2010 PIKETON RELAYS
Piketon Relays
Saturday, March 27, 2010
40-56 degrees, sunny, light breeze

Boys Results

Final Team Scores:
1.  Wheelersburg 94
2. Unioto  83
3. Piketon  74
4. Minford 50
5. North Adams 48
6. Northwest 24
7. Oak Hill  20
8. Portsmouth 8

Shot Put
1.  Unioto  123’7â€� (Nace, Morton, Henkle)
2. Wheelersburg 120’9�
3. Piketon  115’5â€�
4. Minford 107’1�
5. North Adams 106’11�
6. Oak Hill  106’8â€�

Discus
1.  Wheelersburg 358’11â€�  (Hudgel, French, Conkey)
2. Unioto  323’6â€�
3. North Adams 230’3�
4. Piketon  222’7â€�
5. Oak Hill  221’7â€�
6. Minford 203’7�

Long Jump
1. Minford 52’11 ½â€�  *  Meet Record   (C. McKnight, Shawn Berry, K. Snyder)
2. Piketon  51’11 ½â€�
3. Oak Hill  51’4 ½â€�
4. Unioto  50’5â€�
5. Wheelersburg 50’3 ½�
6. Northwest  50’0â€�

High Jump
1.  Piketon 16’4â€�   (Caleb Southworth, Jacob Braniff, Craig McDowell)
2. Unioto  16’2â€�
3. Northwest 15’10â€�   *  Hank Leslie ties stadium record with leap of 6’4â€� for Northwest
4. Wheelersburg 15’6�
5. North Adams 10’10�
6t.  Oak Hill  10’6â€�
6t. Minford 10’6�

110 High Hurdles
1.  Caleb Southworth Piketon  15.1* Meet Record
2. Isaac Duduit  Wheelersburg 16.2
3. Shane Ward  Wheelersburg 16.9
4. Jonathon Harper North Adams 17.5
5. Andrew Chabot  Portsmouth 17.5
6. Mark Moore  Northwest 17.6

4 x 1600 Relay
1. Unioto  20:23.0  (Sammy Holbert, Zane Taylor, Daniel Alcorn, Jeremy Sandusky)
2. Wheelersburg 22:34.3
3. Minford 22:50.1
4. Piketon  23:44.7
5. Oak Hill  23:48.5
6. Northwest 26:19.4

4 x 100 Relay
1.  Wheelersburg 44.9* Meet Record   (Tyler Craigmiles, Zane Whitley, Julian Silvey, Corbin Bays)
2. Unioto  46.0
3. Northwest 46.9
4. Piketon  47.9
5. North Adams 48.1

Distance Medley  (800-400-1200-1600)
1.  Unioto  11:00.1*   Meet Record  (Brenson Zambarrano, Sean Finley, Ryan Valentine, Adrian Ross)
2. North Adams 11:59.0
3. Piketon  12:32.7
4. Portsmouth 12:32.8
5. Northwest 12:53.1
6. Minford 13:03.1

Shuttle Hurdles  33â€�
1.  Piketon 1:06.7*    Meet  Record          (Stephen Royster, Jacob Braniff, Tyler Tackett, Caleb
Southworth)
2. Wheelersburg 1:07.7
3. Minford 1:08.7
4. Northwest 1:10.6
5. Oak Hill  1:17.3
6. Unioto  1:24.4

4 x 200 Relay
1.  Wheelersburg 1:33.1*   Meet Record
2. Minford 1:34.1
3. North Adams 1:40.1
4. Oak Hill  1:42.9
5. Northwest 1:43.7

4 x 800 Relay
1.  Unioto  8:37.0*  Meet Record  (Sammy Holbert, Ryan Valentine, Doug French, Adrian Ross)
2. North Adams 9:10.2
3. Wheelersburg 9:34.8
4. Piketon  9:39.7
5. Portsmouth 9:40.6
6. Oak Hill  9:46.2

Sprint Medley    (100-100-200-400)
1.  Wheelersburg   1:40.6*   Meet Record
2. Unioto  1:42.4
3. Piketon  1:45.4
4. Minford 1:51.8
5. North Adams 1:53.0
6. Oak Hill  1:58.4

4 x 400 Relay
1.  Minford 3:39.6*  Meet Record
2. North Adams 3:44.2
3. Unioto  3:46.5
4. Wheelersburg 3:53.0
5. Piketon  3:55.1
6. Northwest 3:57.1

Girls Results

Team Scores:
1.  Wheelersburg  100
2. Unioto   71
3. Oak Hill  50
4. North Adams  49
5. Portsmouth  47
6. Northwest  29
7. Piketon  28
8. Minford  25

Shot Put
1.  Unioto   106’4â€�*  Meet Record (Liza Elliot, Hannah Arbaugh, Jamie Hyden)
2. Oak Hill 78’11�
3. Portsmouth 78’3�
4. Wheelersburg 75’7�
5. Piketon 73’9�
6. Minford 72’5�

Discus
1.  Unioto 303’4 ½â€� *  Meet Record  (Liza Elliot, Kelsey Detillion, Hannah Arbaugh)
2. Portsmouth 211’7 ½�
3. Wheelersburg 210’6�
4. Oak Hill 134’6�
5. Piketon 132’5�
6. Minford 68’1 ½�

Long Jump
1. Wheelersburg 40’9â€�   (Megan Bernthold, A. Conn, Sadie Ruby)
2. Oak Hill 39’5�
3. Portsmouth 38’3�
4. Northwest 37’2�
5. Unioto  36’4 1/2â€�
6. North Adams 24’0�

High Jump
1. Wheelersburg 13’5â€�    (Erica Schmidt, Fay Proehl, Justice Silvey)
2. Northwest 12’8�
3. North Adams 9’5�
4. Oak Hill 4’8�
5. Minford 4’6�
6. Portsmouth 4’4�

100 High Hurdles
1.  Sadie Ruby  Wheelersburg  16.3* Meet Record
2. Erica Schmidt  Wheelersburg  17.1
3. Alexis Manazar Unioto   18.1
4. Jade Hardman  Piketon  20.7
5. Nina Baker  North Adams  21.7
6. Julie Seaman  Northwest  21.9

4 x 1600 Relay
1.  Unioto 26:35.9
2. Wheelersburg 27:20.7
3. Minford 27:23.2
4. Piketon 27:49.5
5. Oak Hill 29:09.5

4 x 100 Relay
1.  Oak Hill 55.6
2. North Adams 55.6
3. Northwest 56.3
4. Portsmouth 56.3
5. Unioto  57.1
6. Wheelersburg 60.0

Distance Medley   (800-400-1200-1600)
1.  Wheelersburg 15:19.6   (Logan Barrick, Rachael Allen, Kailyn Smith, Katie Knapp)
2. Piketon 15:38.2
3. Minford 15:41.0
4. Northwest 15:41.6
5. North Adams 15:42.3
6. Unioto  16:12.6

Shuttle Hurdles   30â€�
1.  Wheelersburg  1:11.4*   Meet Record  (Sadie Ruby, Erica Schmidt, Fay Proehl, Cassidy Vaughters)
2. Northwest 1:22.3
3. Oak Hill 1:26.1
4. Portsmouth 1:32.4

4 x 200 Relay
1.  North Adams 1:56.5
2. Portsmouth 1:57.3
3. Unioto  1:58.8
4. Minford 1:59.3
5. Northwest 2:02.8
6. Wheelersburg 2:05.5

4 x 800 Relay
1.  Unioto 11:39.4
2. Portsmouth 12:00.3
3. Wheelersburg 1204.8
4. Piketon 12:11.5
5. North Adams 12:14.6
6. Northwest 12:23.4

Sprint Medley  (100-100-200-400)
1.  Wheelersburg  1:59.7*  Meet Record  (Sadie Ruby, Erica Schmidt, Megan Bernthold, Fay Proehl)
2. Oak Hill  2:02.4
3. Unioto   2:15.5
4. Piketon  2:18.0
5. Northwest  2:18.2
6. Minford  2:31.7

4 x 400 Relay
1.  North Adams 4:33.4*   Meet Record
2. Unioto  4:42.5
3. Wheelersburg 4:42.6
4. Minford 4:45.8
5. Portsmouth 4:47.8
6. Northwest 5:09.9
www.svcsportszone.com