:30.0   16:54.00       
26 Nash, Jacob                  Paint Valley            8:41.6   17:17.00       
27 Morgan, Josh                 Adena                   8:48.1   17:30.00       
28 Hammond, Tucker              Zane Trace              9:26.8   18:47.00   23  
29 Gardner, Johnny              Paint Valley            9:46.9   19:27.00       
30 Warner, Garrett              Westfall                9:50.0   19:33.00       
                                                                             
                               Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
1 Zane Trace                   35    1    6    7    9   12   23               
  Total Time:  1:05:51.00                                                    
     Average:    13:10.20                                                    
2 Unioto                       52    3    5    8   17   19                    
  Total Time:  1:08:51.00                                                    
     Average:    13:46.20                                                    
3 Westfall                     57    2    4   15   16   20   21   22          
  Total Time:  1:09:40.00                                                    
     Average:    13:56.00                                                    
4 Piketon                      66   10   11   13   14   18                    
  Total Time:  1:12:54.00                                                    
     Average:    14:34.80
Zane Trace High School                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
           Scioto Valley Conference Championships - 10/15/2011               
                              Zane Trace HS                                  
                           Last Completed Event                              

Event 13  Girls 3200 Meter Run CC
==================================================================================
Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
1 Knipp, Elena                 Unioto                  6:50.9   13:37.00       
2 Clarkson, Taylor             Adena                   7:05.5   14:06.00       
3 Chinn, Alison                Zane Trace              7:08.0   14:11.00    1  
4 Moore, Brittany              Huntington              7:09.0   14:13.00       
5 Reuter, Payton               Piketon                 7:12.6   14:20.00    2  
6 Ray, McKenzie                Zane Trace              7:30.7   14:56.00    3  
7 Smith, Lexi                  Westfall                7:32.2   14:59.00    4  
8 Davis, Emily                 Paint Valley            7:34.2   15:03.00       
9 Peters, Mikayla              Paint Valley            7:38.7   15:12.00       
10 Stacy, Taylor                Zane Trace              7:42.2   15:19.00    5  
11 Jackson, Courtney            Southeastern            7:45.2   15:25.00       
12 Scanlan, Petyn               Westfall                7:47.3   15:29.00    6  
13 Brown, Rylea                 Zane Trace              7:50.3   15:35.00    7  
14 Neal, Sami                   Piketon                 8:03.8   16:02.00    8  
15 Cooper, Lexy                 Southeastern            8:07.4   16:09.00       
16 Lamb, Elle                   Adena                   8:11.4   16:17.00       
17 Pollitt, Desirae             Piketon                 8:11.9   16:18.00    9  
18 Stewart, Sara                Westfall                8:31.5   16:57.00   10  
19 Williams, Ashley             Piketon                 8:33.0   17:00.00   11  
20 Wesley, Makenzie             Piketon                 8:48.1   17:30.00   12  
21 Bialy, Ali                   Unioto                  8:50.1   17:34.00       
22 Chapman, Emily               Piketon                 9:00.2   17:54.00   13  
23 Shepherd, Brooke             Piketon                 9:16.8   18:27.00   14  
24 Burris, Savannah             Westfall                9:19.3   18:32.00   15  
25 Barr, Heather                Westfall                9:19.8   18:33.00   16  
26 Higgenbotham, Aubrey         Adena                   9:26.8   18:47.00       
27 Blanton, Kara                Piketon                 9:43.9   19:21.00       
28 Schleppi, Kaylee             Westfall                9:44.9   19:23.00   17  
29 Miller, Morgan               Zane Trace              9:49.5   19:32.00   18  
30 Havens, Kim                  Piketon                 9:55.0   19:43.00       
31 Toppins, Riley               Huntington             10:02.0   19:57.00       
32 Castellanos, Abby            Huntington             10:44.3   21:21.00       
                                                                             
                               Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
1 Zane Trace                   34    1    3    5    7   18                    
  Total Time:  1:19:33.00                                                    
     Average:    15:54.60                                                    
2 Piketon                      42    2    8    9   11   12   13   14          
  Total Time:  1:21:10.00                                                    
     Average:    16:14.00                                                    
3 Westfall                     51    4    6   10   15   16   17               
  Total Time:  1:24:30.00                                                    
     Average:    16:54.00
www.svcsportszone.com