ALL-SVC FOOTBALL
Scioto Valley Conference
All-League Football Team
Fall of 2011
Trent Williamson (Jr) Westfall Co-Back of the Year
Tim Staten (Sr) Westfall
Cody Schmitzer (Jr) Westfall
Doug Hardin (Jr) Westfall
Luke Cline (Jr) Westfall
Defensive Back of the Year
Dustin Barnes (Sr) Westfall
Reid Hutchison (Sr) Adena
Co-Back of the Year
Ryan Mickle (Sr) Adena Offensive Lineman of the Year
Casey Wood (Sr) Adena
Trenton Bartley (Jr) Adena
Kirk Yates (Sr) Adena
Punter of the Year
Shane Pack (Sr) Piketon
Clay Moore (Sr) Piketon
Isaac Brabson (Jr) Piketon
Jeff Leist Piketon
Kicker of the Year
Jerrod Collins (Sr) Zane Trace Co-Defensive Lineman of the Year
Colton Whitehouse (Sr) Zane Trace
Ian Carle (Sr) Zane Trace
Steven Vanderpool (Sr) Unioto
Co-Defensive Lineman of the Year
Jordon Damron (Sr) Unioto
Kyle Dunn (Sr) Southeastern
Michael Brown (Sr) Southeastern
Steven Hall (Sr) Southeastern
Special Teams Player of the Year
Hayden Lambert (Sr) Paint Valley
Riley Markko (Jr) Paint Valley
Jon Mainers (Sr) Huntington

Coach of the Year: Scott Keller (Westfall)
League Champions: Westfall (7-0)
Junior High League Champions: Zane Trace (picture below)

Honorable Mention

A.J. Gifford (W) Stephen Royster (P) Storm Cottrill (U) Nate Yoakum (PV)
Austin Castle (W) Dakota Sparks (P) Dakota Davis (U) Mark Clifford (PV)
Seth Sias (W) Evan Ferguson (P) Brandon Henkle (U) Dylan Fewster (PV)
Taylor Salmons (W) Ryan Accardo (P) John Vanderpool (U) Logan Ackley (PV)
Isaac Ost (A) Matt Marnell (ZT) John Simmons (S) Dylan Gragg (H)
Jarrod Cyrus (A) Jacobe Graves (ZT) Will Gullion (S) Brice Vickers (H)
Devante Nesbitt (A) Brandon Cox (ZT) Josh Freeman (S) Austin Dyer (H)
Ryan Wells (A) Bobby Cowman (ZT) Gage Hurles (S) Andrew Rinehart (H)
www.svcsportszone.com
Coaches: Kevin Prickett, John Bennett, Mike Boedeker
Back Row: Jacob Powell, John Gartin, Matt Carroll, Colton Carroll, Dylan Hughes, Tyler Payne,
Brandon Stanley, Alex Wolff
3rd Row: Joel Dunkle, Trey Davis, Quintin Davidson, Truman Love, Trey Rittenhouse, Zach Murphy,
Eric Wrestler, Tristin Jenkins
2nd Row: Austin Harris, Tanner Kunz, Colton Oster, Bobby Nye, Gavin Jenkins, Dylan Hart, Skylar
Reeves
1st Row L-R: Noah Blevins, Brian Chaney, Travis Smith, Lewis Armistead, Chris Tenhundfeld, Aiden
Place, Robby Hill Not pictured: Cory Moss, Austin Depugh, Gabe Hughes, Anthony Burchett

2011
SVC Champs
7th Grade 4-2 8th Grade 7-0
9/26 Piketon Home Won 24-0 Won 42-0
9/15 Adena Home Won 26-12 Won 20-6
9/22 Westfall Away Lost 42-6 Won 50-0
9/29 Southeastern Home Won 22-0 Won 30-0
10/6 Huntington Away DNP Won 42-8
10/13 Paint Valley Home Lost 8-0 Won 14-8
10/20 Unioto Away Won 20-14 Won 14-8