Ross runs Unioto to Ross County title
Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
1 Unioto 19
2 Paint Valley 46
3 Southeastern 89
4 Chillicothe 92
*Zane Trace & Adena did not run today...Huntington did not run a full team

Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Finals
1 Adrian Ross 11 Unioto 16:16.00 1
2 Daniel Gardner 11 Paint Valley 16:41.00 2
3 Sammy Holbert 12 Unioto 17:10.00 3
4 Brandon Magill 12 Huntington 17:18.00 --
5 Jeremy Sandusky 11 Unioto 17:26.00 4
6 Zane Taylor 12 Unioto 17:28.00 5
7 Devin Wheeler 10 Unioto 17:32.00 6
8 Logan Markko 12 Paint Valley 17:40.00 7
9 Anthony Edwards 10 Unioto 17:41.00 8
10 Ethan Richter 9 Unioto 17:50.00 9
11 Logan Krivak 12 Paint Valley 17:59.00 10
12 Doug French 12 Unioto 18:00.00 --
13 Riley Markko Paint Valley 18:17.00 11
14 Daniel Alcorn 11 Unioto 18:21.00 --
15 Brenson Zambarrano 10 Unioto 18:38.00 --
16 Luke Hocker 11 Huntington 18:50.00 --
17 A.j Barnhart 11 Southeastern 18:57.00 12
18 Alex Wynn 11 Unioto 19:09.00 --
19 Jacob Eldridge 10 Unioto 19:24.00 --
20 ben haller 9 Chillicothe 19:26.00 13
21 Luke Cartee 11 Southeastern 19:39.00 14
22 Seth Mcguire 11 Chillicothe 19:47.00 15
23 Blake Campbell 11 Huntington 19:55.00 --
24 Logan Wilson 11 Paint Valley 20:11.00 16
25 Brett Smith 11 Unioto 20:19.00 --
26 Quentin Sparks 9 Paint Valley 20:20.00 17
27 Denver Vaught 9 Southeastern 20:24.00 18
28 dillion hess 12 Chillicothe 21:08.00 19
29 Arioch Parker 11 Chillicothe 21:10.00 20
30 Tommy Septer 12 Paint Valley 21:18.00 21
31 Greg Gibson 12 Southeastern 21:42.00 22
32 Jordan Jackson 12 Southeastern 21:45.00 23
33 Clay Cottrill 12 Paint Valley 22:16.00 --
34 Cody Rowley 10 Paint Valley 22:35.00 --
35 Josh Woods 12 Southeastern 22:48.00 24
36 Jaynard Diehl 11 Chillicothe 24:05.00 25
37 brandon bonar 11 Chillicothe 24:14.00 26
38 Ryan Frost 10 Southeastern 24:20.00 27
39 Brendon Foltz 9 Southeastern 24:23.00 --
40 Zack Conn 10 Paint Valley 25:31.00 --
41 John Bower Chillicothe 28:19.00 28
42 Anthony Dunlap 12 Southeastern 29:02.00 --
Unioto's top five finishes in top seven to give Unioto the runaway win
Paint Valley's Gardner continues to run well with a second-place finish; Bearcats finish second
Zane Trace did not run in today's event; Adena absent as well
WWW.SVCSPORTSZONE.COM